USA Swimming-National Meets                     1/10/2019 - 7:31 PM
  2019 TYR Pro Swim Series #1 - Knoxville - 1/9/2019 to 1/12/2019   
 
 Event 12  Men 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
        World: W 4:03.84  8/10/2008 Michael Phelps, USA
     American: A 4:03.84  8/10/2008 Michael Phelps, USA
    U.S. Open: O 4:05.25  6/29/2008 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine
     Jr World: J 4:14.00  6/26/2016 Sean Grieshop, USA
     Pro Swim: P 4:08.92  2018      Chase Kalisz
    Trial Cut: T 4:25.99
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Josh Prenot      25 California Aquat  4:25.26    4:18.74T  836  
    r:+0.68  26.21        56.65 (30.44)
        1:31.65 (35.00)     2:05.55 (33.90)
        2:40.87 (35.32)     3:16.21 (35.34)
        3:48.48 (32.27)     4:18.74 (30.26)
  2 Carson Foster    17 Mason Manta Rays  4:25.01    4:20.27T  822  
    r:+0.63  27.01        57.86 (30.85)
        1:31.70 (33.84)     2:04.33 (32.63)
        2:41.58 (37.25)     3:19.47 (37.89)
        3:50.91 (31.44)     4:20.27 (29.36)
  3 Anton Ipsen      24 Wolfpack Elite    4:26.97    4:20.72   818  
    r:+0.69  28.30      1:00.11 (31.81)
        1:34.70 (34.59)     2:07.62 (32.92)
        2:44.79 (37.17)     3:21.50 (36.71)
        3:51.98 (30.48)     4:20.72 (28.74)
  4 Jay Litherland   23 Dynamo Swim Club  4:25.64    4:22.57T  800  
    r:+0.71  27.06        57.82 (30.76)
        1:31.24 (33.42)     2:04.13 (32.89)
        2:42.28 (38.15)     3:21.16 (38.88)
        3:52.75 (31.59)     4:22.57 (29.82)
  5 Jake Foster      18 Mason Manta Rays  4:26.65    4:24.36T  784  
    r:+0.67  27.79        59.69 (31.90)
        1:35.25 (35.56)     2:09.88 (34.63)
        2:45.71 (35.83)     3:22.71 (37.00)
        3:54.45 (31.74)     4:24.36 (29.91)
  6 Tristan Cote     23 Calgary SwimClub  4:26.72    4:24.38   784  
    r:+0.71  27.91      1:00.17 (32.26)
        1:35.16 (34.99)     2:08.73 (33.57)
        2:46.13 (37.40)     3:23.48 (37.35)
        3:54.42 (30.94)     4:24.38 (29.96)
  7 Zachary Tan      15 Phoenix Swim Clu  4:29.24    4:25.31   776  
    r:+0.65  27.54        59.91 (32.37)
        1:35.38 (35.47)     2:09.45 (34.07)
        2:45.61 (36.16)     3:22.50 (36.89)
        3:54.83 (32.33)     4:25.31 (30.48)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Tyler Christian  17 Naval Academy Aq  4:31.79    4:27.51   757  
    r:+0.60  28.64      1:00.77 (32.13)
        1:36.11 (35.34)     2:10.72 (34.61)
        2:47.78 (37.06)     3:25.00 (37.22)
        3:56.68 (31.68)     4:27.51 (30.83)
 10 Tyler Lu         15 Seattle Metropol  4:39.83    4:31.43   725  
    r:+0.65  28.55      1:01.04 (32.49)
        1:36.22 (35.18)     2:09.74 (33.52)
        2:48.75 (39.01)     3:28.20 (39.45)
        4:00.16 (31.96)     4:31.43 (31.27)
 11 Brennan Gravley  18 Sandpipers Of Ne  4:37.08    4:34.03   704  
    r:+0.65  28.31      1:00.48 (32.17)
        1:36.74 (36.26)     2:11.24 (34.50)
        2:51.68 (40.44)     3:33.54 (41.86)
        4:05.10 (31.56)     4:34.03 (28.93)
 12 Joseph Gutierre  18 Sandpipers Of Ne  4:37.88    4:35.16   695  
    r:+0.74  28.21      1:00.20 (31.99)
        1:36.70 (36.50)     2:12.90 (36.20)
        2:51.67 (38.77)     3:33.21 (41.54)
        4:05.13 (31.92)     4:35.16 (30.03)
 13 Ansel Froass     17 Mason Manta Rays  4:42.60    4:39.24   665  
    r:+0.68  28.91      1:01.86 (32.95)
        1:39.47 (37.61)     2:16.02 (36.55)
        2:54.11 (38.09)     3:33.15 (39.04)
        4:07.23 (34.08)     4:39.24 (32.01)
 14 Ethan Hanna      17 Northern KY Clip  4:39.89    4:40.98   653  
    r:+0.64  29.33      1:02.30 (32.97)
        1:38.20 (35.90)     2:13.00 (34.80)
        2:55.18 (42.18)     3:37.74 (42.56)
        4:10.03 (32.29)     4:40.98 (30.95)
 15 Nathan Hayes     16 Seattle Metropol  4:43.97    4:41.07   652  
    r:+0.74  28.51      1:01.41 (32.90)
        1:35.71 (34.30)     2:08.99 (33.28)
        2:51.89 (42.90)     3:36.03 (44.14)
        4:09.26 (33.23)     4:41.07 (31.81)
 16 Owen Lloyd       17 North Carolina A  4:41.26    4:41.23   651  
    r:+0.79  29.66      1:03.53 (33.87)
        1:40.33 (36.80)     2:15.67 (35.34)
        2:58.02 (42.35)     3:40.72 (42.70)
        4:11.82 (31.10)     4:41.23 (29.41)
 
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
 -- Josh Zakala      20 Hpcentervictoria  4:28.05         DQ        
    r:+0.73  28.07      1:00.33 (32.26)
        1:34.64 (34.31)     2:08.56 (33.92)
        2:46.25 (37.69)     3:25.43 (39.18)
        3:56.98 (31.55)          DQ (29.79)
 
                         === Round 1 ===                          
 
 10 William Marois   20 Chena Swim Club   4:34.45                   
     r:0.69  28.23      1:01.22 (32.99)
        1:36.24 (35.02)     2:10.12 (33.88)
        2:50.57 (40.45)     3:31.55 (40.98)
        4:04.02 (32.47)     4:34.45 (30.43)
 17 Max Seidel       17 Gator Swim Club   4:42.94                   
     r:0.67  29.11      1:02.83 (33.72)
        1:39.70 (36.87)     2:16.73 (37.03)
        2:56.03 (39.30)     3:35.70 (39.67)
        4:09.90 (34.20)     4:42.94 (33.04)
 -- Matthew Styczen  16 Nys Aquatics, In      DQ                    
     r:0.70  29.21      1:02.80 (33.59)
        1:38.86 (36.06)     2:13.94 (35.08)
        2:54.33 (40.39)     3:35.05 (40.72)
        4:06.88 (31.83)          DQ (30.48)
 -- Jonathan Rutter  22 Una Prvt/PRVT        DFS                    
 -- Gianluca Urland  16 Dart Swimming        DFS