USA Swimming-National Meets                    1/11/2019 - 10:36 AM
  2019 TYR Pro Swim Series #1 - Knoxville - 1/9/2019 to 1/12/2019   
 
 Event 20  Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World: W 2:06.67  1/27/2017 Ippei Watanabe, JPN
     American: A 2:07.17  6/30/2016 Josh Prenot, Cal Aquatics
    U.S. Open: O 2:07.17  6/30/2016 Josh Prenot, Cal Aquatics
     Jr World: J 2:09.39  7/27/2017 Qin Haiyang, CHN
     Pro Swim: P 2:08.95  2018      Andrew Wilson
    Trial Cut: T 2:17.89
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
                         === Round 1 ===                          
 
  1 Josh Prenot      25 California Aquat  2:07.28    2:11.11T q901  
    r:+0.67  30.11      1:03.12 (33.01)
        1:37.19 (34.07)     2:11.11 (33.92)
  2 Nic Fink         25 Athens Bulldog S  2:08.56    2:11.44T q895  
    r:+0.71  30.61      1:04.39 (33.78)
        1:37.98 (33.59)     2:11.44 (33.46)
  3 Caspar Corbeau   17 Tualatin Hills S  2:14.07    2:16.49  q799  
    r:+0.70  30.72      1:05.14 (34.42)
        1:40.63 (35.49)     2:16.49 (35.86)
  4 Jake Foster      18 Mason Manta Rays  2:13.21    2:16.96T q791  
    r:+0.66  31.29      1:06.44 (35.15)
        1:41.73 (35.29)     2:16.96 (35.23)
  5 Andrew Wilson    25 Athens Bulldog S  2:08.37    2:18.46  q765  
    r:+0.63  31.39      1:07.14 (35.75)
        1:43.95 (36.81)     2:18.46 (34.51)
  6 Jonathan Rutter  22 Una Prvt/PRVT     2:15.29    2:18.63  q762  
    r:+0.69  31.68      1:07.00 (35.32)
        1:43.10 (36.10)     2:18.63 (35.53)
  7 Evgenii Somov    19 Univ Louisville   2:10.79    2:19.59  q747  
    r:+0.74  31.53      1:07.67 (36.14)
        1:43.72 (36.05)     2:19.59 (35.87)
  8 Tyler Christian  17 Naval Academy Aq  2:18.73    2:19.63  q746  
    r:+0.62  31.49      1:06.63 (35.14)
        1:42.98 (36.35)     2:19.63 (36.65)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Zachary Tan      15 Phoenix Swim Clu  2:16.79    2:20.17  q737  
    r:+0.67  31.60      1:07.34 (35.74)
        1:43.47 (36.13)     2:20.17 (36.70)
 10 Carson Foster    17 Mason Manta Rays  2:02.24Y   2:21.08  q723  
    r:+0.64  32.25      1:07.26 (35.01)
        1:43.88 (36.62)     2:21.08 (37.20)
 11 Miguel Chavez    24 Una TE            2:14.23    2:21.16  q722  
    r:+0.67  31.60      1:08.02 (36.42)
        1:44.59 (36.57)     2:21.16 (36.57)
 12 Patrick Merse    17 Northern KY Clip  2:19.08    2:21.20  q721  
    r:+0.68  32.33      1:08.71 (36.38)
        1:45.03 (36.32)     2:21.20 (36.17)
 13 Connor Hoppe     23 California Aquat  2:19.47    2:21.34  q719  
    r:+0.69  31.11      1:06.70 (35.59)
        1:43.85 (37.15)     2:21.34 (37.49)
 14 Nick Zito        24 West Swim Club    2:13.17    2:21.93  q710  
    r:+0.77  31.41      1:07.28 (35.87)
        1:44.54 (37.26)     2:21.93 (37.39)
 15 James Dergousof  22 Chena Swim Club   2:13.32    2:22.01  q709  
    r:+0.71  32.07      1:08.04 (35.97)
        1:44.60 (36.56)     2:22.01 (37.41)
 16 Cameron Tvrdik   16 SwimAtlanta       2:22.67    2:22.66  q700  
