USA Swimming-National Meets                             8/5/2011 - 20:08PM
     2011 ConocoPhillips National Championships - 8/2/2011 to 8/6/2011     
 
 Event 24  Men 4x200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
        World: W 6:58.55  7/31/2009 USA World Championship Team
                          M Phelps, R Berens, D Walters, R Lochte
     American: A 6:58.55  7/31/2009 USA World Championship Team
                          M Phelps, R Berens, D Walters, R Lochte
    U.S. Open: O 7:03.84  8/20/2010 USA Pan Pacific Team
                          M Phelps, P Vanderkaay, R Berens, R Lochte
 LC Nationals: M 7:12.35  8/5/2005  Club Wolverine
                          Jeff Olsen, Paul Robinson, A Werth, Doug Gjertsen
  Meet Q Time:   7:44.99
    Team                             Seed     Finals  FINA Points
==================================================================================
  1 SwimMAC Carolina-NC  'A'      7:31.00    7:20.55   857   48  
     1) Tarwater, Davis 27            2) r:+0.21 Stilley, John 20     
     3) r:+0.26 Phillips, Timothy 20  4) r:+0.26 Darmody, Kip 18      
    r:+0.71  25.67        53.91 (53.91)
      1:22.23 (1:22.23)   1:50.08 (1:50.08)
        2:15.78 (25.70)     2:43.76 (53.68)
      3:12.31 (1:22.23)   3:40.63 (1:50.55)
        4:05.49 (24.86)     4:33.45 (52.82)
      5:02.28 (1:21.65)   5:30.79 (1:50.16)
        5:55.87 (25.08)     6:24.35 (53.56)
      6:52.66 (1:21.87)   7:20.55 (1:49.76)
  2 Stanford Swimmin-PC  'A'      7:23.93    7:20.62   857   42  
     1) Priestley, Morgan 21          2) r:+0.29 Bollier, Robert 21   
     3) r:+0.39 Andrews, Robert 21    4) r:+0.36 Wayne, Aaron 20      
    r:+0.75  25.73        54.05 (54.05)
      1:21.68 (1:21.68)   1:49.53 (1:49.53)
        2:14.61 (25.08)     2:42.67 (53.14)
      3:11.38 (1:21.85)   3:39.94 (1:50.41)
        4:05.00 (25.06)     4:33.14 (53.20)
      5:01.82 (1:21.88)   5:30.51 (1:50.57)
        5:55.66 (25.15)     6:23.89 (53.38)
      6:52.23 (1:21.72)   7:20.62 (1:50.11)
  3 Club Wolverine-MI  'A'        7:36.38    7:27.35   819   40  
     1) Madwed, Daniel 22             2) r:+0.44 Wynalda, Michael 19  
     3) r:+0.35 DeJong, Adam 23       4) r:+0.09 Willets, Roman 20    
    r:+0.74  26.06        54.48 (54.48)
      1:22.93 (1:22.93)   1:50.72 (1:50.72)
        2:16.27 (25.55)     2:44.88 (54.16)
      3:14.27 (1:23.55)   3:42.59 (1:51.87)
        4:08.18 (25.59)     4:36.47 (53.88)
      5:05.39 (1:22.80)   5:34.90 (1:52.31)
        6:00.82 (25.92)     6:29.42 (54.52)
      6:58.86 (1:23.96)   7:27.35 (1:52.45)
  4 Ohio State Unive-OH  'A'      7:28.28    7:27.50   818   38  
     1) Holmes, Zachary 20            2) r:+0.40 Miller, Alex 20      
     3) r:+0.26 Fahrbach, Lincoln 21  4) r:+0.41 Elliott, Andrew 21   
    r:+0.68  25.72        54.15 (54.15)
      1:23.10 (1:23.10)   1:52.53 (1:52.53)
        2:18.38 (25.85)     2:46.46 (53.93)
      3:15.29 (1:22.76)   3:44.10 (1:51.57)
        4:09.48 (25.38)     4:37.46 (53.36)
      5:06.35 (1:22.25)   5:35.14 (1:51.04)
        6:00.99 (25.85)     6:29.37 (54.23)
      6:58.88 (1:23.74)   7:27.50 (1:52.36)
  5 Indiana Universi-IN  'A'      7:30.57    7:28.43   813   36  
     1) *Ress, Eric 20                2) r:+0.48 Taylor, Andrew 21    
     3) r:+0.28 Barbiere, James 21    4) r:+0.12 Shedron, Tyler 21    
    r:+0.75  25.99        54.27 (54.27)
