USA Swimming-National Meets                      8/3/2011 - 11:05AM
 2011 ConocoPhillips National Championships - 8/2/2011 to 8/6/2011  
 
 Event 12  Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Madwed, Daniel         22 Club Wolverine-M  1:57.98    1:57.59  
                 26.12        55.70 (29.58)
        1:26.44 (30.74)     1:57.59 (31.15)
  2 Tarwater, Davis        27 SwimMAC Carolina  2:00.32    1:57.81  
                 26.23        55.89 (29.66)
        1:26.75 (30.86)     1:57.81 (31.06)
  3 Luchsinger, Thomas     20 Three Village Sw  1:59.81    1:58.08  
                 26.52        55.96 (29.44)
        1:26.70 (30.74)     1:58.08 (31.38)
  4 Clary, Tyler           22 FAST Swim Team-C  1:55.72    1:58.17  
                 26.55        56.41 (29.86)
        1:26.90 (30.49)     1:58.17 (31.27)
  5 Hodgson, Dakota        19 Nashville Aquati  2:00.21    1:58.81  
                 26.87        57.22 (30.35)
        1:28.19 (30.97)     1:58.81 (30.62)
  6 Dylla, Mark            22 Athens Bulldog S  1:57.08    1:58.85  
                 26.34        56.20 (29.86)
        1:27.13 (30.93)     1:58.85 (31.72)
  7 Mosko, David           22 Stanford Swimmin  1:58.21    1:58.98  
                 27.43        57.60 (30.17)
        1:28.50 (30.90)     1:58.98 (30.48)
  8 Bartlett, Matthew      24 SwimAtlanta-GA/U  1:44.04Y   1:59.11  
                 26.78        56.84 (30.06)
        1:28.07 (31.23)     1:59.11 (31.04)
  9 Flach, Michael         20 Carolina Aquatic  2:02.20    1:59.20  
                 27.14        57.11 (29.97)
        1:28.06 (30.95)     1:59.20 (31.14)
 10 Bollier, Robert        21 Stanford Swimmin  1:57.37    1:59.21  
                 26.51        56.83 (30.32)
        1:27.86 (31.03)     1:59.21 (31.35)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Margalis, Robert       29 FAST Swim Team-C  1:59.43    1:59.63  
                 26.62        56.84 (30.22)
        1:28.32 (31.48)     1:59.63 (31.31)
 12 Camp, Taylor           21 Nashville Aquati  2:00.81    2:00.78  
                 26.89        57.49 (30.60)
        1:28.98 (31.49)     2:00.78 (31.80)
 13 Okubo, Corey           15 Aquazot Swim Clu  2:02.89    2:00.90  
                 27.12        57.39 (30.27)
        1:28.98 (31.59)     2:00.90 (31.92)
 14 Stubblefield, Seth     18 California Aquat  1:59.15    2:00.91  
                 26.19        56.42 (30.23)
        1:28.26 (31.84)     2:00.91 (32.65)
 15 Shields, Thomas        20 California Aquat  2:02.19    2:00.97  
                 26.79        57.16 (30.37)
        1:28.70 (31.54)     2:00.97 (32.27)
 16 Hinshaw, Benjamin      20 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:03.00    2:01.05  
                 27.41        57.74 (30.33)
        1:29.33 (31.59)     2:01.05 (31.72)
 17 Houser, Matthew        20 University of Vi  2:02.46    2:01.17  
                 26.61        56.72 (30.11)
        1:28.69 (31.97)     2:01.17 (32.48)
 18 Prenot, Joshua         18 Santa Maria Swim  2:01.92    2:01.23  
                 27.03        57.73 (30.70)
        1:29.35 (31.62)     2:01.23 (31.88)
 19 Patrick, Todd          26 North Baltimore-  1:58.13    2:01.24  
