USA Swimming-National Meets                             8/4/2011 - 18:46PM
     2011 ConocoPhillips National Championships - 8/2/2011 to 8/6/2011     
 
 Event 15  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Phillips, Timothy      20 SwimMAC Carolina    52.03      51.69   24  
    r:+0.71  23.94        51.69 (27.75)
  2 McGill, Tyler          23 Auburn Aquatics-    52.17      51.84   21  
    r:+0.59  24.18        51.84 (27.66)
  3 Tarwater, Davis        27 SwimMAC Carolina    52.29      51.94   20  
    r:+0.70  24.52        51.94 (27.42)
  4 Godsoe, Eugene         23 SwimMAC Carolina    52.50      52.41   19  
    r:+0.63  24.50        52.41 (27.91)
  5 Brady, Christopher     23 North Baltimore-    52.84      52.50   18  
    r:+0.72  24.51        52.50 (27.99)
  6 Madwed, Daniel         22 Club Wolverine-M    52.95      52.73   17  
    r:+0.76  25.06        52.73 (27.67)
  7 Smith, Giles           19 Una FORD-AZ         52.50      52.89   16  
    r:+0.65  24.71        52.89 (28.18)
  8 Van Swol, Kyler        19 Minnesota Aquati    53.00      53.00   15  
    r:+0.78  24.79        53.00 (28.21)
  9 Bollier, Robert        21 Stanford Swimmin    53.30      53.45   14  
    r:+0.77  25.21        53.45 (28.24)
 10 Joye, Miles            19 Una TXLA-ST         53.47      53.97   13  
    r:+0.76  24.81        53.97 (29.16)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Davis, Paul            17 Nashville Aquati    53.81      53.23   11  
    r:+0.71  24.81        53.23 (28.42)
 12 Nolan, David           18 Hershey Aquatic-    53.64      53.53    9  
    r:+0.79  25.41        53.53 (28.12)
 13 Stubblefield, Seth     18 California Aquat    53.89      53.73    8  
    r:+0.64  25.22        53.73 (28.51)
 14 Russell, David         24 California Aquat    54.10      53.77    7  
    r:+0.76  25.06        53.77 (28.71)
 15 Camp, Taylor           21 Nashville Aquati    54.13      53.84    6  
    r:+0.76  25.25        53.84 (28.59)
 16 Arnold, Michael        21 Chattahoochee Go    54.14      53.87    5  
    r:+0.70  25.02        53.87 (28.85)
 17 Dylla, Mark            22 Athens Bulldog S    54.06      54.20    4  
    r:+0.76  25.28        54.20 (28.92)
 18 Hesen, Benedict        25 Una GSC-FL          54.08      54.29    3  
    r:+0.65  25.19        54.29 (29.10)
 19 Caskey, Neil           22 Cypress Fairbank    54.11      54.53    2  
    r:+0.73  24.84        54.53 (29.69)
 20 Geissinger, Peter      22 University of Vi    54.10      54.76    1  
    r:+0.79  25.17        54.76 (29.59)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 21 Peske, Erich           18 De Anza Cupertin    54.25      53.69  
    r:+0.70  25.12        53.69 (28.57)
 22 Weigley, Carl          22 Clovis Swim Club    54.51      53.86  
    r:+0.65  25.42        53.86 (28.44)
 23 Tipton, Alexander      21 Tucson Ford Deal    54.34      53.95  
    r:+0.62  25.30        53.95 (28.65)
 24 Ellis, Matthew         17 Clearwater Aquat    54.46      54.02  
    r:+0.76  25.05        54.02 (28.97)
 25 Tom, Randall           24 Una IOL-HI/IOL      54.35      54.42  
    r:+0.64  25.07        54.42 (29.35)
 26 Gordon, Paul           21 IOWA-IA             54.24      54.50  
    r:+0.79  25.40        54.50 (29.10)
 27 Wojciechowski, John    19 Club Wolverine-M    54.56      54.61  
    r:+0.70  25.26        54.61 (29.35)
 28 Allen, Coleman         18 Unattached - S.A    54.42      54.66  
    r:+0.72  25.46        54.66 (29.20)
 29 Roberts, Cody          20 Team Rebel Aquat    54.58      54.95  
    r:+0.71  25.01        54.95 (29.94)
 30 Sullivan, Robert       21 California Aquat    54.54      55.07  
    r:+0.77  25.69        55.07 (29.38)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 31 Fletcher, Sean         19 Club Wolverine-M    54.59             
             25.38        54.59 (29.21)
 32 Reynolds, Douglas      20 Una SUMM-GA/Summ    54.61             
             24.94        54.61 (29.67)
 33 Fahrbach, Lincoln      21 Ohio State Unive    54.67             
             25.22        54.67 (29.45)
 34 Lane, John             18 Dynamo Swim Club    54.72             
             25.48        54.72 (29.24)
 35 Mahon, Greg            20 Unattached-VA       54.73             
             25.31        54.73 (29.42)
 36 Yemm, Stephen          22 NASA Wildcat Aqu    54.75             
             25.29        54.75 (29.46)
 37 Bartlett, Matthew      24 SwimAtlanta-GA/U    54.76             
             25.75        54.76 (29.01)
 38 Bloch, Chase           19 CLASS Aquatics-C    54.81             
             25.36        54.81 (29.45)
 39 Whitaker, Kyle         19 Club Wolverine-M    54.82             
             25.66        54.82 (29.16)