      1:23.07 (1:23.07)   1:52.05 (1:52.05)
        2:18.00 (25.95)     2:46.35 (54.30)
      3:15.78 (1:23.73)   3:45.06 (1:53.01)
        4:10.38 (25.32)     4:38.86 (53.80)
      5:07.35 (1:22.29)   5:36.13 (1:51.07)
        6:01.79 (25.66)     6:30.05 (53.92)
      6:59.15 (1:23.02)   7:28.43 (1:52.30)
  6 Stanford Swimmin-PC  'B'      7:37.04    7:28.90   810   34  
     1) Stoehr, Mitchell 19           2) r:+0.44 Allen, Jakob 22      
     3) r:+0.18 Mosko, David 22       4) r:+0.08 Montgomery, Payne 20 
    r:+0.75  25.78        54.03 (54.03)
      1:22.85 (1:22.85)   1:52.63 (1:52.63)
        2:17.47 (24.84)     2:45.55 (52.92)
      3:14.76 (1:22.13)   3:44.61 (1:51.98)
        4:10.74 (26.13)     4:38.66 (54.05)
      5:07.34 (1:22.73)   5:35.96 (1:51.35)
        6:01.43 (25.47)     6:29.90 (53.94)
      6:58.81 (1:22.85)   7:28.90 (1:52.94)
  7 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC  'A'      7:36.52    7:29.23   808   32  
     1) Hinshaw, Adam 17              2) r:+0.18 Morrison, Phillip 26 
     3) r:+0.27 Trowbridge, Niolas 20 4) r:+0.20 Hinshaw, Benjamin 20 
    r:+0.71  26.33        54.61 (54.61)
      1:23.22 (1:23.22)   1:51.45 (1:51.45)
        2:16.85 (25.40)     2:45.21 (53.76)
      3:14.24 (1:22.79)   3:43.28 (1:51.83)
        4:08.04 (24.76)     4:35.88 (52.60)
      5:06.21 (1:22.93)   5:38.48 (1:55.20)
        6:03.31 (24.83)     6:31.12 (52.64)
      7:01.11 (1:22.63)   7:29.23 (1:50.75)
  8 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ  'A'      7:33.23    7:30.92   799   30  
     1) Barber, Matthew 19            2) r:+0.16 Tipton, Alexander 21 
     3) r:+0.29 O'Connor, Bryan 23    4) r:+0.18 Miller, Ellis 19     
    r:+0.69  26.15        53.92 (53.92)
      1:22.23 (1:22.23)   1:50.86 (1:50.86)
        2:16.18 (25.32)     2:44.56 (53.70)
      3:13.82 (1:22.96)   3:42.92 (1:52.06)
        4:07.97 (25.05)     4:36.47 (53.55)
      5:06.24 (1:23.32)   5:37.23 (1:54.31)
        6:03.05 (25.82)     6:31.60 (54.37)
      7:01.03 (1:23.80)   7:30.92 (1:53.69)
  9 Boilermaker Aqua-IN  'A'      7:37.69    7:32.06   793   28  
     1) Wachtel, Benjamin 21          2) r:+0.32 Starr, Andrew 20     
     3) r:+0.33 Friede, Matthew 19    4) r:+0.16 La Mothe, Alec 20    
    r:+0.65  25.64        53.65 (53.65)
      1:22.35 (1:22.35)   1:51.09 (1:51.09)
        2:16.64 (25.55)     2:44.83 (53.74)
      3:14.24 (1:23.15)   3:43.66 (1:52.57)
        4:09.27 (25.61)     4:37.57 (53.91)
      5:07.85 (1:24.19)   5:37.30 (1:53.64)
        6:02.91 (25.61)     6:32.08 (54.78)
      7:02.11 (1:24.81)   7:32.06 (1:54.76)
 10 Pine Crest Swimm-FG  'A'      7:38.95    7:32.70   790   26  
     1) Raymond, Jeffrey 21           2) r:+0.29 *Eisenberger, ried 17
     3) r:+0.21 Veale, Thomas 18      4) r:+0.07 *Bushell, Andy 23    
    r:+0.67  25.71        53.28 (53.28)
      1:22.24 (1:22.24)   1:51.26 (1:51.26)
        2:17.05 (25.79)     2:45.92 (54.66)
      3:15.34 (1:24.08)   3:44.10 (1:52.84)
        4:09.80 (25.70)     4:38.50 (54.40)
      5:08.39 (1:24.29)   5:38.59 (1:54.49)
        6:03.73 (25.14)     6:32.28 (53.69)
      7:02.44 (1:23.85)   7:32.70 (1:54.11)
 11 Wisconsin Aquati-WI  'A'      7:41.06    7:32.85   789   22  
     1) Weiss, Michael 20             2) r:+0.30 Lagerhausen, Wston 21
     3) r:+0.22 Mulchrone, Garrett 20 4) r:+0.38 Guttmann, Marcus 21  