                 26.47        56.23 (29.76)
        1:27.91 (31.68)     2:01.24 (33.33)
 20 Salig, Matthew         19 Penn State Unive  2:02.06    2:01.25  
                 27.09        57.23 (30.14)
        1:28.65 (31.42)     2:01.25 (32.60)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Feeley, Ryan           19 Badger Swim Club  2:03.46    2:01.34  
                 27.74        59.50 (31.76)
        1:31.07 (31.57)     2:01.34 (30.27)
 21 Martin, Cameron        20 Una GSC-FL        2:01.89    2:01.34  
                 26.75        57.37 (30.62)
        1:28.92 (31.55)     2:01.34 (32.42)
 23 *Galdeano-Castillo, E  19 Boilermaker Aqua  2:02.64    2:01.47  
                 27.35        57.74 (30.39)
        1:29.34 (31.60)     2:01.47 (32.13)
 24 Martin, Riley          21 University of Lo  2:03.07    2:01.52  
                 27.53        58.43 (30.90)
        1:29.76 (31.33)     2:01.52 (31.76)
 25 Sullivan, Robert       21 California Aquat  2:00.32    2:01.57  
                 26.91        56.46 (29.55)
        1:27.69 (31.23)     2:01.57 (33.88)
 25 DiFederico, Justin     20 College Area Swi  2:01.04    2:01.57  
                 27.10        57.72 (30.62)
        1:29.02 (31.30)     2:01.57 (32.55)
 27 Yemm, Stephen          22 NASA Wildcat Aqu  1:45.18Y   2:01.58  
                 25.65        56.14 (30.49)
        1:27.81 (31.67)     2:01.58 (33.77)
 28 Wright, Cary           18 Clovis Swim Club  2:01.68    2:01.73  
                 27.46        58.22 (30.76)
        1:29.68 (31.46)     2:01.73 (32.05)
 29 Mathews, Sean          22 NASA Wildcat Aqu  2:01.62    2:01.94  
                 26.97        57.58 (30.61)
        1:29.21 (31.63)     2:01.94 (32.73)
 30 Wright, Justin         15 Clovis Swim Club  2:02.93    2:02.08  
                 27.59        58.38 (30.79)
        1:30.17 (31.79)     2:02.08 (31.91)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Simpson, Maclin        19 Lakeside Swim Te  2:02.89    2:02.16  
                 27.03        57.84 (30.81)
        1:29.54 (31.70)     2:02.16 (32.62)
 32 Yoder, Jimmy           15 Stingrays-GA      2:01.71    2:02.17  
                 26.75        57.61 (30.86)
        1:29.51 (31.90)     2:02.17 (32.66)
 32 Meyer, Mark            21 Rockville Montgo  2:02.09    2:02.17  
                 27.66        58.67 (31.01)
        1:30.09 (31.42)     2:02.17 (32.08)
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 34 Brown, Austin          20 California Aquat  1:44.82Y   2:02.28  
                 26.93        57.49 (30.56)
        1:29.60 (32.11)     2:02.28 (32.68)
 35 Jaeger, Connor         20 Club Wolverine-M  1:48.31Y   2:02.35  
                 26.99        58.08 (31.09)
        1:30.31 (32.23)     2:02.35 (32.04)
 36 Pickard, Christopher   19 Arizona Marlins-  2:02.75    2:02.37  
                 27.11        57.93 (30.82)
        1:29.85 (31.92)     2:02.37 (32.52)
 37 Singley, Theodore      17 North Texas Nada  2:02.71    2:02.53  
                 27.20        57.31 (30.11)
        1:29.46 (32.15)     2:02.53 (33.07)
 38 Madson, Logan          24 Bend Swim Club-O  2:03.83    2:02.56  
                 27.02        57.88 (30.86)
