USA Swimming-National Meets                      3/7/2020 - 8:04 PM
 2019-20 -TYR Pro Swim Series #3 Des Moines - 3/4/2020 to 3/7/2020  
 
 Event 23  Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World: W 2:19.11  8/1/2013  Rikke Moeller Pedersen, DEN
     American: A 2:19.59  8/2/2012  Rebecca Soni, USA Olympic Team
    U.S. Open: O 2:20.38  7/7/2009  Rebecca Soni, Trojan
     Jr World: J 2:19.64  8/30/2015 Viktoria Gunes, TUR
     Pro Swim: P 2:20.77  5/19/2019 Annie Lazor, Mission Viejo Na
    Trial Cut: T 2:33.29
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Annie Lazor      25 Mission Viejo Na  2:27.08    2:21.67T  946  
    r:+0.70  33.15      1:09.90 (36.75)
        1:45.76 (35.86)     2:21.67 (35.91)
  2 Lilly King       23 Indiana Swim Clu  2:28.98    2:22.95T  921  
    r:+0.68  32.13      1:09.75 (37.62)
        1:46.24 (36.49)     2:22.95 (36.71)
  3 Bethany Galat    24 Aggie Swim Club   2:31.65    2:26.60T  854  
    r:+0.64  33.45      1:11.03 (37.58)
        1:48.73 (37.70)     2:26.60 (37.87)
  4 Rachel Bernhard  24 Gamecock Aquatic  2:29.22    2:27.97T  830  
    r:+0.69  34.11      1:12.57 (38.46)
        1:50.10 (37.53)     2:27.97 (37.87)
  5 Esther Gonzalez  24 Una AGS           2:27.90    2:28.08T  829  
    r:+0.70  34.10      1:11.91 (37.81)
        1:49.47 (37.56)     2:28.08 (38.61)
  6 *Kierra Smith    26 Scarborough       2:30.26    2:28.31   825  
    r:+0.77  34.11      1:12.41 (38.30)
        1:50.40 (37.99)     2:28.31 (37.91)
  7 *Melissa Rodrig  25 Desert Dragons    2:30.18    2:29.68   802  
    r:+0.67  33.21      1:12.01 (38.80)
        1:51.23 (39.22)     2:29.68 (38.45)
  8 *Laura Morley    23 Bahamas           2:30.32    2:29.88   799  
    r:+0.73  34.49      1:12.35 (37.86)
        1:50.99 (38.64)     2:29.88 (38.89)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Emma Barksdale   22 Gamecock Aquatic  2:33.38    2:33.09T  750  
    r:+0.68  34.27      1:13.36 (39.09)
        1:52.68 (39.32)     2:33.09 (40.41)
 10 *Hannah Brunzel  18 Unattached        2:32.62    2:34.02   736  
    r:+0.77  33.90      1:11.98 (38.08)
        1:51.47 (39.49)     2:34.02 (42.55)
 11 *Emma Spence     17 Regina Optimist   2:37.77    2:34.63   728  
             34.75      1:14.32 (39.57)
        1:54.38 (40.06)     2:34.63 (40.25)
 12 *Jamie Yeung     22 Club Wolverine/H  2:37.36    2:35.24   719  
    r:+0.68  34.63      1:14.25 (39.62)
        1:54.39 (40.14)     2:35.24 (40.85)
 13 Maggie Papanich  14 Glenbrook Swim C  2:42.95    2:37.76   685  
    r:+0.70  34.58      1:15.17 (40.59)
        1:56.22 (41.05)     2:37.76 (41.54)
 14 Liz Roberts      31 Gamecock Aquatic  2:45.85    2:41.27   641  
    r:+0.72  35.73      1:16.02 (40.29)
        1:57.36 (41.34)     2:41.27 (43.91)
 15 Reese Dehen      17 Great Wolf Swim   2:46.46    2:43.26   618  
    r:+0.63  36.14      1:18.20 (42.06)
        1:59.49 (41.29)     2:43.26 (43.77)
 16 Claire Donan     18 Lakeside Swim Te  2:37.76    2:45.16   597  
    r:+0.70  33.78      1:12.89 (39.11)
        1:59.50 (46.61)     2:45.16 (45.66)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Mary Martin      17 Greater Des Moin  2:48.51    2:43.73   613  
    r:+0.77  35.15      1:16.33 (41.18)
        1:59.48 (43.15)     2:43.73 (44.25)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 14 *Rebecca Kamau   20 Unattached        2:41.33                   
     r:0.71  36.11      1:16.67 (40.56)
        1:58.31 (41.64)     2:41.33 (43.02)
 -- Ella Welch       16 Cardinal Aquatic     DFS                    
 -- Molly Hannis     27 Tennessee Aquati      NS