USA Swimming-National Meets                     1/10/2019 - 9:31 AM
  2019 TYR Pro Swim Series #1 - Knoxville - 1/9/2019 to 1/12/2019   
 
 Event 4  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: W 1:42.00  7/28/2009 Paul Biedermann, GER
     American: A 1:42.96  8/12/2008 Michael Phelps, USA
    U.S. Open: O 1:44.10  7/1/2008  Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine
     Jr World: J 1:46.40  8/24/2017 Ivan Girev, RUS
     Pro Swim: P 1:44.82  2016      Sun Yang
    Trial Cut: T 1:50.79
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
                         === Round 1 ===                          
 
  1 Gianluca Urland  16 Dart Swimming     1:50.08    1:50.40T q788  
    r:+0.70  25.82        53.78 (27.96)
        1:22.17 (28.39)     1:50.40 (28.23)
  2 Chase Kalisz     24 Athens Bulldog S  1:50.47    1:51.10  q773  
    r:+0.71  25.93        54.48 (28.55)
        1:23.49 (29.01)     1:51.10 (27.61)
  3 Joao De Lucca    29 Cardinal Aquatic  1:47.83    1:51.16  q772  
    r:+0.72  25.85        54.41 (28.56)
        1:23.19 (28.78)     1:51.16 (27.97)
  4 Zheng Quah       22 Unattached        1:48.31    1:51.22  q771  
    r:+0.61  25.97        54.51 (28.54)
        1:23.56 (29.05)     1:51.22 (27.66)
  5 Tom Shields      27 California Aquat  1:49.71    1:51.53  q764  
    r:+0.74  26.03        53.90 (27.87)
        1:22.89 (28.99)     1:51.53 (28.64)
  6 Jay Litherland   23 Dynamo Swim Club  1:47.58    1:51.67  q762  
    r:+0.72  25.96        54.14 (28.18)
        1:22.78 (28.64)     1:51.67 (28.89)
  7 Jeremy Bagshaw   26 Hpcentervictoria  1:48.56    1:52.79  q739  
    r:+0.70  26.56        54.73 (28.17)
        1:23.55 (28.82)     1:52.79 (29.24)
  8 Drew Modrov      29 Unattached        1:51.97    1:53.60  q723  
    r:+0.73  26.26        55.33 (29.07)
        1:25.00 (29.67)     1:53.60 (28.60)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jacob McDonald   16 Mason Manta Rays  1:54.30    1:54.11  q714  
    r:+0.60  27.12        56.39 (29.27)
        1:25.74 (29.35)     1:54.11 (28.37)
 10 Jonathan Rutter  22 Una Prvt/PRVT     1:50.36    1:54.33  q710  
    r:+0.67  26.74        55.72 (28.98)
        1:25.20 (29.48)     1:54.33 (29.13)
 11 Daniel Carr      20 Unattached        1:56.53    1:54.37  q709  
    r:+0.67  26.75        56.04 (29.29)
        1:25.26 (29.22)     1:54.37 (29.11)
 12 Bryce Mefford    20 California Aquat  1:52.36    1:54.39  q708  
    r:+0.65  26.14        54.97 (28.83)
        1:24.73 (29.76)     1:54.39 (29.66)
 13 Brendan Burns    17 Upper Main Line   1:51.29    1:54.40  q708  
    r:+0.65  26.72        55.42 (28.70)
        1:25.16 (29.74)     1:54.40 (29.24)
 14 Hunter Tapp      17 Lakeside Swim Te  1:52.28    1:54.44  q708  
    r:+0.78  26.26        54.26 (28.00)
        1:23.74 (29.48)     1:54.44 (30.70)
 15 Pace Clark       24 Athens Bulldog S  1:50.62    1:54.57  q705  
    r:+0.63  27.33        56.31 (28.98)
        1:25.47 (29.16)     1:54.57 (29.10)
