USA Swimming-National Meets                     1/10/2019 - 8:14 PM
  2019 TYR Pro Swim Series #1 - Knoxville - 1/9/2019 to 1/12/2019   
 
 Event 10  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        World: W 49.82  8/1/2009  Michael Phelps, USA
     American: A 49.82  8/1/2009  Michael Phelps, USA
    U.S. Open: O 50.22  7/9/2009  Michael Phelps, North Baltimore
     Jr World: J 50.62  7/29/2017 Kristof Milak, HUN
     Pro Swim: P 51.00  2018      Jack Conger
    Trial Cut: T 54.19
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Marius Kusch     25 Unattached          52.60      52.06T  876  
    r:+0.70  24.23        52.06 (27.83)
  2 Luis Martinez    23 Guatemala           52.22      52.14   872  
    r:+0.61  24.66        52.14 (27.48)
  3 Giles Smith      27 Phoenix Swim Clu    52.59      52.40T  859  
    r:+0.57  24.84        52.40 (27.56)
  4 Tom Shields      27 California Aquat    53.34      52.55T  852  
    r:+0.72  24.77        52.55 (27.78)
  5 Gianluca Urland  16 Dart Swimming       52.98      52.96T  832  
    r:+0.73  25.07        52.96 (27.89)
  6 Justin Lynch     22 California Aquat    53.35      53.18T  822  
    r:+0.61  25.17        53.18 (28.01)
  7 Matthew Josa     23 California Aquat    53.37      53.34T  814  
    r:+0.61  24.98        53.34 (28.36)
  8 Michael Andrew   19 Race Pace Club      53.47      54.92   746  
    r:+0.68  25.03        54.92 (29.89)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Zheng Quah       22 Unattached          54.55      53.47   808  
    r:+0.59  24.89        53.47 (28.58)
 10 Pace Clark       24 Athens Bulldog S    54.70      53.92T  788  
    r:+0.60  25.24        53.92 (28.68)
 11 Mack Darragh     25 Hpc-Ontario         54.89      54.51   763  
    r:+0.67  25.91        54.51 (28.60)
 12 Brendan Burns    17 Upper Main Line     55.40      55.32   730  
    r:+0.67  25.98        55.32 (29.34)
 13 Justin Wright    22 Tucson Ford Deal    55.15      55.44   725  
    r:+0.53  26.48        55.44 (28.96)
 14 Runar Borgen     25 Performance Aqua    56.39      55.90   707  
    r:+0.64  25.47        55.90 (30.43)
 15 Stephen Calkins  20 Univ. of Calgary    56.21      56.15   698  
    r:+0.63  25.85        56.15 (30.30)
 16 Michael Sava     16 Swim Ontario        56.32      56.59   682  
    r:+0.67  27.11        56.59 (29.48)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Hunter Tapp      17 Lakeside Swim Te    56.42      56.47   686  
    r:+0.74  26.67        56.47 (29.80)
 18 James Dergousof  22 Chena Swim Club     56.93      56.55   683  
    r:+0.68  26.08        56.55 (30.47)
 19 Ray Yang         18 Etobicoke Swim C    56.46      56.57   683  
    r:+0.69  26.55        56.57 (30.02)
 20 Holden Smith     15 Race Pace Club -    57.06      56.83   673  
    r:+0.64  27.07        56.83 (29.76)
 21 Zach Franklin    17 Stingrays           56.75      56.98   668  
    r:+0.65  26.77        56.98 (30.21)
 22 Maxime Fournier  19 Neptune Natation    57.12      57.20   660  
    r:+0.57  27.16        57.20 (30.04)
 23 Robert Hill      22 Univ. of Calgary    57.13      57.28   657  
    r:+0.60  26.81        57.28 (30.47)
 24 Will Hayon       14 Mid Wisconsin Wa    56.83      57.45   652  
    r:+0.70  26.98        57.45 (30.47)
 
                        === D - Final ===                         
 
 25 Thomas Horne     17 Tennessee Aquati    57.36      57.33   656  
    r:+0.73  27.19        57.33 (30.14)
 26 Jacob McDonald   16 Mason Manta Rays    57.36      57.50   650  
    r:+0.63  27.15        57.50 (30.35)
 27 Sidrell William  22 Azura Florida Aq    58.33      57.69   644  
    r:+0.72  26.86        57.69 (30.83)
 28 Leo Goldblatt    16 Nation's Capital    58.36      57.90   637  
    r:+0.67  27.18        57.90 (30.72)
 29 Thomas Lafontai  19 Neptune Natation    58.18      58.31   623  
    r:+0.64  27.40        58.31 (30.91)
 30 Jackson Mussler  16 Lakeside Swim Te    58.58      59.05   600  
    r:+0.73  27.80        59.05 (31.25)
 31 Alex Brehm       16 Lakeside Swim Te    58.19      59.80   578  
    r:+0.69  28.16        59.80 (31.64)
 32 William Cole     17 Lakeside Swim Te    57.83    1:00.08   570  
    r:+0.67  27.68      1:00.08 (32.40)
 
                         === Round 1 ===                          
 
 27 Drew Modrov      29 Unattached          57.45                   
     r:0.73  26.88        57.45 (30.57)
 28 Yusuke Legard    22 Una Duke/Duke Un    57.54                   
     r:0.62  26.79        57.54 (30.75)
 34 Harrison Lierz   16 Unattached          58.54                   
     r:0.76  27.74        58.54 (30.80)
 36 Andrew Matejka   18 Gator Swim Club     58.85                   
     r:0.74  27.51        58.85 (31.34)
 37 Ryley McRae      18 Thompson Rivers     59.07                   
     r:0.65  27.69        59.07 (31.38)
 38 Josiah Morales   24 Performance Aqua    59.11                   
     r:0.66  26.66        59.11 (32.45)
 39 Nick Zito        24 West Swim Club      59.27                   
     r:0.80  27.29        59.27 (31.98)
 -- Bryce Mefford    20 Unattached            DQ                    
     r:0.67  26.09           DQ (29.96)
 -- Josh Prenot      25 California Aquat     DFS                    
 -- Lukas Miller     16 Unattached            NS                    
 -- Gabe Mastromatt  16 Swim Ontario          NS                    
 -- Jeremy Parker    24 Team Elite            NS                    
 -- Jack Kirby       18 Baylor Swim Club      NS