USA Swimming-National Meets                             8/6/2011 - 19:35PM
     2011 ConocoPhillips National Championships - 8/2/2011 to 8/6/2011     
 
 Event 29  Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        World: W 2:07.31  7/30/2009 Christian Sprenger, AUS
     American: A 2:07.42  7/30/2009 Eric Shanteau, USA
    U.S. Open: O 2:08.01  7/11/2009 Eric Shanteau, Longhorn Aquatic
 LC Nationals: M 2:08.01  7/11/2009 Eric Shanteau, Longhorn
  Oly. Trials: T 2:20.79
  Meet Q Time:   2:22.09
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Hansen, Brendan  29 Longhorn Aquatic  2:13.30    2:10.59T  926   24  
    r:+0.71  29.31      1:02.60 (33.29)
        1:36.06 (33.46)     2:10.59 (34.53)
  2 Friedland, Eric  21 Longhorn Aquatic  2:14.21    2:12.91T  878   21  
    r:+0.72  29.97      1:03.30 (33.33)
        1:37.88 (34.58)     2:12.91 (35.03)
  3 Burckle, Christ  23 Tucson Ford Deal  2:13.47    2:13.08T  875   19.5
    r:+0.65  29.86      1:03.65 (33.79)
        1:38.30 (34.65)     2:13.08 (34.78)
  3 Mahoney, Sean    22 California Aquat  2:12.17    2:13.08T  875   19.5
    r:+0.70  29.76      1:03.58 (33.82)
        1:38.11 (34.53)     2:13.08 (34.97)
  5 Johnson, Bernar  24 Stanford Swimmin  2:14.07    2:13.29T  871   18  
    r:+0.75  30.04      1:03.67 (33.63)
        1:37.91 (34.24)     2:13.29 (35.38)
  6 Lovelace, Rober  21 Stanford Swimmin  2:14.40    2:14.26T  852   17  
    r:+0.75  30.35      1:04.59 (34.24)
        1:39.22 (34.63)     2:14.26 (35.04)
  7 Elliott, Matthe  18 Peoria Area Wate  2:14.60    2:14.37T  850   16  
    r:+0.67  29.87      1:04.10 (34.23)
        1:39.05 (34.95)     2:14.37 (35.32)
  8 Criste, John     22 Trojan Swim Club  2:14.81    2:14.41T  849   15  
    r:+0.82  30.97      1:05.41 (34.44)
        1:40.21 (34.80)     2:14.41 (34.20)
  9 Klein, George    22 Auburn Aquatics-  2:15.02    2:14.64T  845   14  
    r:+0.72  30.17      1:04.05 (33.88)
        1:38.86 (34.81)     2:14.64 (35.78)
 10 Weltz, Scott     24 Marin Pirates-PC  2:14.44    2:15.44T  830   13  
    r:+0.67  30.21      1:04.28 (34.07)
        1:38.89 (34.61)     2:15.44 (36.55)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Hoyt, Trevor     20 California Aquat  2:15.61    2:13.55T  866   11  
    r:+0.66  30.28      1:04.27 (33.99)
        1:38.58 (34.31)     2:13.55 (34.97)
 12 Miller, Cody     19 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:15.43    2:13.72T  862    9  
    r:+0.70  30.24      1:04.10 (33.86)
        1:38.47 (34.37)     2:13.72 (35.25)
 13 Brown, Jack      23 Mizzou-MV         2:15.30    2:13.80T  861    8  
    r:+0.74  30.68      1:04.49 (33.81)
        1:38.81 (34.32)     2:13.80 (34.99)
 14 Alexandrov, Mic  26 Una TROJ-CA       2:15.39    2:14.85T  841    7  
    r:+0.70  30.43      1:04.15 (33.72)
        1:39.33 (35.18)     2:14.85 (35.52)
 15 Mickelson, Carl  20 Tucson Ford Deal  2:15.98    2:15.18T  835    6  
    r:+0.70  30.22      1:04.94 (34.72)
        1:40.13 (35.19)     2:15.18 (35.05)
 16 Moses, Ed        31 Una TROJ-CA       2:15.55    2:15.51T  829    5  
    r:+0.72  29.58      1:03.27 (33.69)
        1:38.21 (34.94)     2:15.51 (37.30)
 17 Kalisz, Chase    17 North Baltimore-  2:15.79    2:15.55T  828    4  
    r:+0.77  31.02      1:05.79 (34.77)
        1:40.41 (34.62)     2:15.55 (35.14)
 18 Puskaric, Kevin  22 NASA Wildcat Aqu  2:16.19    2:15.75T  824    3  
    r:+0.68  31.16      1:05.61 (34.45)
        1:40.44 (34.83)     2:15.75 (35.31)
 19 Ronda, Eric      17 Wilton Y Wahoos-  2:15.77    2:15.96T  821    2  