 40 Murphy, Patrick        19 North Baltimore-    54.83             
             25.97        54.83 (28.86)
 41 Cragin, Cole           20 Cypress Fairbank    54.86             
             25.09        54.86 (29.77)
 42 Hamilton, William      19 Great Lakes Aqua    54.91             
             25.65        54.91 (29.26)
 43 Miller, Ellis          19 Tucson Ford Deal    54.92             
             25.66        54.92 (29.26)
 44 Brown, Austin          20 California Aquat    54.95             
             25.53        54.95 (29.42)
 45 Domagala, Michael      15 Asphalt Green Un    54.99             
             25.42        54.99 (29.57)
 46 Raymond, Jeffrey       21 Pine Crest Swimm    55.05             
             25.94        55.05 (29.11)
 47 Umbach, Gray           17 The Woodlands Sw    55.17             
             25.67        55.17 (29.50)
 48 Aceino, Alexander      20 Oakland Live Y'e    55.25             
             25.97        55.25 (29.28)
 49 Owen, Cameron          21 Southeastern Swi    55.39             
             25.60        55.39 (29.79)
 49 Mulchrone, Garrett     20 Wisconsin Aquati    55.39             
             25.80        55.39 (29.59)
 51 Wang, Andrew           23 Longhorn Aquatic    55.40             
             25.39        55.40 (30.01)
 52 Schmuhl, Stephen       18 Boulder Swimming    55.43             
             25.58        55.43 (29.85)
 52 Darmody, Kip           18 SwimMAC Carolina    55.43             
             26.39        55.43 (29.04)
 54 Hill, Daxon            20 Longhorn Aquatic    55.48             
             25.50        55.48 (29.98)
 55 Mathews, Sean          22 NASA Wildcat Aqu    55.49             
             25.81        55.49 (29.68)
 56 Hodgson, Dakota        19 Nashville Aquati    55.50             
             26.13        55.50 (29.37)
 57 Browning, Evan         18 Dynamo Swim Club    55.52             
             25.93        55.52 (29.59)
 58 Gibson, Madison        20 Longhorn Aquatic    55.54             
             26.20        55.54 (29.34)
 58 Madson, Logan          24 Bend Swim Club-O    55.54             
             25.99        55.54 (29.55)
 60 Miesfeld, Roger        19 Tucson Ford Deal    55.55             
             25.89        55.55 (29.66)
 61 Youngquist, Clay       18 Lakeview Aquatic    55.58             
             25.87        55.58 (29.71)
 62 Martin, Cameron        20 Una GSC-FL          55.62             
             25.88        55.62 (29.74)
 63 Teduits, Andrew        18 Wisconsin Aquati    55.65             
             25.70        55.65 (29.95)
 64 Lynch, Justin          14 Terrapins Swim T    55.66             
             26.19        55.66 (29.47)
 65 Richmond, Renny        16 Lahaina Swim Clu    55.67             
             25.74        55.67 (29.93)
 66 Tuben, Benjamin        21 SwimMAC Carolina    55.68             
             25.86        55.68 (29.82)
 67 Pickard, Christopher   19 Arizona Marlins-    55.70             
             26.23        55.70 (29.47)
 68 Diel, Jordan           21 YMCA at Pabst Fa    55.71             
             25.70        55.71 (30.01)
 69 Reilly, Sean           21 Terrapins Swim T    55.72             
             25.64        55.72 (30.08)
 70 Josa, Matthew          16 SwimMAC Carolina    55.77             
             25.80        55.77 (29.97)
 71 Murray, Matthew        19 Palo Alto Stanfo    55.78             
             26.01        55.78 (29.77)
 72 Haupt, Matthew         31 Snow Swimming-PV    55.79             
             25.82        55.79 (29.97)
 72 Peitz, Geoffrey        21 Southeastern Swi    55.79             
             26.01        55.79 (29.78)
 74 Brumm, Peter           17 SwimMAC Carolina    55.85             
             25.65        55.85 (30.20)
 75 Sanders, David         20 Club Seminole-FL    55.87             
             26.03        55.87 (29.84)
 76 Gregg, Evan            20 Club Wolverine-M    55.89             
             25.14        55.89 (30.75)
 77 Grier, Sean            19 Hershey Aquatic-    55.91             
             25.90        55.91 (30.01)
 77 Payne, Russell         25 Santa Clara Swim    55.91             
             25.69        55.91 (30.22)
 77 Dorak, David           22 Mizzou-MV           55.91             
             25.76        55.91 (30.15)
 80 Butler, Byron          20 IOWA-IA             55.93             
             25.81        55.93 (30.12)
 81 Baseheart, Kevin       22 Schroeder YMCA S    55.95             
             25.93        55.95 (30.02)
 82 Simpson, Maclin        19 Lakeside Swim Te    56.01             
             26.09        56.01 (29.92)
