USA Swimming-National Meets                     1/10/2019 - 8:14 PM
  2019 TYR Pro Swim Series #1 - Knoxville - 1/9/2019 to 1/12/2019   
 
 Event 3  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: W 1:52.98  7/29/2009 Federica Pellegrini, ITA
     American: A 1:53.61  7/31/2012 Allison Schmitt, USA Olympic Team
    U.S. Open: O 1:54.40  6/28/2012 Allison Schmitt, North Baltimore
     Jr World: J 1:56.12  8/20/2014 Shen Duo, CHN
     Pro Swim: P 1:54.43  2016      Katie Ledecky
    Trial Cut: T 2:01.69
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
                         === Round 1 ===                          
 
  1 Katie Ledecky    21 Nation's Capital  1:54.56    1:57.62T q886  
    r:+0.66  28.01        57.31 (29.30)
        1:27.50 (30.19)     1:57.62 (30.12)
  2 Melanie Margali  27 Saint Petersburg  1:56.58    1:59.81T q838  
    r:+0.67  28.85        59.03 (30.18)
        1:29.67 (30.64)     1:59.81 (30.14)
  3 Simone Manuel    22 Alto Swim Club    1:57.01    2:00.39T q826  
    r:+0.69  28.47        58.93 (30.46)
        1:29.67 (30.74)     2:00.39 (30.72)
  4 Gabby Deloof     22 Club Wolverine    1:56.55    2:00.54T q823  
    r:+0.70  28.69        59.45 (30.76)
        1:30.21 (30.76)     2:00.54 (30.33)
  5 Regan Smith      16 Riptide           2:01.90    2:00.70T q820  
    r:+0.68  27.94        58.97 (31.03)
        1:29.89 (30.92)     2:00.70 (30.81)
  6 Hali Flickinger  24 Athens Bulldog S  1:58.21    2:00.72T q819  
    r:+0.74  29.03        59.73 (30.70)
        1:30.58 (30.85)     2:00.72 (30.14)
  7 Alex Walsh       17 Nashville Aquati  2:00.79    2:01.31T q807  
    r:+0.75  28.60        59.19 (30.59)
        1:30.14 (30.95)     2:01.31 (31.17)
  8 Aly Ackman       25 Germantown Acade  2:01.65    2:01.36  q806  
    r:+0.63  28.46        59.30 (30.84)
        1:30.50 (31.20)     2:01.36 (30.86)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kennedy Goss     22 Swim Ontario      1:58.65    2:02.00  q794  
    r:+0.66  28.95        59.62 (30.67)
        1:30.90 (31.28)     2:02.00 (31.10)
 10 Melissa Pish     19 Una Duke          2:03.78    2:02.42  q786  
    r:+0.69  28.25        59.00 (30.75)
        1:30.64 (31.64)     2:02.42 (31.78)
 11 Emily Overholt   21 Hpc Vancouver     2:01.63    2:02.59  q782  
    r:+0.76  29.31      1:00.37 (31.06)
        1:31.57 (31.20)     2:02.59 (31.02)
 12 Addison Smith    17 Baylor Swim Club  2:02.76    2:02.76  q779  
    r:+0.69  28.67        59.51 (30.84)
        1:31.14 (31.63)     2:02.76 (31.62)
 13 Kayla Sanchez    17 Hpc-Ontario       1:57.23    2:02.86  q777  
    r:+0.67  28.68      1:00.10 (31.42)
        1:31.77 (31.67)     2:02.86 (31.09)
 14 Ashley Twichell  29 Tac Titans        2:01.02    2:03.37  q768  
    r:+0.74  29.77      1:00.99 (31.22)
        1:32.58 (31.59)     2:03.37 (30.79)
 15 Meaghan Raab     22 Nashville Aquati  1:58.59    2:03.38  q767  
    r:+0.74  28.76        59.84 (31.08)
        1:31.51 (31.67)     2:03.38 (31.87)
 16 Claire Tuggle    14 Clovis Swim Club  1:58.58    2:03.51  q765  
    r:+0.70  28.68        59.90 (31.22)
        1:31.90 (32.00)     2:03.51 (31.61)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Elle Caldow      16 Tide Swimming     2:02.91    2:03.78  q760  
    r:+0.84  28.57        59.77 (31.20)
        1:31.74 (31.97)     2:03.78 (32.04)
 18 Becca Mann       21 Una Asu           2:04.90    2:04.56  q746  
    r:+0.79  29.76      1:01.21 (31.45)
        1:33.02 (31.81)     2:04.56 (31.54)
 19 Erica Sullivan   18 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:00.73    2:04.82  q741  
    r:+0.63  29.37      1:00.67 (31.30)
        1:32.71 (32.04)     2:04.82 (32.11)
 20 Leah Gingrich    28 Columbus Aquatic  2:04.38    2:05.16  q735  