    r:+0.71  30.63      1:04.90 (34.27)
        1:40.05 (35.15)     2:15.96 (35.91)
 20 Higgins, Christ  18 Wilton Y Wahoos-  2:16.42    2:18.76T  772    1  
    r:+0.72  30.50      1:06.11 (35.61)
        1:42.35 (36.24)     2:18.76 (36.41)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 21 Harris, William  22 Una TROJ-CA       2:16.84    2:15.10T  836  
    r:+0.69  31.07      1:05.67 (34.60)
        1:40.04 (34.37)     2:15.10 (35.06)
 22 Koon, Nolan      21 California Aquat  2:16.80    2:16.04T  819  
    r:+0.68  29.68      1:03.91 (34.23)
        1:39.08 (35.17)     2:16.04 (36.96)
 23 Prenot, Joshua   18 Santa Maria Swim  2:17.21    2:16.12T  818  
    r:+0.73  31.61      1:06.97 (35.36)
        1:41.84 (34.87)     2:16.12 (34.28)
 24 Thompson, Auste  20 Tucson Ford Deal  2:16.44    2:16.15T  817  
    r:+0.75  29.77      1:04.24 (34.47)
        1:39.87 (35.63)     2:16.15 (36.28)
 25 Fischer, Brando  22 Wyoming Aquatics  2:17.35    2:16.53T  810  
    r:+0.78  30.17      1:04.65 (34.48)
        1:40.28 (35.63)     2:16.53 (36.25)
 26 Westby, Nelson   24 SwimMAC Carolina  2:17.69    2:17.26T  797  
    r:+0.69  30.30      1:05.22 (34.92)
        1:40.83 (35.61)     2:17.26 (36.43)
 27 Grey, Taylor     19 University of Vi  2:17.19    2:17.42T  795  
    r:+0.71  31.40      1:06.13 (34.73)
        1:41.28 (35.15)     2:17.42 (36.14)
 28 Knight, Eric     24 SwimMAC Carolina  2:17.01    2:17.96T  785  
    r:+0.75  31.17      1:06.36 (35.19)
        1:41.90 (35.54)     2:17.96 (36.06)
 29 Schurr, Christi  26 Longhorn Aquatic  2:17.24    2:18.20T  781  
    r:+0.71  30.82      1:05.78 (34.96)
        1:41.43 (35.65)     2:18.20 (36.77)
 30 Gunn, Zachary    17 Nitro Swimming-S  2:17.34    2:18.79T  771  
    r:+0.76  31.30      1:06.62 (35.32)
        1:42.55 (35.93)     2:18.79 (36.24)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 22 Swander, Kevin   27 SwimMAC Carolina  2:16.61                   
             30.49      1:04.91 (34.42)
        1:40.72 (35.81)     2:16.61 (35.89)
 29 Munsch, Kevin    21 Tucson Ford Deal  2:17.29                   
             30.92      1:05.03 (34.11)
        1:40.43 (35.40)     2:17.29 (36.86)
 33 Licon, William   16 Una NTRO-ST       2:17.83                   
             31.23      1:05.95 (34.72)
        1:41.44 (35.49)     2:17.83 (36.39)
 34 Lowe, Matthew    26 Longhorn Aquatic  2:17.96                   
             30.57      1:04.62 (34.05)
        1:40.18 (35.56)     2:17.96 (37.78)
 35 Fink, Nicolas    18 Cougar Aquatic T  2:18.30                   
             31.03      1:06.32 (35.29)
        1:42.76 (36.44)     2:18.30 (35.54)
 36 Cordes, Kevin    17 Fox Valley Swim-  2:18.33                   
             30.65      1:05.08 (34.43)
        1:41.14 (36.06)     2:18.33 (37.19)
 37 Meier, Brandon   19 College Area Swi  2:18.46                   
             31.67      1:06.33 (34.66)
        1:41.71 (35.38)     2:18.46 (36.75)
 38 Craig, Bradley   22 Tennessee Aquati  2:18.51                   
             30.88      1:05.82 (34.94)
        1:41.63 (35.81)     2:18.51 (36.88)
 39 Holden, Eric     17 SoNoCo Swim Club  2:18.65                   
             31.30      1:06.55 (35.25)
        1:42.44 (35.89)     2:18.65 (36.21)
 40 Freeman, Timmy   21 Santa Barbara Aq  2:18.69                   
             31.01      1:06.42 (35.41)
        1:42.21 (35.79)     2:18.69 (36.48)
 41 Rowe, Spencer    18 Baylor Swim Club  2:19.04                   