    r:+0.73  26.27        54.34 (54.34)
      1:23.03 (1:23.03)   1:51.52 (1:51.52)
        2:17.17 (25.65)     2:45.62 (54.10)
      3:14.92 (1:23.40)   3:44.53 (1:53.01)
        4:10.25 (25.72)     4:39.02 (54.49)
      5:07.79 (1:23.26)   5:38.17 (1:53.64)
        6:04.21 (26.04)     6:33.44 (55.27)
      7:03.34 (1:25.17)   7:32.85 (1:54.68)
 12 North Baltimore-MD  'A'       7:33.04    7:33.32   787   18  
     1) Webster, Kevin 22             2) r:+0.25 Cosgarea, Andrew 18  
     3) r:+0.22 Murphy, Patrick 19    4) r:+0.28 Patrick, Todd 26     
    r:+0.68  26.34        54.79 (54.79)
      1:23.90 (1:23.90)   1:53.35 (1:53.35)
        2:18.99 (25.64)     2:47.91 (54.56)
      3:17.46 (1:24.11)   3:46.40 (1:53.05)
        4:11.58 (25.18)     4:39.91 (53.51)
      5:09.44 (1:23.04)   5:39.62 (1:53.22)
        6:05.00 (25.38)     6:33.29 (53.67)
      7:02.86 (1:23.24)   7:33.32 (1:53.70)
 13 SwimMAC Carolina-NC  'B'      7:44.87    7:33.58   785   16  
     1) Knight, Eric 24               2) r:+0.33 Brumm, Peter 17      
     3) r:+0.11 Gregory, Jeremy 23    4) r:+0.40 Darmody, Kyle 16     
    r:+0.75  26.11        54.74 (54.74)
      1:24.43 (1:24.43)   1:53.35 (1:53.35)
        2:19.23 (25.88)     2:47.64 (54.29)
      3:16.78 (1:23.43)   3:45.17 (1:51.82)
        4:11.40 (26.23)     4:40.64 (55.47)
      5:10.70 (1:25.53)   5:39.71 (1:54.54)
        6:05.24 (25.53)     6:34.29 (54.58)
      7:04.24 (1:24.53)   7:33.58 (1:53.87)
 14 Boulder City Hen-CA  'A'      7:36.54    7:34.04   783   14  
     1) Grothe, Zane 19               2) r:+0.30 Wolf, Dylan 17       
     3) r:+0.32 Peterson, Andrew 18   4) r:+0.30 Hommel, Robert 18    
    r:+0.75  26.03        54.94 (54.94)
      1:24.14 (1:24.14)   1:52.17 (1:52.17)
        2:18.73 (26.56)     2:47.98 (55.81)
      3:17.47 (1:25.30)   3:47.06 (1:54.89)
        4:12.45 (25.39)     4:40.96 (53.90)
      5:11.02 (1:23.96)   5:40.96 (1:53.90)
        6:06.23 (25.27)     6:34.64 (53.68)
      7:04.05 (1:23.09)   7:34.04 (1:53.08)
 15 Minnesota Aquati-MN  'A'      7:35.52    7:34.59   780   12  
     1) Papenfuss, Matthew 21         2) r:+0.18 Vernoia, Michael 20  
     3) r:+0.15 Bolin, Zachary 21     4) r:+0.33 Van Swol, Kyler 19   
    r:+0.73  27.07        55.87 (55.87)
      1:24.14 (1:24.14)   1:52.83 (1:52.83)
        2:18.41 (25.58)     2:46.58 (53.75)
      3:15.12 (1:22.29)   3:43.93 (1:51.10)
        4:08.93 (25.00)     4:38.00 (54.07)
      5:08.46 (1:24.53)   5:39.09 (1:55.16)
        6:04.04 (24.95)     6:32.48 (53.39)
      7:03.23 (1:24.14)   7:34.59 (1:55.50)
 16 Santa Clara Swim-PC  'A'      7:38.19    7:35.70   774   10  
     1) Hinshaw, Ryan 21              2) r:+0.56 Nunan, Michael 17    
     3) r:+0.20 Shimomura, Samuel 17  4) r:+0.46 Partin, Jackson 18   
    r:+0.78  26.45        54.92 (54.92)
      1:23.88 (1:23.88)   1:52.94 (1:52.94)
        2:19.29 (26.35)     2:48.21 (55.27)
      3:18.03 (1:25.09)   3:47.80 (1:54.86)
        4:13.36 (25.56)     4:42.05 (54.25)
      5:11.94 (1:24.14)   5:41.61 (1:53.81)
        6:07.65 (26.04)     6:36.51 (54.90)
      7:06.01 (1:24.40)   7:35.70 (1:54.09)
 17 Jersey Wahoos-MA  'A'         7:38.44    7:36.69   769    8  
     1) Petrone, Joseph 16            2) r:+0.08 Burns, Owen 18       
     3) r:+0.42 Olson, Patrick 18     4) r:+0.40 Belecanech, Mathew 19
    r:+0.73  26.20        55.07 (55.07)
