USA Swimming-National Meets                             8/6/2011 - 18:50PM
     2011 ConocoPhillips National Championships - 8/2/2011 to 8/6/2011     
 
 Event 27  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        World: W 1:51.92  7/31/2009 Aaron Peirsol, USA
     American: A 1:51.92  7/31/2009 Aaron Peirsol, USA
    U.S. Open: O 1:53.08  7/11/2009 Aaron Peirsol, Longhorn Aquatic
 LC Nationals: M 1:53.08  7/11/2009 Aaron Peirsol, Longhorn
  Oly. Trials: T 2:04.99
  Meet Q Time:   2:06.29
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Grevers, Matthe  26 Tucson Ford Deal  2:00.22    1:57.26T  869   24  
    r:+0.81  27.60        57.41 (29.81)
        1:27.36 (29.95)     1:57.26 (29.90)
  2 Tullius, Rexfor  24 Daytona Beach Sw  2:00.27    1:57.48T  864   21  
    r:+0.63  27.95        58.25 (30.30)
        1:27.91 (29.66)     1:57.48 (29.57)
  3 Thoman, Nick     25 SwimMAC Carolina  2:01.02    1:59.31T  825   20  
    r:+0.65  27.98        58.69 (30.71)
        1:29.43 (30.74)     1:59.31 (29.88)
  4 Murphy, Ryan     16 Bolles School Sh  2:01.03    1:59.33T  825   19  
    r:+0.67  27.93        58.20 (30.27)
        1:29.07 (30.87)     1:59.33 (30.26)
  5 Lendrum, James   20 Trojan Swim Club  2:00.36    1:59.37T  824   18  
    r:+0.77  28.72        58.68 (29.96)
        1:29.01 (30.33)     1:59.37 (30.36)
  6 Pebley, Jacob    17 Corvallis Aquati  2:01.00    1:59.49T  821   17  
    r:+0.79  27.98        58.20 (30.22)
        1:28.82 (30.62)     1:59.49 (30.67)
  7 Chitwood, Cory   22 Tucson Ford Deal  2:00.82    2:00.27T  805   16  
    r:+0.63  28.54        59.08 (30.54)
        1:29.94 (30.86)     2:00.27 (30.33)
  8 Thompson, Matth  21 Stanford Swimmin  2:01.42    2:02.26T  767   15  
    r:+0.62  28.15        58.94 (30.79)
        1:30.83 (31.89)     2:02.26 (31.43)
  9 Sheppard, Micha  19 Tucson Ford Deal  2:01.87    2:02.32T  766   14  
    r:+0.62  28.05        58.95 (30.90)
        1:30.90 (31.95)     2:02.32 (31.42)
 10 Miller, Ellis    19 Tucson Ford Deal  2:01.34    2:02.34T  765   13  
    r:+0.68  28.77        59.35 (30.58)
        1:31.15 (31.80)     2:02.34 (31.19)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Conger, John     16 Rockville Montgo  2:02.74    1:59.98T  811   11  
    r:+0.65  28.41        58.77 (30.36)
        1:29.54 (30.77)     1:59.98 (30.44)
 12 Johnson, Timoth  21 Nashville Aquati  2:01.89    2:00.83T  794    9  
    r:+0.70  28.25        58.98 (30.73)
        1:29.64 (30.66)     2:00.83 (31.19)
 13 Owens, Kyle      20 Auburn Aquatics-  2:02.22    2:01.03T  790    8  
    r:+0.57  28.38        59.37 (30.99)
        1:30.44 (31.07)     2:01.03 (30.59)
 14 Cosgarea, Andre  18 North Baltimore-  2:02.97    2:01.10T  789    7  
    r:+0.70  29.54      1:00.41 (30.87)
        1:31.22 (30.81)     2:01.10 (29.88)
 15 Bartlett, Quinn  20 Ohio State Swim-  2:02.58    2:01.77T  776    6  
    r:+0.63  28.44        59.09 (30.65)
        1:30.61 (31.52)     2:01.77 (31.16)
 16 Margalis, Rober  29 FAST Swim Team-C  2:03.32    2:01.95T  772    5  
    r:+0.65  29.27      1:00.02 (30.75)
        1:31.30 (31.28)     2:01.95 (30.65)
 17 Elliott, Andrew  21 Ohio State Unive  2:02.56    2:02.41T  764    4  
    r:+0.60  28.41        59.72 (31.31)
        1:31.24 (31.52)     2:02.41 (31.17)
 18 Trowbridge, Nic  20 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:02.61    2:02.57T  761    3  
    r:+0.57  28.58        59.93 (31.35)