             31.66      1:06.39 (34.73)
        1:41.63 (35.24)     2:19.04 (37.41)
 42 Rowan, Samuel    20 Una FORD-AZ       2:19.07                   
             31.39      1:06.36 (34.97)
        1:42.35 (35.99)     2:19.07 (36.72)
 43 *Kornfeld, Paul  24 Canada/Stanford   2:19.59                   
             31.70      1:07.14 (35.44)
        1:43.08 (35.94)     2:19.59 (36.51)
 44 Stephens, Zacha  18 Una BAC-MA/Sunbu  2:19.67                   
             31.36      1:06.99 (35.63)
        1:43.18 (36.19)     2:19.67 (36.49)
 45 Miller, Albert   22 Boilermaker Aqua  2:19.86                   
             30.48      1:05.24 (34.76)
        1:41.94 (36.70)     2:19.86 (37.92)
 46 Weiss, Michael   20 Wisconsin Aquati  2:19.88                   
             31.22      1:06.88 (35.66)
        1:43.32 (36.44)     2:19.88 (36.56)
 47 Roddy, Sean      20 North Baltimore-  2:19.93                   
             31.52      1:06.90 (35.38)
        1:43.04 (36.14)     2:19.93 (36.89)
 48 Korth, Nicholas  20 Canyons Aquatic-  2:19.95                   
             31.20      1:06.92 (35.72)
        1:43.69 (36.77)     2:19.95 (36.26)
 49 Chastain, Kamer  19 U of Louisville-  2:20.05                   
             31.40      1:06.80 (35.40)
        1:43.33 (36.53)     2:20.05 (36.72)
 50 Hodges, Wyatt    21 Boilermaker Aqua  2:20.06                   
             31.48      1:06.26 (34.78)
        1:42.61 (36.35)     2:20.06 (37.45)
 51 Shaw, Mason      19 Stanford Swimmin  2:20.11                   
             31.59      1:06.73 (35.14)
        1:42.79 (36.06)     2:20.11 (37.32)
 52 Cregar, William  22 Athens Bulldog S  2:20.18                   
             32.22      1:07.68 (35.46)
        1:43.74 (36.06)     2:20.18 (36.44)
 53 Trahin, Samuel   20 Indiana Universi  2:20.30                   
             31.44      1:06.91 (35.47)
        1:43.54 (36.63)     2:20.30 (36.76)
 54 Schuehler, Andr  16 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:20.31                   
             31.76      1:07.88 (36.12)
        1:44.37 (36.49)     2:20.31 (35.94)
 55 Materniak, Eric  19 Delaware Swim Te  2:20.43                   
             31.83      1:07.35 (35.52)
        1:43.74 (36.39)     2:20.43 (36.69)
 56 Scherer, Mitche  21 Penn State Unive  2:20.49                   
             31.39      1:06.92 (35.53)
        1:43.50 (36.58)     2:20.49 (36.99)
 57 Sharify, Perry   21 University of Ha  2:20.50                   
             31.00      1:06.72 (35.72)
        1:43.04 (36.32)     2:20.50 (37.46)
 58 Hall, Joshua     20 Minnesota Aquati  2:20.54                   
             31.60      1:07.92 (36.32)
        1:44.16 (36.24)     2:20.54 (36.38)
 59 Miller, Cameron  18 Michigan City Pi  2:20.56                   
             31.49      1:07.03 (35.54)
        1:44.04 (37.01)     2:20.56 (36.52)
 60 Fedderly, Matth  25 Snow Swimming-PV  2:20.57                   
             31.93      1:07.62 (35.69)
        1:43.88 (36.26)     2:20.57 (36.69)
 61 Esentan, Troy    20 Una NLAC-MA       2:20.60                   
             32.05      1:07.74 (35.69)
        1:44.37 (36.63)     2:20.60 (36.23)
 62 Novak, Christop  22 Tsunami Swim Tea  2:20.70                   
             31.61      1:06.63 (35.02)
        1:43.38 (36.75)     2:20.70 (37.32)
 63 Steninger, Bart  25 Tucson Ford Deal  2:20.75                   
             31.23      1:06.61 (35.38)
        1:42.81 (36.20)     2:20.75 (37.94)
 64 Bentz, Joseph    15 Dynamo Swim Club  2:20.79                   
