USA Swimming-National Meets                      3/5/2020 - 8:09 PM
 2019-20 -TYR Pro Swim Series #3 Des Moines - 3/4/2020 to 3/7/2020  
 
 Event 10  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: W 3:40.07  7/26/2009 Paul Biederman, GER
     American: A 3:42.78  8/10/2008 Larsen Jensen, USA
    U.S. Open: O 3:43.53  6/29/2008 Larsen Jensen, Trojan
     Jr World: J 3:44.60  4/1/2014  Mack Horton, AUS
     Pro Swim: P 3:43.55  2016      Sun Yang
    Trial Cut: T 3:57.29
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 *Marwan El Kama  26 Indiana Swim Clu  3:53.48    3:48.62   891  
    r:+0.72  26.13        54.62 (28.49)
        1:23.30 (28.68)     1:52.19 (28.89)
        2:21.05 (28.86)     2:50.33 (29.28)
        3:19.57 (29.24)     3:48.62 (29.05)
  2 Zane Grothe      27 Boulder City Hen  3:53.52    3:50.89T  865  
    r:+0.72  26.45        55.23 (28.78)
        1:24.09 (28.86)     1:53.92 (29.83)
        2:23.05 (29.13)     2:52.85 (29.80)
        3:22.12 (29.27)     3:50.89 (28.77)
  3 Nick Norman      22 California Aquat  3:54.20    3:52.80T  844  
    r:+0.71  27.32        56.46 (29.14)
        1:25.79 (29.33)     1:55.32 (29.53)
        2:24.86 (29.54)     2:54.50 (29.64)
        3:23.86 (29.36)     3:52.80 (28.94)
  4 Arik Katz        18 Sarasota Tsunami  3:53.76    3:53.36T  838  
    r:+0.73  27.09        56.68 (29.59)
        1:26.22 (29.54)     1:56.19 (29.97)
        2:25.83 (29.64)     2:55.47 (29.64)
        3:24.94 (29.47)     3:53.36 (28.42)
  5 Mitch D'Arrigo   24 Gator Swim Club   3:55.13    3:53.68T  835  
    r:+0.70  26.91        56.10 (29.19)
        1:25.78 (29.68)     1:55.39 (29.61)
        2:25.43 (30.04)     2:55.38 (29.95)
        3:25.16 (29.78)     3:53.68 (28.52)
  6 True Sweetser    22 Gator Swim Club   3:55.33    3:54.00T  831  
    r:+0.72  27.93        57.57 (29.64)
        1:27.22 (29.65)     1:57.08 (29.86)
        2:26.54 (29.46)     2:56.02 (29.48)
        3:25.23 (29.21)     3:54.00 (28.77)
  7 Clark Smith      24 Longhorn Aquatic  3:56.29    3:55.07T  820  
    r:+0.68  25.90        54.37 (28.47)
        1:23.92 (29.55)     1:54.23 (30.31)
        2:25.02 (30.79)     2:55.71 (30.69)
        3:26.38 (30.67)     3:55.07 (28.69)
  8 *Hsing-Hao Wang  20 Team Elite        3:56.87    3:56.73   803  
    r:+0.64  27.68        58.01 (30.33)
        1:28.25 (30.24)     1:58.94 (30.69)
        2:28.36 (29.42)     2:57.89 (29.53)
        3:27.72 (29.83)     3:56.73 (29.01)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Andrew Seliskar  23 California Aquat  3:57.90    3:53.61T  836  
    r:+0.67  27.44        57.74 (30.30)
        1:27.58 (29.84)     1:58.04 (30.46)
        2:27.38 (29.34)     2:56.71 (29.33)
        3:25.12 (28.41)     3:53.61 (28.49)
 10 *Marcelo Acosta  23 Cardinal Aquatic  3:58.09    3:54.29   828  
    r:+0.70  27.29        56.62 (29.33)
        1:26.24 (29.62)     1:56.35 (30.11)
        2:26.45 (30.10)     2:56.45 (30.00)
        3:25.59 (29.14)     3:54.29 (28.70)
 11 Kevin Jackson    25 King Aquatic Clu  3:57.77    3:56.06T  810  
    r:+0.66  26.89        56.47 (29.58)
        1:26.14 (29.67)     1:56.57 (30.43)
        2:26.46 (29.89)     2:57.02 (30.56)
        3:26.53 (29.51)     3:56.06 (29.53)
 12 Trent Frandson   17 Central Iowa Aqu  4:00.15    3:57.58   794  
    r:+0.73  27.00        56.77 (29.77)