      1:24.63 (1:24.63)   1:54.25 (1:54.25)
        2:19.07 (24.82)     2:47.26 (53.01)
      3:15.87 (1:21.62)   3:45.32 (1:51.07)
        4:10.95 (25.63)     4:39.96 (54.64)
      5:10.11 (1:24.79)   5:41.76 (1:56.44)
        6:07.50 (25.74)     6:36.23 (54.47)
      7:06.04 (1:24.28)   7:36.69 (1:54.93)
 18 Trojan Swim Club-CA  'A'      7:26.52    7:36.93   768    6  
     1) Godbe, Michael 19             2) r:+0.23 Lendrum, James 20    
     3) r:+0.15 Yamamoto, Akifumi 24  4) r:+0.36 Orlady, Will 22      
    r:+0.73  26.24        54.88 (54.88)
      1:24.12 (1:24.12)   1:53.00 (1:53.00)
        2:19.46 (26.46)     2:48.30 (55.30)
      3:16.68 (1:23.68)   3:44.79 (1:51.79)
        4:10.49 (25.70)     4:39.71 (54.92)
      5:09.25 (1:24.46)   5:38.48 (1:53.69)
        6:04.54 (26.06)     6:34.45 (55.97)
      7:05.40 (1:26.92)   7:36.93 (1:58.45)
 19 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ  'B'      7:31.36    7:38.92   758    4  
     1) Stacy, Peter 21               2) r:+0.16 Wyman, Kelley 22     
     3) r:+0.02 Sheppard, Michael 19  4) r:+0.42 Steninger, Bart 25   
    r:+0.72  26.12        54.38 (54.38)
      1:23.15 (1:23.15)   1:52.93 (1:52.93)
        2:17.97 (25.04)     2:46.18 (53.25)
      3:17.09 (1:24.16)   3:49.11 (1:56.18)
        4:14.48 (25.37)     4:43.12 (54.01)
      5:13.00 (1:23.89)   5:44.65 (1:55.54)
        6:09.76 (25.11)     6:38.58 (53.93)
      7:08.10 (1:23.45)   7:38.92 (1:54.27)
 20 Walnut Creek Aqu-PC  'A'      6:40.13Y   7:39.68   754    2  
     1) Miller, Jackson 16            2) r:-0.01 Dossa, Andrew 19     
     3) r:+0.09 Kinnard, Mason 19     4) r:+0.26 Harper, Gregory 19   
    r:+0.71  25.46        53.44 (53.44)
      1:22.09 (1:22.09)   1:51.21 (1:51.21)
        2:16.48 (25.27)     2:45.02 (53.81)
      3:14.98 (1:23.77)   3:45.24 (1:54.03)
        4:10.82 (25.58)     4:40.37 (55.13)
      5:11.73 (1:26.49)   5:43.57 (1:58.33)
        6:08.76 (25.19)     6:37.34 (53.77)
      7:08.03 (1:24.46)   7:39.68 (1:56.11)
 21 Carolina Aquatic-SC  'A'      7:40.35    7:39.97   753  
     1) Columbus, Matthew 20          2) r:+0.26 Kaden, Collin 20     
     3) r:+0.23 Ross, Brooks 20       4) r:+0.33 Flach, Michael 20    
    r:+0.74  26.94        55.44 (55.44)
      1:24.83 (1:24.83)   1:54.75 (1:54.75)
        2:20.87 (26.12)     2:49.88 (55.13)
      3:20.56 (1:25.81)   3:52.52 (1:57.77)
        4:19.72 (27.20)     4:49.19 (56.67)
      5:19.18 (1:26.66)   5:48.57 (1:56.05)
        6:13.26 (24.69)     6:41.21 (52.64)
      7:10.52 (1:21.95)   7:39.97 (1:51.40)
 22 New Trier Swim C-IL  'A'      6:46.11Y   7:41.62   745  
     1) Malone, Reed 16               2) r:+0.36 Mangan, Jack 16      
     3) r:+0.47 Whitcomb, Daniel 17   4) r:+0.24 Grodecki, Jonathan 17
    r:+0.78  25.92        54.21 (54.21)
      1:23.79 (1:23.79)   1:52.39 (1:52.39)
        2:19.28 (26.89)     2:48.97 (56.58)
      3:17.97 (1:25.58)   3:47.89 (1:55.50)
        4:14.63 (26.74)     4:44.90 (57.01)
      5:15.17 (1:27.28)   5:45.50 (1:57.61)
        6:12.08 (26.58)     6:41.41 (55.91)
      7:11.52 (1:26.02)   7:41.62 (1:56.12)
 23 NASA Wildcat Aqu-IL  'A'      7:37.36    7:42.65   740  
     1) Frutiger, John 21             2) r:+0.35 Cordes, Colin 21     
     3) r:+0.17 Rimkus, Charles 20    4) r:+0.20 Mathews, Sean 22     
    r:+0.80  26.36        54.90 (54.90)
      1:24.04 (1:24.04)   1:53.13 (1:53.13)
