USA Swimming-National Meets                      3/5/2020 - 7:39 PM
 2019-20 -TYR Pro Swim Series #3 Des Moines - 3/4/2020 to 3/7/2020  
 
 Event 9  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: W 3:56.46  8/7/2016  Katie Ledecky, USA
     American: A 3:56.46  8/7/2016  Katie Ledecky, USA
    U.S. Open: O 3:57.94  5/17/2018 Katie Ledecky, Stanford
     Jr World: J 3:58.37  8/23/2014 Katie Ledecky, USA
     Pro Swim: P 3:57.94  5/17/2018 Katie Ledecky, Stanford Swimmin
    Trial Cut: T 4:16.89
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Katie Ledecky    22 Nation's Capital  4:05.26    3:59.66T  960  
    r:+0.67  27.97        57.88 (29.91)
        1:27.73 (29.85)     1:58.51 (30.78)
        2:28.68 (30.17)     2:59.36 (30.68)
        3:29.82 (30.46)     3:59.66 (29.84)
  2 Leah Smith       24 Tucson Ford Deal  4:12.88    4:06.81T  879  
    r:+0.68  28.56        59.37 (30.81)
        1:30.44 (31.07)     2:01.86 (31.42)
        2:33.35 (31.49)     3:05.00 (31.65)
        3:36.07 (31.07)     4:06.81 (30.74)
  3 Melanie Margali  28 Saint Petersburg  4:20.01    4:09.00T  856  
    r:+0.71  29.19      1:00.61 (31.42)
        1:32.41 (31.80)     2:04.54 (32.13)
        2:36.27 (31.73)     3:07.75 (31.48)
        3:38.76 (31.01)     4:09.00 (30.24)
  4 Allison Schmitt  29 Sun Devil Swimmi  4:11.68    4:09.40T  852  
    r:+0.71  28.60        59.40 (30.80)
        1:30.41 (31.01)     2:02.04 (31.63)
        2:33.55 (31.51)     3:05.77 (32.22)
        3:37.84 (32.07)     4:09.40 (31.56)
  5 Kaersten Meitz   24 Boilermaker Aqua  4:11.39    4:10.22T  843  
    r:+0.79  29.24      1:01.11 (31.87)
        1:32.68 (31.57)     2:04.59 (31.91)
        2:36.15 (31.56)     3:07.96 (31.81)
        3:39.34 (31.38)     4:10.22 (30.88)
  6 Geena Freriks    23 Kentucky Aquatic  4:16.46    4:13.99T  806  
    r:+0.69  29.35      1:00.62 (31.27)
        1:32.30 (31.68)     2:04.50 (32.20)
        2:36.61 (32.11)     3:09.13 (32.52)
        3:42.08 (32.95)     4:13.99 (31.91)
  7 Mariah Denigan   16 Lakeside Swim Te  4:14.24    4:14.42T  802  
    r:+0.61  29.56      1:01.55 (31.99)
        1:33.57 (32.02)     2:05.61 (32.04)
        2:37.49 (31.88)     3:10.03 (32.54)
        3:42.26 (32.23)     4:14.42 (32.16)
  7 Ally McHugh      22 Wisconsin Aquati  4:14.86    4:14.42T  802  
    r:+0.81  30.08      1:01.82 (31.74)
        1:33.90 (32.08)     2:06.02 (32.12)
        2:38.47 (32.45)     3:10.71 (32.24)
        3:43.01 (32.30)     4:14.42 (31.41)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Meaghan Raab     23 Nashville Aquati  4:23.72    4:16.15T  786  
    r:+0.73  29.18      1:00.66 (31.48)
        1:32.81 (32.15)     2:05.18 (32.37)
        2:37.62 (32.44)     3:10.51 (32.89)
        3:43.29 (32.78)     4:16.15 (32.86)
 10 Elise Bauer      17 Central Florida   4:20.95    4:19.62   755  
    r:+0.63  29.75      1:02.34 (32.59)
        1:35.17 (32.83)     2:08.33 (33.16)
        2:41.51 (33.18)     3:14.82 (33.31)
        3:47.83 (33.01)     4:19.62 (31.79)
 11 Aurora Roghair   16 Iowa Flyers Swim  4:23.40    4:19.97   752  
    r:+0.81  29.63      1:02.01 (32.38)
        1:34.79 (32.78)     2:07.62 (32.83)
        2:40.56 (32.94)     3:13.90 (33.34)
        3:47.03 (33.13)     4:19.97 (32.94)
 12 *Ilektra Lebl    21 Unattached        4:20.93    4:24.20   716  
    r:+0.72  29.80      1:02.96 (33.16)
        1:36.28 (33.32)     2:09.93 (33.65)
        2:43.17 (33.24)     3:16.80 (33.63)
        3:50.46 (33.66)     4:24.20 (33.74)
 13 Katia Soudakova  17 Riptide           4:32.04    4:31.46   660  
    r:+0.62  30.44      1:03.32 (32.88)
        1:37.15 (33.83)     2:11.19 (34.04)
        2:45.77 (34.58)     3:20.70 (34.93)
        3:56.64 (35.94)     4:31.46 (34.82)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  4 *Siobhan Haughe  22 Club Wolverine/H  4:12.19                   
     r:0.76  28.89      1:00.90 (32.01)
        1:32.49 (31.59)     2:04.47 (31.98)
        2:36.46 (31.99)     3:08.28 (31.82)
        3:40.63 (32.35)     4:12.19 (31.56)
 12 Gabby DeLoof     23 Team Elite/NYAC   4:21.02                   
     r:0.76  29.79      1:02.21 (32.42)
        1:34.81 (32.60)     2:07.98 (33.17)
        2:41.47 (33.49)     3:15.19 (33.72)
        3:48.60 (33.41)     4:21.02 (32.42)
 -- Hali Flickinger  25 Sun Devil Swimmi     DFS                    
 -- Berit Quass      17 Greater Des Moin     DFS                    
 -- Madisyn Cox      24 Longhorn Aquatic     DFS                    
 -- *Maria Alvarez   30 Tennessee Aquati      NS                    
 -- *Joanna Evans    22 Longhorn Aquatic      NS                    
 -- Ella Eastin      22 Alto Swim Club        NS