        1:31.83 (31.90)     2:02.57 (30.74)
 19 Greene, Aaron    16 North Texas Nada  2:02.81    2:02.96T  754    2  
    r:+0.75  28.33        59.43 (31.10)
        1:31.15 (31.72)     2:02.96 (31.81)
 20 Murphy, Patrick  19 North Baltimore-  2:02.30    2:03.74T  739    1  
    r:+0.60  28.35        59.27 (30.92)
        1:31.56 (32.29)     2:03.74 (32.18)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 21 Fox, Brady       20 Rockville Montgo  2:04.52    2:02.01T  771  
    r:+0.70  28.38        58.78 (30.40)
        1:30.96 (32.18)     2:02.01 (31.05)
 22 Myers, Patrick   18 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:04.19    2:02.12T  769  
    r:+0.53  28.37        59.58 (31.21)
        1:30.60 (31.02)     2:02.12 (31.52)
 23 Rogers, Christo  21 California Aquat  2:03.50    2:02.34T  765  
    r:+0.54  28.84        59.94 (31.10)
        1:31.24 (31.30)     2:02.34 (31.10)
 24 Bloch, Chase     19 CLASS Aquatics-C  2:04.61    2:03.49T  744  
    r:+0.76  29.44      1:00.62 (31.18)
        1:32.21 (31.59)     2:03.49 (31.28)
 25 Hesen, Benedict  25 Una GSC-FL        2:04.36    2:03.54T  743  
    r:+0.60  27.61        58.08 (30.47)
        1:30.14 (32.06)     2:03.54 (33.40)
 26 Camp, Parker     19 Nashville Aquati  2:04.10    2:03.67T  741  
    r:+0.62  28.99      1:00.41 (31.42)
        1:31.99 (31.58)     2:03.67 (31.68)
 27 McCarroll, Conn  20 Club Wolverine-M  2:04.63    2:04.93T  718  
    r:+0.65  29.30      1:00.96 (31.66)
        1:33.16 (32.20)     2:04.93 (31.77)
 28 Siemasko, Brand  20 Auburn Aquatics-  2:04.58    2:05.52   708  
    r:+0.65  28.96      1:00.72 (31.76)
        1:33.27 (32.55)     2:05.52 (32.25)
 29 Siar, Jacob      17 Carter Center Aq  2:04.28    2:05.96   701  
    r:+0.71  29.19      1:00.95 (31.76)
        1:33.15 (32.20)     2:05.96 (32.81)
 30 Jenkins, Presto  17 Georgia Coastal-  2:03.38    2:06.17   697  
    r:+0.64  29.43      1:00.96 (31.53)
        1:33.12 (32.16)     2:06.17 (33.05)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 23 Bollier, Robert  21 Stanford Swimmin  2:03.61                   
             29.05      1:00.19 (31.14)
        1:32.06 (31.87)     2:03.61 (31.55)
 32 Papendick, Luke  18 Lakeland Hills-N  2:04.64                   
             30.18      1:01.77 (31.59)
        1:33.42 (31.65)     2:04.64 (31.22)
 33 Lierley, Zachar  16 Mount Pleasant S  2:04.69                   
             29.88      1:01.00 (31.12)
        1:32.80 (31.80)     2:04.69 (31.89)
 34 Vredeveld, Nath  20 Baylor Swim Club  2:04.71                   
             29.28      1:00.46 (31.18)
        1:32.36 (31.90)     2:04.71 (32.35)
 35 Milberg, Kyle    19 DU Hilltoppers-C  2:04.77                   
             29.11      1:00.49 (31.38)
        1:32.92 (32.43)     2:04.77 (31.85)
 36 Surhoff, Austin  20 Una TXLA-ST       2:04.79                   
             28.51        59.18 (30.67)
        1:31.54 (32.36)     2:04.79 (33.25)
 37 *Sievers, Marku  23 Ohio State Unive  2:04.80                   
             28.70        59.65 (30.95)
        1:32.12 (32.47)     2:04.80 (32.68)
 38 Stipek, Jesse    23 Wisconsin Aquati  2:04.85                   
             29.30      1:00.81 (31.51)
        1:33.07 (32.26)     2:04.85 (31.78)
 39 Gunderson, Will  19 Stanford Swimmin  2:05.00                   
             29.54      1:01.27 (31.73)
        1:33.62 (32.35)     2:05.00 (31.38)
 40 Markham, Jared   18 Aces Swim Club-C  2:05.20                   
