USA Swimming-National Meets                    1/12/2019 - 10:02 AM
  2019 TYR Pro Swim Series #1 - Knoxville - 1/9/2019 to 1/12/2019   
 
 Event 31  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        World: W 1:51.92  7/31/2009 Aaron Peirsol, USA
     American: A 1:51.92  7/31/2009 Aaron Peirsol, USA
    U.S. Open: O 1:53.08  7/11/2009 Aaron Peirsol, Longhorn
     Jr World: J 1:55.14  6/28/2017 Kliment Kolesnikov, RUS
     Pro Swim: P 1:55.04  2017      Xu Jiayu
    Trial Cut: T 2:02.99
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
                         === Round 1 ===                          
 
  1 Carson Foster    17 Mason Manta Rays  1:57.70    2:00.92T q792  
    r:+0.56  28.44        59.21 (30.77)
        1:30.44 (31.23)     2:00.92 (30.48)
  2 Bryce Mefford    20 Unattached        1:57.46    2:01.94T q773  
    r:+0.58  29.13        59.93 (30.80)
        1:31.39 (31.46)     2:01.94 (30.55)
  3 Joey Reilman     21 Univ Tennessee    1:58.43    2:02.08T q770  
    r:+0.66  28.58        59.53 (30.95)
        1:31.09 (31.56)     2:02.08 (30.99)
  3 Daniel Carr      20 Unattached        1:57.69    2:02.08T q770  
    r:+0.57  28.82        59.61 (30.79)
        1:31.18 (31.57)     2:02.08 (30.90)
  5 Ryan Murphy      23 California Aquat  1:53.57    2:02.27T q766  
    r:+0.59  28.64        59.48 (30.84)
        1:31.36 (31.88)     2:02.27 (30.91)
  6 Nathan Hayes     16 Seattle Metropol  2:02.59    2:03.37  q746  
    r:+0.62  29.12      1:00.15 (31.03)
        1:31.62 (31.47)     2:03.37 (31.75)
  7 Noah Young       18 Mason Manta Rays  2:03.49    2:03.78  q739  
    r:+0.67  30.11      1:02.24 (32.13)
        1:33.54 (31.30)     2:03.78 (30.24)
  8 Josh Zakala      20 Hpcentervictoria  2:01.87    2:04.23  q731  
    r:+0.67  29.14      1:00.46 (31.32)
        1:32.28 (31.82)     2:04.23 (31.95)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Harrison Lierz   16 Unattached        2:02.32    2:04.33  q729  
    r:+0.70  28.76        59.73 (30.97)
        1:31.83 (32.10)     2:04.33 (32.50)
 10 Robert Hill      22 Univ. of Calgary  2:00.12    2:05.98  q701  
    r:+0.56  29.50      1:01.50 (32.00)
        1:33.88 (32.38)     2:05.98 (32.10)
 11 Nathan Murray    21 Univ Tennessee    2:00.63    2:05.99  q700  
    r:+0.58  29.66      1:01.66 (32.00)
        1:34.03 (32.37)     2:05.99 (31.96)
 12 William Marois   20 Chena Swim Club   2:01.15    2:06.18  q697  
    r:+0.56  29.66      1:01.78 (32.12)
        1:34.55 (32.77)     2:06.18 (31.63)
 13 Braeden Haughey  14 Tac Titans        2:04.30    2:06.39  q694  
    r:+0.71  30.06      1:02.01 (31.95)
        1:34.49 (32.48)     2:06.39 (31.90)
 14 Brendan Burns    17 Upper Main Line   1:42.17Y   2:07.09  q682  
    r:+0.61  30.24      1:02.25 (32.01)
        1:35.22 (32.97)     2:07.09 (31.87)
 15 Tyler Lu         15 Seattle Metropol  2:05.56    2:07.20  q681  
    r:+0.68  29.23      1:00.90 (31.67)
        1:33.97 (33.07)     2:07.20 (33.23)
 16 Jackson Mussler  16 Lakeside Swim Te  2:05.93    2:08.17  q665  
    r:+0.79  30.51      1:03.22 (32.71)
        1:36.13 (32.91)     2:08.17 (32.04)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jake Marcum      18 McCallie / Gps A  2:03.46    2:08.59  q659  
    r:+0.69  29.82      1:02.16 (32.34)
        1:36.00 (33.84)     2:08.59 (32.59)
 18 Tim Zeng         21 Chena Swim Club   2:00.95    2:09.17  q650  
    r:+0.83  30.36      1:02.80 (32.44)
        1:36.01 (33.21)     2:09.17 (33.16)
 19 Zach Franklin    17 Stingrays         1:47.79Y   2:09.48  q645  
    r:+0.61  29.78      1:02.26 (32.48)
        1:35.69 (33.43)     2:09.48 (33.79)
 20 Ethan Hanna      17 Northern KY Clip  2:06.02    2:09.54  q644  
    r:+0.70  30.00      1:02.27 (32.27)
        1:35.61 (33.34)     2:09.54 (33.93)
 21 Tyler Christian  17 Naval Academy Aq  2:10.23    2:10.24  q634  
    r:+0.71  30.70      1:03.83 (33.13)
        1:37.33 (33.50)     2:10.24 (32.91)
 22 Zachary Tan      15 Phoenix Swim Clu  2:08.18    2:11.07  q622  
    r:+0.70  30.34      1:03.65 (33.31)
        1:37.97 (34.32)     2:11.07 (33.10)
 23 Colton Smith     17 Texas Ford Aquat  2:06.55    2:11.56  q615  
    r:+0.65  31.10      1:05.13 (34.03)
        1:39.05 (33.92)     2:11.56 (32.51)
 24 Kristofer Rogic  19 Unattached        2:04.12    2:12.10  q608  
    r:+0.75  29.82      1:03.57 (33.75)
        1:38.34 (34.77)     2:12.10 (33.76)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Hunter Tapp      17 Lakeside Swim Te  2:05.90    2:12.31  q605  
    r:+0.76  30.36      1:03.40 (33.04)
        1:37.27 (33.87)     2:12.31 (35.04)
 26 Thomas Lafontai  19 Neptune Natation  2:08.22    2:12.51  q602  
    r:+0.56  30.81      1:04.85 (34.04)
        1:38.89 (34.04)     2:12.51 (33.62)
 27 Matthew Styczen  16 Nys Aquatics, In  2:08.29    2:13.94  q583  
    r:+0.77  30.26      1:04.32 (34.06)
        1:39.35 (35.03)     2:13.94 (34.59)
 28 Peter Brothers   22 Univ. of Calgary  2:07.48    2:13.98  q582  
    r:+0.59  31.18      1:05.07 (33.89)
        1:39.74 (34.67)     2:13.98 (34.24)
 -- Zheng Quah       22 Unattached        1:59.49        DFS        
 -- William Cole     17 Lakeside Swim Te  2:10.26        DFS        
 -- Gianluca Urland  16 Dart Swimming     2:01.61        DFS        
 -- Grigory Tarasev  23 Cardinal Aquatic  1:57.07         NS