             31.60      1:06.94 (35.34)
        1:44.18 (37.24)     2:20.79 (36.61)
 65 Rooker, Gabriel  17 Tualatin Hills S  2:20.86                   
             31.96      1:07.88 (35.92)
        1:44.19 (36.31)     2:20.86 (36.67)
 66 Stumph, Steven   17 Orinda Aquatics-  2:21.21                   
             31.07      1:05.71 (34.64)
        1:42.04 (36.33)     2:21.21 (39.17)
 67 Williamson, Max  16 Northern KY Clip  2:21.30                   
             32.59      1:08.09 (35.50)
        1:44.59 (36.50)     2:21.30 (36.71)
 68 Carlucci, Conor  22 Condors Swim Clu  2:21.31                   
             31.99      1:07.67 (35.68)
        1:44.17 (36.50)     2:21.31 (37.14)
 69 Hoffer, Lucas    19 Navy Swimming-MD  2:21.47                   
             32.28      1:07.92 (35.64)
        1:44.80 (36.88)     2:21.47 (36.67)
 70 Vance, Alexande  18 Carter Center Aq  2:21.68                   
             31.50      1:06.68 (35.18)
        1:43.78 (37.10)     2:21.68 (37.90)
 71 Cipolla, Chris   19 Scarlet Aquatic-  2:21.74                   
             31.85      1:07.08 (35.23)
        1:44.10 (37.02)     2:21.74 (37.64)
 72 *Ito, Yota       24 Santa Clara Swim  2:22.04                   
             32.57      1:08.67 (36.10)
        1:45.11 (36.44)     2:22.04 (36.93)
 73 Coombs, Jason    16 Blue Dolfins-FL   2:22.11                   
             31.79      1:07.21 (35.42)
        1:44.51 (37.30)     2:22.11 (37.60)
 74 Onken, Drew      20 Marietta Marlins  2:22.16                   
             32.28      1:08.08 (35.80)
        1:45.07 (36.99)     2:22.16 (37.09)
 75 Nosbisch, Luke   19 Jewish Community  2:22.23                   
             31.46      1:06.77 (35.31)
        1:44.89 (38.12)     2:22.23 (37.34)
 76 McCormick, Mich  18 DU Hilltoppers-C  2:22.40                   
             32.32      1:08.18 (35.86)
        1:44.59 (36.41)     2:22.40 (37.81)
 77 Crapse, Kenneth  21 U of Louisville-  2:22.43                   
             31.59      1:08.00 (36.41)
        1:45.02 (37.02)     2:22.43 (37.41)
 78 Vaughan, Matthe  20 Yellow Jacket-GA  2:22.50                   
             31.50      1:07.65 (36.15)
        1:45.04 (37.39)     2:22.50 (37.46)
 79 Marino, Scott    21 Penn State Unive  2:22.53                   
             31.31      1:06.98 (35.67)
        1:43.97 (36.99)     2:22.53 (38.56)
 80 Hasler, Daniel   19 Carmel Swim Club  2:22.57                   
             31.89      1:08.19 (36.30)
        1:45.19 (37.00)     2:22.57 (37.38)
 80 Turner, Jordan   18 Marietta Marlins  2:22.57                   
             31.72      1:08.53 (36.81)
        1:45.53 (37.00)     2:22.57 (37.04)
 82 Roberson, Brett  20 Una ABSC-GA/UGA   2:22.69                   
             32.38      1:08.80 (36.42)
        1:45.53 (36.73)     2:22.69 (37.16)
 83 Al-barazi, Azad  23 Trojan Swim Club  2:22.81                   
             32.15      1:07.57 (35.42)
        1:45.01 (37.44)     2:22.81 (37.80)
 83 Arakelian, Nick  15 Kingfish Aquatic  2:22.81                   
             32.67      1:09.23 (36.56)
        1:45.45 (36.22)     2:22.81 (37.36)
 85 Bollerman, Bria  18 Ridgefield Aquat  2:22.90                   
             32.44      1:08.57 (36.13)
        1:45.32 (36.75)     2:22.90 (37.58)
 86 Sanchez, Michae  20 La Mirada Armada  2:23.02                   
             32.11      1:08.31 (36.20)
        1:45.37 (37.06)     2:23.02 (37.65)
 87 Braun, Andrew    18 Lakeside Swim Te  2:23.06                   
