USA Swimming-National Meets                      3/5/2020 - 7:26 PM
 2019-20 -TYR Pro Swim Series #3 Des Moines - 3/4/2020 to 3/7/2020  
 
 Event 8  Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        World: W 1:50.73  7/24/2019 Kristof Milak, HUN
     American: A 1:51.51  7/29/2009 Michael Phelps, USA
    U.S. Open: O 1:52.20  7/2/2008  Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine
     Jr World: J 1:52.71  3/28/2018 Kristof Milak, HUN
     Pro Swim: P 1:53.84  6/14/2019 Gianluca Urlando, DART Swimming-SN
    Trial Cut: T 2:01.19
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Gunnar Bentz     24 Dynamo Swim Club  1:58.53    1:56.20T  865  
    r:+0.72  25.72        55.96 (30.24)
        1:25.98 (30.02)     1:56.20 (30.22)
  2 Chase Kalisz     25 Athens Bulldog S  1:57.64    1:57.82T  830  
    r:+0.73  25.81        55.54 (29.73)
        1:25.52 (29.98)     1:57.82 (32.30)
  3 Jay Litherland   24 Dynamo Swim Club  1:59.74    1:58.02T  825  
    r:+0.73  26.57        56.86 (30.29)
        1:26.66 (29.80)     1:58.02 (31.36)
  4 Zach Harting     22 Cardinal Aquatic  1:58.86    1:58.21T  821  
    r:+0.63  26.72        56.79 (30.07)
        1:27.17 (30.38)     1:58.21 (31.04)
  5 Jack Conger      25 Cavalier Aquatic  1:59.04    1:58.57T  814  
    r:+0.66  25.60        55.55 (29.95)
        1:26.08 (30.53)     1:58.57 (32.49)
  6 *Alex Kunert     24 Una QU            2:00.81    1:59.73   791  
    r:+0.63  26.27        56.67 (30.40)
        1:28.00 (31.33)     1:59.73 (31.73)
  7 Jack Saunderson  22 Towson Universit  2:02.83    2:02.48   738  
    r:+0.59  26.83        57.43 (30.60)
        1:29.02 (31.59)     2:02.48 (33.46)
  8 Giovanni Gutier  21 Unattached        2:04.20    2:03.93   713  
    r:+0.68  26.58        57.22 (30.64)
        1:30.03 (32.81)     2:03.93 (33.90)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Holden Smith     16 Race Pace Club -  2:07.82    2:04.57   702  
    r:+0.63  27.61        59.94 (32.33)
        1:31.59 (31.65)     2:04.57 (32.98)
 10 Vincent Cheng    17 Brea Aquatics     2:07.12    2:04.81   698  
    r:+0.63  28.31        59.84 (31.53)
        1:32.08 (32.24)     2:04.81 (32.73)
 11 *Keanan Dols     21 Gator Swim Club   2:08.10    2:08.69   637  
    r:+0.64  28.52      1:01.03 (32.51)
        1:34.18 (33.15)     2:08.69 (34.51)
 12 Jared Graham     20 Penguin Aquatics  2:11.27    2:10.35   613  
    r:+0.76  28.82      1:01.47 (32.65)
        1:35.73 (34.26)     2:10.35 (34.62)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  8 *Akaram Mahmoud  23 Wolfpack Elite    2:03.38                   
     r:0.70  27.77        59.00 (31.23)
        1:30.84 (31.84)     2:03.38 (32.54)
  9 *Mokhtar Al-Yam  22 Una CW            2:03.78                   
     r:0.64  27.01        58.63 (31.62)
        1:30.49 (31.86)     2:03.78 (33.29)
 11 Bryce Bohman     29 Pulling Water, L  2:04.55                   
     r:0.67  26.77        57.43 (30.66)
        1:29.67 (32.24)     2:04.55 (34.88)
 12 *Vini Lanza      22 Mission Viejo Na  2:04.84                   
     r:0.68  26.19        57.30 (31.11)
        1:29.77 (32.47)     2:04.84 (35.07)
 16 Alex Brehm       17 Lakeside Swim Te  2:09.66                   
     r:0.67  28.60      1:01.23 (32.63)
        1:35.15 (33.92)     2:09.66 (34.51)
 -- Andrew Seliskar  23 California Aquat     DFS                    
 -- *Brendan Vanher  20 Regina Optimist      DFS                    
 -- *Jarod Arroyo    19 Pitchfork Aquati     DFS                    
 -- Tavis Siebert    17 Pitchfork Aquati     DFS                    
 -- *Jose Martinez   22 Mexico                NS                    
 -- *Daniil Antipov  22 Grand Canyon Aqu      NS                    
 -- *Yassin Tolba    17 Egypt                 NS