             29.14      1:00.37 (31.23)
        1:32.76 (32.39)     2:05.20 (32.44)
 41 Gomez, Jeffrey   20 Cougar Aquatic T  2:05.35                   
             29.16      1:00.58 (31.42)
        1:32.75 (32.17)     2:05.35 (32.60)
 42 Darmody, Kip     18 SwimMAC Carolina  2:05.39                   
             29.63      1:01.03 (31.40)
        1:33.00 (31.97)     2:05.39 (32.39)
 43 *Dart, Christop  20 Clemson Aquatic-  2:05.43                   
             29.12      1:00.38 (31.26)
        1:33.17 (32.79)     2:05.43 (32.26)
 44 McDonald, Conno  18 Hillsboro HEAT S  2:05.54                   
             29.31      1:00.87 (31.56)
        1:33.14 (32.27)     2:05.54 (32.40)
 45 Hanson, Jacob    20 Club Wolverine-M  2:05.58                   
             30.39      1:02.20 (31.81)
        1:34.15 (31.95)     2:05.58 (31.43)
 46 Shirey, Reese    20 Crimson Tide Aqu  2:05.59                   
             29.08      1:00.75 (31.67)
        1:33.03 (32.28)     2:05.59 (32.56)
 47 Okubo, Corey     15 Aquazot Swim Clu  2:05.60                   
             29.78      1:01.00 (31.22)
      2:05.60 (1:04.60)                    
 48 Ryan, Shane      17 Radnor Aquatic C  2:05.65                   
             28.34        59.15 (30.81)
        1:32.12 (32.97)     2:05.65 (33.53)
 49 Ogren, Curtis    15 Peak Swimming-PC  2:05.70                   
             29.54      1:00.73 (31.19)
        1:32.94 (32.21)     2:05.70 (32.76)
 50 Signorin, Conno  19 Peddie Aquatics-  2:05.78                   
             29.81      1:01.11 (31.30)
        1:33.77 (32.66)     2:05.78 (32.01)
 51 O'Connor, Bryan  23 Tucson Ford Deal  2:05.79                   
             29.77      1:02.01 (32.24)
        1:33.76 (31.75)     2:05.79 (32.03)
 52 Dezwirek, Jerem  18 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:05.87                   
             29.13      1:01.37 (32.24)
        1:33.72 (32.35)     2:05.87 (32.15)
 53 Schwippert, Mat  20 Star Swimming-NI  2:05.99                   
             28.93      1:00.57 (31.64)
        1:32.87 (32.30)     2:05.99 (33.12)
 54 McEldrew, James  18 Germantown Acade  2:06.01                   
             30.42      1:01.84 (31.42)
        1:33.54 (31.70)     2:06.01 (32.47)
 55 Stewart, Tynan   17 YMCA Hub Fins-MS  2:06.04                   
             29.75      1:01.12 (31.37)
        1:33.60 (32.48)     2:06.04 (32.44)
 56 Yeager, Christi  17 Long Island Aqua  2:06.06                   
             29.95      1:01.57 (31.62)
        1:33.39 (31.82)     2:06.06 (32.67)
 57 Ariens, John     21 Aggie Swim Club-  2:06.09                   
             28.57      1:00.15 (31.58)
        1:33.05 (32.90)     2:06.09 (33.04)
 58 Howell, Brian    21 Cincinnati Marli  2:06.15                   
             30.62      1:02.27 (31.65)
        1:34.27 (32.00)     2:06.15 (31.88)
 59 Butler, Byron    20 IOWA-IA           2:06.23                   
             28.91      1:00.42 (31.51)
        1:32.89 (32.47)     2:06.23 (33.34)
 60 Hurko, Matthew   20 Tucson Ford Deal  2:06.30                   
             29.45      1:00.81 (31.36)
        1:33.36 (32.55)     2:06.30 (32.94)
 61 Swanson, Conor   20 Clearwater Aquat  2:06.31                   
             29.84      1:01.81 (31.97)
        1:34.57 (32.76)     2:06.31 (31.74)
 62 Rairden, Samuel  20 Tennessee Aquati  2:06.43                   
             29.02      1:00.97 (31.95)
