USA Swimming-National Meets                     1/11/2019 - 8:45 PM
  2019 TYR Pro Swim Series #1 - Knoxville - 1/9/2019 to 1/12/2019   
 
 Event 24  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: W 3:40.07  7/26/2009 Paul Biederman, GER
     American: A 3:42.78  8/10/2008 Larsen Jensen, USA
    U.S. Open: O 3:43.53  6/29/2008 Larsen Jensen, Trojan
     Jr World: J 3:44.60  4/1/2014  Mack Horton, AUS
     Pro Swim: P 3:43.55  2016      Sun Yang
    Trial Cut: T 3:57.29
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Anton Ipsen      24 Wolfpack Elite    3:59.06    3:52.26   850  
    r:+0.68  27.44        56.45 (29.01)
        1:25.77 (29.32)     1:55.21 (29.44)
        2:24.40 (29.19)     2:53.85 (29.45)
        3:23.31 (29.46)     3:52.26 (28.95)
  2 Tristan Cote     23 Calgary SwimClub  4:01.06    3:56.37   807  
    r:+0.68  27.37        56.70 (29.33)
        1:26.45 (29.75)     1:56.77 (30.32)
        2:26.81 (30.04)     2:57.03 (30.22)
        3:26.87 (29.84)     3:56.37 (29.50)
  3 Jeremy Bagshaw   26 Hpcentervictoria  3:59.67    3:57.69   793  
    r:+0.67  27.55        57.11 (29.56)
        1:26.95 (29.84)     1:57.13 (30.18)
        2:27.59 (30.46)     2:58.12 (30.53)
        3:28.37 (30.25)     3:57.69 (29.32)
  4 Sam Oliver       16 Snow Swimming     4:02.89    3:59.03   780  
    r:+0.81  27.61        57.53 (29.92)
        1:27.60 (30.07)     1:58.06 (30.46)
        2:28.39 (30.33)     2:58.95 (30.56)
        3:29.27 (30.32)     3:59.03 (29.76)
  5 Andrew Matejka   18 Gator Swim Club   4:03.19    4:01.51   756  
    r:+0.76  26.13        55.56 (29.43)
        1:26.24 (30.68)     1:57.33 (31.09)
        2:28.48 (31.15)     3:00.51 (32.03)
        3:31.67 (31.16)     4:01.51 (29.84)
  6 Josh Zakala      20 Hpcentervictoria  4:02.46    4:01.96   752  
    r:+0.72  27.87        58.14 (30.27)
        1:29.11 (30.97)     2:00.01 (30.90)
        2:30.79 (30.78)     3:01.50 (30.71)
        3:32.55 (31.05)     4:01.96 (29.41)
  7 Ian Friesen      15 Swim Ontario      4:03.39    4:03.04   742  
    r:+0.59  27.62        57.40 (29.78)
        1:27.76 (30.36)     1:58.41 (30.65)
        2:29.13 (30.72)     3:00.68 (31.55)
        3:31.88 (31.20)     4:03.04 (31.16)
  8 Brennan Gravley  18 Sandpipers Of Ne  4:03.87    4:03.70   736  
    r:+0.68  27.93        58.23 (30.30)
        1:29.19 (30.96)     2:00.28 (31.09)
        2:31.50 (31.22)     3:02.74 (31.24)
        3:34.17 (31.43)     4:03.70 (29.53)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Peter Brothers   22 Univ. of Calgary  4:05.24    4:02.90   743  
    r:+0.67  27.98        58.48 (30.50)
        1:29.57 (31.09)     2:00.41 (30.84)
        2:31.28 (30.87)     3:02.21 (30.93)
        3:32.81 (30.60)     4:02.90 (30.09)
 10 Joseph Gutierre  18 Sandpipers Of Ne  4:06.93    4:04.10   732  
    r:+0.74  28.53        59.53 (31.00)
        1:30.56 (31.03)     2:01.88 (31.32)
