USA Swimming-National Meets                      8/4/2011 - 12:36PM
 2011 ConocoPhillips National Championships - 8/2/2011 to 8/6/2011  
 
 Event 17  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Adrian, Nathan         22 California Aquat    21.55      22.14  
  2 Lezak, Jason           35 Rose Bowl Aquati    22.27      22.28  
  3 Feigen, James          21 Longhorn Aquatic    22.71      22.30  
  4 Weber-Gale, Garrett    25 Longhorn Aquatic    22.21      22.34  
  5 Brunelli, Nicholas     29 SwimMAC Carolina    22.29      22.36  
  6 Small, Adam            21 Tucson Ford Deal    22.55      22.43  
  7 Schneider, Josh        23 SwimMAC Carolina    22.24      22.47  
  8 Krug, Karl             21 Auburn Aquatics-    23.14      22.54  
  8 Lundquist, Bryan       26 Stingrays-GA/Aub    22.76      22.54  
 10 Grevers, Matthew       26 Tucson Ford Deal    22.53      22.56  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Coville, Alexander     23 Stanford Swimmin    22.81      22.56  
 12 Copeland, William      25 California Aquat    22.38      22.58  
 13 Norys, Kohlton         22 Auburn Aquatics-    22.70      22.61  
 14 Modrov, Drew           21 Auburn Aquatics-    23.00      22.70  
 14 Jones, Cullen          27 SwimMAC Carolina    21.97      22.70  
 16 Babaev, Pavel          28 Swim Florida-FL     22.86      22.73  
 17 Schnur, Jason          20 Ohio State Unive    23.34      22.83  
 18 Gutman, Thomas         19 Bolles School Sh    23.59      22.89  
 19 Tucker, Daniel         19 Boilermaker Aqua    20.17Y     22.90  
 19 Allen, Jakob           22 Stanford Swimmin    23.54      22.90  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Peterson, Christopher  21 Santa Barbara Aq    23.42      22.91  
 22 Wyman, Kelley          22 Tucson Ford Deal    23.16      22.94  
 23 Kim, Dong              25 NASA Wildcat Aqu    23.05      22.95  
 24 Phelan, Ryan           21 IOWA-IA             23.09      22.96  
 24 Pechmann, Luke         21 Tucson Ford Deal    22.91      22.96  
 26 Robison, Scott         22 New South Swimmi    22.92      22.99  
 27 Friede, Matthew        19 Boilermaker Aqua    23.51      23.01  
 28 Wayne, Aaron           20 Stanford Swimmin    23.26      23.04  
 28 Toomey, Derek          19 Badger Aquatics-    23.44      23.04  
 30 Forbes, Alexander      23 Central Florida-    23.53      23.09  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Arnold, Michael        21 Chattahoochee Go    23.33      23.10  
 32 Lee, Oliver            19 Long Island Aqua    23.24      23.13  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Geissinger, Peter      22 University of Vi    23.25      23.13  
 34 Hayden, Zachary        23 Curl Burke Swim-    23.08      23.17  
 35 Fleming, Shayne        19 De Anza Cupertin    23.10      23.18  
 36 Daniels, Joshua        23 California Aquat    22.66      23.19  
 36 Kanorr, Daniel         20 Indiana Universi    23.37      23.19  
 36 Cebertowicz, Steven    21 Schroeder YMCA S    23.35      23.19  
 39 Hill, Daxon            20 Longhorn Aquatic    23.38      23.20  
 40 Moore, Charles         19 Cypress Fairbank    22.97      23.23  
 41 Deborde, Bradley       19 Patriot Aquatics    19.63Y     23.24  
 41 Gordon, Paul           21 IOWA-IA             23.18      23.24  
 41 Reed, Tyler            22 Wildcat Aquatics    23.36      23.24  
 41 Smith, Giles           19 Una FORD-AZ         23.58      23.24  
 45 Hale, Joseph           21 Redlands Swim Te    23.08      23.25  