             32.42      1:08.05 (35.63)
        1:45.34 (37.29)     2:23.06 (37.72)
 88 Macdonald, Dani  17 Greater Toledo A  2:23.23                   
             32.22      1:08.50 (36.28)
        1:46.15 (37.65)     2:23.23 (37.08)
 89 Stevenson, Tyle  18 Alamo Area Aquat  2:23.24                   
             31.32      1:07.26 (35.94)
        1:44.96 (37.70)     2:23.24 (38.28)
 89 Anderson, Jared  21 Minnesota Aquati  2:23.24                   
             31.71      1:07.89 (36.18)
        1:45.15 (37.26)     2:23.24 (38.09)
 91 Buyanov, Pavel   27 Blue Arrow Swim-  2:23.25                   
             31.27      1:07.56 (36.29)
        1:45.04 (37.48)     2:23.25 (38.21)
 92 Hojnacki, Zacha  19 Tucson Ford Deal  2:23.42                   
             31.67      1:07.66 (35.99)
        1:44.98 (37.32)     2:23.42 (38.44)
 93 Manousos, Nicho  20 Stanford Swimmin  2:23.52                   
             31.85      1:08.13 (36.28)
        1:45.12 (36.99)     2:23.52 (38.40)
 93 Carbone, Christ  17 Baylor Swim Club  2:23.52                   
             32.29      1:08.18 (35.89)
        1:44.98 (36.80)     2:23.52 (38.54)
 95 Joyce, Michael   22 Gr. Philadelphia  2:23.53                   
             32.54      1:08.34 (35.80)
        1:45.77 (37.43)     2:23.53 (37.76)
 96 Simoni, Evan     21 College Area Swi  2:23.58                   
             32.61      1:08.85 (36.24)
        1:45.84 (36.99)     2:23.58 (37.74)
 97 *Kahlin, Carl    23 Tennessee Aquati  2:23.59                   
             31.75      1:07.54 (35.79)
        1:44.22 (36.68)     2:23.59 (39.37)
 98 Terry, Devan     19 Lakeside Swim Te  2:23.61                   
             31.96      1:08.31 (36.35)
        1:44.84 (36.53)     2:23.61 (38.77)
 98 May, Eric        18 North Jeffco Swi  2:23.61                   
             31.99      1:08.24 (36.25)
        1:45.67 (37.43)     2:23.61 (37.94)
100 Francis, Ian     21 DU Hilltoppers-C  2:23.65                   
             32.71      1:09.07 (36.36)
        1:44.98 (35.91)     2:23.65 (38.67)
101 Studebaker, Rya  19 Sierra Marlins S  2:23.91                   
             32.15      1:07.77 (35.62)
        1:45.01 (37.24)     2:23.91 (38.90)
101 Litz, Jordan     23 Clovis Swim Club  2:23.91                   
             31.87      1:08.17 (36.30)
        1:45.87 (37.70)     2:23.91 (38.04)
103 Knight, Hunter   19 NOVA of Virginia  2:23.92                   
             31.70      1:07.01 (35.31)
        1:44.77 (37.76)     2:23.92 (39.15)
104 Haefner, Michae  21 U of Louisville-  2:24.02                   
             31.58      1:07.59 (36.01)
        1:44.86 (37.27)     2:24.02 (39.16)
105 Ogren, Curtis    15 Peak Swimming-PC  2:24.06                   
             32.22      1:08.50 (36.28)
        1:45.59 (37.09)     2:24.06 (38.47)
106 Gianino, Alexan  18 Badger Swim Club  2:24.21                   
             32.17      1:08.18 (36.01)
        1:45.86 (37.68)     2:24.21 (38.35)
107 *Goga, Razvan    23 Arkansas Dolphin  2:24.23                   
             31.65      1:07.79 (36.14)
        1:44.90 (37.11)     2:24.23 (39.33)
108 Onken, Derek     18 Marietta Marlins  2:24.33                   
             32.69      1:09.05 (36.36)
        1:46.40 (37.35)     2:24.33 (37.93)
109 Cox, Ryan        21 Unattached-NC/RS  2:24.44                   
             31.69      1:07.59 (35.90)
        1:44.93 (37.34)     2:24.44 (39.51)
110 Hladik, Joseph   20 Mizzou-MV         2:24.48                   