 16 Andrew Matejka   18 Gator Swim Club   1:52.92    1:54.78  q701  
    r:+0.75  26.19        55.40 (29.21)
        1:25.70 (30.30)     1:54.78 (29.08)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Yusuke Legard    22 Una Duke/Duke Un  1:38.36Y   1:54.92  q699  
    r:+0.59  26.59        56.64 (30.05)
        1:26.64 (30.00)     1:54.92 (28.28)
 18 Ian Friesen      15 Swim Ontario      1:54.91    1:55.01  q697  
    r:+0.58  26.78        56.53 (29.75)
        1:25.82 (29.29)     1:55.01 (29.19)
 19 Stephen Calkins  20 Univ. of Calgary  1:54.24    1:55.30  q692  
    r:+0.64  26.24        55.22 (28.98)
        1:25.56 (30.34)     1:55.30 (29.74)
 20 Peter Brothers   22 Univ. of Calgary  1:49.70    1:55.51  q688  
    r:+0.66  27.48        56.52 (29.04)
        1:26.07 (29.55)     1:55.51 (29.44)
 21 Kevin Jackson    24 King Aquatic Clu  1:37.49Y   1:55.80  q683  
    r:+0.66  26.52        55.69 (29.17)
        1:25.72 (30.03)     1:55.80 (30.08)
 22 Raben Dommann    17 Chena Swim Club   1:53.49    1:55.92  q681  
    r:+0.78  27.09        55.97 (28.88)
        1:25.87 (29.90)     1:55.92 (30.05)
 23 Brennan Gravley  18 Sandpipers Of Ne  1:57.25    1:56.03  q679  
    r:+0.68  27.51        57.05 (29.54)
        1:27.14 (30.09)     1:56.03 (28.89)
 24 Ben Forbes       17 Clovis Swim Club  1:53.42    1:56.10  q678  
    r:+0.65  26.92        56.77 (29.85)
        1:26.42 (29.65)     1:56.10 (29.68)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Connor Daniels   16 Dart Swimming     1:55.68    1:56.79  q666  
    r:+0.73  27.46        56.79 (29.33)
        1:27.11 (30.32)     1:56.79 (29.68)
 26 Vlad Elizarov    17 Seattle Metropol  1:53.84    1:57.04  q661  
    r:+0.74  27.37        56.56 (29.19)
        1:26.91 (30.35)     1:57.04 (30.13)
 27 William Cole     17 Lakeside Swim Te  1:54.16    1:57.27  q658  
    r:+0.67  26.56        55.61 (29.05)
        1:26.58 (30.97)     1:57.27 (30.69)
 28 Braeden Haughey  14 Tac Titans        1:55.92    1:57.36  q656  
    r:+0.66  27.25        56.98 (29.73)
        1:27.57 (30.59)     1:57.36 (29.79)
 29 Harrison Lierz   16 Unattached        1:37.92Y   1:57.74  q650  
    r:+0.68  26.88        56.06 (29.18)
        1:26.70 (30.64)     1:57.74 (31.04)
 29 Christian Bayo   27 Una Tac           1:51.22    1:57.74  q650  
    r:+0.74  27.41        56.93 (29.52)
        1:27.27 (30.34)     1:57.74 (30.47)
 31 Ryley McRae      18 Thompson Rivers   1:55.16    1:58.59  q636  
    r:+0.64  27.59        57.88 (30.29)
        1:28.61 (30.73)     1:58.59 (29.98)
 32 Joseph Gutierre  18 Sandpipers Of Ne  1:55.45    1:58.94  q630  
    r:+0.73  27.61        57.73 (30.12)
        1:28.74 (31.01)     1:58.94 (30.20)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Ryan Murphy      23 California Aquat  1:49.57        DFS        
 -- Matthew Magness  18 Suburban Seahawk  1:53.30        DFS        
 -- Lukas Miller     16 Unattached        1:36.22Y        NS