    r:+0.68  32.03      1:08.42 (36.39)
        1:45.66 (37.24)     2:22.66 (37.00)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jay Litherland   23 Dynamo Swim Club  2:03.23Y   2:23.03  q694  
    r:+0.71  32.34      1:08.64 (36.30)
        1:45.41 (36.77)     2:23.03 (37.62)
 18 Ansel Froass     17 Mason Manta Rays  2:21.24    2:26.55  q645  
    r:+0.70  32.63      1:09.31 (36.68)
        1:47.25 (37.94)     2:26.55 (39.30)
 19 Max Seidel       17 Gator Swim Club   2:22.87    2:27.29  q636  
    r:+0.70  33.05      1:10.65 (37.60)
        1:48.95 (38.30)     2:27.29 (38.34)
 20 Christian March  22 Performance Aqua  2:02.55Y   2:27.30  q635  
    r:+0.65  32.26      1:08.86 (36.60)
        1:48.05 (39.19)     2:27.30 (39.25)
 21 Alex Brehm       16 Lakeside Swim Te  2:22.92    2:28.46  q621  
    r:+0.69  32.85      1:09.89 (37.04)
        1:48.43 (38.54)     2:28.46 (40.03)
 22 Alexander Blom   17 Lakeside Swim Te  2:23.16    2:28.57  q619  
    r:+0.74  33.81      1:11.18 (37.37)
        1:50.01 (38.83)     2:28.57 (38.56)
 23 Kyle Demers      17 Tide Swimming     2:24.59    2:28.64  q618  
    r:+0.67  33.81      1:11.82 (38.01)
        1:50.53 (38.71)     2:28.64 (38.11)
 24 Tyler Babinec    18 Mason Manta Rays  2:21.80    2:28.82  q616  
    r:+0.64  32.02      1:08.21 (36.19)
        1:47.26 (39.05)     2:28.82 (41.56)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Will Tenpas      17 Nation's Capital  2:22.59    2:30.58  q595  
    r:+0.65  33.09      1:10.86 (37.77)
        1:50.13 (39.27)     2:30.58 (40.45)
 26 Kendall Ewing    16 Tide Swimming     2:04.29Y   2:30.61  q594  
    r:+0.66  32.92      1:10.67 (37.75)
        1:50.19 (39.52)     2:30.61 (40.42)
 27 Conner Kang      17 Lakeside Swim Te  2:24.85    2:30.79  q592  
    r:+0.64  34.09      1:12.27 (38.18)
        1:51.32 (39.05)     2:30.79 (39.47)
 28 Phillip Gong     17 Nys Aquatics, In  2:25.17    2:32.58  q572  
    r:+0.76  32.14      1:10.07 (37.93)
        1:50.58 (40.51)     2:32.58 (42.00)
 29 Alexander Milan  16 Etobicoke Swim C  2:27.27    2:33.26  q564  
    r:+0.75  33.27      1:12.24 (38.97)
        1:52.19 (39.95)     2:33.26 (41.07)
 30 Jake Burd        18 Lakeside Swim Te  2:26.99    2:33.82  q558  
    r:+0.65  33.40      1:12.43 (39.03)
        1:52.87 (40.44)     2:33.82 (40.95)
 31 Colin Mothersea  23 Fish Aquatics     2:27.99    2:43.27  q466  
    r:+0.67  36.22      1:17.20 (40.98)
        2:00.49 (43.29)     2:43.27 (42.78)
 32 Nic Eriksson     25 SwimMAC Carolina  2:28.23    2:50.13  q412  
    r:+0.67  29.90      1:04.09 (34.19)
        2:03.81 (59.72)     2:50.13 (46.32)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Tristan Cote     23 Calgary SwimClub  2:17.92         DQ        
    r:+0.70  32.74      1:08.93 (36.19)
        1:45.60 (36.67)          DQ (37.03)
 -- Kevin Cordes     25 Phoenix Swim Clu  2:07.41        DFS        
 -- Chase Kalisz     24 Athens Bulldog S  2:09.90         NS        
 -- Gabe Mastromatt  16 Swim Ontario      2:15.53         NS