USA Swimming-National Meets                      3/7/2020 - 8:06 PM
 2019-20 -TYR Pro Swim Series #3 Des Moines - 3/4/2020 to 3/7/2020  
 
 Event 24  Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World: W 2:06.12  7/26/2019 Anton Chupkov, RUS
     American: A 2:07.17  6/30/2016 Josh Prenot, Cal Aquatics
    U.S. Open: O 2:07.17  6/30/2016 Josh Prenot, Cal Aquatics
     Jr World: J 2:07.35  9/1/2017  Qin Haiyang, CHN
     Pro Swim: P 2:08.95  2018      Andrew Wilson
    Trial Cut: T 2:17.89
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Nic Fink         26 Athens Bulldog S  2:13.35    2:09.87T  927  
    r:+0.70  29.92      1:03.58 (33.66)
        1:36.60 (33.02)     2:09.87 (33.27)
  2 Chase Kalisz     25 Athens Bulldog S  2:12.81    2:11.61T  891  
    r:+0.73  29.91      1:03.65 (33.74)
        1:37.87 (34.22)     2:11.61 (33.74)
  3 Kevin Cordes     26 Athens Bulldog S  2:12.10    2:11.99T  883  
    r:+0.70  29.64      1:02.97 (33.33)
        1:36.84 (33.87)     2:11.99 (35.15)
  4 Cody Miller      28 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:14.67    2:12.54T  872  
    r:+0.66  29.86      1:03.33 (33.47)
        1:37.61 (34.28)     2:12.54 (34.93)
  5 *Carlos Claveri  23 Cardinal Aquatic  2:16.04    2:13.83   847  
    r:+0.75  30.12      1:04.20 (34.08)
        1:38.69 (34.49)     2:13.83 (35.14)
  6 Jonathan Tybur   23 Aggie Swim Club   2:15.80    2:14.81T  829  
    r:+0.67  29.97      1:04.90 (34.93)
        1:38.80 (33.90)     2:14.81 (36.01)
  7 Nick Zito        25 FMC Aquatic       2:15.98    2:15.38T  819  
    r:+0.70  30.03      1:04.29 (34.26)
        1:39.38 (35.09)     2:15.38 (36.00)
  8 *Miguel Chavez   25 Team Elite        2:15.63    2:16.85   793  
    r:+0.66  30.26      1:05.31 (35.05)
        1:40.33 (35.02)     2:16.85 (36.52)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 *Nils Wich-Glas  25 Una GAME          2:16.31    2:14.69   831  
    r:+0.72  30.86      1:04.72 (33.86)
        1:39.30 (34.58)     2:14.69 (35.39)
 10 *Tyler Christia  18 Naval Academy Aq  2:18.76    2:15.95   808  
    r:+0.60  31.00      1:06.22 (35.22)
        1:41.10 (34.88)     2:15.95 (34.85)
 11 *Mauro Castillo  24 Aggie Swim Club   2:18.66    2:16.76   794  
    r:+0.65  30.94      1:05.74 (34.80)
        1:41.17 (35.43)     2:16.76 (35.59)
 12 Ben Cono         23 Gamecock Aquatic  2:18.27    2:17.23T  786  
    r:+0.67  30.87      1:05.57 (34.70)
        1:41.30 (35.73)     2:17.23 (35.93)
 13 Conner McHugh    24 Unattached        2:19.32    2:17.72T  778  
    r:+0.73  30.71      1:05.97 (35.26)
        1:41.42 (35.45)     2:17.72 (36.30)
 14 Scooter Iida     17 Glenbrook Swim C  2:18.86    2:17.81T  776  
    r:+0.65  31.34      1:06.32 (34.98)
        1:42.24 (35.92)     2:17.81 (35.57)
 15 Brandon Fischer  31 Livermore Aqua C  2:19.62    2:17.90   775  
    r:+0.78  31.56      1:06.86 (35.30)
        1:42.35 (35.49)     2:17.90 (35.55)
 16 Alex Brehm       17 Lakeside Swim Te  2:19.44    2:18.66   762  
    r:+0.65  31.51      1:06.22 (34.71)
        1:41.68 (35.46)     2:18.66 (36.98)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Andrew Wilson    26 Athens Bulldog S  2:20.00    2:15.38T  819  
    r:+0.64  29.83      1:03.37 (33.54)
        1:38.59 (35.22)     2:15.38 (36.79)
 18 Justin Winnett   24 Indiana Swim Clu  2:21.18    2:20.19   737  
    r:+0.70  30.85      1:06.11 (35.26)
        1:41.96 (35.85)     2:20.19 (38.23)
 19 *Youssef Elkama  24 Egypt             2:21.94    2:20.57   731  
    r:+0.67  31.95      1:08.17 (36.22)
        1:44.07 (35.90)     2:20.57 (36.50)
 20 Kyle Barker      19 Kentucky Aquatic  2:24.92    2:23.11   693  
    r:+0.62  32.07      1:08.49 (36.42)
        1:45.49 (37.00)     2:23.11 (37.62)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 20 James Doromal    17 NWDupage YMCA /   2:24.24                   
     r:0.76  32.00      1:08.25 (36.25)
        1:45.70 (37.45)     2:24.24 (38.54)
 -- *Jonathan Rutte  23 Una PRVT              DQ                    
     r:0.67  30.93      1:05.38 (34.45)
        1:40.74 (35.36)          DQ (35.84)
 -- Grant House      21 Sun Devil Swimmi     DFS