    r:+0.72  29.22      1:00.22 (31.00)
        1:32.81 (32.59)     2:05.16 (32.35)
 21 Summer Cardwell  14 Tampa Bay Aquati  2:04.13    2:05.35  q732  
    r:+0.72  28.70        59.85 (31.15)
        1:32.75 (32.90)     2:05.35 (32.60)
 22 Grace Cooper     16 Delta Aquatics    1:50.13Y   2:05.45  q730  
    r:+0.68  29.26      1:01.31 (32.05)
        1:33.50 (32.19)     2:05.45 (31.95)
 23 Gretchen Walsh   15 Nashville Aquati  2:01.40    2:05.89  q722  
    r:+0.78  28.85      1:00.19 (31.34)
        1:32.88 (32.69)     2:05.89 (33.01)
 24 Cora Dupre       17 Mason Manta Rays  2:02.97    2:05.92  q722  
    r:+0.67  28.31        59.70 (31.39)
        1:32.05 (32.35)     2:05.92 (33.87)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Brooklyn Douthw  15 Ontario SwimAcad  2:02.19    2:06.10  q719  
    r:+0.65  29.15      1:00.86 (31.71)
        1:33.64 (32.78)     2:06.10 (32.46)
 26 Xiaoran Mao      18 Etobicoke Swim C  2:05.00    2:06.23  q716  
    r:+0.68  29.69      1:01.22 (31.53)
        1:34.26 (33.04)     2:06.23 (31.97)
 27 Chantel Jeffrey  17 Hpcentervictoria  2:03.78    2:06.27  q716  
    r:+0.70  29.19      1:01.15 (31.96)
        1:34.31 (33.16)     2:06.27 (31.96)
 28 Amanda Weir      32 SwimAtlanta       2:00.20    2:06.41  q713  
    r:+0.71  29.38      1:01.26 (31.88)
        1:33.71 (32.45)     2:06.41 (32.70)
 29 Marit Anderson   18 Univ. of Calgary  2:04.62    2:06.57  q711  
    r:+0.71  29.52      1:01.05 (31.53)
        1:33.94 (32.89)     2:06.57 (32.63)
 30 Kay Foley        17 Munster Swim Clu  2:04.00    2:06.61  q710  
    r:+0.74  29.53      1:01.46 (31.93)
        1:34.12 (32.66)     2:06.61 (32.49)
 31 Maria Alvarez    29 Unattached        2:03.18    2:06.63  q710  
    r:+0.79  29.89      1:01.61 (31.72)
        1:34.11 (32.50)     2:06.63 (32.52)
 32 Morgan Razewski  14 SwimMAC Carolina  2:04.26    2:07.01  q703  
    r:+0.76  30.06      1:02.42 (32.36)
        1:35.08 (32.66)     2:07.01 (31.93)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Mackenzie Lanni  14 Lakeside Swim Te  2:05.61    2:07.20   700  
    r:+0.77  29.79      1:02.00 (32.21)
        1:34.59 (32.59)     2:07.20 (32.61)
 34 Lia Neal         23 Team Elite        2:00.66    2:07.48   696  
    r:+0.68  29.86      1:01.81 (31.95)
        1:34.82 (33.01)     2:07.48 (32.66)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 35 Alexandra Bumpa  17 Texas Ford Aquat  2:05.91    2:07.72   692  
    r:+0.70  30.19      1:02.17 (31.98)
        1:35.22 (33.05)     2:07.72 (32.50)
 36 Abby Samansky    17 Clovis Swim Club  2:03.41    2:07.74   691  
    r:+0.71  29.07      1:00.89 (31.82)
        1:34.18 (33.29)     2:07.74 (33.56)
 37 Caroline Carrut  17 Etobicoke Swim C  2:04.40    2:08.45   680  
    r:+0.76  29.17      1:00.90 (31.73)
        1:34.03 (33.13)     2:08.45 (34.42)
 38 Kalia Antoniou   18 Univ Alabama Swi  1:50.59Y   2:08.59   678  
    r:+0.75  29.92      1:03.34 (33.42)
        1:37.09 (33.75)     2:08.59 (31.50)
 39 Nikki Venema     17 Tide Swimming     2:06.49    2:10.24   652  
    r:+0.84  30.19      1:03.04 (32.85)
        1:37.01 (33.97)     2:10.24 (33.23)
 40 Emily Lenihan    16 Lakeside Swim Te  2:04.51    2:10.77   644  
    r:+0.68  30.11      1:03.34 (33.23)
        1:37.53 (34.19)     2:10.77 (33.24)
 41 Brynna Wolfe     18 Mason Manta Rays  2:07.72    2:11.87   628  
    r:+0.69  31.49      1:05.16 (33.67)
        1:38.95 (33.79)     2:11.87 (32.92)
 42 Sarah Mundy      17 South Carolina S  2:07.54    2:12.55   619  
    r:+0.66  30.04      1:03.29 (33.25)
        1:38.29 (35.00)     2:12.55 (34.26)
 -- Averee Preble    17 Clovis Swim Club  2:04.40        DFS        
 -- Kaitlynn Sims    18 Magnolia Aquatic  2:02.28        DFS