USA Swimming-National Meets                     1/10/2019 - 8:14 PM
  2019 TYR Pro Swim Series #1 - Knoxville - 1/9/2019 to 1/12/2019   
 
 Event 11  Women 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
        World: W 4:26.36  8/6/2016  Katinka Hosszu, HUN
     American: A 4:31.12  6/29/2008 Katie Hoff, North Baltimore
    U.S. Open: O 4:31.07  6/19/2015 Katinka Hosszu, HUN
     Jr World: J 4:39.01  8/25/2015 Rosie Rudin, GBR
     Pro Swim: P 4:31.07  2015      Katinka Hosszu
    Trial Cut: T 4:51.79
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Katie Ledecky    21 Nation's Capital  4:46.80    4:39.39T  866  
    r:+0.68  30.03      1:04.52 (34.49)
        1:42.32 (37.80)     2:18.21 (35.89)
        2:58.65 (40.44)     3:39.30 (40.65)
        4:10.12 (30.82)     4:39.39 (29.27)
  2 Hali Flickinger  24 Athens Bulldog S  4:48.24    4:39.80T  862  
    r:+0.74  29.27      1:02.03 (32.76)
        1:39.12 (37.09)     2:13.73 (34.61)
        2:55.63 (41.90)     3:37.85 (42.22)
        4:09.76 (31.91)     4:39.80 (30.04)
  3 Melanie Margali  27 Saint Petersburg  4:47.71    4:40.31T  858  
    r:+0.74  30.41      1:05.38 (34.97)
        1:43.48 (38.10)     2:20.46 (36.98)
        2:59.65 (39.19)     3:39.04 (39.39)
        4:10.67 (31.63)     4:40.31 (29.64)
  4 Emily Overholt   21 Hpc Vancouver     4:51.38    4:46.32   805  
    r:+0.78  30.07      1:04.32 (34.25)
        1:41.31 (36.99)     2:17.49 (36.18)
        2:59.26 (41.77)     3:41.39 (42.13)
        4:14.75 (33.36)     4:46.32 (31.57)
  5 Mariah Denigan   15 Northern KY Clip  4:48.36    4:47.67T  793  
    r:+0.71  31.50      1:07.32 (35.82)
        1:43.59 (36.27)     2:18.67 (35.08)
        3:00.74 (42.07)     3:42.91 (42.17)
        4:15.39 (32.48)     4:47.67 (32.28)
  6 Megan Kingsley   22 Athens Bulldog S  4:52.70    4:50.15T  773  
    r:+0.77  30.42      1:05.11 (34.69)
        1:42.96 (37.85)     2:19.66 (36.70)
        3:01.69 (42.03)     3:44.51 (42.82)
        4:17.82 (33.31)     4:50.15 (32.33)
  7 Alex Walsh       17 Nashville Aquati  4:54.69    4:51.27T  764  
    r:+0.82  30.75      1:07.09 (36.34)
        1:44.54 (37.45)     2:19.61 (35.07)
        3:02.45 (42.84)     3:44.56 (42.11)
        4:18.47 (33.91)     4:51.27 (32.80)
  8 Samantha Tadder  16 Tide Swimming     4:53.30    4:54.09   742  
    r:+0.76  30.80      1:05.93 (35.13)
        1:45.33 (39.40)     2:23.46 (38.13)
        3:04.77 (41.31)     3:46.54 (41.77)
        4:20.92 (34.38)     4:54.09 (33.17)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Phoebe Bacon     16 Nation's Capital  4:55.88    4:52.34   756  
    r:+0.70  30.06      1:04.94 (34.88)
        1:42.68 (37.74)     2:19.53 (36.85)
        3:03.13 (43.60)     3:45.51 (42.38)
        4:19.98 (34.47)     4:52.34 (32.36)
 10 Kate McCarville  15 Springfield Aqua  4:56.55    4:53.36   748  
    r:+0.69  30.23      1:04.58 (34.35)
        1:43.17 (38.59)     2:20.89 (37.72)
        3:03.92 (43.03)     3:47.63 (43.71)
        4:21.25 (33.62)     4:53.36 (32.11)
 11 Katrina Bellio   14 Swim Ontario      5:00.47    4:56.07   728  
    r:+0.73  31.01      1:06.19 (35.18)
        1:45.09 (38.90)     2:22.80 (37.71)
        3:06.84 (44.04)     3:50.26 (43.42)
        4:23.49 (33.23)     4:56.07 (32.58)
 12 Kaitlynn Sims    18 Magnolia Aquatic  4:57.49    4:56.09   728  
    r:+0.82  32.25      1:09.34 (37.09)
        1:48.43 (39.09)     2:25.84 (37.41)
        3:07.42 (41.58)     3:50.52 (43.10)
        4:24.14 (33.62)     4:56.09 (31.95)
 13 Ella Nelson      17 Nashville Aquati  5:00.14    4:57.18   720  
    r:+0.69  31.10      1:07.18 (36.08)
        1:46.75 (39.57)     2:25.23 (38.48)