 46 Darmody, Kyle          16 SwimMAC Carolina    24.00      23.27  
 46 Dalton, John           20 Aggie Swim Club-    23.49      23.27  
 46 Wagner, Harrison       18 Carmel Swim Club    23.46      23.27  
 49 Murray, John           17 Alamo Area Aquat    20.23Y     23.28  
 49 Pascale, Joseph        28 Curl Burke Swim-    23.20      23.28  
 49 Savulich, Robert       23 Club Wolverine-M    22.90      23.28  
 52 Roe, Derick            24 Colgate Universi    23.54      23.31  
 53 Hanni, Ryan            19 Santa Barbara Aq    20.17Y     23.32  
 53 Tillman, Troy          19 Tennessee Aquati    23.23      23.32  
 55 Hartley, Jacob         19 Stanford Swimmin    23.39      23.33  
 56 Miller, Stephen        24 Minnetonka Swim-    23.24      23.34  
 56 Weber, Mark            20 Club Seminole-FL    19.94Y     23.34  
 58 Schlytter, Matthew     20 U of Louisville-    23.20      23.37  
 59 Reyes, Ilia            21 University of Ha    23.49      23.38  
 59 Owen, Cameron          21 Southeastern Swi    23.56      23.38  
 61 Pearsall, Gregory      23 SwimMAC Carolina    23.59      23.39  
 62 Stubblefield, Seth     18 California Aquat    23.07      23.40  
 63 Powell, Adam           22 Condors Swim Clu    23.08      23.41  
 64 Wachtel, Benjamin      21 Boilermaker Aqua    20.11Y     23.43  
 64 Squires, Tim           19 West Virginia Un    23.15      23.43  
 66 Bonk, Joseph           18 YMCA of the Tria    23.76      23.45  
 67 Bolin, Zachary         21 Minnesota Aquati    19.97Y     23.46  
 68 Thompson, Garrett      22 Santa Barbara Aq    20.16Y     23.47  
 68 Daniels, Jeffery       21 Una TROJ-CA         23.12      23.47  
 68 Foster, Dana           21 California Aquat    23.36      23.47  
 71 Mania, Adam            27 Schroeder YMCA S    19.93Y     23.48  
 71 Murray, Brent          18 SwimAtlanta-GA      22.78      23.48  
 73 Rogers, Dale           28 Longhorn Aquatic    20.24Y     23.49  
 73 Yamamoto, Akifumi      24 Trojan Swim Club    23.56      23.49  
 73 Friedemann, Mitchell   19 Schroeder YMCA S    19.74Y     23.49  
 73 Packer, Christopher    21 California Aquat    20.23Y     23.49  
 77 Hwang, Benjamin        20 Duke Aquatics-NC    23.53      23.51  
 78 Reed, Evan             21 North Carolina A    20.19Y     23.53  
 78 Birnbrich, Zachary     20 Ohio State Unive    20.27Y     23.53  
 80 Bailey, Zachary        20 Club Seminole-FL    20.16Y     23.55  
 81 Fleagle, Joshua        17 Unattached-OH       23.46      23.56  
 82 Schumacher, Griffin    18 Asphalt Green Un    23.53      23.58  
 83 Norman, Mason          23 Tennessee Aquati    23.54      23.59  
 84 Ryan, Shane            17 Radnor Aquatic C    24.02      23.61  
 85 Amlee, Jeffrey         20 Tucson Ford Deal    20.12Y     23.62  
 86 Hoekstra, Samuel       19 U of Louisville-    23.52      23.63  
 86 Hadinger, Nicholas     21 Tucson Ford Deal    20.16Y     23.63  
 88 Eichenseer, Bradley    21 West Virginia Un    23.49      23.64  
 88 Grant, Andrew          26 Unattached-PC       23.36      23.64  
 90 Murphy, Ryan           16 Bolles School Sh    23.98      23.67  
 90 Gross, John            25 Edina Swim Club-    23.20      23.67  
 90 Lagerhausen, Weston    21 Wisconsin Aquati    20.13Y     23.67  
 93 Bruck, Eric            21 Clemson Aquatic-    23.32      23.70  
 94 Rogers, Christopher    21 California Aquat    19.90Y     23.71  
 95 *Popov, Nicholas       21 Tucson Ford Deal    20.06Y     23.72  
 95 Saeta, Stephen         20 Stanford Swimmin    23.57      23.72  
