USA Swimming-National Meets                     1/11/2019 - 9:40 AM
  2019 TYR Pro Swim Series #1 - Knoxville - 1/9/2019 to 1/12/2019   
 
 Event 16  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: W 20.91  12/18/2009Cesar Cielo Filho, BRA
     American: A 21.15  7/29/2017 Caeleb Dressel, USA
    U.S. Open: O 21.14  7/9/2009  Cesar Cielo, Auburn/BRA
     Jr World: J 21.75  8/25/2017 Michael Andrew, USA
     Pro Swim: P 21.56  2015      Nathan Adrian
    Trial Cut: T 23.19
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
                         === Round 1 ===                          
 
  1 Michael Andrew   19 Race Pace Club      21.46      22.42T q811  
         r:+0.67                       
  2 Michael Chadwic  23 Team Elite          21.99      22.68T q783  
         r:+0.66                       
  3 Ali Khalafalla   22 Mission Viejo Na    21.97      22.69  q782  
         r:+0.62                       
  4 Aaron Greenberg  23 Team Elite          22.61      22.84  q767  
         r:+0.58                       
  5 Matthew Josa     23 California Aquat    22.87      22.86T q765  
         r:+0.65                       
  6 Luis Martinez    23 Guatemala           22.61      22.96  q755  
         r:+0.62                       
  7 Yuri Kisil       23 Hpc-Ontario         22.02      22.97  q754  
         r:+0.66                       
  8 Justin Lynch     22 California Aquat    22.76      23.13T q738  
         r:+0.59                       
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Drew Modrov      29 Unattached          22.84      23.20  q732  
         r:+0.68                       
  9 Adam Chaney      16 Mason Manta Rays    22.52      23.20  q732  
         r:+0.69                       
 11 Joao De Lucca    29 Cardinal Aquatic    22.49      23.35  q718  
         r:+0.68                       
 12 Yusuke Legard    22 Una Duke/Duke Un    19.81Y     23.44  q709  
         r:+0.62                       
 13 Hunter Tapp      17 Lakeside Swim Te    23.30      23.48  q706  
         r:+0.75                       
 14 Runar Borgen     25 Performance Aqua    23.18      23.49  q705  
         r:+0.62                       
 15 Stephen Calkins  20 Univ. of Calgary    23.02      23.55  q699  
         r:+0.63                       
 16 Caspar Corbeau   17 Tualatin Hills S    23.62      23.57  q698  
         r:+0.68                       
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jack Kirby       18 Baylor Swim Club    23.46      23.81  q677  
         r:+0.63                       
 18 Noah Young       18 Mason Manta Rays    24.36      23.86  q673  
         r:+0.63                       
 18 Lorenzo Loria E  23 Desert Dragons      23.34      23.86  q673  
         r:+0.70                       
 20 Bryce Mefford    20 Unattached          23.51      23.95  q665  
         r:+0.66                       
 21 Coleman Kredich  17 Tennessee Aquati    23.49      24.15  q649  
         r:+0.63                       
 22 Said Revelez     26 Desert Dragons      23.74      24.17  q647  
         r:+0.63                       
 23 Nick Zito        24 West Swim Club      23.34      24.18  q646  
         r:+0.73                       
 24 Vinnie O'Connor  19 Edwardsville Ymc    23.74      24.19  q645  
         r:+0.63                       
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Ansel Froass     17 Mason Manta Rays    24.60      24.29  q637  
         r:+0.68                       
 26 Nic Eriksson     25 SwimMAC Carolina    24.29      24.30  q637  
         r:+0.65                       
 27 Sidrell William  22 Azura Florida Aq    23.47      24.32  q635  
         r:+0.71                       
 28 Riley Scruggs    18 SwimAtlanta         23.73      24.33  q634  
         r:+0.66                       
 29 Sam Hoover       15 North Carolina A    24.11      24.35  q633  
         r:+0.62                       
 30 Zach Franklin    17 Stingrays           21.25Y     24.36  q632  
         r:+0.65                       
 31 William Cole     17 Lakeside Swim Te    23.98      24.40  q629  
         r:+0.65                       
 32 Addie Laurencel  18 South Carolina S    23.83      24.44  q626  
         r:+0.70                       
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Josiah Morales   24 Performance Aqua    23.71      24.51   620  
         r:+0.64                       
 34 Christian March  22 Performance Aqua    24.72      24.59   614  
         r:+0.66                       
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 35 Tyler Babinec    18 Mason Manta Rays    24.54      24.67   608  
         r:+0.60                       
 36 Holden Smith     15 Race Pace Club -    21.28Y     24.82   597  
         r:+0.66                       
 37 Will Hayon       14 Mid Wisconsin Wa    24.54      25.01   584  
         r:+0.67                       
 38 Jake Marcum      18 McCallie / Gps A    24.20      25.20   571  
         r:+0.71                       
 -- Lukas Miller     16 Unattached          24.64         NS        
 -- Tim Zeng         21 Chena Swim Club     23.51         NS        
 -- Martin Hammer    25 Performance Aqua    23.02         NS        
 -- Jeremy Parker    24 Team Elite          23.20         NS