USA Swimming-National Meets                             8/4/2011 - 18:59PM
     2011 ConocoPhillips National Championships - 8/2/2011 to 8/6/2011     
 
 Event 17  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Adrian, Nathan         22 California Aquat    22.14      21.84   24  
         r:+0.66                       
  2 Feigen, James          21 Longhorn Aquatic    22.30      22.03   21  
         r:+0.67                       
  3 Weber-Gale, Garrett    25 Longhorn Aquatic    22.34      22.04   20  
         r:+0.66                       
  4 Brunelli, Nicholas     29 SwimMAC Carolina    22.36      22.19   19  
         r:+0.65                       
  5 Lezak, Jason           35 Rose Bowl Aquati    22.28      22.33   18  
         r:+0.70                       
  6 Small, Adam            21 Tucson Ford Deal    22.43      22.35   17  
         r:+0.67                       
  7 Grevers, Matthew       26 Tucson Ford Deal    22.56      22.39   16  
         r:+0.69                       
  8 Schneider, Josh        23 SwimMAC Carolina    22.47      22.41   15  
         r:+0.69                       
  9 Lundquist, Bryan       26 Stingrays-GA/Aub    22.54      22.57   14  
         r:+0.70                       
 10 Krug, Karl             21 Auburn Aquatics-    22.54      22.85   13  
         r:+0.70                       
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Copeland, William      25 California Aquat    22.58      22.26   11  
         r:+0.66                       
 12 Coville, Alexander     23 Stanford Swimmin    22.56      22.44    9  
         r:+0.67                       
 13 Jones, Cullen          27 SwimMAC Carolina    22.70      22.46    8  
         r:+0.67                       
 14 Norys, Kohlton         22 Auburn Aquatics-    22.61      22.54    7  
         r:+0.68                       
 15 Babaev, Pavel          28 Swim Florida-FL     22.73      22.73    6  
         r:+0.67                       
 16 Modrov, Drew           21 Auburn Aquatics-    22.70      22.79    5  
         r:+0.74                       
 17 Schnur, Jason          20 Ohio State Unive    22.83      22.93    4  
         r:+0.69                       
 18 Tucker, Daniel         19 Boilermaker Aqua    22.90      23.12    3  
         r:+0.75                       
 19 Gutman, Thomas         19 Bolles School Sh    22.89      23.15    2  
         r:+0.70                       
 20 Allen, Jakob           22 Stanford Swimmin    22.90      23.28    1  
         r:+0.76                       
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 21 Toomey, Derek          19 Badger Aquatics-    23.04      22.85  
         r:+0.64                       
 22 Wyman, Kelley          22 Tucson Ford Deal    22.94      22.91  
         r:+0.70                       
 23 Peterson, Christopher  21 Santa Barbara Aq    22.91      22.94  
         r:+0.65                       
 24 Wayne, Aaron           20 Stanford Swimmin    23.04      22.97  
         r:+0.70                       
 25 Forbes, Alexander      23 Central Florida-    23.09      23.01  
         r:+0.71                       
 26 Pechmann, Luke         21 Tucson Ford Deal    22.96      23.02  
         r:+0.62                       
 27 Kim, Dong              25 NASA Wildcat Aqu    22.95      23.07  
         r:+0.75                       
 28 Phelan, Ryan           21 IOWA-IA             22.96      23.09  
         r:+0.66                       
 29 Friede, Matthew        19 Boilermaker Aqua    23.01      23.12  
         r:+0.72                       
 30 Arnold, Michael        21 Chattahoochee Go    23.10      23.26  
         r:+0.70                       
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 26 Robison, Scott         22 New South Swimmi    22.99             
 32 Lee, Oliver            19 Long Island Aqua    23.13             
 33 Geissinger, Peter      22 University of Vi    23.13             
 34 Hayden, Zachary        23 Curl Burke Swim-    23.17             
 35 Fleming, Shayne        19 De Anza Cupertin    23.18             
 36 Kanorr, Daniel         20 Indiana Universi    23.19             
 36 Cebertowicz, Steven    21 Schroeder YMCA S    23.19             
 36 Daniels, Joshua        23 California Aquat    23.19             