             31.80      1:07.50 (35.70)
        1:45.24 (37.74)     2:24.48 (39.24)
111 LeRoy, Nathan    22 Tiger Aquatics-P  2:24.50                   
             32.14      1:08.57 (36.43)
        1:46.46 (37.89)     2:24.50 (38.04)
112 Gibson, Harriso  19 Unattached-AZ     2:24.67                   
             32.73      1:09.32 (36.59)
        1:46.43 (37.11)     2:24.67 (38.24)
113 Roberts, Nichol  19 Spartan Swim Clu  2:24.73                   
             32.73      1:09.18 (36.45)
        1:46.52 (37.34)     2:24.73 (38.21)
114 Casey, Thomas    20 University of Vi  2:24.93                   
             32.51      1:08.62 (36.11)
        1:46.10 (37.48)     2:24.93 (38.83)
115 Kaden, Collin    20 Carolina Aquatic  2:24.95                   
             31.86      1:07.86 (36.00)
        1:45.71 (37.85)     2:24.95 (39.24)
116 Peavey, Griffin  19 Kansas City Blaz  2:25.12                   
             31.87      1:08.36 (36.49)
        1:46.59 (38.23)     2:25.12 (38.53)
117 Olson, Patrick   18 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:25.24                   
             32.32      1:08.20 (35.88)
        1:45.94 (37.74)     2:25.24 (39.30)
118 Lierley, Zachar  16 Mount Pleasant S  2:25.29                   
             32.97      1:10.02 (37.05)
        1:47.55 (37.53)     2:25.29 (37.74)
119 Matysek, Jake    19 SwimMAC Carolina  2:25.35                   
             32.24      1:08.33 (36.09)
        1:46.21 (37.88)     2:25.35 (39.14)
120 Thacker, Gary    23 Virginia Gators-  2:25.57                   
             30.34      1:06.28 (35.94)
        1:44.16 (37.88)     2:25.57 (41.41)
121 Yarbrough, Scot  21 Oakland Live Y'e  2:26.02                   
             32.99      1:10.41 (37.42)
        1:47.83 (37.42)     2:26.02 (38.19)
122 Haas, Peter      20 Auburn Aquatics-  2:26.07                   
             31.74      1:07.58 (35.84)
        1:45.28 (37.70)     2:26.07 (40.79)
123 *Lim, Ji Woo     17 Wyckoff Ymca-NJ   2:26.08                   
             33.35      1:10.77 (37.42)
        1:48.10 (37.33)     2:26.08 (37.98)
124 Hermes, Cheyne   20 Aggie Swim Club-  2:26.24                   
             32.89      1:09.84 (36.95)
        1:48.12 (38.28)     2:26.24 (38.12)
125 Lehner, Richard  17 SwimAtlanta-GA    2:26.35                   
             32.28      1:08.93 (36.65)
        1:47.14 (38.21)     2:26.35 (39.21)
126 Bray, Addison    18 Terre Haute Torp  2:26.62                   
             32.59      1:09.55 (36.96)
        1:48.32 (38.77)     2:26.62 (38.30)
127 Marciniak, Andr  20 Sun Devil Aquati  2:26.81                   
             32.30      1:08.24 (35.94)
        1:46.40 (38.16)     2:26.81 (40.41)
128 Montes De Oca,   19 University of Vi  2:26.98                   
             32.59      1:09.67 (37.08)
        1:47.48 (37.81)     2:26.98 (39.50)
129 Bronnenberg, Co  18 Panama City Swim  2:27.11                   
             31.64      1:08.15 (36.51)
        1:46.85 (38.70)     2:27.11 (40.26)
130 Barrett, Robert  20 DU Hilltoppers-C  2:27.25                   
             32.80      1:10.03 (37.23)
        1:47.65 (37.62)     2:27.25 (39.60)
131 *Suarez, Diego   19 Houston Swim Clu  2:30.72                   
             32.80      1:10.13 (37.33)
        1:50.08 (39.95)     2:30.72 (40.64)
132 Johnson, Christ  21 Univ. of Notre D  2:36.38                   
             29.54      1:04.54 (35.00)
        1:51.22 (46.68)     2:36.38 (45.16)
 -- *Duckitt, Kyle   20 Club Wolverine-M  2:18.60         X         
