USA Swimming-National Meets                    1/10/2019 - 10:00 AM
  2019 TYR Pro Swim Series #1 - Knoxville - 1/9/2019 to 1/12/2019   
 
 Event 6  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World: W   57.10  8/4/2018  Adam Peaty, GBR
     American: A   58.64  7/23/2017 Kevin Cordes, USA
    U.S. Open: O   58.74  6/30/2017 Kevin Cordes, Unattached-SE
     Jr World: J   59.01  8/23/2017 Nicolo Martinenghi, ITA
     Pro Swim: P   58.86  2017      Adam Peaty
    Trial Cut: T 1:03.29
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
                         === Round 1 ===                          
 
  1 Andrew Wilson    25 Athens Bulldog S    59.19    1:00.90T q825  
    r:+0.62  28.78      1:00.90 (32.12)
  2 Josh Prenot      25 California Aquat  1:00.07    1:01.43T q804  
    r:+0.67  29.24      1:01.43 (32.19)
  3 Kevin Cordes     25 Phoenix Swim Clu    58.64    1:01.78T q790  
    r:+0.73  29.07      1:01.78 (32.71)
  4 Nic Fink         25 Athens Bulldog S    59.40    1:02.04T q780  
    r:+0.74  29.99      1:02.04 (32.05)
  5 Caspar Corbeau   17 Tualatin Hills S  1:01.81    1:02.14  q777  
    r:+0.68  29.38      1:02.14 (32.76)
  6 Richard Funk     26 Toronto Swim Clu    59.89    1:02.89  q749  
    r:+0.65  29.25      1:02.89 (33.64)
  7 Jake Foster      18 Mason Manta Rays  1:02.22    1:03.38  q732  
    r:+0.67  29.76      1:03.38 (33.62)
  8 Alexander Milan  16 Etobicoke Swim C  1:02.82    1:03.71  q721  
    r:+0.81  29.46      1:03.71 (34.25)
  8 Miguel Chavez    24 Una TE            1:02.06    1:03.71  q721  
    r:+0.65  29.78      1:03.71 (33.93)
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 10 Connor Hoppe     23 California Aquat  1:00.53    1:03.81  q717  
    r:+0.66  29.07      1:03.81 (34.74)
 11 Michael Chadwic  23 Team Elite          52.32Y   1:04.20  q704  
    r:+0.67  30.08      1:04.20 (34.12)
 12 Carson Foster    17 Mason Manta Rays  1:07.94    1:04.43  q697  
    r:+0.63  30.30      1:04.43 (34.13)
 13 Said Revelez     26 Desert Dragons    1:02.44    1:04.52  q694  
    r:+0.63  29.58      1:04.52 (34.94)
 14 Christian March  22 Performance Aqua  1:05.10    1:04.58  q692  
    r:+0.67  30.36      1:04.58 (34.22)
 15 Tyler Babinec    18 Mason Manta Rays  1:02.95    1:04.60  q691  
    r:+0.62  29.73      1:04.60 (34.87)
 16 Nick Zito        24 West Swim Club    1:02.08    1:04.62  q691  
    r:+0.75  30.26      1:04.62 (34.36)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Nic Eriksson     25 SwimMAC Carolina  1:02.77    1:04.72  q687  
    r:+0.67  30.76      1:04.72 (33.96)
 18 Tyler Christian  17 Naval Academy Aq  1:04.97    1:04.88  q682  
    r:+0.62  30.79      1:04.88 (34.09)
 19 Patrick Merse    17 Northern KY Clip  1:05.02    1:04.90  q682  
    r:+0.70  30.75      1:04.90 (34.15)
 20 Jonathan Rutter  22 Una Prvt/PRVT     1:03.40    1:05.02  q678  
    r:+0.65  30.73      1:05.02 (34.29)
 21 Zachary Tan      15 Phoenix Swim Clu  1:04.62    1:05.35  q668  
    r:+0.75  30.69      1:05.35 (34.66)
 22 Ansel Froass     17 Mason Manta Rays  1:04.25    1:05.66  q658  
    r:+0.68  31.33      1:05.66 (34.33)
 23 Cameron Tvrdik   16 SwimAtlanta       1:05.92    1:05.78  q655  
    r:+0.66  31.16      1:05.78 (34.62)
 24 Phillip Gong     17 Nys Aquatics, In  1:05.33    1:05.90  q651  
    r:+0.74  30.13      1:05.90 (35.77)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Kendall Ewing    16 Tide Swimming       55.41Y   1:06.62  q630  
    r:+0.65  30.87      1:06.62 (35.75)
 26 Kyle Demers      17 Tide Swimming     1:05.87    1:06.85  q624  
    r:+0.62  31.84      1:06.85 (35.01)
 27 Sam Hoover       15 North Carolina A  1:05.41    1:07.24  q613  
    r:+0.61  31.79      1:07.24 (35.45)
 27 Colin Mothersea  23 Fish Aquatics     1:05.67    1:07.24  q613  
    r:+0.59  31.51      1:07.24 (35.73)
 29 Conner Kang      17 Lakeside Swim Te  1:06.15    1:07.28  q612  
    r:+0.64  31.85      1:07.28 (35.43)
 29 Alex Brehm       16 Lakeside Swim Te  1:05.47    1:07.28  q612  
    r:+0.66  32.14      1:07.28 (35.14)
 31 Alexander Blom   17 Lakeside Swim Te  1:06.52    1:08.00  q593  
    r:+0.74  31.77      1:08.00 (36.23)
 32 Will Tenpas      17 Nation's Capital  1:07.84    1:08.95  q568  
    r:+0.65  31.85      1:08.95 (37.10)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Max Seidel       17 Gator Swim Club   1:06.62    1:09.09   565  
    r:+0.69  32.47      1:09.09 (36.62)
 34 Jake Burd        18 Lakeside Swim Te  1:06.01    1:09.59   553  
    r:+0.65  32.47      1:09.59 (37.12)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 -- James Dergousof  22 Chena Swim Club   1:02.26         DQ        
    r:+0.70  30.05           DQ (33.83)
 -- Chase Kalisz     24 Athens Bulldog S  1:01.64        DFS        
 -- Gabe Mastromatt  16 Swim Ontario      1:01.27         NS