        2:19.15 (26.02)     2:48.01 (54.88)
      3:17.77 (1:24.64)   3:47.89 (1:54.76)
        4:13.07 (25.18)     4:42.16 (54.27)
      5:12.70 (1:24.81)   5:42.93 (1:55.04)
        6:08.90 (25.97)     6:38.79 (55.86)
      7:10.30 (1:27.37)   7:42.65 (1:59.72)
 24 Bison Aquatics C-MA  'A'      6:44.50Y   7:42.70   740  
     1) Segar, Matthew 21             2) r:+0.26 Sokolosky, Eric 20   
     3) r:+0.47 Treat, Christian 20   4) r:+0.61 Krause, William 20   
    r:+0.78  26.89        55.64 (55.64)
      1:24.56 (1:24.56)   1:53.36 (1:53.36)
        2:19.61 (26.25)     2:48.47 (55.11)
      3:18.76 (1:25.40)   3:49.05 (1:55.69)
        4:15.71 (26.66)     4:44.82 (55.77)
      5:14.70 (1:25.65)   5:44.73 (1:55.68)
        6:12.30 (27.57)     6:42.11 (57.38)
      7:13.02 (1:28.29)   7:42.70 (1:57.97)
 25 Clovis Swim Club-CC  'A'      6:38.04Y   7:43.76   735  
     1) Weigley, Carl 22              2) r:+0.30 Bilello, Matthew 17  
     3) r:+0.32 McGough, Jacob 19     4) r:+0.20 Wright, Cary 18      
    r:+0.67  26.17        55.77 (55.77)
      1:25.82 (1:25.82)   1:55.18 (1:55.18)
        2:21.31 (26.13)     2:50.43 (55.25)
      3:21.11 (1:25.93)   3:52.45 (1:57.27)
        4:18.96 (26.51)     4:48.60 (56.15)
      5:18.73 (1:26.28)   5:48.72 (1:56.27)
        6:14.97 (26.25)     6:44.75 (56.03)
      7:14.52 (1:25.80)   7:43.76 (1:55.04)
 26 La Mirada Armada-CA  'A'      6:44.18Y   7:44.31   732  
     1) Jacobsen, Brennan 19          2) r:+0.51 Hudspith, Michael 18 
     3) r:+0.13 Cassidy, Dennis 19    4) r:+0.37 Mendoza, Johnathan 23
    r:+0.75  26.90        55.81 (55.81)
      1:25.91 (1:25.91)   1:56.07 (1:56.07)
        2:21.91 (25.84)     2:50.90 (54.83)
      3:21.11 (1:25.04)   3:51.78 (1:55.71)
        4:18.48 (26.70)     4:48.34 (56.56)
      5:18.97 (1:27.19)   5:49.98 (1:58.20)
        6:16.94 (26.96)     6:46.14 (56.16)
      7:15.53 (1:25.55)   7:44.31 (1:54.33)
 27 Bluefish Swim Cl-NE  'A'      6:41.00Y   7:45.14   728  
     1) Gustafson, Aaron 17           2) r:+0.24 Myers, Patrick 18    
     3) r:+0.54 Spinazzola, Luca 18   4) r:+0.30 Green, Connor 15     
    r:+0.72  26.60        56.18 (56.18)
      1:27.50 (1:27.50)   1:58.65 (1:58.65)
        2:24.44 (25.79)     2:52.91 (54.26)
      3:22.51 (1:23.86)   3:52.31 (1:53.66)
        4:18.50 (26.19)     4:47.84 (55.53)
      5:17.86 (1:25.55)   5:47.67 (1:55.36)
        6:14.25 (26.58)     6:43.72 (56.05)
      7:14.54 (1:26.87)   7:45.14 (1:57.47)
 28 Michigan Lakesho-MI  'A'      7:41.41    7:45.42   727  
     1) Solis, Eric 20                2) r:+0.40 Schrotenboer, rdan 22
     3) r:+0.17 Hayhow, David 21      4) r:+0.54 Sayre, Joseph 21     
    r:+0.80  26.86        55.78 (55.78)
      1:25.19 (1:25.19)   1:53.87 (1:53.87)
        2:20.37 (26.50)     2:49.83 (55.96)
      3:20.86 (1:26.99)   3:52.50 (1:58.63)
        4:18.38 (25.88)     4:47.67 (55.17)
      5:17.75 (1:25.25)   5:48.28 (1:55.78)
        6:14.60 (26.32)     6:43.99 (55.71)
      7:14.84 (1:26.56)   7:45.42 (1:57.14)
 29 Roadrunner Aquat-CC  'A'      6:44.70Y   7:46.11   724  
     1) Bardessono, Peter 21          2) r:+0.18 Pipes, Christopher 21
     3) r:+0.23 Elmore, Vance 20      4) r:+0.50 Martinez, Brian 19   
    r:+0.69  26.20        54.88 (54.88)
      1:25.12 (1:25.12)   1:56.35 (1:56.35)
        2:21.70 (25.35)     2:50.56 (54.21)