 82 Joyce, Brendan         21 Boilermaker Aqua    56.01             
             25.57        56.01 (30.44)
 84 Baumler, Matthew       20 H20kie Aquatics-    56.03             
             25.96        56.03 (30.07)
 85 Luna, Jacob            17 Boulder City Hen    56.05             
             26.44        56.05 (29.61)
 85 Stewart, Tynan         17 YMCA Hub Fins-MS    56.05             
             26.36        56.05 (29.69)
 87 Myers, Patrick         18 Bluefish Swim Cl    56.10             
             26.07        56.10 (30.03)
 88 Salig, Matthew         19 Penn State Unive    56.19             
             26.18        56.19 (30.01)
 88 Ghiglieri, Aaron       17 Superior Stingra    56.19             
             25.79        56.19 (30.40)
 90 Bubb, Ryan             19 Ohio State Unive    56.21             
             25.96        56.21 (30.25)
 91 Dillon, John           22 Shawmut Aquatic-    56.22             
             25.86        56.22 (30.36)
 92 Applin, Karson         20 Swim Utah-UT        56.26             
             25.66        56.26 (30.60)
 93 Meyer, Mark            21 Rockville Montgo    56.30             
             26.36        56.30 (29.94)
 94 Horrell, Max           20 Marin Pirates-PC    56.33             
             26.35        56.33 (29.98)
 95 Pebley, Jacob          17 Corvallis Aquati    56.37             
             26.19        56.37 (30.18)
 95 Debaugh, Jonathan      17 The Woodlands Sw    56.37             
             26.83        56.37 (29.54)
 97 Fox, Brady             20 Rockville Montgo    56.49             
             26.18        56.49 (30.31)
 98 Young, Aaron           17 Tualatin Hills S    56.54             
             26.31        56.54 (30.23)
 99 Martin, Scott          21 Mizzou-MV           56.59             
             26.67        56.59 (29.92)
100 Wolf, Dylan            17 Boulder City Hen    56.69             
             26.84        56.69 (29.85)
101 Johnson, Zachary       21 Boilermaker Aqua    56.82             
             26.05        56.82 (30.77)
102 Virva, Kyle            22 Team Rebel Aquat    56.93             
             25.62        56.93 (31.31)
103 Strand, Michael        18 Cougar Aquatic T    57.12             
             25.94        57.12 (31.18)
104 Jovanovic, Andrew      16 NASA Wildcat Aqu    57.24             
             25.39        57.24 (31.85)
105 Chapman, James         20 Vacationland Swi    57.27             
             26.41        57.27 (30.86)
106 Knight, David          18 North Palm Beach    57.62             
             27.16        57.62 (30.46)
107 Stephens, Thomas       18 NOVA of Virginia    57.63             
             26.80        57.63 (30.83)
108 Okubo, Corey           15 Aquazot Swim Clu    57.68             
             27.10        57.68 (30.58)
109 Jorgensen, Adam        18 Sierra Marlins S    58.02             
             27.19        58.02 (30.83)
110 McCurdy, Christian     16 Fox Chapel Kille    58.13             
             27.13        58.13 (31.00)
111 Hwang, Bob             18 Canyons Aquatic-    58.30             
             27.31        58.30 (30.99)
112 Seo, Young Tae         17 Swim Pasadena-CA  1:00.19             
             27.44      1:00.19 (32.75)
 -- *Nechunaev, Ivan       21 Team Canyon-AZ      57.15         X   
             26.62        57.15 (30.53)
 -- *Jordens, Craig        23 Tucson Ford Deal    55.37         X   
             25.49        55.37 (29.88)
 -- *Lim, Ji Woo           17 Wyckoff Ymca-NJ     57.39         X   
             27.00        57.39 (30.39)
 -- *Tapp, Jake            22 Canada              54.03         X   
             25.36        54.03 (28.67)
 -- *Koski, Matias         17 Dynamo Swim Club    55.90         X   
             25.94        55.90 (29.96)
 -- *Galdeano-Castillo, E  19 Boilermaker Aqua    56.41         X   
             26.41        56.41 (30.00)
 -- *Hulme, Ian            27 Club Wolverine-M    56.13         X   
             25.98        56.13 (30.15)
 -- Cooper, James          18 The Woodlands Sw      DQ              
             25.80           DQ (30.37)
 -- Prenot, Joshua         18 Santa Maria Swim      DQ              
             26.19           DQ (29.69)
 -- Berens, Richard        23 Una TROJ-CA          DFS              
 -- Lochte, Ryan           26 Daytona Beach Sw     DFS              
 -- Rowe, Spencer          18 Baylor Swim Club     DFS              
 -- Gherghel, Ioan         32 Unattached-SE         NS              
 -- Tullius, Rexford       24 Daytona Beach Sw      NS              
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 15                 
 