 39 Hill, Daxon            20 Longhorn Aquatic    23.20             
 40 Moore, Charles         19 Cypress Fairbank    23.23             
 41 Smith, Giles           19 Una FORD-AZ         23.24             
 41 Gordon, Paul           21 IOWA-IA             23.24             
 41 Reed, Tyler            22 Wildcat Aquatics    23.24             
 41 Deborde, Bradley       19 Patriot Aquatics    23.24             
 45 Hale, Joseph           21 Redlands Swim Te    23.25             
 46 Wagner, Harrison       18 Carmel Swim Club    23.27             
 46 Darmody, Kyle          16 SwimMAC Carolina    23.27             
 46 Dalton, John           20 Aggie Swim Club-    23.27             
 49 Pascale, Joseph        28 Curl Burke Swim-    23.28             
 49 Savulich, Robert       23 Club Wolverine-M    23.28             
 49 Murray, John           17 Alamo Area Aquat    23.28             
 52 Roe, Derick            24 Colgate Universi    23.31             
 53 Hanni, Ryan            19 Santa Barbara Aq    23.32             
 53 Tillman, Troy          19 Tennessee Aquati    23.32             
 55 Hartley, Jacob         19 Stanford Swimmin    23.33             
 56 Miller, Stephen        24 Minnetonka Swim-    23.34             
 56 Weber, Mark            20 Club Seminole-FL    23.34             
 58 Schlytter, Matthew     20 U of Louisville-    23.37             
 59 Reyes, Ilia            21 University of Ha    23.38             
 59 Owen, Cameron          21 Southeastern Swi    23.38             
 61 Pearsall, Gregory      23 SwimMAC Carolina    23.39             
 62 Stubblefield, Seth     18 California Aquat    23.40             
 63 Powell, Adam           22 Condors Swim Clu    23.41             
 64 Squires, Tim           19 West Virginia Un    23.43             
 64 Wachtel, Benjamin      21 Boilermaker Aqua    23.43             
 66 Bonk, Joseph           18 YMCA of the Tria    23.45             
 67 Bolin, Zachary         21 Minnesota Aquati    23.46             
 68 Thompson, Garrett      22 Santa Barbara Aq    23.47             
 68 Daniels, Jeffery       21 Una TROJ-CA         23.47             
 68 Foster, Dana           21 California Aquat    23.47             
 71 Mania, Adam            27 Schroeder YMCA S    23.48             
 71 Murray, Brent          18 SwimAtlanta-GA      23.48             
 73 Rogers, Dale           28 Longhorn Aquatic    23.49             
 73 Yamamoto, Akifumi      24 Trojan Swim Club    23.49             
 73 Friedemann, Mitchell   19 Schroeder YMCA S    23.49             
 73 Packer, Christopher    21 California Aquat    23.49             
 77 Hwang, Benjamin        20 Duke Aquatics-NC    23.51             
 78 Reed, Evan             21 North Carolina A    23.53             
 78 Birnbrich, Zachary     20 Ohio State Unive    23.53             
 80 Bailey, Zachary        20 Club Seminole-FL    23.55             
 81 Fleagle, Joshua        17 Unattached-OH       23.56             
 82 Schumacher, Griffin    18 Asphalt Green Un    23.58             
 83 Norman, Mason          23 Tennessee Aquati    23.59             
 84 Ryan, Shane            17 Radnor Aquatic C    23.61             
 85 Amlee, Jeffrey         20 Tucson Ford Deal    23.62             
 86 Hadinger, Nicholas     21 Tucson Ford Deal    23.63             
 86 Hoekstra, Samuel       19 U of Louisville-    23.63             
 88 Grant, Andrew          26 Unattached-PC       23.64             
 88 Eichenseer, Bradley    21 West Virginia Un    23.64             
 90 Murphy, Ryan           16 Bolles School Sh    23.67             
 90 Gross, John            25 Edina Swim Club-    23.67             
 90 Lagerhausen, Weston    21 Wisconsin Aquati    23.67             
 93 Bruck, Eric            21 Clemson Aquatic-    23.70             
 94 Rogers, Christopher    21 California Aquat    23.71             
 95 Saeta, Stephen         20 Stanford Swimmin    23.72             
 95 *Popov, Nicholas       21 Tucson Ford Deal    23.72             
 97 Turner, James          21 Lakeland Area Sw    23.73             
 98 Nelms, Steven          21 Team Rebel Aquat    23.74             
 98 Ellis, Matthew         17 Clearwater Aquat    23.74             
