USA Swimming-National Meets                     1/12/2019 - 7:54 PM
  2019 TYR Pro Swim Series #1 - Knoxville - 1/9/2019 to 1/12/2019   
 
 Event 33  Men 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World: W 25.95  7/25/2017 Adam Peaty, GBR
     American: A 26.76  8/4/2015  Kevin Cordes, USA
    U.S. Open: O 26.84  7/27/2018 Michael Andrew, RPC
     Jr World: J 26.97  4/4/2017  Nicolo Martinenghi, ITA
     Pro Swim: P 27.34  1/12/2019 Nic Fink, Athens Bulldog S
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Nic Fink         25 Athens Bulldog S    27.93      27.34P  855  
         r:+0.71                       
  2 Kevin Cordes     25 Phoenix Swim Clu    27.85      27.47   843  
         r:+0.66                       
  3 Michael Andrew   19 Race Pace Club      27.93      27.71   821  
         r:+0.68                       
  4 Andrew Wilson    25 Athens Bulldog S    28.51      27.74   818  
         r:+0.61                       
  5 Connor Hoppe     23 California Aquat    28.18      27.77   815  
         r:+0.67                       
  6 Pavel Romanov    25 Alpha Aquatics      27.69      27.84   809  
         r:+0.61                       
  7 Alexander Milan  16 Etobicoke Swim C    28.17      28.14   784  
         r:+0.75                       
  8 Evgenii Somov    19 Univ Louisville     28.71      28.69   739  
         r:+0.72                       
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Richard Funk     26 Toronto Swim Clu    28.75      28.56   750  
         r:+0.63                       
 10 Caspar Corbeau   17 Tualatin Hills S    29.40      28.90   723  
         r:+0.69                       
 11 Said Revelez     26 Desert Dragons      29.47      29.10   709  
         r:+0.63                       
 12 Jake Foster      18 Mason Manta Rays    29.00      29.12   707  
         r:+0.63                       
 13 Nic Eriksson     25 SwimMAC Carolina    28.95      29.14   706  
         r:+0.68                       
 14 Tyler Babinec    18 Mason Manta Rays    29.29      29.22   700  
         r:+0.61                       
 15 Miguel Chavez    24 Una TE              29.08      29.29   695  
         r:+0.60                       
 16 Matthew Dunphy   21 Univ Tennessee      29.21      29.42   686  
         r:+0.63                       
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Nick Zito        24 West Swim Club      29.94      29.32   693  
         r:+0.72                       
 18 James Dergousof  22 Chena Swim Club     29.57      29.33   692  
         r:+0.66                       
 19 Colin Mothersea  23 Fish Aquatics       30.42      29.85   657  
         r:+0.57                       
 20 Phillip Gong     17 Nys Aquatics, In    30.47      30.06   643  
         r:+0.75                       
 21 Christian March  22 Performance Aqua    30.03      30.08   642  
         r:+0.67                       
 22 Tyler Christian  17 Naval Academy Aq    29.85      30.15   637  
         r:+0.61                       
 23 Kendall Ewing    16 Tide Swimming       30.31      30.22   633  
         r:+0.65                       
 24 Patrick Merse    17 Northern KY Clip    30.66      30.74   601  
         r:+0.70                       
 
                        === D - Final ===                         
 
 25 Kyle Demers      17 Tide Swimming       30.72      30.15   637  
         r:+0.61                       
 26 Sam Hoover       15 North Carolina A    30.76      30.29   628  
         r:+0.58                       
 27 Jake Burd        18 Lakeside Swim Te    31.63      30.98   587  
         r:+0.61                       
 28 Alex Brehm       16 Lakeside Swim Te    31.16      30.99   587  
         r:+0.64                       
 29 Alexander Blom   17 Lakeside Swim Te    31.29      31.38   565  
         r:+0.69                       
 
                         === Round 1 ===                          
 
 -- Michael Chadwic  23 Team Elite           DFS                    
 -- Gabe Mastromatt  16 Swim Ontario          NS                    
 -- Will Tenpas      17 Nation's Capital      NS