USA Swimming-National Meets                      3/5/2020 - 8:00 PM
 2019-20 -TYR Pro Swim Series #3 Des Moines - 3/4/2020 to 3/7/2020  
 
 Event 4  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: W 46.91  7/30/2009 Cesar Cielo Filho, BRA
     American: A 46.96  7/25/2019 Caeleb Dressel, USA
    U.S. Open: O 47.39  7/31/2019 Ryan Held, New York Athleti
     Jr World: J 47.58  8/10/2016 Kyle Chalmers, AUS
     Pro Swim: P 48.00  2016      Nathan Adrian
    Trial Cut: T 50.49
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Zach Apple       22 Mission Viejo Na    48.93      48.59T  899  
    r:+0.62  23.33        48.59 (25.26)
  2 Tate Jackson     23 Longhorn Aquatic    49.54      48.72T  892  
    r:+0.66  23.22        48.72 (25.50)
  3 Dean Farris      22 Harvard Swimming    49.45      48.97T  879  
    r:+0.65  23.40        48.97 (25.57)
  4 Ryan Held        24 New York Athleti    49.21      48.99T  877  
    r:+0.62  23.42        48.99 (25.57)
  5 Blake Pieroni    24 Sandpipers Of Ne    49.53      49.00T  877  
    r:+0.60  23.61        49.00 (25.39)
  6 *Marius Kusch    26 Team Elite          49.35      49.15   869  
    r:+0.67  23.40        49.15 (25.75)
  7 Robert Howard    23 Mission Viejo Na    49.78      49.66T  842  
    r:+0.70  23.73        49.66 (25.93)
  8 Brett Pinfold    24 Aggie Swim Club     49.69      49.71T  840  
    r:+0.66  24.09        49.71 (25.62)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Nathan Adrian    31 California Aquat    49.99      48.62T  898  
    r:+0.63  23.38        48.62 (25.24)
 10 Caeleb Dressel   23 Gator Swim Club     49.89      48.68T  894  
    r:+0.59  23.02        48.68 (25.66)
 11 Andrew Seliskar  23 California Aquat    49.78      49.11T  871  
    r:+0.60  23.63        49.11 (25.48)
 12 Mikel Schreuder  21 Unattached          50.00      49.32T  860  
    r:+0.63  23.65        49.32 (25.67)
 13 Townley Haas     23 NOVA of Virginia    50.06      49.37T  857  
    r:+0.72  23.69        49.37 (25.68)
 14 Grant House      21 Sun Devil Swimmi    49.88      49.61T  845  
    r:+0.64  23.97        49.61 (25.64)
 15 Kyle Decoursey   23 Tennessee Aquati    50.01      49.77T  837  
    r:+0.64  23.90        49.77 (25.87)
 16 Ryan Murphy      24 California Aquat    50.05      49.90T  830  
    r:+0.59  23.77        49.90 (26.13)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Michael Chadwic  24 Team Elite          50.31      49.40T  856  
    r:+0.71  23.46        49.40 (25.94)
 18 Tom Shields      28 California Aquat    50.31      50.24T  814  
    r:+0.74  24.42        50.24 (25.82)
 19 *Artyom Macheki  29 Team Elite          50.10      50.35   808  
    r:+0.71  24.19        50.35 (26.16)
 20 Jeff Newkirk     23 Longhorn Aquatic    50.10      50.42T  805  
    r:+0.72  24.07        50.42 (26.35)
 21 Bowe Becker      22 Sandpipers Of Ne    50.23      50.43T  804  
    r:+0.66  23.82        50.43 (26.61)
 22 John Shebat      23 New York Athleti    50.86      50.62   795  
    r:+0.71  24.20        50.62 (26.42)
 23 Abrahm DeVine    23 Team Elite          50.68      50.80   787  
    r:+0.75  24.57        50.80 (26.23)
 24 *Ali Khalafalla  23 Mission Viejo Na    50.46      51.06   775  
    r:+0.67  24.42        51.06 (26.64)
 
                        === D - Final ===                         
 
 25 William Cole     18 Lakeside Swim Te    51.72      51.19   769  
    r:+0.66  24.43        51.19 (26.76)
 26 *Enzo Martinez   25 Gator Swim Club     51.73      51.67   748  
    r:+0.68  24.34        51.67 (27.33)
 27 *Aaron Greenber  25 Team Elite          51.95      51.73   745  
    r:+0.62  24.50        51.73 (27.23)
 28 Nathan Lile      25 Gamecock Aquatic    51.14      51.91   737  
    r:+0.64  24.27        51.91 (27.64)
 29 *Vince Regent    27 Una QU              52.18      51.98   735  
    r:+0.70  25.16        51.98 (26.82)
 30 John Hayes       16 Cardinal Aquatic    52.43      52.16   727  
    r:+0.66  25.05        52.16 (27.11)
 31 *Julien Goyetch  27 Cardinal Aquatic    51.89      52.29   722  
    r:+0.66  24.54        52.29 (27.75)
 32 Nick Zito        25 FMC Aquatic         52.19      52.41   717  
    r:+0.73  24.82        52.41 (27.59)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 22 *Bradley Tandy   28 Sun Devil Swimmi    50.41                   
     r:0.60  23.42        50.41 (26.99)
 26 Giles Smith      28 Sun Devil Swimmi    50.99                   
     r:0.59  24.22        50.99 (26.77)
 26 Ryan Lochte      35 Gator Swim Club     50.99                   
     r:0.65  24.53        50.99 (26.46)
 33 Mitch D'Arrigo   24 Gator Swim Club     52.15                   
     r:0.69  25.48        52.15 (26.67)
 35 *Ryan Coetzee    24 Tennessee Aquati    52.19                   
     r:0.61  24.68        52.19 (27.51)
 38 *Lorenzo Loria   24 Desert Dragons      52.43                   
     r:0.70  24.91        52.43 (27.52)
 39 Charlie Bunn     18 Lane Four Aquati    52.63                   
     r:0.59  24.51        52.63 (28.12)
 40 *Luis Martinez   24 Guatemala           52.69                   
     r:0.65  25.49        52.69 (27.20)
 41 Jack Saunderson  22 Towson Universit    52.81                   
     r:0.60  25.44        52.81 (27.37)
 42 *Brian Palaschu  22 Regina Optimist     52.84                   
     r:0.62  25.22        52.84 (27.62)
 43 *Matias Koski    25 Athens Bulldog S    53.22                   
     r:0.68  25.38        53.22 (27.84)
 44 Trent Frandson   17 Central Iowa Aqu    57.05                   
     r:0.69  27.34        57.05 (29.71)
 -- *Brent Hayden    36 HPC Vancouver        DFS                    
 -- Joey Reilman     22 Tennessee Aquati     DFS                    
 -- Jack Conger      25 Cavalier Aquatic     DFS                    
 -- Michael Andrew   20 Race Pace Club       DFS                    
 -- Jacob Pebley     26 Team Elite           DFS                    
 -- *Grigory Tarase  24 Cardinal Aquatic     DFS                    
 -- *Mark Nikolaev   22 Grand Canyon Aqu      NS                    
 -- *Luis Campos Al  25 ANV                   NS