        3:07.23 (42.00)     3:49.23 (42.00)
        4:23.81 (34.58)     4:57.18 (33.37)
 14 Maddie Aguirre   18 Suburban Seahawk  5:00.78    5:02.55   682  
    r:+0.68  31.92      1:08.18 (36.26)
        1:46.47 (38.29)     2:23.90 (37.43)
        3:08.22 (44.32)     3:52.55 (44.33)
        4:27.76 (35.21)     5:02.55 (34.79)
 15 Allie Piccirill  18 Northern KY Clip  5:01.30    5:04.16   671  
    r:+0.67  30.92      1:06.04 (35.12)
        1:46.13 (40.09)     2:24.81 (38.68)
        3:09.84 (45.03)     3:55.04 (45.20)
        4:30.20 (35.16)     5:04.16 (33.96)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Reese Hazan      17 Sandpipers Of Ne  5:01.65    4:57.07   720  
    r:+0.68  30.36      1:04.56 (34.20)
        1:42.62 (38.06)     2:19.61 (36.99)
        3:03.79 (44.18)     3:48.59 (44.80)
        4:23.22 (34.63)     4:57.07 (33.85)
 18 Ashlyn Fiorilli  17 Texas Ford Aquat  5:04.93    5:02.42   683  
    r:+0.74  31.11      1:06.18 (35.07)
        1:45.83 (39.65)     2:24.50 (38.67)
        3:09.51 (45.01)     3:54.12 (44.61)
        4:28.93 (34.81)     5:02.42 (33.49)
 19 Paige Kuwata     14 Sandpipers Of Ne  5:05.70    5:03.35   676  
    r:+0.71  31.65      1:07.83 (36.18)
        1:46.77 (38.94)     2:23.92 (37.15)
        3:09.42 (45.50)     3:55.55 (46.13)
        4:30.38 (34.83)     5:03.35 (32.97)
 20 Morgan Razewski  14 SwimMAC Carolina  5:08.69    5:03.53   675  
    r:+0.80  31.86      1:08.38 (36.52)
        1:47.55 (39.17)     2:25.08 (37.53)
        3:11.94 (46.86)     3:58.87 (46.93)
        4:31.80 (32.93)     5:03.53 (31.73)
 21 Kenady Beil      17 Northern KY Clip  5:11.30    5:04.98   666  
    r:+0.69  31.12      1:06.66 (35.54)
        1:49.06 (42.40)     2:28.38 (39.32)
        3:12.94 (44.56)     3:57.30 (44.36)
        4:31.89 (34.59)     5:04.98 (33.09)
 22 Chantel Jeffrey  17 Hpcentervictoria  5:03.07    5:05.59   662  
    r:+0.78  31.82      1:08.69 (36.87)
        1:48.21 (39.52)     2:27.06 (38.85)
        3:12.79 (45.73)     3:58.00 (45.21)
        4:32.45 (34.45)     5:05.59 (33.14)
 23 Averee Preble    17 Clovis Swim Club  5:09.38    5:05.92   660  
    r:+0.75  31.39      1:06.89 (35.50)
        1:48.57 (41.68)     2:28.43 (39.86)
        3:12.28 (43.85)     3:57.20 (44.92)
        4:32.22 (35.02)     5:05.92 (33.70)
 24 Annabel Crush    16 Lakeside Swim Te  5:08.63    5:05.95   659  
    r:+0.77  31.16      1:07.30 (36.14)
        1:46.51 (39.21)     2:25.30 (38.79)
        3:11.38 (46.08)     3:57.87 (46.49)
        4:32.31 (34.44)     5:05.95 (33.64)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 -- Addison Smith    17 Baylor Swim Club  4:58.16         DQ        
    r:+0.70  30.87      1:06.64 (35.77)
        1:46.13 (39.49)     2:24.72 (38.59)
        3:07.69 (42.97)     3:50.71 (43.02)
        4:24.79 (34.08)          DQ (32.57)
 
                         === Round 1 ===                          
 
 12 Connie Dean      20 Una Duke/Duke Un  4:57.77                   
     r:0.70  32.90      1:11.21 (38.31)
        1:51.62 (40.41)     2:31.29 (39.67)
        3:10.40 (39.11)     3:49.38 (38.98)
        4:23.90 (34.52)     4:57.77 (33.87)
 -- Grace Rainey     14 SwimMAC Carolina      DQ                    
     r:0.79  33.71      1:11.74 (38.03)
        1:54.13 (42.39)     2:34.51 (40.38)
        3:17.70 (43.19)     4:01.07 (43.37)
        4:38.14 (37.07)          DQ (34.19)
 -- Esther Gonzalez  23 Aggie Swim Club      DFS                    
 -- Erica Sullivan   18 Sandpipers Of Ne     DFS                    
 -- Lauren Aylmer    16 Nys Aquatics, In     DFS                    
 -- Becca Mann       21 Una Asu               NS