USA Swimming-National Meets                             8/2/2011 - 21:00PM
     2011 ConocoPhillips National Championships - 8/2/2011 to 8/6/2011     
 
 Event 7  Men 4x100 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 SwimMAC Carolina-NC  'A'            3:22.25    3:18.55   48  
     1) Brunelli, Nicholas 29         2) Phillips, Timothy 20         
     3) Schneider, Josh 23            4) Godsoe, Eugene 23            
                 23.03        49.50 (49.50)
        1:12.99 (23.49)     1:38.68 (49.18)
        2:01.37 (22.69)     2:28.30 (49.62)
        2:52.12 (23.82)     3:18.55 (50.25)
  2 Stanford Swimmin-PC  'A'            3:24.14    3:19.60   42  
     1) Wayne, Aaron 20               2) Coville, Alexander 23        
     3) Allen, Jakob 22               4) Priestley, Morgan 21         
                 24.00        50.50 (50.50)
        1:13.68 (23.18)     1:39.68 (49.18)
        2:02.92 (23.24)     2:29.60 (49.92)
        2:53.29 (23.69)     3:19.60 (50.00)
  3 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ  'A'            3:23.68    3:19.73   40  
     1) Ritter, Adam 26               2) Grevers, Matthew 26          
     3) Small, Adam 21                4) Wyman, Kelley 22             
                 24.18        50.62 (50.62)
        1:13.17 (22.55)     1:38.83 (48.21)
        2:02.09 (23.26)     2:29.03 (50.20)
        2:52.73 (23.70)     3:19.73 (50.70)
  4 SwimMAC Carolina-NC  'B'            3:26.38    3:20.26   38  
     1) Tarwater, Davis 27            2) Knight, Eric 24              
     3) Darmody, Kyle 16              4) Darmody, Kevin 18            
                 23.24        49.06 (49.06)
        1:12.53 (23.47)     1:39.40 (50.34)
        2:02.83 (23.43)     2:29.83 (50.43)
        2:53.86 (24.03)     3:20.26 (50.43)
  5 Schroeder YMCA S-WI  'A'            3:22.86    3:21.38   36  
     1) Cebertowicz, Steven 21        2) Friedemann, Mitchell 19      
     3) Mania, Adam 27                4) Baseheart, Kevin 22          
                 23.78        49.78 (49.78)
        1:13.22 (23.44)     1:39.65 (49.87)
        2:03.17 (23.52)     2:29.60 (49.95)
        2:53.95 (24.35)     3:21.38 (51.78)
  6 Ohio State Unive-OH  'A'            3:23.29    3:23.43   34  
     1) Fahrbach, Lincoln 21          2) Holmes, Zachary 20           
     3) Schnur, Jason 20              4) Elliott, Andrew 21           
                 24.18        51.11 (51.11)
        1:14.86 (23.75)     1:41.44 (50.33)
        2:04.52 (23.08)     2:31.89 (50.45)
        2:56.19 (24.30)     3:23.43 (51.54)
  7 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ  'B'            3:23.99    3:24.06   32  
     1) Pechmann, Luke 21             2) Hadinger, Nicholas 21        
     3) Chitwood, Cory 22             4) Popov, Nicholas 21           
                 24.31        51.74 (51.74)
        1:16.03 (24.29)     1:42.18 (50.44)
        2:06.48 (24.30)     2:33.23 (51.05)
        2:56.85 (23.62)     3:24.06 (50.83)
  8 Boilermaker Aqua-IN  'A'            3:27.20    3:24.37   30  
     1) Wachtel, Benjamin 21          2) Ziolkowski, Benjamin 20      
     3) Friede, Matthew 19            4) Tucker, Daniel 19            
                 24.33        51.28 (51.28)
        1:15.26 (23.98)     1:43.93 (52.65)
        2:07.50 (23.57)     2:34.25 (50.32)
        2:57.79 (23.54)     3:24.37 (50.12)
