USA Swimming-National Meets                      3/7/2020 - 6:51 PM
 2019-20 -TYR Pro Swim Series #3 Des Moines - 3/4/2020 to 3/7/2020  
 
 Event 20  Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: W 7:32.12  7/29/2009 Lin Zhang, CHN
     American: A 7:43.60  7/31/2013 Michael McBroom, USA
    U.S. Open: O 7:44.57  7/29/2018 Zane Grothe, Mission Viejo Na
     Jr World: J 7:45.67  8/28/2013 Mack Horton, AUS
     Pro Swim: P 7:49.96  2014      Michael McBroom
    Trial Cut: T 8:12.99
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 *Akaram Mahmoud  23 Wolfpack Elite    7:57.13    7:55.89   857  
    r:+0.71  27.26        56.63 (29.37)
        1:26.49 (29.86)     1:56.20 (29.71)
        2:26.06 (29.86)     2:55.84 (29.78)
        3:26.09 (30.25)     3:56.05 (29.96)
        4:26.19 (30.14)     4:56.03 (29.84)
        5:26.23 (30.20)     5:56.31 (30.08)
        6:26.59 (30.28)     6:56.85 (30.26)
        7:27.10 (30.25)     7:55.89 (28.79)
  2 Nick Norman      22 California Aquat  7:54.47    7:56.30T  855  
    r:+0.72  28.11        58.35 (30.24)
        1:28.38 (30.03)     1:58.36 (29.98)
        2:28.29 (29.93)     2:58.24 (29.95)
        3:28.43 (30.19)     3:58.46 (30.03)
        4:28.38 (29.92)     4:58.23 (29.85)
        5:27.91 (29.68)     5:57.75 (29.84)
        6:27.85 (30.10)     6:58.00 (30.15)
        7:27.46 (29.46)     7:56.30 (28.84)
  3 Arik Katz        18 Sarasota Tsunami  7:57.23    8:01.66T  827  
    r:+0.67  27.64        57.87 (30.23)
        1:28.59 (30.72)     1:59.24 (30.65)
        2:29.93 (30.69)     3:00.48 (30.55)
        3:31.25 (30.77)     4:01.93 (30.68)
        4:32.52 (30.59)     5:02.72 (30.20)
        5:33.37 (30.65)     6:03.67 (30.30)
        6:33.83 (30.16)     7:03.81 (29.98)
        7:33.52 (29.71)     8:01.66 (28.14)
  4 Zane Grothe      27 Boulder City Hen  7:43.74    8:01.74T  826  
    r:+0.70  27.64        58.06 (30.42)
        1:28.83 (30.77)     1:59.21 (30.38)
        2:29.41 (30.20)     2:59.79 (30.38)
        3:30.04 (30.25)     4:00.45 (30.41)
        4:30.82 (30.37)     5:01.34 (30.52)
        5:31.93 (30.59)     6:02.51 (30.58)
        6:33.11 (30.60)     7:03.08 (29.97)
        7:32.78 (29.70)     8:01.74 (28.96)
  5 True Sweetser    22 Gator Swim Club   7:56.08    8:05.13T  809  
    r:+0.70  28.44        59.18 (30.74)
        1:29.97 (30.79)     2:00.89 (30.92)
        2:31.70 (30.81)     3:02.38 (30.68)
        3:33.11 (30.73)     4:04.16 (31.05)
        4:34.56 (30.40)     5:05.09 (30.53)
        5:35.29 (30.20)     6:05.58 (30.29)
        6:35.82 (30.24)     7:06.17 (30.35)
        7:36.09 (29.92)     8:05.13 (29.04)
  6 Chris Wieser     24 DART Swimming     8:01.98    8:08.00T  795  
    r:+0.61  27.91        58.47 (30.56)
        1:29.10 (30.63)     2:00.41 (31.31)
        2:31.57 (31.16)     3:02.46 (30.89)
        3:32.92 (30.46)     4:03.97 (31.05)
        4:34.49 (30.52)     5:05.22 (30.73)
        5:35.67 (30.45)     6:06.43 (30.76)
        6:36.78 (30.35)     7:07.64 (30.86)
        7:38.10 (30.46)     8:08.00 (29.90)
  7 Jordan Wilimovs  25 Team Santa Monic  7:45.19    8:08.19T  794  
    r:+0.68  27.87        58.10 (30.23)
        1:28.38 (30.28)     1:58.90 (30.52)
        2:29.40 (30.50)     3:00.03 (30.63)
        3:30.65 (30.62)     4:01.27 (30.62)
        4:31.96 (30.69)     5:02.65 (30.69)
        5:33.77 (31.12)     6:04.84 (31.07)
        6:35.89 (31.05)     7:07.15 (31.26)
        7:38.23 (31.08)     8:08.19 (29.96)
  8 Mitch D'Arrigo   24 Gator Swim Club   7:59.61    8:08.85T  791  
    r:+0.71  27.95        57.85 (29.90)
        1:28.44 (30.59)     1:59.04 (30.60)
        2:30.05 (31.01)     3:00.84 (30.79)
        3:31.96 (31.12)     4:02.84 (30.88)
        4:34.10 (31.26)     5:05.49 (31.39)
        5:36.71 (31.22)     6:08.21 (31.50)
        6:38.66 (30.45)     7:08.90 (30.24)