 98 Reilly, Sean           21 Terrapins Swim T    23.74             
101 Dillinger, Nicklaus    17 Gillette Swim Te    23.75             
101 Destro, Charles        20 Boilermaker Aqua    23.75             
103 Brindle, Carson        16 Multnomah Athlet    23.77             
104 Hill, Kerrington       18 Longhorn Aquatic    23.80             
104 Wong, Stanley          17 New York Sharks-    23.80             
106 Plummer, David         25 Minnetonka Swim-    23.82             
106 Ziolkowski, Benjamin   20 Boilermaker Aqua    23.82             
106 Wright, John           21 Longhorn Aquatic    23.82             
109 Virva, Kyle            22 Team Rebel Aquat    23.84             
109 Sanders, David         20 Club Seminole-FL    23.84             
111 Ferguson, Kevin        21 Santa Barbara Aq    23.85             
112 Peske, Erich           18 De Anza Cupertin    23.86             
112 Jobe, Nathan           21 Minnesota Aquati    23.86             
114 Sommer, Scott          20 Central Florida-    23.88             
114 Schlesinger, Marcus    19 Team Canyon-AZ      23.88             
116 Hill, Justin           20 SwimStrongsville    23.89             
116 Cordes, Colin          21 NASA Wildcat Aqu    23.89             
118 Gregg, Evan            20 Club Wolverine-M    23.92             
119 Wenzler, Madison       20 Nashville Aquati    23.94             
120 Curby, Matthew         18 Blue Dolfins-FL     23.96             
121 *Tretiakov, Artem      24 Team Canyon-AZ      23.99             
122 Fletcher, Sean         19 Club Wolverine-M    24.00             
123 Cooper, James          18 The Woodlands Sw    24.01             
124 *Jordens, Craig        23 Tucson Ford Deal    24.04             
125 Skuba, Joseph          25 SwimMAC Carolina    24.05             
126 Duggan, Sean           17 Highlander Aquat    24.18             
126 Fink, Nicolas          18 Cougar Aquatic T    24.18             
128 Walters, Zachary       18 City of Plano Sw    24.19             
129 Morrell, Andrew        21 Team Rebel Aquat    24.22             
129 Ghiglieri, Aaron       17 Superior Stingra    24.22             
131 Cushing, Alexander     23 Unattached-PC       24.25             
132 Richmond, Renny        16 Lahaina Swim Clu    24.47             
133 McCurdy, Christian     16 Fox Chapel Kille    24.78             
 -- *Greenshields, Joel    23 Canada              24.23         X   
 -- *Partridge, Duncan     20 IOWA-IA             23.10         X   
 -- *Biskupski, Rory       24 Canada              23.43         X   
 -- *Foo, Jian Beng        20 Club Wolverine-M    23.83         X   
 -- *Forde, Martyn         26 Club Wolverine-M    23.75         X   
 -- *Hulme, Ian            27 Club Wolverine-M    24.10         X   
 -- *Fraser, Brett         21 Gator Swim Club-    22.80         X   
 -- *Bushell, Andy         23 Pine Crest Swimm    23.59         X   
 -- *Tanasovski, Marko     22 Clovis Swim Club    23.31         X   
 -- *Tapp, Jake            22 Canada              23.66         X   
 -- Tullius, Rexford       24 Daytona Beach Sw      DQ              
 -- *Fraser, Shaune        23 Gator Swim Club-     DFS              
 -- *Walsh, Edward         21 Tennessee Aquati      NS              
 -- Richards, Michael      22 Minnesota Aquati      NS              
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 17                 
 
  1. Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics      424   2. Stanford Swimming                 383
  3. SwimMAC Carolina                  321   4. Athens Bulldog Swim Club        202.5
  5. California Aquatics               183   6. Longhorn Aquatics                 173
  7. Fast Swim Team                    145   8. Trojan Swim Club                  118
  9. Colorado Stars                  115.5  10. North Baltimore Aquatic Club    111.5
 11. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics       109  12. Auburn Aquatics                   106
 13. Club Wolverine                   99.5  14. Minnesota Aquatics                 78
 15. Bluefish Swim Club                 76  16. Tennessee Aquatics               71.5
 17. Schroeder YMCA Swim Team           63  18. SwimAtlanta                        60
 19. Pleasanton Seahawks                54  20. Ohio State University              50