        1:29.50 (31.62)     2:02.56 (33.06)
 39 Van Swol, Kyler        19 Minnesota Aquati  2:00.69    2:02.70  
                 26.02        57.01 (30.99)
        1:29.24 (32.23)     2:02.70 (33.46)
 40 Glenn, Thomas          19 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:02.75    2:02.77  
                 26.66        57.04 (30.38)
        1:29.35 (32.31)     2:02.77 (33.42)
 41 Kalisz, Chase          17 North Baltimore-  2:02.71    2:03.01  
                 27.89        59.60 (31.71)
        1:31.23 (31.63)     2:03.01 (31.78)
 42 Ellis, Matthew         17 Clearwater Aquat  2:03.44    2:03.02  
                 26.71        57.35 (30.64)
        1:30.01 (32.66)     2:03.02 (33.01)
 43 Guttmann, Marcus       21 Wisconsin Aquati  2:02.39    2:03.06  
                 27.55        58.91 (31.36)
        1:30.83 (31.92)     2:03.06 (32.23)
 44 Montgomery, Payne      20 Stanford Swimmin  1:46.54Y   2:03.13  
                 27.92        58.87 (30.95)
        1:30.66 (31.79)     2:03.13 (32.47)
 45 Peske, Erich           18 De Anza Cupertin  1:46.91Y   2:03.15  
                 26.30        56.78 (30.48)
        1:28.77 (31.99)     2:03.15 (34.38)
 46 Debaugh, Jonathan      17 The Woodlands Sw  2:02.55    2:03.40  
                 27.59        58.67 (31.08)
        1:31.00 (32.33)     2:03.40 (32.40)
 47 Tipton, Alexander      21 Tucson Ford Deal  1:58.83    2:03.41  
                 26.91        57.56 (30.65)
        1:29.61 (32.05)     2:03.41 (33.80)
 47 Wojciechowski, John    19 Club Wolverine-M  1:47.41Y   2:03.41  
                 26.14        56.66 (30.52)
        1:29.39 (32.73)     2:03.41 (34.02)
 49 Hinshaw, Adam          17 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:48.34Y   2:03.42  
                 27.35        58.60 (31.25)
        1:30.98 (32.38)     2:03.42 (32.44)
 49 Martens, John          17 Mission Aurora C  2:06.15    2:03.42  
                 28.09        59.22 (31.13)
        1:31.39 (32.17)     2:03.42 (32.03)
 51 Gibson, Madison        20 Longhorn Aquatic  1:48.12Y   2:03.47  
                 27.41        58.20 (30.79)
        1:30.75 (32.55)     2:03.47 (32.72)
 52 Rimkus, Charles        20 NASA Wildcat Aqu  2:02.43    2:03.49  
                 27.07        58.13 (31.06)
        1:30.39 (32.26)     2:03.49 (33.10)
 53 Bubb, Ryan             19 Ohio State Unive  1:47.36Y   2:03.57  
                 27.04        58.23 (31.19)
        1:30.74 (32.51)     2:03.57 (32.83)
 54 Youngquist, Clay       18 Lakeview Aquatic  2:02.72    2:03.63  
                 26.90        57.92 (31.02)
        1:30.94 (33.02)     2:03.63 (32.69)
 55 Gemmell, Andrew        20 Delaware Swim Te  2:03.44    2:03.74  
                 28.38      1:00.04 (31.66)
        1:31.88 (31.84)     2:03.74 (31.86)
 56 Barber, Matthew        19 Tucson Ford Deal  1:45.97Y   2:03.87  
                 27.71        59.04 (31.33)
        1:31.39 (32.35)     2:03.87 (32.48)
 57 Shedron, Tyler         21 Indiana Universi  2:02.96    2:03.89  
                 27.57        58.60 (31.03)
        1:30.98 (32.38)     2:03.89 (32.91)
 58 Stephens, Thomas       18 NOVA of Virginia  1:47.14Y   2:04.04  
                 27.36        58.63 (31.27)
