USA Swimming-National Meets                     1/11/2019 - 9:55 AM
  2019 TYR Pro Swim Series #1 - Knoxville - 1/9/2019 to 1/12/2019   
 
 Event 17  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        World: W   58.00  7/28/2018 Kathleen Baker, Team Elite
     American: A   58.00  7/28/2018 Kathleen Baker, Team Elite-NC
    U.S. Open: O   58.00  7/28/2018 Kathleen Baker, Team Elite-NC
     Jr World: J   58.83  7/28/2018 Regan Smith, USA
     Pro Swim: P   58.96  2016      Emilhy Seebohm
    Trial Cut: T 1:02.69
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
                         === Round 1 ===                          
 
  1 Regan Smith      16 Riptide             58.83      59.84T q915  
    r:+0.65  29.16        59.84 (30.68)
  2 Phoebe Bacon     16 Nation's Capital    59.12    1:00.55T q883  
    r:+0.72  29.62      1:00.55 (30.93)
  3 Olivia Smoliga   24 Athens Bulldog S    58.75    1:00.98T q864  
    r:+0.65  29.89      1:00.98 (31.09)
  4 Isabelle Stadde  16 Aquajets Swim Te  1:00.06    1:00.99T q864  
    r:+0.60  30.04      1:00.99 (30.95)
  5 Kayla Sanchez    17 Hpc-Ontario       1:00.70    1:01.02  q863  
    r:+0.58  29.78      1:01.02 (31.24)
  6 Lisa Bratton     22 Aggie Swim Club     59.76    1:01.13T q858  
    r:+0.61  30.13      1:01.13 (31.00)
  7 Ali Deloof       24 Team Elite          59.43    1:01.29T q851  
    r:+0.60  29.70      1:01.29 (31.59)
  8 Kathleen Baker   21 Team Elite          58.00    1:01.37T q848  
    r:+0.60  29.71      1:01.37 (31.66)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Alex Walsh       17 Nashville Aquati  1:00.23    1:01.41T q846  
    r:+0.79  30.59      1:01.41 (30.82)
 10 Madison Broad    18 Swim Ontario      1:00.53    1:01.98  q823  
    r:+0.69  30.45      1:01.98 (31.53)
 11 Danielle Hanus   20 Hpcentervictoria  1:00.54    1:02.02  q822  
    r:+0.58  30.08      1:02.02 (31.94)
 11 Bridgette Alexa  22 Kentucky Aquatic  1:00.50    1:02.02T q822  
    r:+0.62  30.36      1:02.02 (31.66)
 11 Jade Hannah      16 Hpcentervictoria    59.62    1:02.02  q822  
    r:+0.56  30.02      1:02.02 (32.00)
 14 Simone Manuel    22 Alto Swim Club    1:01.11    1:02.32T q810  
    r:+0.72  30.74      1:02.32 (31.58)
 15 Kendyl Stewart   24 Team Elite        1:01.19    1:02.90  q788  
    r:+0.72  30.60      1:02.90 (32.30)
 16 Abby Kapeller    15 Aquajets Swim Te  1:01.68    1:03.55  q764  
    r:+0.58  31.01      1:03.55 (32.54)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Annabel Crush    16 Lakeside Swim Te  1:00.90    1:03.74  q757  
    r:+0.65  30.87      1:03.74 (32.87)
 18 Ekaterina Avram  27 Neptune Natation  1:01.16    1:03.84  q753  
    r:+0.60  31.31      1:03.84 (32.53)
 19 Regan Rathwell   14 Swim Ontario      1:03.04    1:03.88  q752  
    r:+0.63  30.79      1:03.88 (33.09)
 20 Kennedy Goss     22 Swim Ontario      1:00.70    1:03.90  q751  
    r:+0.62  31.39      1:03.90 (32.51)
 21 Gretchen Walsh   15 Nashville Aquati  1:01.46    1:03.97  q749  
    r:+0.82  31.07      1:03.97 (32.90)
 22 Elle Caldow      16 Tide Swimming     1:04.00    1:04.10  q744  
    r:+0.97  31.22      1:04.10 (32.88)
 23 Addie Rose Bull  17 Stingrays         1:04.22    1:04.42  q733  
    r:+0.73  31.80      1:04.42 (32.62)
 24 Ellie Waldrep    16 Baylor Swim Club  1:03.15    1:04.46  q732  
    r:+0.80  31.06      1:04.46 (33.40)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Asia Minnes      15 Unattached        1:02.92    1:04.52  q730  
    r:+0.64  30.81      1:04.52 (33.71)
 26 Brynna Wolfe     18 Mason Manta Rays  1:04.15    1:04.56  q728  
    r:+0.68  31.78      1:04.56 (32.78)
 27 Morgan Razewski  14 SwimMAC Carolina  1:04.12    1:04.57  q728  
    r:+0.76  32.00      1:04.57 (32.57)
 28 Emily Lenihan    16 Lakeside Swim Te  1:02.90    1:04.67  q725  
    r:+0.70  31.28      1:04.67 (33.39)
 29 Xiaoran Mao      18 Etobicoke Swim C  1:04.17    1:04.69  q724  
    r:+0.60  31.52      1:04.69 (33.17)
 30 Kiley Wilhelm    14 SwimMAC Carolina  1:03.22    1:04.96  q715  
    r:+0.73  31.96      1:04.96 (33.00)
 31 Nicola Lane      16 Mason Manta Rays  1:04.44    1:04.99  q714  
    r:+0.59  31.56      1:04.99 (33.43)
 32 Daphne Danyluk   20 Neptune Natation  1:02.12    1:05.01  q713  
    r:+0.61  31.69      1:05.01 (33.32)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Mackenzie Lanni  14 Lakeside Swim Te  1:04.72    1:05.09   711  
    r:+0.84  31.76      1:05.09 (33.33)
 34 Malia Francis    15 Mid Wisconsin Wa  1:05.18    1:05.50   697  
    r:+0.58  31.75      1:05.50 (33.75)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 35 Reese Hazan      17 Sandpipers Of Ne  1:05.30    1:05.68   692  
    r:+0.64  32.08      1:05.68 (33.60)
 36 Elizabeth Sowar  15 SwimMAC Carolina  1:05.10    1:05.70   691  
    r:+0.58  32.18      1:05.70 (33.52)
 37 Grayson Payne    16 McCallie / Gps A  1:04.16    1:07.05   650  
    r:+0.77  32.52      1:07.05 (34.53)
 38 Lauren Aylmer    16 Nys Aquatics, In  1:04.22    1:07.17   647  
    r:+0.88  32.09      1:07.17 (35.08)
 39 Ashlyn Fiorilli  17 Texas Ford Aquat  1:06.45    1:07.24   645  
    r:+0.67  33.20      1:07.24 (34.04)
 40 Emme Nelson      17 SwimMAC Carolina  1:06.65    1:07.74   630  
    r:+0.84  32.90      1:07.74 (34.84)
 41 Elysse Pardus    17 South Carolina S  1:06.87    1:08.94   598  
    r:+0.58  33.47      1:08.94 (35.47)
 -- Isabella Arcila  24 Mission Viejo Na  1:01.30        DFS