      3:20.84 (1:24.49)   3:50.76 (1:54.41)
        4:17.05 (26.29)     4:46.30 (55.54)
      5:17.56 (1:26.80)   5:48.70 (1:57.94)
        6:15.32 (26.62)     6:44.67 (55.97)
      7:14.95 (1:26.25)   7:46.11 (1:57.41)
 30 Navy Swimming-MD  'A'         6:31.95Y   7:46.49   722  
     1) Davison, Hugh 19              2) r:+0.21 Norton, William 21   
     3) r:+0.02 Vagts, Justin 20      4) r:+0.19 Anthony, James 21    
    r:+0.69  26.80        56.37 (56.37)
      1:26.38 (1:26.38)   1:56.69 (1:56.69)
        2:23.34 (26.65)     2:52.78 (56.09)
      3:23.46 (1:26.77)   3:52.45 (1:55.76)
        4:18.73 (26.28)     4:48.77 (56.32)
      5:20.29 (1:27.84)   5:51.94 (1:59.49)
        6:18.15 (26.21)     6:47.57 (55.63)
      7:17.50 (1:25.56)   7:46.49 (1:54.55)
 31 Pleasanton Seaha-PC  'A'      6:44.52Y   7:49.27   709  
     1) Silverthorn, Nicholas 15      2) r:+0.35 Seitz, Andrew 18     
     3) r:+0.37 Johnston, Nicholas 16 4) r:+0.60 Chandler, Brandon 18 
    r:+0.74  26.10        55.08 (55.08)
      1:24.23 (1:24.23)   1:53.03 (1:53.03)
        2:19.52 (26.49)     2:49.03 (56.00)
      3:19.21 (1:26.18)   3:49.66 (1:56.63)
        4:15.98 (26.32)     4:45.84 (56.18)
      5:17.05 (1:27.39)   5:49.14 (1:59.48)
        6:16.67 (27.53)     6:46.29 (57.15)
      7:17.40 (1:28.26)   7:49.27 (2:00.13)
 32 CLASS Aquatics-CA  'A'        6:46.95Y   7:51.65   698  
     1) Bloch, Chase 19               2) r:+0.19 Lorch, Michael 20    
     3) r:+0.30 Henry, Tyler 18       4) r:+0.30 Simpkins, Blair 16   
    r:+0.68  26.18        54.87 (54.87)
      1:24.36 (1:24.36)   1:53.41 (1:53.41)
        2:19.65 (26.24)     2:48.92 (55.51)
      3:18.93 (1:25.52)   3:49.15 (1:55.74)
        4:16.67 (27.52)     4:46.67 (57.52)
      5:18.38 (1:29.23)   5:50.27 (2:01.12)
        6:17.54 (27.27)     6:48.54 (58.27)
      7:19.88 (1:29.61)   7:51.65 (2:01.38)
 33 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC  'B'      7:40.86    7:51.78   698  
     1) Korotkin, Scotty 22           2) r:+0.27 Liang, Andrew 15     
     3) r:+0.45 Chen, Ronald 17       4) r:-0.05 Stuewe, Connor 18    
    r:+0.71  26.74        56.15 (56.15)
      1:25.86 (1:25.86)   1:55.83 (1:55.83)
        2:22.20 (26.37)     2:52.28 (56.45)
      3:23.13 (1:27.30)   3:53.86 (1:58.03)
        4:21.02 (27.16)     4:51.58 (57.72)
      5:23.52 (1:29.66)   5:55.67 (2:01.81)
        6:22.04 (26.37)     6:51.59 (55.92)
      7:21.70 (1:26.03)   7:51.78 (1:56.11)
 34 DU Hilltoppers-CO  'A'        6:45.57Y   7:55.90   680  
     1) Worsley, Coleton 20           2) r:+0.35 Barrett, Robert 20   
     3) r:+0.34 Cox, Jeff 20          4) r:+0.28 Myers, Clayton 21    
    r:+0.71  27.00        56.68 (56.68)
      1:28.13 (1:28.13)   1:59.97 (1:59.97)
        2:27.21 (27.24)     2:57.50 (57.53)
      3:28.52 (1:28.55)   3:59.04 (1:59.07)
        4:25.96 (26.92)     4:55.88 (56.84)
      5:27.04 (1:28.00)   5:57.83 (1:58.79)
        6:24.22 (26.39)     6:53.85 (56.02)
      7:25.01 (1:27.18)   7:55.90 (1:58.07)
 35 Team Canyon-AZ  'A'           6:46.62Y   8:00.99   658  
     1) Schlesinger, Marcus 19        2) r:+0.33 Shores, Kyle 25      
     3) r:+0.41 *Nechunaev, Ivan 21   4) r:+0.33 *Tretiakov, Artem 24 
    r:+0.70  26.67        55.81 (55.81)
      1:26.16 (1:26.16)   1:57.40 (1:57.40)
        2:23.50 (26.10)     2:53.70 (56.30)
      3:25.48 (1:28.08)   3:57.03 (1:59.63)