        1:31.24 (32.61)     2:04.04 (32.80)
 59 Luna, Jacob            17 Boulder City Hen  1:47.66Y   2:04.05  
                 27.35        58.55 (31.20)
        1:31.22 (32.67)     2:04.05 (32.83)
 60 Hart, Nathaniel        19 University of Vi  1:47.27Y   2:04.15  
                 27.45        58.93 (31.48)
        1:31.41 (32.48)     2:04.15 (32.74)
 61 Bondurant, Benjamin    20 Navy Swimming-MD  1:47.06Y   2:04.23  
                 27.59        58.96 (31.37)
        1:31.18 (32.22)     2:04.23 (33.05)
 62 Umbach, Gray           17 The Woodlands Sw  1:48.18Y   2:04.29  
                 26.36        56.63 (30.27)
        1:28.89 (32.26)     2:04.29 (35.40)
 63 Benner, Peter          21 QDD Swim Team-VA  1:46.66Y   2:04.33  
                 27.66        59.09 (31.43)
        1:31.72 (32.63)     2:04.33 (32.61)
 63 Gregory, Jeremy        23 SwimMAC Carolina  1:45.13Y   2:04.33  
                 27.63        58.72 (31.09)
        1:31.42 (32.70)     2:04.33 (32.91)
 65 Snyder, Austin         17 SwimMAC Carolina  2:05.57    2:04.34  
                 28.00        59.37 (31.37)
        1:31.74 (32.37)     2:04.34 (32.60)
 66 Haupt, Matthew         31 Snow Swimming-PV  2:03.76    2:04.38  
                 27.01        58.27 (31.26)
        1:30.91 (32.64)     2:04.38 (33.47)
 67 Dent, Roger            22 Long Island Aqua  2:04.02    2:04.39  
                 27.37        59.26 (31.89)
        1:31.84 (32.58)     2:04.39 (32.55)
 68 Joyce, Michael         22 Gr. Philadelphia  2:03.81    2:04.50  
                 27.64        58.83 (31.19)
        1:31.47 (32.64)     2:04.50 (33.03)
 69 Cooper, James          18 The Woodlands Sw  2:03.88    2:04.81  
                 27.04        58.15 (31.11)
        1:31.08 (32.93)     2:04.81 (33.73)
 69 Wolf, Dylan            17 Boulder City Hen  2:03.37    2:04.81  
                 27.48        58.60 (31.12)
        1:30.92 (32.32)     2:04.81 (33.89)
 71 Hill, Tyler            18 SwimMAC Carolina  2:04.40    2:04.82  
                 27.99      1:00.12 (32.13)
        1:32.65 (32.53)     2:04.82 (32.17)
 72 Stewart, Tynan         17 YMCA Hub Fins-MS  2:06.11    2:04.86  
                 28.32        59.96 (31.64)
        1:32.86 (32.90)     2:04.86 (32.00)
 73 Hwang, Bob             18 Canyons Aquatic-  1:48.57Y   2:04.87  
                 27.91        59.05 (31.14)
        1:31.87 (32.82)     2:04.87 (33.00)
 74 Virtue, Evan           19 California Capit  1:47.75Y   2:05.00  
                 28.14        59.45 (31.31)
        1:32.09 (32.64)     2:05.00 (32.91)
 74 Zoldork, Anthony       17 Virginia Associa  2:06.66    2:05.00  
                 27.84        58.82 (30.98)
        1:31.15 (32.33)     2:05.00 (33.85)
 76 Knight, David          18 North Palm Beach  1:48.43Y   2:05.05  
                 27.56        59.38 (31.82)
        1:32.00 (32.62)     2:05.05 (33.05)
 77 Tuten, Caleb           18 York YMCA-MA      2:06.87    2:05.22  
                 28.98      1:00.87 (31.89)
        1:33.00 (32.13)     2:05.22 (32.22)
 78 Lewis, Maxwell         20 Aggie Swim Club-  1:47.69Y   2:05.27  
                 28.25      1:00.25 (32.00)
        1:32.62 (32.37)     2:05.27 (32.65)