        1:34.22 (33.25)     2:06.43 (32.21)
 63 Curley, Michael  18 Highlander Aquat  2:06.52                   
             30.02      1:02.14 (32.12)
        1:34.50 (32.36)     2:06.52 (32.02)
 64 Vivadelli, Chri  17 NOVA of Virginia  2:06.62                   
             29.41      1:00.93 (31.52)
        1:33.55 (32.62)     2:06.62 (33.07)
 65 Hadinger, Nicho  21 Tucson Ford Deal  2:06.64                   
             29.38      1:01.13 (31.75)
        1:33.60 (32.47)     2:06.64 (33.04)
 66 Russell, David   24 California Aquat  2:06.89                   
             28.38        59.73 (31.35)
        1:32.76 (33.03)     2:06.89 (34.13)
 67 Schmuhl, Stephe  18 Boulder Swimming  2:06.90                   
             29.76      1:01.62 (31.86)
        1:35.21 (33.59)     2:06.90 (31.69)
 68 Flannery, James  21 North Carolina A  2:06.91                   
             30.26      1:02.16 (31.90)
        1:34.49 (32.33)     2:06.91 (32.42)
 69 Barbiere, James  21 Indiana Universi  2:06.98                   
             30.14      1:01.86 (31.72)
        1:34.43 (32.57)     2:06.98 (32.55)
 70 Kelly, Christop  21 Carolina Aquatic  2:07.06                   
             29.11      1:00.85 (31.74)
        1:34.11 (33.26)     2:07.06 (32.95)
 70 Lebovitz, Adam   19 Wilton Y Wahoos-  2:07.06                   
             29.81      1:01.43 (31.62)
        1:34.01 (32.58)     2:07.06 (33.05)
 72 Ringquist, Aust  18 Hillsboro HEAT S  2:07.12                   
             29.97      1:02.24 (32.27)
        1:34.67 (32.43)     2:07.12 (32.45)
 73 Murray, Matthew  19 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:07.13                   
             29.66      1:01.38 (31.72)
        1:34.29 (32.91)     2:07.13 (32.84)
 74 Saeta, Stephen   20 Stanford Swimmin  2:07.15                   
             29.59      1:01.56 (31.97)
        1:34.11 (32.55)     2:07.15 (33.04)
 75 Higgins, John    21 Mizzou-MV         2:07.38                   
             29.31      1:01.03 (31.72)
        1:33.97 (32.94)     2:07.38 (33.41)
 76 Green, Connor    15 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:07.39                   
             30.27      1:01.90 (31.63)
        1:34.44 (32.54)     2:07.39 (32.95)
 77 Nagle, Brett     21 Mount Hood Aquat  2:07.41                   
             30.96      1:03.20 (32.24)
        1:35.59 (32.39)     2:07.41 (31.82)
 78 Murphy, Max      21 Auburn Aquatics-  2:07.47                   
             28.65        59.76 (31.11)
        1:32.63 (32.87)     2:07.47 (34.84)
 79 Campbell, Conor  19 Navy Swimming-MD  2:07.55                   
             29.96      1:02.03 (32.07)
        1:35.22 (33.19)     2:07.55 (32.33)
 80 Newenhouse, Car  18 Schroeder YMCA S  2:07.56                   
             29.46      1:01.54 (32.08)
        1:34.26 (32.72)     2:07.56 (33.30)
 81 Aronica, Philip  19 Star Swimming-NI  2:07.83                   
             29.38      1:01.26 (31.88)
        1:34.35 (33.09)     2:07.83 (33.48)
 82 Halfacre, Jeffr  21 Lakeland Area Sw  2:07.86                   
             29.57      1:01.28 (31.71)
        1:34.27 (32.99)     2:07.86 (33.59)
 83 Tesone, Nolan    17 North Jeffco Swi  2:07.94                   
             30.07      1:01.65 (31.58)
        1:34.57 (32.92)     2:07.94 (33.37)
 84 Mershon, Thomas  19 Una UMLY-MA/PSU   2:07.98                   
             29.89      1:01.92 (32.03)
        1:35.14 (33.22)     2:07.98 (32.84)