 97 Turner, James          21 Lakeland Area Sw    19.89Y     23.73  
 98 Ellis, Matthew         17 Clearwater Aquat    23.49      23.74  
 98 Nelms, Steven          21 Team Rebel Aquat    19.91Y     23.74  
 98 Reilly, Sean           21 Terrapins Swim T    20.08Y     23.74  
101 Destro, Charles        20 Boilermaker Aqua    23.50      23.75  
101 Dillinger, Nicklaus    17 Gillette Swim Te    20.21Y     23.75  
103 Brindle, Carson        16 Multnomah Athlet    20.25Y     23.77  
104 Hill, Kerrington       18 Longhorn Aquatic    23.53      23.80  
104 Wong, Stanley          17 New York Sharks-    20.29Y     23.80  
106 Plummer, David         25 Minnetonka Swim-    23.54      23.82  
106 Wright, John           21 Longhorn Aquatic    23.44      23.82  
106 Ziolkowski, Benjamin   20 Boilermaker Aqua    20.12Y     23.82  
109 Virva, Kyle            22 Team Rebel Aquat    19.98Y     23.84  
109 Sanders, David         20 Club Seminole-FL    23.59      23.84  
111 Ferguson, Kevin        21 Santa Barbara Aq    19.86Y     23.85  
112 Peske, Erich           18 De Anza Cupertin    23.52      23.86  
112 Jobe, Nathan           21 Minnesota Aquati    20.14Y     23.86  
114 Sommer, Scott          20 Central Florida-    20.16Y     23.88  
114 Schlesinger, Marcus    19 Team Canyon-AZ      23.56      23.88  
116 Hill, Justin           20 SwimStrongsville    20.12Y     23.89  
116 Cordes, Colin          21 NASA Wildcat Aqu    20.29Y     23.89  
118 Gregg, Evan            20 Club Wolverine-M    20.08Y     23.92  
119 Wenzler, Madison       20 Nashville Aquati    20.06Y     23.94  
120 Curby, Matthew         18 Blue Dolfins-FL     20.43Y     23.96  
121 *Tretiakov, Artem      24 Team Canyon-AZ      20.18Y     23.99  
122 Fletcher, Sean         19 Club Wolverine-M    20.02Y     24.00  
123 Cooper, James          18 The Woodlands Sw    20.85Y     24.01  
124 *Jordens, Craig        23 Tucson Ford Deal    19.99Y     24.04  
125 Skuba, Joseph          25 SwimMAC Carolina    23.11      24.05  
126 Fink, Nicolas          18 Cougar Aquatic T    20.72Y     24.18  
126 Duggan, Sean           17 Highlander Aquat    20.59Y     24.18  
128 Walters, Zachary       18 City of Plano Sw    24.28      24.19  
129 Ghiglieri, Aaron       17 Superior Stingra    23.91      24.22  
129 Morrell, Andrew        21 Team Rebel Aquat    20.23Y     24.22  
131 Cushing, Alexander     23 Unattached-PC       20.14Y     24.25  
132 Richmond, Renny        16 Lahaina Swim Clu    24.14      24.47  
133 McCurdy, Christian     16 Fox Chapel Kille    20.89Y     24.78  
 -- *Fraser, Brett         21 Gator Swim Club-    23.20     X22.80  
 -- *Partridge, Duncan     20 IOWA-IA             23.10     X23.10  
 -- *Tanasovski, Marko     22 Clovis Swim Club    23.17     X23.31  
 -- *Biskupski, Rory       24 Canada              23.33     X23.43  
 -- *Bushell, Andy         23 Pine Crest Swimm    23.31     X23.59  
 -- *Tapp, Jake            22 Canada              23.36     X23.66  
 -- *Forde, Martyn         26 Club Wolverine-M    23.36     X23.75  
 -- *Foo, Jian Beng        20 Club Wolverine-M    23.42     X23.83  
 -- *Hulme, Ian            27 Club Wolverine-M    23.13     X24.10  
 -- *Greenshields, Joel    23 Canada              23.51     X24.23  
 -- Tullius, Rexford       24 Daytona Beach Sw    20.28Y        DQ  
 -- *Fraser, Shaune        23 Gator Swim Club-    23.57        DFS  
 -- *Walsh, Edward         21 Tennessee Aquati    23.04         NS  
 -- Richards, Michael      22 Minnesota Aquati    22.64         NS