 79 Baumler, Matthew       20 H20kie Aquatics-  1:45.96Y   2:05.34  
                 27.85      1:00.02 (32.17)
        1:32.97 (32.95)     2:05.34 (32.37)
 80 Bandy, Kevin           20 University of Lo  2:03.34    2:05.44  
                 28.24        59.90 (31.66)
        1:32.21 (32.31)     2:05.44 (33.23)
 81 Raymond, Jeffrey       21 Pine Crest Swimm  1:46.08Y   2:05.51  
                 27.87        59.32 (31.45)
        1:32.53 (33.21)     2:05.51 (32.98)
 82 Riggert, Joseph        18 Vacaville Swim C  2:05.71    2:05.59  
                 27.94        59.67 (31.73)
        1:32.03 (32.36)     2:05.59 (33.56)
 83 *Lim, Ji Woo           17 Wyckoff Ymca-NJ   1:48.40Y   2:05.61  
                 28.39      1:00.50 (32.11)
        1:33.04 (32.54)     2:05.61 (32.57)
 84 Myers, Patrick         18 Bluefish Swim Cl  1:46.91Y   2:05.62  
                 28.36        59.83 (31.47)
        1:32.49 (32.66)     2:05.62 (33.13)
 85 Domagala, Michael      15 Asphalt Green Un  1:51.51Y   2:05.67  
                 26.80        58.47 (31.67)
        1:31.20 (32.73)     2:05.67 (34.47)
 86 Kase, Dylan            18 Dynamo Swim Club  2:06.44    2:05.69  
                 28.21        59.53 (31.32)
        1:32.30 (32.77)     2:05.69 (33.39)
 87 Carbone, Christian     17 Baylor Swim Club  2:05.70    2:05.71  
                 28.02        59.86 (31.84)
        1:32.40 (32.54)     2:05.71 (33.31)
 88 Mahon, Greg            20 Unattached-VA     1:45.31Y   2:05.85  
                 27.70        59.38 (31.68)
        1:32.29 (32.91)     2:05.85 (33.56)
 88 Welchlin, Nathan       20 Tsunami Swim Tea  1:48.56Y   2:05.85  
                 27.90        59.62 (31.72)
        1:32.73 (33.11)     2:05.85 (33.12)
 90 Simpkins, Patrick      23 Mission Viejo Na  1:48.28Y   2:05.87  
                 27.12        58.97 (31.85)
        1:31.56 (32.59)     2:05.87 (34.31)
 91 Nagle, Brett           21 Mount Hood Aquat  1:47.57Y   2:06.08  
                 28.59      1:00.88 (32.29)
        1:33.84 (32.96)     2:06.08 (32.24)
 92 Kybartas, Tyler        21 Wyoming Aquatics  1:47.83Y   2:06.16  
                 27.76        59.51 (31.75)
        1:32.34 (32.83)     2:06.16 (33.82)
 93 Janney, Niall          21 Crimson Aquatics  2:03.86    2:06.27  
                 27.91        59.17 (31.26)
        1:31.99 (32.82)     2:06.27 (34.28)
 94 Bradley, Kevin         16 Crimson Aquatics  2:06.54    2:06.37  
                 27.66        58.59 (30.93)
        1:31.90 (33.31)     2:06.37 (34.47)
 95 Curley, Michael        18 Highlander Aquat  2:08.37    2:06.44  
                 28.34      1:00.38 (32.04)
        1:33.51 (33.13)     2:06.44 (32.93)
 96 Pinion, Evan           16 Pilot Aquatic Cl  2:08.18    2:06.48  
                 28.31      1:00.55 (32.24)
        1:33.66 (33.11)     2:06.48 (32.82)
 97 Lawler, Keltan         16 Peak Swimming-PC  2:03.75    2:06.68  
                 27.52        58.93 (31.41)
        1:32.35 (33.42)     2:06.68 (34.33)
 98 McCurdy, Christian     16 Fox Chapel Kille  1:48.46Y   2:07.07  
                 27.96        59.54 (31.58)
        1:32.49 (32.95)     2:07.07 (34.58)