 85 Young, Aaron     17 Tualatin Hills S  2:08.03                   
             29.95      1:01.43 (31.48)
        1:34.36 (32.93)     2:08.03 (33.67)
 86 Parker, Adam     21 Athens Bulldog S  2:08.06                   
             30.03      1:01.84 (31.81)
        1:34.92 (33.08)     2:08.06 (33.14)
 87 Johnson, Eric    20 SwimMAC Carolina  2:08.28                   
             30.01      1:02.47 (32.46)
        1:35.40 (32.93)     2:08.28 (32.88)
 88 Teduits, Andrew  18 Wisconsin Aquati  2:08.33                   
             29.32      1:01.56 (32.24)
        1:35.01 (33.45)     2:08.33 (33.32)
 89 Grier, Sean      19 Hershey Aquatic-  2:08.49                   
             29.72      1:01.33 (31.61)
        1:34.97 (33.64)     2:08.49 (33.52)
 90 Scheffer, Benja  18 Kansas City Blaz  2:08.51                   
             29.46      1:00.76 (31.30)
        1:33.95 (33.19)     2:08.51 (34.56)
 91 Sheranek, Thoma  20 NOVA of Virginia  2:08.54                   
             29.49      1:01.33 (31.84)
        1:34.77 (33.44)     2:08.54 (33.77)
 92 Calhoon, Jayce   19 Wyoming Aquatics  2:08.63                   
             29.73      1:01.85 (32.12)
        1:34.95 (33.10)     2:08.63 (33.68)
 93 McGinnis, Zacha  20 H20kie Aquatics-  2:08.70                   
             29.44      1:01.34 (31.90)
        1:35.02 (33.68)     2:08.70 (33.68)
 94 Shivakumar, Var  20 NASA Wildcat Aqu  2:08.73                   
             29.87      1:01.96 (32.09)
        1:34.94 (32.98)     2:08.73 (33.79)
 94 Brown, Thomas    21 Bison Aquatics C  2:08.73                   
             29.83      1:02.16 (32.33)
        1:35.67 (33.51)     2:08.73 (33.06)
 96 Foster, Mitchel  17 Aquajets Swim Te  2:08.90                   
             30.22      1:02.30 (32.08)
        1:35.88 (33.58)     2:08.90 (33.02)
 97 Powell, James    17 Rockville Montgo  2:08.92                   
             30.73      1:03.41 (32.68)
        1:36.17 (32.76)     2:08.92 (32.75)
 98 Campbell, Sven   16 Orinda Aquatics-  2:08.98                   
             30.71      1:03.01 (32.30)
        1:36.06 (33.05)     2:08.98 (32.92)
 99 Kiel, Brian      19 Boilermaker Aqua  2:09.22                   
             29.75      1:02.15 (32.40)
        1:35.33 (33.18)     2:09.22 (33.89)
100 Stacy, Peter     21 Tucson Ford Deal  2:09.26                   
             29.41      1:01.23 (31.82)
        1:33.61 (32.38)     2:09.26 (35.65)
101 Lehane, Sean     16 Academy Bullets-  2:09.30                   
             29.63      1:01.79 (32.16)
        1:36.00 (34.21)     2:09.30 (33.30)
102 Singley, Theodo  17 North Texas Nada  2:09.49                   
             30.36      1:02.52 (32.16)
        1:35.97 (33.45)     2:09.49 (33.52)
103 Curby, Matthew   18 Blue Dolfins-FL   2:09.56                   
             30.08      1:01.97 (31.89)
        1:35.71 (33.74)     2:09.56 (33.85)
104 Dilworth, Marsh  21 Wyoming Aquatics  2:09.59                   
             30.40      1:03.03 (32.63)
        1:36.08 (33.05)     2:09.59 (33.51)
105 Webster, Kevin   22 North Baltimore-  2:09.82                   
             29.35      1:01.50 (32.15)
        1:35.65 (34.15)     2:09.82 (34.17)
106 Sellers, Ryan    20 Mizzou-MV         2:10.11                   
             30.68      1:03.33 (32.65)
        1:36.19 (32.86)     2:10.11 (33.92)
107 Wertz, Joseph    20 Tri-city Channel  2:10.13                   