             31.30      1:05.89 (34.59)
        1:41.22 (35.33)     2:18.60 (37.38)
 -- *Versfeld, Neil  26 Athens Bulldog S  2:14.34         X         
             30.19      1:04.30 (34.11)
        1:38.54 (34.24)     2:14.34 (35.80)
 -- Donkersgoed, Va  17 Aquajets Swim Te      DQ                    
             32.08      1:07.97 (35.89)
        1:44.65 (36.68)          DQ (36.34)
 -- Keefer, Elliott  22 Ohio State Unive      DQ                    
             31.13      1:04.93 (33.80)
        1:39.40 (34.47)          DQ (34.83)
 -- Solis, Eric      20 Michigan Lakesho      DQ                    
             31.86      1:06.99 (35.13)
        1:43.27 (36.28)          DQ (36.27)
 -- Hommel, Robert   18 Boulder City Hen     DFS                    
 -- Metz, Samuel     20 California Aquat      NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 29                 
 
  1. Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics      729   2. Stanford Swimming                 680
  3. SwimMAC Carolina                  483   4. Athens Bulldog Swim Club        330.5
  5. Longhorn Aquatics                 305   6. California Aquatics             297.5
  7. North Baltimore Aquatic Club    274.5   8. Fast Swim Team                  207.5
  9. Trojan Swim Club                  197  10. Colorado Stars                  195.5
 11. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics       184  12. Club Wolverine                  171.5
 13. Minnesota Aquatics                152  14. Bluefish Swim Club                140
 15. Auburn Aquatics                   137  16. SwimAtlanta                       117
 17. Tennessee Aquatics              115.5  18. Ohio State University             111
 19. Indiana University                 93  20. Germantown Academy Aquatic  Cl     92
 21. Wisconsin Aquatics                 82  22. Pleasanton Seahawks                78
 23. Boilermaker Aquatics               77  24. Schroeder YMCA Swim Team           63
 25. Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc     55  26. Lake Forest Swim Club              54
 27. Team Bruin                         53  28. Daytona Beach Swimming             50
 29. Mission Viejo Nadadores            49  29. University of Virginia Aquatic     49
 31. A.S.K. Swim                        45  31. Snow Swimming                      45
 33. Santa Barbara Aquatics Club        43  34. Parkland Aquatic Club              42
 34. Nashville Aquatic Club             42  36. Unattached Troj                    41
 36. University of Missouri Swim Te     41  38. Delaware Swim Team                 39
 38. New South Swimming                 39  40. North Coast Aquatics               37
 40. Hershey Aquatic Club               37  42. Nittany Lion Aquatic Club          36
 43. Unattached Troj                  34.5  44. Aggie Swim Club                    33
 44. New York Athletic Club             33  44. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark     33
 44. T2 Aquatics                        33  48. Western Kentucky University        32
 49. Carolina Aquatics                  29  50. Oakland Live Y'Ers               28.5
 51. Unattached Scal                    27  51. Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics     27
 53. Rattler Swim Club                26.5  54. Nasa Wildcat Aquatics              26
 54. Canton City Schools                26  56. Unattached Troj                    25
 56. Bolles School Sharks               25  58. Mission Aurora Colorado Swimmi     24