 99 Lynch, Justin          14 Terrapins Swim T  2:05.56    2:07.08  
                 28.10      1:00.79 (32.69)
        1:34.07 (33.28)     2:07.08 (33.01)
100 Dukleth, Steven        22 Navy Swimming-MD  1:47.26Y   2:07.12  
                 28.15      1:00.28 (32.13)
        1:33.32 (33.04)     2:07.12 (33.80)
100 Hadjipateras, Constan  21 Colgate Universi  2:03.86    2:07.12  
                 27.16        58.35 (31.19)
        1:31.62 (33.27)     2:07.12 (35.50)
102 Jorgensen, Adam        18 Sierra Marlins S  2:02.55    2:07.37  
                 27.95        59.58 (31.63)
        1:33.26 (33.68)     2:07.37 (34.11)
103 Horrell, Max           20 Marin Pirates-PC  1:48.40Y   2:07.82  
                 28.41      1:00.53 (32.12)
        1:33.76 (33.23)     2:07.82 (34.06)
104 Licon, William         16 Una NTRO-ST       1:49.82Y   2:07.96  
                 27.51        58.23 (30.72)
        1:30.92 (32.69)     2:07.96 (37.04)
105 Lopez Cantera, Victor  20 Metro Aquatic Cl  1:48.44Y   2:08.17  
                 28.29      1:00.76 (32.47)
        1:33.87 (33.11)     2:08.17 (34.30)
106 Cox, Jeff              20 DU Hilltoppers-C  1:47.36Y   2:08.30  
                 27.71        59.39 (31.68)
        1:32.81 (33.42)     2:08.30 (35.49)
107 Grothe, Zane           19 Boulder City Hen  2:03.29    2:08.37  
                 27.40        59.36 (31.96)
        1:33.44 (34.08)     2:08.37 (34.93)
108 Tuben, Benjamin        21 SwimMAC Carolina  1:47.39Y   2:08.69  
                 28.03      1:00.78 (32.75)
        1:34.14 (33.36)     2:08.69 (34.55)
109 Depew, Christopher     20 Redlands Swim Te  1:48.22Y   2:08.82  
                 27.73        59.80 (32.07)
        1:34.02 (34.22)     2:08.82 (34.80)
110 Belecanech, Matthew    19 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:04.03    2:08.92  
                 27.51        59.10 (31.59)
        1:32.87 (33.77)     2:08.92 (36.05)
111 Malone, Reed           16 New Trier Swim C  1:49.22Y   2:09.02  
                 28.18      1:00.65 (32.47)
        1:34.50 (33.85)     2:09.02 (34.52)
112 Reams, Sean            21 Bluefish Swim Cl  1:48.02Y   2:10.34  
                 28.48      1:01.12 (32.64)
        1:35.89 (34.77)     2:10.34 (34.45)
113 Schmuhl, Stephen       18 Boulder Swimming  2:03.63    2:13.73  
                 27.67        59.90 (32.23)
        1:36.19 (36.29)     2:13.73 (37.54)
114 Seo, Young Tae         17 Swim Pasadena-CA  2:02.02    2:15.57  
                 28.03      1:01.47 (33.44)
        1:38.46 (36.99)     2:15.57 (37.11)
 -- Bravence, Benjamin     18 Kansas City Blaz  2:04.94         DQ  
                 28.10        59.96 (31.86)
        1:33.24 (33.28)          DQ (33.87)
 -- Whitaker, Kyle         19 Club Wolverine-M  1:59.93         DQ  
                 26.59        57.12 (30.53)
        1:28.36 (31.24)          DQ (31.59)
 -- Andrews, Robert        21 Stanford Swimmin  1:45.72Y       DFS  
 -- Joye, Miles            19 Una TXLA-ST       2:02.89        DFS  
 -- Caskey, Neil           22 Cypress Fairbank  2:02.11        DFS  
 -- McDonald, Connor       18 Hillsboro HEAT S  1:51.29Y       DFS  
 -- Allen, Coleman         18 Unattached - S.A  1:47.15Y        NS