             30.04      1:02.35 (32.31)
        1:36.00 (33.65)     2:10.13 (34.13)
108 Gould, Serge     18 Curl Burke Swim-  2:10.34                   
             29.85      1:02.37 (32.52)
        1:36.24 (33.87)     2:10.34 (34.10)
109 Williamson, Max  16 Northern KY Clip  2:10.43                   
             30.64      1:03.34 (32.70)
        1:36.72 (33.38)     2:10.43 (33.71)
110 Cordes, Colin    21 NASA Wildcat Aqu  2:10.56                   
             29.62      1:02.36 (32.74)
        1:35.90 (33.54)     2:10.56 (34.66)
111 *Purnell, Willi  22 Team FLA-FG       2:10.74                   
             30.69      1:02.39 (31.70)
        1:35.99 (33.60)     2:10.74 (34.75)
112 Clendenin, Step  22 Blue Wave Swim T  2:10.77                   
             30.00      1:02.74 (32.74)
        1:36.26 (33.52)     2:10.77 (34.51)
113 Kunkel, Nichola  19 Louisiana State-  2:10.97                   
             29.03      1:01.44 (32.41)
        1:35.72 (34.28)     2:10.97 (35.25)
114 Conrad, Eric     19 Rockville Montgo  2:10.98                   
             31.06      1:03.93 (32.87)
        1:38.27 (34.34)     2:10.98 (32.71)
115 Abernathy, Adam  21 Mizzou-MV         2:11.73                   
             31.16      1:03.76 (32.60)
        1:37.57 (33.81)     2:11.73 (34.16)
116 Anthony, James   21 Navy Swimming-MD  2:12.09                   
             31.58      1:05.20 (33.62)
        1:38.93 (33.73)     2:12.09 (33.16)
117 Robinson, Major  21 Swim Utah-UT      2:12.26                   
             30.28      1:03.04 (32.76)
        1:37.31 (34.27)     2:12.26 (34.95)
118 Lancki, Kevin    20 Ohio State Unive  2:12.47                   
             29.74      1:02.57 (32.83)
        1:37.18 (34.61)     2:12.47 (35.29)
119 *Koski, Matias   17 Dynamo Swim Club  2:12.93                   
             30.48      1:03.52 (33.04)
        1:38.29 (34.77)     2:12.93 (34.64)
120 Glenn, Kevin     17 SwimMAC Carolina  2:12.98                   
             30.58      1:03.59 (33.01)
        1:38.40 (34.81)     2:12.98 (34.58)
121 Graviss, Daniel  17 First Colony Swi  2:13.64                   
             30.78      1:03.88 (33.10)
        1:38.87 (34.99)     2:13.64 (34.77)
122 Warren, Donald   20 IOWA-IA           2:13.70                   
             30.15      1:03.88 (33.73)
        1:38.92 (35.04)     2:13.70 (34.78)
123 Cohen, Alexande  18 Stingrays-GA      2:14.29                   
             30.40      1:02.95 (32.55)
        1:38.32 (35.37)     2:14.29 (35.97)
124 Schrotenboer, J  22 Michigan Lakesho  2:14.58                   
             30.10      1:03.59 (33.49)
        1:38.52 (34.93)     2:14.58 (36.06)
125 Peitz, Geoffrey  21 Southeastern Swi  2:24.65                   
             27.84        58.69 (30.85)
        1:43.63 (44.94)     2:24.65 (41.02)
 -- *Kamiya, Ryutar  19 Club Wolverine-M  2:04.01         X         
             29.46      1:00.47 (31.01)
        1:32.61 (32.14)     2:04.01 (31.40)
 -- *Vyatchanin, Ar  27 Unattached        2:01.64         X         
             28.87        59.27 (30.40)
        1:30.33 (31.06)     2:01.64 (31.31)
 -- Hill, Tyler      18 SwimMAC Carolina      DQ                    
             30.53      1:03.90 (33.37)
        1:37.74 (33.84)          DQ (33.51)
 -- Nolan, David     18 Hershey Aquatic-      DQ                    
                              59.77 ( )
        1:32.15 (32.38)          DQ (31.54)
