USA Swimming-National Meets                      3/6/2020 - 8:15 PM
 2019-20 -TYR Pro Swim Series #3 Des Moines - 3/4/2020 to 3/7/2020  
 
 Event 18  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        World: W 49.50  7/26/2019 Caeleb Dressel, USA
     American: A 49.50  7/26/2019 Caeleb Dressel, USA
    U.S. Open: O 50.22  7/9/2009  Michael Phelps, North Baltimore
     Jr World: J 50.62  7/29/2017 Kristof Milak, HUN
     Pro Swim: P 51.00  2018      Jack Conger
    Trial Cut: T 54.19
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Caeleb Dressel   23 Gator Swim Club     52.40      50.92P  918  
    r:+0.62  24.26        50.92 (26.66)
  2 Michael Andrew   20 Race Pace Club      51.49      51.33T  896  
    r:+0.67  23.52        51.33 (27.81)
  3 *Marius Kusch    26 Team Elite          51.54      51.68   878  
    r:+0.68  24.03        51.68 (27.65)
  4 Andrew Seliskar  23 California Aquat    52.70      51.95T  865  
    r:+0.63  24.53        51.95 (27.42)
  5 Jack Conger      25 Cavalier Aquatic    52.71      52.19T  853  
    r:+0.68  24.11        52.19 (28.08)
  6 *Vini Lanza      22 Mission Viejo Na    52.53      52.33   846  
    r:+0.65  24.36        52.33 (27.97)
  7 Giles Smith      28 Sun Devil Swimmi    52.46      52.37T  844  
    r:+0.58  24.35        52.37 (28.02)
  8 *Luis Martinez   24 Guatemala           52.71      52.59   833  
    r:+0.64  24.77        52.59 (27.82)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 *Umitcan Gures   20 Harvard Swimming    53.00      52.69   829  
    r:+0.66  24.57        52.69 (28.12)
 10 John Shebat      23 New York Athleti    52.71      52.79T  824  
    r:+0.67  24.33        52.79 (28.46)
 11 Zach Harting     22 Cardinal Aquatic    53.15      52.99T  815  
    r:+0.63  24.88        52.99 (28.11)
 12 Ryan Held        24 New York Athleti    53.42      53.30T  801  
    r:+0.69  24.47        53.30 (28.83)
 13 Bryce Bohman     29 Pulling Water, L    53.60      53.62T  786  
    r:+0.67  25.26        53.62 (28.36)
 14 *Ryan Coetzee    24 Tennessee Aquati    53.89      53.95   772  
    r:+0.64  25.19        53.95 (28.76)
 15 Jack Saunderson  22 Towson Universit    53.38      54.38   754  
    r:+0.62  25.43        54.38 (28.95)
 16 Grant House      21 Sun Devil Swimmi    54.47      54.67   742  
    r:+0.65  25.34        54.67 (29.33)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Nathan Lile      25 Gamecock Aquatic    54.89      54.82   736  
    r:+0.64  24.64        54.82 (30.18)
 18 William Cole     18 Lakeside Swim Te    54.75      55.14   723  
    r:+0.63  25.31        55.14 (29.83)
 19 Samuel Bork      16 Mid Wisconsin Wa    55.49      55.15   723  
    r:+0.67  25.79        55.15 (29.36)
 20 *Sky Ho          22 Una PRVT            55.55      55.22   720  
    r:+0.62  25.91        55.22 (29.31)
 21 Holden Smith     16 Race Pace Club -    55.35      55.29   717  
    r:+0.66  25.43        55.29 (29.86)
 22 Luke Barr        16 Sarpy County Swi    55.65      56.12   686  
    r:+0.66  26.11        56.12 (30.01)
 23 Giovanni Gutier  21 Unattached          56.35      56.48   673  
    r:+0.70  26.66        56.48 (29.82)
 24 Mateo Miceli     17 Sarpy County Swi    56.24      56.49   672  
    r:+0.67  26.30        56.49 (30.19)
 
                        === D - Final ===                         
 
 25 Alex Brehm       17 Lakeside Swim Te    57.07      56.91   658  
    r:+0.68  26.32        56.91 (30.59)
 26 Conner Kang      18 Lakeside Swim Te    57.96      56.96   656  
    r:+0.60  26.49        56.96 (30.47)
 27 Vincent Cheng    17 Brea Aquatics       56.86      57.23   647  
    r:+0.61  27.19        57.23 (30.04)
 28 Will Hayon       15 Mid Wisconsin Wa    56.92      57.26   646  
    r:+0.70  26.13        57.26 (31.13)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 12 Ryan Murphy      24 California Aquat    53.26                   
     r:0.60  24.70        53.26 (28.56)
 24 Bowe Becker      22 Sandpipers Of Ne    56.02                   
     r:0.66  25.44        56.02 (30.58)
 30 *Brian Palaschu  22 Regina Optimist     57.94                   
     r:0.64  26.93        57.94 (31.01)
 32 Brandon Fischer  31 Livermore Aqua C    58.65                   
     r:0.71  26.86        58.65 (31.79)
 33 Nick Zito        25 FMC Aquatic         58.84                   
     r:0.72  26.00        58.84 (32.84)
 34 *Lorenzo Loria   24 Desert Dragons      59.27                   
     r:0.68  26.81        59.27 (32.46)
 -- Chase Kalisz     25 Athens Bulldog S     DFS                    
 -- Andrew Wilson    26 Athens Bulldog S     DFS                    
 -- Grant Afman      17 Munster Swim Clu      NS                    
 -- *Daniil Antipov  22 Grand Canyon Aqu      NS                    
 -- *Yassin Tolba    17 Egypt                 NS