        7:39.24 (30.34)     8:08.85 (29.61)
  9 *Marwan El Kama  26 Indiana Swim Clu  7:55.75    8:09.32   788  
    r:+0.69  26.70        55.76 (29.06)
        1:25.50 (29.74)     1:55.29 (29.79)
        2:25.21 (29.92)     2:55.08 (29.87)
        3:25.22 (30.14)     3:55.28 (30.06)
        4:25.55 (30.27)     4:55.81 (30.26)
        5:26.32 (30.51)     5:57.07 (30.75)
        6:30.22 (33.15)     7:02.95 (32.73)
        7:36.61 (33.66)     8:09.32 (32.71)
 10 Gordon Mason     20 Team Santa Monic  8:09.31    8:12.66T  772  
    r:+0.69  29.30      1:00.28 (30.98)
        1:31.07 (30.79)     2:01.77 (30.70)
        2:32.42 (30.65)     3:03.07 (30.65)
        3:33.68 (30.61)     4:04.67 (30.99)
        4:35.31 (30.64)     5:06.31 (31.00)
        5:37.24 (30.93)     6:08.39 (31.15)
        6:39.33 (30.94)     7:10.75 (31.42)
        7:42.14 (31.39)     8:12.66 (30.52)
 11 *Marcelo Acosta  23 Cardinal Aquatic  7:59.17    8:15.20   761  
    r:+0.69  28.05        58.88 (30.83)
        1:29.94 (31.06)     2:01.33 (31.39)
        2:32.70 (31.37)     3:04.04 (31.34)
        3:35.11 (31.07)     4:06.47 (31.36)
        4:37.45 (30.98)     5:08.55 (31.10)
        5:39.87 (31.32)     6:11.66 (31.79)
        6:42.97 (31.31)     7:14.75 (31.78)
        7:45.10 (30.35)     8:15.20 (30.10)
 12 Sam Rice         23 Tennessee Aquati  8:11.81    8:16.25   756  
    r:+0.68  28.20        58.69 (30.49)
        1:29.62 (30.93)     2:00.48 (30.86)
        2:31.34 (30.86)     3:02.12 (30.78)
        3:33.19 (31.07)     4:04.70 (31.51)
        4:35.45 (30.75)     5:06.64 (31.19)
        5:38.04 (31.40)     6:09.74 (31.70)
        6:41.22 (31.48)     7:13.14 (31.92)
        7:44.86 (31.72)     8:16.25 (31.39)
 13 Kevin Jackson    25 King Aquatic Clu  8:14.78    8:28.43   703  
    r:+0.68  28.13        58.58 (30.45)
        1:29.68 (31.10)     2:00.69 (31.01)
        2:31.89 (31.20)     3:02.92 (31.03)
        3:34.44 (31.52)     4:06.03 (31.59)
        4:37.82 (31.79)     5:10.09 (32.27)
        5:42.83 (32.74)     6:15.91 (33.08)
        6:49.23 (33.32)     7:22.68 (33.45)
        7:55.85 (33.17)     8:28.43 (32.58)
 14 Chris Nagy       17 Team Elite San D  8:20.06    8:29.57   698  
    r:+0.62  29.04      1:00.32 (31.28)
        1:31.62 (31.30)     2:03.53 (31.91)
        2:35.09 (31.56)     3:07.20 (32.11)
        3:39.06 (31.86)     4:11.65 (32.59)
        4:44.08 (32.43)     5:16.46 (32.38)
        5:48.54 (32.08)     6:21.60 (33.06)
        6:53.68 (32.08)     7:26.09 (32.41)
        7:58.44 (32.35)     8:29.57 (31.13)
 15 Joshua Miller    18 FAST Swim Team    8:31.57    8:32.36   687  
    r:+0.73  28.96      1:00.63 (31.67)
        1:32.42 (31.79)     2:04.46 (32.04)
        2:36.47 (32.01)     3:08.73 (32.26)
        3:40.95 (32.22)     4:13.32 (32.37)
        4:45.69 (32.37)     5:18.37 (32.68)
        5:50.86 (32.49)     6:23.50 (32.64)
        6:55.93 (32.43)     7:28.44 (32.51)
        8:00.85 (32.41)     8:32.36 (31.51)
 16 Dylan Moffatt    17 Linn-Mar Swim Te  8:13.52    8:35.97   672  
    r:+0.68  27.55        58.68 (31.13)
        1:29.59 (30.91)     2:01.63 (32.04)
        2:32.53 (30.90)     3:05.21 (32.68)
        3:37.65 (32.44)     4:10.76 (33.11)
        4:43.53 (32.77)     5:17.07 (33.54)
        5:50.04 (32.97)     6:23.10 (33.06)
        6:55.83 (32.73)     7:29.05 (33.22)
        8:02.55 (33.50)     8:35.97 (33.42)
 17 Matthew Chai     16 FAST Swim Team    9:15.00Y   8:41.65   651  
    r:+0.81  28.94      1:00.84 (31.90)
        1:32.56 (31.72)     2:04.91 (32.35)
        2:37.35 (32.44)     3:09.82 (32.47)
        3:42.57 (32.75)     4:15.60 (33.03)
        4:48.46 (32.86)     5:21.63 (33.17)
        5:54.95 (33.32)     6:28.43 (33.48)
        7:01.90 (33.47)     7:35.35 (33.45)
        8:08.51 (33.16)     8:41.65 (33.14)