        2:33.09 (31.21)     3:04.53 (31.44)
        3:35.86 (31.33)     4:04.10 (28.24)
 11 Christian Bayo   27 Una Tac           4:04.56    4:04.35   730  
    r:+0.76  27.94        58.30 (30.36)
        1:28.97 (30.67)     1:59.79 (30.82)
        2:30.83 (31.04)     3:02.36 (31.53)
        3:33.77 (31.41)     4:04.35 (30.58)
 12 Connor Daniels   16 Dart Swimming     4:06.76    4:05.55   719  
    r:+0.70  28.05        58.55 (30.50)
        1:29.80 (31.25)     2:01.22 (31.42)
        2:32.64 (31.42)     3:03.97 (31.33)
        3:35.24 (31.27)     4:05.55 (30.31)
 13 Kevin Jackson    24 King Aquatic Clu  4:07.22    4:05.60   719  
    r:+0.64  27.41        57.67 (30.26)
        1:29.30 (31.63)     2:00.67 (31.37)
        2:32.57 (31.90)     3:04.25 (31.68)
        3:36.28 (32.03)     4:05.60 (29.32)
 14 Raben Dommann    17 Chena Swim Club   4:06.84    4:05.94   716  
    r:+0.74  28.24        58.46 (30.22)
        1:29.84 (31.38)     2:01.21 (31.37)
        2:32.47 (31.26)     3:03.94 (31.47)
        3:35.67 (31.73)     4:05.94 (30.27)
 15 Owen Lloyd       17 North Carolina A  4:08.29    4:07.68   701  
    r:+0.78  28.68      1:00.01 (31.33)
        1:31.38 (31.37)     2:03.08 (31.70)
        2:34.41 (31.33)     3:06.06 (31.65)
        3:37.45 (31.39)     4:07.68 (30.23)
 16 Ben Forbes       17 Clovis Swim Club  4:08.90    4:10.16   680  
    r:+0.65  27.50        58.47 (30.97)
        1:30.06 (31.59)     2:01.29 (31.23)
        2:32.62 (31.33)     3:04.93 (32.31)
        3:37.43 (32.50)     4:10.16 (32.73)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Ryley McRae      18 Thompson Rivers   4:10.07    4:06.08   715  
    r:+0.62  27.17        57.31 (30.14)
        1:28.65 (31.34)     2:00.06 (31.41)
        2:31.73 (31.67)     3:03.64 (31.91)
        3:35.22 (31.58)     4:06.08 (30.86)
 18 Vlad Elizarov    17 Seattle Metropol  4:13.43    4:17.36   625  
    r:+0.70  28.49      1:00.12 (31.63)
        1:32.41 (32.29)     2:04.87 (32.46)
        2:37.83 (32.96)     3:11.27 (33.44)
        3:44.53 (33.26)     4:17.36 (32.83)
 
                         === Round 1 ===                          
 
 17 Braeden Haughey  14 Tac Titans        4:09.34                   
     r:0.66  28.46        59.57 (31.11)
        1:31.15 (31.58)     2:02.83 (31.68)
        2:34.89 (32.06)     3:06.94 (32.05)
        3:38.63 (31.69)     4:09.34 (30.71)
 19 Harrison Lierz   16 Unattached        4:13.08                   
     r:0.71  28.81        59.54 (30.73)
        1:31.20 (31.66)     2:03.32 (32.12)
        2:35.75 (32.43)     3:08.66 (32.91)
        3:41.30 (32.64)     4:13.08 (31.78)
 21 Matthew Magness  18 Suburban Seahawk  4:13.89                   
     r:0.71  29.22      1:00.77 (31.55)
        1:32.54 (31.77)     2:04.47 (31.93)
        2:36.19 (31.72)     3:08.75 (32.56)
        3:41.27 (32.52)     4:13.89 (32.62)
 -- Akaram Mahmoud   22 Egypt                DFS