        4:25.93 (28.90)     4:57.00 (59.97)
      5:28.20 (1:31.17)   5:58.14 (2:01.11)
        6:24.97 (26.83)     6:55.79 (57.65)
      7:29.07 (1:30.93)   8:00.99 (2:02.85)
 -- Indiana Universi-IN  'B'      7:42.15         DQ        
     1) Schnittker, John 21           2) r:+0.14 Weik, Allen 19       
     3) r:+0.32 Trahin, Samuel 20     4) r:-0.04 Scally, Patrick 19   
    r:+0.67  26.41        55.28 (55.28)
      1:24.27 (1:24.27)   1:52.82 (1:52.82)
        2:18.96 (26.14)     2:48.14 (55.32)
      3:18.30 (1:25.48)   3:47.34 (1:54.52)
        4:13.50 (26.16)     4:42.58 (55.24)
      5:12.85 (1:25.51)   5:43.12 (1:55.78)
        6:09.37 (26.25)     6:38.26 (55.14)
      7:08.72 (1:25.60)        DQ (1:55.03)
 -- Bolles School Sh-FL  'A'      6:38.98Y       DFS        
 -- Univ. of Notre D-IN  'A'      6:29.10Y       DFS        
 -- Bolles School Sh-FL  'B'      6:46.12Y        NS        
 
                     Combined Team Scores - Through Event 24                      
 
  1. Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics    605.5   2. Stanford Swimming                 603
  3. SwimMAC Carolina                  439   4. Athens Bulldog Swim Club        293.5
  5. Longhorn Aquatics                 255   6. California Aquatics               245
  7. North Baltimore Aquatic Club    217.5   8. Trojan Swim Club                  205
  9. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics       181  10. Fast Swim Team                  179.5
 11. Club Wolverine                  171.5  12. Colorado Stars                  153.5
 13. Indiana University                129  14. Bluefish Swim Club                124
 15. Minnesota Aquatics                113  16. Auburn Aquatics                   112
 17. Ohio State University             107  18. Tennessee Aquatics              104.5
 19. SwimAtlanta                        82  20. Boilermaker Aquatics               77
 21. Germantown Academy Aquatic  Cl     73  22. Pleasanton Seahawks                72
 23. Wisconsin Aquatics                 67  24. Schroeder YMCA Swim Team           63
 25. Lake Forest Swim Club              54  26. Snow Swimming                      45
 26. Team Bruin                         45  26. A.S.K. Swim                        45
 29. Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc     42  30. Unattached Troj                    41
 31. Delaware Swim Team                 39  31. New South Swimming                 39
 33. Hershey Aquatic Club               37  33. North Coast Aquatics               37
 35. Unattached Troj                  34.5  36. University of Virginia Aquatic     34
 37. Aggie Swim Club                    33  37. New York Athletic Club             33
 37. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark     33  37. Nashville Aquatic Club             33
 41. Western Kentucky University        32  42. University of Missouri Swim Te     30
 43. Carolina Aquatics                  29  43. Daytona Beach Swimming             29
 45. Oakland Live Y'Ers               28.5  46. Unattached Scal                    27
 47. Pine Crest Swimming                26  48. Santa Barbara Aquatics Club        25
 49. Mission Aurora Colorado Swimmi     24  50. Nasa Wildcat Aquatics              23
 51. Nittany Lion Aquatic Club          22  52. Santa Maria Swim Club              21
 52. Mission Viejo Nadadores            21  52. Unattached Txla                    21
