USA Swimming-National Meets                     1/11/2019 - 9:25 AM
  2019 TYR Pro Swim Series #1 - Knoxville - 1/9/2019 to 1/12/2019   
 
 Event 14  Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        World: W 1:51.51  7/29/2009 Michael Phelps, USA
     American: A 1:51.51  7/29/2009 Michael Phelps, USA
    U.S. Open: O 1:52.20  7/2/2008  Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine
     Jr World: J 1:53.79  6/30/2017 Kristof Milak, HUN
     Pro Swim: P 1:55.29  2017      Li Zhuhao
    Trial Cut: T 2:01.19
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
                         === Round 1 ===                          
 
  1 Chase Kalisz     24 Athens Bulldog S  1:54.79    1:59.33T q816  
    r:+0.70  26.42        56.64 (30.22)
        1:28.12 (31.48)     1:59.33 (31.21)
  2 Gianluca Urland  16 Dart Swimming     1:55.21    1:59.44T q813  
    r:+0.74  27.53        57.42 (29.89)
        1:27.97 (30.55)     1:59.44 (31.47)
  3 Tom Shields      27 California Aquat  1:55.25    1:59.86T q805  
    r:+0.72  26.38        56.60 (30.22)
        1:28.06 (31.46)     1:59.86 (31.80)
  4 Justin Wright    22 Tucson Ford Deal  1:54.63    2:00.07T q801  
    r:+0.56  27.12        57.69 (30.57)
        1:29.42 (31.73)     2:00.07 (30.65)
  5 Mack Darragh     25 Hpc-Ontario       1:56.27    2:00.13  q799  
    r:+0.68  26.89        57.66 (30.77)
        1:29.13 (31.47)     2:00.13 (31.00)
  6 Carson Foster    17 Mason Manta Rays  1:58.47    2:00.57T q791  
    r:+0.69  26.69        57.10 (30.41)
        1:28.48 (31.38)     2:00.57 (32.09)
  7 Jay Litherland   23 Dynamo Swim Club  1:58.04    2:01.15T q779  
    r:+0.70  27.56        58.64 (31.08)
        1:29.91 (31.27)     2:01.15 (31.24)
  8 Pace Clark       24 Athens Bulldog S  1:54.58    2:01.24  q778  
    r:+0.61  27.79        58.33 (30.54)
        1:30.44 (32.11)     2:01.24 (30.80)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Zheng Quah       22 Unattached        1:56.76    2:01.30  q776  
    r:+0.62  27.39        58.28 (30.89)
        1:29.65 (31.37)     2:01.30 (31.65)
 10 Brendan Burns    17 Upper Main Line   2:00.27    2:01.65  q770  
    r:+0.68  27.34        57.67 (30.33)
        1:29.32 (31.65)     2:01.65 (32.33)
 11 Jake Foster      18 Mason Manta Rays  1:59.71    2:03.35  q738  
    r:+0.71  27.81        58.78 (30.97)
        1:30.70 (31.92)     2:03.35 (32.65)
 12 Akaram Mahmoud   22 Egypt             2:02.25    2:04.43  q719  
    r:+0.70  27.79        59.01 (31.22)
        1:31.47 (32.46)     2:04.43 (32.96)
 13 Ray Yang         18 Etobicoke Swim C  2:02.66    2:06.01  q692  
    r:+0.69  28.17      1:00.26 (32.09)
        1:32.90 (32.64)     2:06.01 (33.11)
 14 Michael Sava     16 Swim Ontario      2:02.73    2:06.67  q682  
    r:+0.70  28.76      1:01.18 (32.42)
        1:34.51 (33.33)     2:06.67 (32.16)
 15 Joseph Gutierre  18 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:07.57    2:06.91  q678  
    r:+0.75  28.50      1:00.70 (32.20)
        1:33.92 (33.22)     2:06.91 (32.99)
 16 Raben Dommann    17 Chena Swim Club   2:03.78    2:07.58  q667  
    r:+0.76  28.70      1:00.59 (31.89)
        1:33.65 (33.06)     2:07.58 (33.93)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Thomas Horne     17 Tennessee Aquati  2:04.54    2:07.67  q666  
    r:+0.70  28.18      1:00.10 (31.92)
        1:33.14 (33.04)     2:07.67 (34.53)
 18 Matthew Magness  18 Suburban Seahawk  2:09.26    2:08.20  q658  
    r:+0.70  28.25      1:00.29 (32.04)
        1:33.85 (33.56)     2:08.20 (34.35)
 19 Alex Brehm       16 Lakeside Swim Te  2:07.23    2:08.73  q649  
    r:+0.67  29.66      1:01.17 (31.51)
        1:35.40 (34.23)     2:08.73 (33.33)
 20 Matthew Styczen  16 Nys Aquatics, In  2:05.14    2:08.83  q648  
    r:+0.70  28.62      1:01.29 (32.67)
        1:35.41 (34.12)     2:08.83 (33.42)
 21 Zachary Tan      15 Phoenix Swim Clu  1:52.68Y   2:09.02  q645  
    r:+0.65  27.66      1:00.36 (32.70)
        1:34.56 (34.20)     2:09.02 (34.46)
 22 Vlad Elizarov    17 Seattle Metropol  2:05.82    2:10.17  q628  
    r:+0.71  28.39      1:00.92 (32.53)
        1:34.79 (33.87)     2:10.17 (35.38)
 23 Connor Daniels   16 Dart Swimming     2:05.19    2:10.29  q626  
    r:+0.69  28.86      1:01.38 (32.52)
        1:35.85 (34.47)     2:10.29 (34.44)
 24 Jackson Mussler  16 Lakeside Swim Te  2:06.32    2:10.55  q623  
    r:+0.72  28.34      1:01.42 (33.08)
        1:35.65 (34.23)     2:10.55 (34.90)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Leo Goldblatt    16 Nation's Capital  2:04.42    2:11.55  q609  
    r:+0.70  28.53      1:01.08 (32.55)
        1:36.31 (35.23)     2:11.55 (35.24)
 26 Maxime Fournier  19 Neptune Natation  2:07.53    2:13.61  q581  
    r:+0.60  28.75      1:01.98 (33.23)
        1:36.94 (34.96)     2:13.61 (36.67)
 27 Ryley McRae      18 Thompson Rivers   2:04.90    2:13.78  q579  
    r:+0.64  28.78      1:02.35 (33.57)
        1:38.06 (35.71)     2:13.78 (35.72)
 -- Brennan Gravley  18 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:04.09        DFS        
 -- Max Seidel       17 Gator Swim Club   2:07.14        DFS