        1:26.82 (30.05)     1:57.24 (30.42)
        2:27.51 (30.27)     2:57.74 (30.23)
        3:28.34 (30.60)     3:57.58 (29.24)
 13 Chris Wieser     24 DART Swimming     3:57.41    3:58.25   788  
    r:+0.63  27.15        56.30 (29.15)
        1:26.28 (29.98)     1:56.67 (30.39)
        2:26.52 (29.85)     2:57.59 (31.07)
        3:28.14 (30.55)     3:58.25 (30.11)
 14 Gordon Mason     20 Team Santa Monic  4:02.01    3:58.58   784  
    r:+0.71  29.08        58.79 (29.71)
        1:28.89 (30.10)     1:58.72 (29.83)
        2:28.92 (30.20)     2:58.80 (29.88)
        3:29.18 (30.38)     3:58.58 (29.40)
 15 Sam Rice         23 Tennessee Aquati  4:02.70    4:02.23   749  
    r:+0.68  27.79        58.00 (30.21)
        1:28.63 (30.63)     1:59.21 (30.58)
        2:29.85 (30.64)     3:00.56 (30.71)
        3:31.76 (31.20)     4:02.23 (30.47)
 16 Dylan Moffatt    17 Linn-Mar Swim Te  4:04.37    4:08.94   690  
    r:+0.74  27.51        57.10 (29.59)
        1:27.79 (30.69)     1:59.45 (31.66)
        2:31.71 (32.26)     3:03.87 (32.16)
        3:36.61 (32.74)     4:08.94 (32.33)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 10 Ryan Lochte      35 Gator Swim Club   3:57.75                   
     r:0.65  27.32        57.92 (30.60)
        1:28.57 (30.65)     1:59.35 (30.78)
        2:29.43 (30.08)     2:59.15 (29.72)
        3:28.51 (29.36)     3:57.75 (29.24)
 12 Jordan Wilimovs  25 Team Santa Monic  3:57.81                   
     r:0.66  28.13        58.32 (30.19)
        1:28.25 (29.93)     1:58.90 (30.65)
        2:28.54 (29.64)     2:58.38 (29.84)
        3:28.21 (29.83)     3:57.81 (29.60)
 19 John Hayes       16 Cardinal Aquatic  4:06.25                   
     r:0.65  27.21        57.60 (30.39)
        1:28.44 (30.84)     2:00.25 (31.81)
        2:32.23 (31.98)     3:04.09 (31.86)
        3:35.84 (31.75)     4:06.25 (30.41)
 20 *Jonathan Rutte  23 Una PRVT          4:06.87                   
     r:0.66  28.15        59.31 (31.16)
        1:30.91 (31.60)     2:02.78 (31.87)
        2:34.83 (32.05)     3:06.59 (31.76)
        3:37.41 (30.82)     4:06.87 (29.46)
 21 *Michal McGilli  17 Regina Optimist   4:08.20                   
     r:0.65  28.11        59.14 (31.03)
        1:30.63 (31.49)     2:02.40 (31.77)
        2:33.50 (31.10)     3:05.29 (31.79)
        3:37.25 (31.96)     4:08.20 (30.95)
 22 *Matias Koski    25 Athens Bulldog S  4:16.12                   
     r:0.75  28.85        59.88 (31.03)
        1:32.08 (32.20)     2:04.82 (32.74)
        2:37.93 (33.11)     3:10.86 (32.93)
        3:43.93 (33.07)     4:16.12 (32.19)
 23 Jared Graham     20 Penguin Aquatics  4:19.70                   
     r:0.72  29.14      1:00.29 (31.15)
        1:33.16 (32.87)     2:06.18 (33.02)
        2:39.66 (33.48)     3:12.95 (33.29)
        3:47.08 (34.13)     4:19.70 (32.62)
 24 Grant House      21 Sun Devil Swimmi  4:34.08                   
     r:0.64  22.86      1:04.37 (41.51)
        1:39.69 (35.32)     2:15.07 (35.38)
        2:50.09 (35.02)     3:25.27 (35.18)
        4:00.21 (34.94)     4:34.08 (33.87)
 -- Giovanni Gutier  21 Unattached           DFS                    
 -- *Akaram Mahmoud  23 Wolfpack Elite       DFS                    
 -- *Jarod Arroyo    19 Pitchfork Aquati     DFS                    
 -- Townley Haas     23 NOVA of Virginia     DFS