 21. Boilermaker Aquatics               45  21. Snow Swimming                      45
 23. Wisconsin Aquatics                 43  24. University of Virginia Aquatic     34
 24. Delaware Swim Team                 34  26. Nashville Aquatic Club             33
 27. Germantown Academy Aquatic  Cl     32  28. A.S.K. Swim                        31
 29. Lake Forest Swim Club              30  29. Indiana University                 30
 31. Daytona Beach Swimming             29  32. Unattached Scal                    27
 33. Santa Barbara Aquatics Club        25  34. Oakland Live Y'Ers                 24
 35. Carolina Aquatics                  22  36. Western Kentucky University        21
 36. Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc     21  36. North Coast Aquatics               21
 36. Santa Maria Swim Club              21  36. Aquajets Swim Team                 21
 36. Unattached                         21  36. Mission Viejo Nadadores            21
 36. Three Village Swim Club            21  44. Curl Burke Swim Club               20
 44. Unattached Troj                    20  44. Unattached Troj                    20
 47. Team Bruin                         19  47. Unattached Gsc                     19
 47. New South Swimming                 19  47. University of Missouri Swim Te     19
 47. Unattached Troj                    19  52. Unattached Troj                    18
 52. Rose Bowl Aquatics                 18  52. Parkland Aquatic Club              18
 52. The Woodlands Swim Team            18  52. Nasa Wildcat Aquatics              18
 57. Unattached Ford                    17  58. Terrapins Swim Team                16
 58. Hershey Aquatic Club               16  58. West Coast Swimming                16
 58. Fox Valley Swim Team               16  58. Scenic City Aquatic Club           16
 58. Nittany Lion Aquatic Club          16  64. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark     15
 64. T2 Aquatics                        15  64. Minnetonka Swim Club               15
 64. Walnut Creek Aquabears             15  68. Pilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville     14
 68. Gator Swim Club                    14  68. Stingrays                          14
 68. Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics     14  68. New York Athletic Club             14
 73. Greater Columbus Swim Tm Of Oh     13  73. Canton City Schools                13
 73. Unattached Txla                    13  76. Badger Swim Club                   11
 76. Saint Petersburg Aquatics          11  76. J-Hawk Aquatic Club                11
 79. New Trier Swim Club                 9  79. Peddie Aquatics Association         9
 79. Wyoming Aquatics                    9  82. Unattached                          8
 82. Aquazot Swim Club                   8  84. Rattler Swim Club                 7.5
 85. Unattached Txla                     7  85. Baylor Swim Club                    7
 85. Jewish Community Ctr Sailfish       7  85. Northern KY Clippers Swimming       7
 89. Swim Florida                        6  89. Corvallis Aquatic Team              6
 89. University of Louisville            6  89. Unattached Txla                     6
 89. Greater Philadelphia Aquatics       6  89. Bolles School Sharks                6
 95. Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club        5  95. Branford Stingrays                  5
 95. Lakeview Aquatic Club               5  95. Rockville Montgomery Swim Club      5
 95. Penn State University               5 100. Aggie Swim Club                     4
100. Star Aquatics                       4 100. Mission Aurora Colorado Swimmi      4
103. Peoria Area Water Wizards         3.5 103. Unattached Troj                   3.5
105. Miami Swimming                      3 105. Santa Clara Swim Club               3
105. Sun Devil Aquatics                  3 108. Club Seminole                       2
108. Lancaster Aquatic Club              2 108. Mason Swim Team                     2
108. Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club         2 112. Louisiana State University          1
112. North Carolina Aquatic Club         1 112. South Florida Aquatic Club          1
112. Unattached Ford                     1