USA Swimming-National Meets                     1/11/2019 - 8:20 PM
  2019 TYR Pro Swim Series #1 - Knoxville - 1/9/2019 to 1/12/2019   
 
 Event 19  Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World: W 2:19.11  8/1/2013  Rikke Moeller Pedersen, DEN
     American: A 2:19.59  8/2/2012  Rebecca Soni, USA Olympic Team
    U.S. Open: O 2:20.38  7/11/2009 Rebecca Soni, Trojan
     Jr World: J 2:19.64  8/30/2015 Viktoria Gunes, TUR
     Pro Swim: P 2:21.41  2016      Yuliya Efimova
    Trial Cut: T 2:33.29
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Annie Lazor      24 Mission Viejo Na  2:27.75    2:23.51T  910  
    r:+0.72  33.44      1:10.17 (36.73)
        1:47.07 (36.90)     2:23.51 (36.44)
  2 Micah Sumrall    28 Chattahoochee Go  2:29.02    2:26.50T  856  
    r:+0.70  34.03      1:11.49 (37.46)
        1:49.31 (37.82)     2:26.50 (37.19)
  3 Emily Escobedo   23 Condors Swim Clu  2:28.71    2:26.85T  850  
    r:+0.67  33.89      1:11.37 (37.48)
        1:48.98 (37.61)     2:26.85 (37.87)
  4 Kierra Smith     24 Hpc-Ontario       2:29.69    2:27.01   847  
    r:+0.77  33.81      1:11.54 (37.73)
        1:49.76 (38.22)     2:27.01 (37.25)
  5 Ella Nelson      17 Nashville Aquati  2:32.12    2:30.64T  787  
    r:+0.69  34.56      1:12.54 (37.98)
        1:51.13 (38.59)     2:30.64 (39.51)
  6 Mariia Astashki  19 Univ Louisville   2:31.75    2:31.49   774  
    r:+0.68  34.42      1:12.25 (37.83)
        1:51.22 (38.97)     2:31.49 (40.27)
  7 Byanca Rodrigue  24 Desert Dragons    2:31.73    2:31.63   772  
    r:+0.66  34.62      1:13.13 (38.51)
        1:52.14 (39.01)     2:31.63 (39.49)
  8 Rachel Nicol     25 Calgary SwimClub  2:33.68    2:35.27   719  
    r:+0.67  34.72      1:14.58 (39.86)
        1:55.14 (40.56)     2:35.27 (40.13)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Faith Knelson    17 Hpcentervictoria  2:33.78    2:30.40   791  
    r:+0.67  33.81      1:11.63 (37.82)
        1:50.45 (38.82)     2:30.40 (39.95)
 10 Emme Nelson      17 SwimMAC Carolina  2:35.89    2:34.65   727  
    r:+0.74  34.72      1:14.02 (39.30)
        1:54.62 (40.60)     2:34.65 (40.03)
 11 Grace Rainey     14 SwimMAC Carolina  2:36.45    2:35.15   720  
    r:+0.83  35.07      1:14.12 (39.05)
        1:55.42 (41.30)     2:35.15 (39.73)
 12 Samantha Yeo     21 Club Wolverine    2:37.36    2:35.67   713  
    r:+0.66  35.59      1:15.15 (39.56)
        1:55.36 (40.21)     2:35.67 (40.31)
 13 Rachel Bernhard  23 Gamecock Aquatic  2:37.61    2:36.16   706  
    r:+0.76  36.85      1:17.64 (40.79)
        1:57.66 (40.02)     2:36.16 (38.50)
 14 Samantha Tadder  16 Tide Swimming     2:38.74    2:36.25   705  
    r:+0.76  35.59      1:15.17 (39.58)
        1:55.57 (40.40)     2:36.25 (40.68)
 15 Lauren Barakey   16 Tide Swimming     2:38.62    2:37.14   693  
    r:+0.68  35.49      1:15.61 (40.12)
        1:56.01 (40.40)     2:37.14 (41.13)
 16 Cecilia Porter   17 Baylor Swim Club  2:36.86    2:37.64   687  
    r:+0.68  36.53      1:17.31 (40.78)
        1:57.74 (40.43)     2:37.64 (39.90)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Selina Reil      17 Northern KY Clip  2:41.86    2:36.45   702  
    r:+0.71  36.36      1:16.18 (39.82)
        1:56.06 (39.88)     2:36.45 (40.39)
 18 Desirae Mangaoa  16 SwimMAC Carolina  2:40.32    2:37.16   693  
    r:+0.60  36.14      1:16.69 (40.55)
        1:57.83 (41.14)     2:37.16 (39.33)
 19 Julia Smith      17 Tide Swimming     2:39.80    2:38.35   677  
    r:+0.72  36.45      1:16.23 (39.78)
        1:57.76 (41.53)     2:38.35 (40.59)
 20 Aubree Brouwer   15 Springfield Aqua  2:46.60    2:42.14   631  
    r:+0.72  37.10      1:18.91 (41.81)
        2:00.72 (41.81)     2:42.14 (41.42)
 21 Asia Minnes      15 Unattached        2:42.65    2:44.80   601  
    r:+0.68  36.37      1:18.75 (42.38)
        2:02.82 (44.07)     2:44.80 (41.98)
 22 Theresa Milio    16 Nys Aquatics, In  2:46.88    2:45.14   597  
    r:+0.69  37.31      1:19.78 (42.47)
        2:02.86 (43.08)     2:45.14 (42.28)
 23 Maxine Parkinso  16 Delta Aquatics    2:47.02    2:46.94   578  
    r:+0.66  37.00      1:19.03 (42.03)
        2:02.53 (43.50)     2:46.94 (44.41)
 24 Kaila Pardus     16 South Carolina S  2:48.87    2:49.67   551  
    r:+0.67  38.41      1:20.69 (42.28)
        2:04.49 (43.80)     2:49.67 (45.18)
 
                         === Round 1 ===                          
 
  7 Melanie Margali  27 Saint Petersburg  2:31.89                   
     r:0.69  34.49      1:13.18 (38.69)
        1:52.32 (39.14)     2:31.89 (39.57)
 20 Connie Dean      20 Una Duke/Duke Un  2:40.54                   
     r:0.72  36.78      1:17.77 (40.99)
        1:58.70 (40.93)     2:40.54 (41.84)
 -- Molly Hannis     26 Tennessee Aquati     DFS                    
 -- Maggie Kleinsmi  17 Bgc-N. Westchest      NS