 52. Aquajets Swim Team                 21  52. Three Village Swim Club            21
 52. Unattached                         21  58. Curl Burke Swim Club               20
 58. Unattached Ford                    20  60. Unattached Troj                    19
 60. Unattached Gsc                     19  60. Gator Swim Club                    19
 63. Rose Bowl Aquatics                 18  63. The Woodlands Swim Team            18
 63. Parkland Aquatic Club              18  63. Unattached Troj                    18
 63. Fort Lauderdale Aquatics           18  68. Walnut Creek Aquabears             17
 69. Fox Valley Swim Team               16  69. Peddie Aquatics Association        16
 69. Scenic City Aquatic Club           16  69. West Coast Swimming                16
 69. Terrapins Swim Team                16  74. T2 Aquatics                        15
 74. Minnetonka Swim Club               15  76. Dynamo Swim Club                   14
 76. Boulder City Henderson Swim Te     14  76. Stingrays                          14
 76. Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics     14  76. Pilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville     14
 81. Greater Columbus Swim Tm Of Oh     13  81. Canton City Schools                13
 81. Unattached Txla                    13  81. Santa Clara Swim Club              13
 85. Saint Petersburg Aquatics          11  85. Sun Devil Aquatics                 11
 85. J-Hawk Aquatic Club                11  85. Blue Tide Aquatics                 11
 85. Badger Swim Club                   11  90. North Carolina Aquatic Club         9
 90. Wyoming Aquatics                    9  90. Wildcat Aquatics                    9
 90. New Trier Swim Club                 9  94. Jersey Wahoos                       8
 94. Unattached                          8  94. Unattached Troj                     8
 94. Aquazot Swim Club                   8  98. Rattler Swim Club                 7.5
 99. Unattached Txla                     7  99. Baylor Swim Club                    7
 99. Northern KY Clippers Swimming       7  99. Jewish Community Ctr Sailfish       7
103. First Colony Swim Team, Inc.        6 103. University of Louisville            6
103. Swim Florida                        6 103. Greater Philadelphia Aquatics       6
103. Bolles School Sharks                6 103. Corvallis Aquatic Team              6
109. Lakeview Aquatic Club               5 109. Branford Stingrays                  5
109. Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club        5 109. Kingfish Aquatic Club of Water      5
109. Penn State University               5 109. Rockville Montgomery Swim Club      5
115. Star Aquatics                       4 115. Verona Aquatic Club                 4
115. Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club         4 115. Star Swimming                       4
119. Peoria Area Water Wizards         3.5 119. Unattached Troj                   3.5
121. Marin Pirates                       3 121. Miami Swimming                      3
123. Club Seminole                       2 123. Lancaster Aquatic Club              2
123. Mason Swim Team                     2 123. Nitro Swimming                      2
127. Louisiana State University          1 127. Unattached Ford                     1
127. South Florida Aquatic Club          1