 -- Cragin, Cole     20 Cypress Fairbank      DQ                    
             29.72      1:02.49 (32.77)
        1:36.74 (34.25)          DQ (34.69)
 -- *Ress, Eric      20 Indiana Universi      DQ                    
             28.50        58.72 (30.22)
        1:29.44 (30.72)          DQ (30.12)
 -- Allen, Nicholas  19 Longhorn Aquatic      DQ                    
             30.38      1:02.05 (31.67)
        1:34.42 (32.37)          DQ (31.99)
 -- Allen, Coleman   18 Unattached - S.A     DFS                    
 -- Godsoe, Eugene   23 SwimMAC Carolina     DFS                    
 -- Belecanech, Mat  19 Jersey Wahoos-MA     DFS                    
 -- Ekstrom, Jonath  18 Rockville Montgo      NS                    
 -- Smith, Daniel    22 California Aquat      NS                    
 -- Umbach, Gray     17 The Woodlands Sw      NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 27                 
 
  1. Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics    695.5   2. Stanford Swimming                 634
  3. SwimMAC Carolina                  459   4. Athens Bulldog Swim Club        310.5
  5. North Baltimore Aquatic Club    270.5   6. California Aquatics               267
  7. Longhorn Aquatics                 260   8. Fast Swim Team                  200.5
  9. Colorado Stars                  195.5  10. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics       184
 11. Trojan Swim Club                  182  12. Club Wolverine                  171.5
 13. Minnesota Aquatics                131  14. Bluefish Swim Club                124
 15. Auburn Aquatics                   123  16. SwimAtlanta                       117
 17. Tennessee Aquatics              115.5  18. Ohio State University             111
 19. Indiana University                 93  20. Germantown Academy Aquatic  Cl     92
 21. Pleasanton Seahawks                78  22. Boilermaker Aquatics               77
 23. Wisconsin Aquatics                 67  24. Schroeder YMCA Swim Team           63
 25. Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc     55  26. Lake Forest Swim Club              54
 27. Daytona Beach Swimming             50  28. Mission Viejo Nadadores            49
 29. Team Bruin                         47  30. A.S.K. Swim                        45
 30. Snow Swimming                      45  32. Nashville Aquatic Club             42
 32. Parkland Aquatic Club              42  34. Unattached Troj                    41
 35. University of Virginia Aquatic     40  36. Delaware Swim Team                 39
 36. New South Swimming                 39  38. Hershey Aquatic Club               37
 38. North Coast Aquatics               37  40. Unattached Troj                  34.5
 41. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark     33  41. Aggie Swim Club                    33
 41. New York Athletic Club             33  44. Western Kentucky University        32
 45. University of Missouri Swim Te     30  46. T2 Aquatics                        29
 46. Carolina Aquatics                  29  48. Oakland Live Y'Ers               28.5
 49. Unattached Scal                    27  49. Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics     27
 51. Bolles School Sharks               25  51. Santa Barbara Aquatics Club        25
 53. Mission Aurora Colorado Swimmi     24  54. Aquazot Swim Club                  23
 54. Nasa Wildcat Aquatics              23  54. Corvallis Aquatic Team             23