  1. Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics      336   2. Stanford Swimming                 331
  3. SwimMAC Carolina                  279   4. Athens Bulldog Swim Club        202.5
  5. Fast Swim Team                    145   6. Longhorn Aquatics                 132
  7. California Aquatics               131   8. Trojan Swim Club                  118
  9. North Baltimore Aquatic Club    111.5  10. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics       101
 11. Club Wolverine                   99.5  12. Colorado Stars                   86.5
 13. Auburn Aquatics                    81  14. Minnesota Aquatics                 78
 15. Bluefish Swim Club                 76  16. Tennessee Aquatics               71.5
 17. Schroeder YMCA Swim Team           63  18. Pleasanton Seahawks                54
 19. Snow Swimming                      45  20. Ohio State University              44
 21. SwimAtlanta                        43  21. Wisconsin Aquatics                 43
 23. Boilermaker Aquatics               42  24. University of Virginia Aquatic     34
 24. Delaware Swim Team                 34  26. Nashville Aquatic Club             33
 27. Germantown Academy Aquatic  Cl     32  28. A.S.K. Swim                        31
 29. Lake Forest Swim Club              30  29. Indiana University                 30
 31. Daytona Beach Swimming             29  32. Unattached Scal                    27
 33. Santa Barbara Aquatics Club        25  34. Oakland Live Y'Ers                 24
 35. Carolina Aquatics                  22  36. North Coast Aquatics               21
 36. Santa Maria Swim Club              21  36. Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc     21
 36. Three Village Swim Club            21  36. Western Kentucky University        21
 36. Aquajets Swim Team                 21  36. Mission Viejo Nadadores            21
 43. Curl Burke Swim Club               20  43. Unattached Troj                    20
 43. Unattached Troj                    20  46. Team Bruin                         19
 46. Unattached Troj                    19  46. New South Swimming                 19
 46. Unattached Gsc                     19  46. University of Missouri Swim Te     19
 51. Unattached Troj                    18  51. Parkland Aquatic Club              18
 51. Nasa Wildcat Aquatics              18  51. The Woodlands Swim Team            18
 55. Unattached Ford                    17  56. West Coast Swimming                16
 56. Scenic City Aquatic Club           16  56. Nittany Lion Aquatic Club          16
 56. Terrapins Swim Team                16  56. Hershey Aquatic Club               16
 56. Fox Valley Swim Team               16  62. Minnetonka Swim Club               15
 62. Walnut Creek Aquabears             15  62. Crow Canyon Country Club Shark     15
 65. Pilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville     14  65. New York Athletic Club             14
 65. Gator Swim Club                    14  68. Canton City Schools                13
 68. Greater Columbus Swim Tm Of Oh     13  68. Unattached Txla                    13
 71. J-Hawk Aquatic Club                11  71. Badger Swim Club                   11
 71. Saint Petersburg Aquatics          11  74. Peddie Aquatics Association         9
 74. New Trier Swim Club                 9  74. Wyoming Aquatics                    9
 77. Aquazot Swim Club                   8  77. Unattached                          8
 79. Rattler Swim Club                 7.5  80. Jewish Community Ctr Sailfish       7
 80. Unattached Txla                     7  80. Northern KY Clippers Swimming       7
 83. Corvallis Aquatic Team              6  83. Unattached Txla                     6
 83. Greater Philadelphia Aquatics       6  83. University of Louisville            6
 87. Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club        5  87. Rockville Montgomery Swim Club      5
 87. Lakeview Aquatic Club               5  87. Branford Stingrays                  5
 87. Penn State University               5  92. Mission Aurora Colorado Swimmi      4
 92. Aggie Swim Club                     4  92. Bolles School Sharks                4
 95. Unattached Troj                   3.5  95. Peoria Area Water Wizards         3.5
 97. Sun Devil Aquatics                  3  97. Santa Clara Swim Club               3
 99. Mason Swim Team                     2  99. Lancaster Aquatic Club              2
 99. Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club         2  99. T2 Aquatics                         2
 99. Club Seminole                       2 104. South Florida Aquatic Club          1
104. North Carolina Aquatic Club         1 104. Unattached Ford                     1