 59. Aquazot Swim Club                  23  59. Corvallis Aquatic Team             23
 61. Fort Lauderdale Aquatics           22  62. Aquajets Swim Team                 21
 62. Three Village Swim Club            21  62. Unattached Txla                    21
 62. Santa Maria Swim Club              21  62. Unattached                         21
 67. Unattached Ford                    20  67. Curl Burke Swim Club               20
 69. Peoria Area Water Wizards        19.5  70. Unattached Troj                    19
 70. Gator Swim Club                    19  70. Unattached Gsc                     19
 73. The Woodlands Swim Team            18  73. Rose Bowl Aquatics                 18
 75. Walnut Creek Aquabears             17  75. Louisiana State University         17
 75. Center Grove Aquatic Club          17  78. Fox Valley Swim Team               16
 78. Scenic City Aquatic Club           16  78. West Coast Swimming                16
 78. Terrapins Swim Team                16  78. Peddie Aquatics Association        16
 78. Marin Pirates                      16  78. Rockville Montgomery Swim Club     16
 85. Minnetonka Swim Club               15  86. Pilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville     14
 86. Stingrays                          14  86. Dynamo Swim Club                   14
 86. Boulder City Henderson Swim Te     14  90. Greater Columbus Swim Tm Of Oh     13
 90. Unattached Txla                    13  90. Santa Clara Swim Club              13
 93. J-Hawk Aquatic Club                12  93. Jewish Community Ctr Sailfish      12
 95. Saint Petersburg Aquatics          11  95. Blue Tide Aquatics                 11
 95. Badger Swim Club                   11  98. Branford Stingrays                 10
 99. Hydroquatics                        9  99. Wyoming Aquatics                    9
 99. First Colony Swim Team, Inc.        9  99. North Carolina Aquatic Club         9
 99. New Trier Swim Club                 9  99. Wildcat Aquatics                    9
 99. Sandpipers Of Nevada                9 106. Unattached Troj                   8.5
107. Unattached Troj                     8 107. Unattached                          8
107. Jersey Wahoos                       8 110. Baylor Swim Club                    7
110. Northern KY Clippers Swimming       7 110. Unattached Txla                     7
110. SoNoCo Swim Club                    7 110. Foothills Swim Team                 7
115. Ohio State Swim Club                6 115. Swim Florida                        6
115. University of Louisville            6 115. Greater Philadelphia Aquatics       6
119. Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club        5 119. Lakeview Aquatic Club               5
119. Penn State University               5 119. Kingfish Aquatic Club of Water      5
123. Star Aquatics                       4 123. Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club         4
123. Verona Aquatic Club                 4 123. Star Swimming                       4
127. South Florida Aquatic Club          3 127. Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club           3
127. Miami Swimming                      3 127. Sun Devil Aquatics                  3
131. Mason Swim Team                     2 131. North Texas Nadadores               2
131. Nitro Swimming                      2 131. Club Seminole                       2
131. Lancaster Aquatic Club              2 136. Unattached Ford                     1
136. Clovis Swim Club                    1