 57. Nittany Lion Aquatic Club          22  57. Fort Lauderdale Aquatics           22
 59. Aquajets Swim Team                 21  59. Unattached Txla                    21
 59. Santa Maria Swim Club              21  59. Three Village Swim Club            21
 59. Unattached                         21  64. Curl Burke Swim Club               20
 64. Unattached Ford                    20  66. Unattached Gsc                     19
 66. Gator Swim Club                    19  66. Unattached Troj                    19
 69. Unattached Troj                    18  69. Rose Bowl Aquatics                 18
 69. The Woodlands Swim Team            18  72. Louisiana State University         17
 72. Walnut Creek Aquabears             17  74. Peddie Aquatics Association        16
 74. Rockville Montgomery Swim Club     16  74. West Coast Swimming                16
 74. Fox Valley Swim Team               16  74. Terrapins Swim Team                16
 74. Scenic City Aquatic Club           16  80. Minnetonka Swim Club               15
 81. Boulder City Henderson Swim Te     14  81. Stingrays                          14
 81. Dynamo Swim Club                   14  81. Pilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville     14
 85. Canton City Schools                13  85. Unattached Txla                    13
 85. Greater Columbus Swim Tm Of Oh     13  85. Santa Clara Swim Club              13
 89. Jewish Community Ctr Sailfish      12  90. Saint Petersburg Aquatics          11
 90. Badger Swim Club                   11  90. J-Hawk Aquatic Club                11
 90. Blue Tide Aquatics                 11  94. Hydroquatics                        9
 94. North Carolina Aquatic Club         9  94. Wyoming Aquatics                    9
 94. Wildcat Aquatics                    9  94. New Trier Swim Club                 9
 94. First Colony Swim Team, Inc.        9 100. Unattached Troj                     8
100. Unattached                          8 100. Jersey Wahoos                       8
103. Rattler Swim Club                 7.5 104. Foothills Swim Team                 7
104. Baylor Swim Club                    7 104. SoNoCo Swim Club                    7
104. Unattached Txla                     7 104. Northern KY Clippers Swimming       7
109. Swim Florida                        6 109. Ohio State Swim Club                6
109. Greater Philadelphia Aquatics       6 109. University of Louisville            6
113. Branford Stingrays                  5 113. Kingfish Aquatic Club of Water      5
113. Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club        5 113. Lakeview Aquatic Club               5
113. Penn State University               5 118. Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club         4
118. Star Aquatics                       4 118. Verona Aquatic Club                 4
118. Star Swimming                       4 122. Peoria Area Water Wizards         3.5
122. Unattached Troj                   3.5 124. Marin Pirates                       3
124. Miami Swimming                      3 124. Sun Devil Aquatics                  3
127. Club Seminole                       2 127. Lancaster Aquatic Club              2
127. Mason Swim Team                     2 127. Nitro Swimming                      2
127. North Texas Nadadores               2 132. South Florida Aquatic Club          1
132. Unattached Ford                     1 132. Clovis Swim Club                    1