USA Swimming-National Meets                      3/7/2020 - 7:59 PM
 2019-20 -TYR Pro Swim Series #3 Des Moines - 3/4/2020 to 3/7/2020  
 
 Event 21  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        World: W   57.57  7/28/2019 Regan Smith, USA
     American: A   57.57  7/28/2019 Regan Smith, USA
    U.S. Open: O   58.00  7/28/2018 Kathleen Baker, Team Elite-NC
     Jr World: J   57.57  7/28/2019 Regan Smith, USA
     Pro Swim: P   58.18  3/7/2020  Regan Smith, Riptide-MN
    Trial Cut: T 1:02.69
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Regan Smith      18 Riptide             58.79      58.18P  968  
    r:+0.54  28.09        58.18 (30.09)
  2 Kathleen Baker   23 Team Elite/NYAC     59.97      58.56T  950  
    r:+0.59  28.15        58.56 (30.41)
  3 Olivia Smoliga   25 Athens Bulldog S    59.60      59.25T  917  
    r:+0.61  28.63        59.25 (30.62)
  4 Ali DeLoof       25 Team Elite/NYAC   1:00.10    1:00.45T  863  
    r:+0.60  29.33      1:00.45 (31.12)
  5 Lisa Bratton     23 Aggie Swim Club   1:01.45    1:00.72T  852  
    r:+0.60  29.84      1:00.72 (30.88)
  6 Annabel Crush    17 Lakeside Swim Te  1:02.63    1:01.63T  815  
    r:+0.60  30.08      1:01.63 (31.55)
  7 *Klaudia Nazieb  26 Una PRVT          1:02.69    1:01.91   804  
    r:+0.60  30.40      1:01.91 (31.51)
  8 Linnea Mack      24 Una OAQ           1:02.23    1:02.04T  799  
    r:+0.57  29.85      1:02.04 (32.19)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Kendyl Stewart   25 Team Elite        1:02.73    1:02.12T  795  
    r:+0.65  30.03      1:02.12 (32.09)
 10 Abigail Kapelle  16 Riptide           1:02.92    1:02.44T  783  
    r:+0.56  29.90      1:02.44 (32.54)
 11 *Bella Hindley   23 Tennessee Aquati  1:03.32    1:02.54   780  
    r:+0.52  30.17      1:02.54 (32.37)
 12 Emily Lenihan    17 Lakeside Swim Te  1:03.87    1:02.71   773  
    r:+0.61  30.55      1:02.71 (32.16)
 13 Janelle Rudolph  17 King Aquatic Clu  1:02.70    1:02.91   766  
    r:+0.56  30.07      1:02.91 (32.84)
 14 *Yulduz Kuchkar  26 Clovis Swim Club  1:03.29    1:03.21   755  
    r:+0.61  30.18      1:03.21 (33.03)
 15 Mackenzie Lanni  15 Lakeside Swim Te  1:03.74    1:03.47   746  
    r:+0.67  31.14      1:03.47 (32.33)
 16 Parker Herren    20 Kentucky Aquatic  1:03.53    1:04.21   720  
    r:+0.63  31.02      1:04.21 (33.19)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 *Athena Meneses  15 Desert Dragons    1:04.35    1:03.14   758  
    r:+0.58  30.46      1:03.14 (32.68)
 18 Madeline Meredi  15 Lakeside Swim Te  1:04.23    1:03.59   742  
    r:+0.55  30.58      1:03.59 (33.01)
 19 Malia Francis    16 Mid Wisconsin Wa  1:04.03    1:03.65   739  
    r:+0.56  30.54      1:03.65 (33.11)
 20 Krista Wheeler   17 Cardinal Aquatic  1:04.48    1:04.56   709  
    r:+0.60  30.76      1:04.56 (33.80)
 21 Sydney Davids    16 Riptide           1:04.38    1:04.66   705  
    r:+0.59  30.99      1:04.66 (33.67)
 22 Michelle Kaner   15 Glenbrook Swim C  1:04.89    1:05.01   694  
    r:+0.67  31.69      1:05.01 (33.32)
 23 Annie Galvin     16 Ames Cyclone Aqu  1:05.21    1:06.10   660  
    r:+0.61  31.34      1:06.10 (34.76)
 24 Makayla Poloni   17 Brea Aquatics     1:06.36    1:06.65   644  
    r:+0.67  32.35      1:06.65 (34.30)
 
                        === D - Final ===                         
 
 25 Pyper Doo        17 North Suburban A  1:07.59    1:05.71   672  
    r:+0.53  31.76      1:05.71 (33.95)
 26 Olivia Huffman   21 Kentucky Aquatic  1:07.27    1:06.60   645  
    r:+0.60  31.90      1:06.60 (34.70)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  6 Beryl Gastaldel  25 Unattached        1:01.60                   
     r:0.56  29.59      1:01.60 (32.01)
  7 *Krystal Lara    21 Unattached        1:02.18                   
     r:0.55  30.26      1:02.18 (31.92)
 16 *Andi Murez      28 Team Elite        1:03.48                   
     r:0.65  30.82      1:03.48 (32.66)
 24 Aly Tetzloff     22 Unattached        1:04.44                   
     r:0.59  30.22      1:04.44 (34.22)
 29 Grace Frericks   16 Black Hawk Area   1:06.65                   
     r:0.68  31.91      1:06.65 (34.74)
 31 Berit Quass      17 Greater Des Moin  1:07.36                   
     r:0.64  32.68      1:07.36 (34.68)
 -- Catie DeLoof     23 Team Elite/NYAC      DFS                    
 -- Megan Kingsley   23 Athens Bulldog S     DFS                    
 -- Mari Kraus       20 Una GAME              NS