  9 Canada  'A'                         3:25.13    3:24.44  
     1) *Greenshields, Joel 23        2) *Biskupski, Rory 24          
     3) *Tapp, Jake 22                4) *Kornfeld, Paul 24           
                 24.48        50.83 (50.83)
        1:15.18 (24.35)     1:41.30 (50.47)
        2:05.68 (24.38)     2:32.36 (51.06)
        2:56.82 (24.46)     3:24.44 (52.08)
 10 Tennessee Aquati-SE  'A'            3:26.22    3:24.96  
     1) Rairden, Samuel 20            2) Norman, Mason 23             
     3) *Harrison, Ryan 22            4) Storvik, Anders 21           
                 24.41        50.95 (50.95)
        1:15.05 (24.10)     1:41.91 (50.96)
        2:05.91 (24.00)     2:33.02 (51.11)
        2:57.56 (24.54)     3:24.96 (51.94)
 10 Indiana Universi-IN  'A'            3:27.08    3:24.96  
     1) Barbiere, James 21            2) Shedron, Tyler 21            
     3) *Ress, Eric 20                4) Kanorr, Daniel 20            
                 24.79        51.28 (51.28)
        1:15.89 (24.61)     1:43.50 (52.22)
        2:07.01 (23.51)     2:33.44 (49.94)
        2:57.55 (24.11)     3:24.96 (51.52)
 12 Santa Barbara Aq-CA  'A'            3:27.67    3:25.23   18  
     1) Peterson, Christopher 21      2) Hanni, Ryan 19               
     3) Thompson, Garrett 22          4) Ferguson, Kevin 21           
                 24.09        51.01 (51.01)
        1:14.79 (23.78)     1:42.54 (51.53)
        2:06.70 (24.16)     2:33.63 (51.09)
        2:57.32 (23.69)     3:25.23 (51.60)
 13 IOWA-IA  'A'                        3:27.14    3:25.35  
     1) *Partridge, Duncan 20         2) Phelan, Ryan 21              
     3) Huff, Jordan 19               4) Gordon, Paul 21              
                 24.47        52.44 (52.44)
        1:15.98 (23.54)     1:43.33 (50.89)
        2:07.65 (24.32)     2:35.02 (51.69)
        2:59.01 (23.99)     3:25.35 (50.33)
 14 NASA Wildcat Aqu-IL  'A'            3:24.20    3:25.50   14  
     1) Kim, Dong 25                  2) Jovanovic, Andrew 16         
     3) Cubelic, Dominik 19           4) Mathews, Sean 22             
                 24.28        51.42 (51.42)
        1:14.63 (23.21)     1:42.49 (51.07)
        2:06.97 (24.48)     2:33.92 (51.43)
        2:58.58 (24.66)     3:25.50 (51.58)
 15 Minnesota Aquati-MN  'A'            3:26.09    3:25.75   12  
     1) Bolin, Zachary 21             2) Vernoia, Michael 20          
     3) Van Swol, Kyler 19            4) Jobe, Nathan 21              
                 24.42        51.16 (51.16)
        1:15.40 (24.24)     1:42.46 (51.30)
        2:06.79 (24.33)     2:34.26 (51.80)
        2:57.81 (23.55)     3:25.75 (51.49)
 16 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC  'A'            3:29.63    3:26.11   10  
     1) Trowbridge, Nicholas 20       2) Morrison, Phillip 26         
     3) Murray, Matthew 19            4) Hinshaw, Benjamin 20         
                 24.95        52.05 (52.05)
        1:16.38 (24.33)     1:43.81 (51.76)
        2:08.39 (24.58)     2:35.72 (51.91)
        2:59.97 (24.25)     3:26.11 (50.39)
 17 Stanford Swimmin-PC  'B'            3:29.30    3:26.13    8  
     1) Saeta, Stephen 20             2) Hartley, Jacob 19            
     3) Stoehr, Mitchell 19           4) Andrews, Robert 21           
                 25.33        52.45 (52.45)
        1:16.27 (23.82)     1:43.80 (51.35)
        2:08.43 (24.63)     2:35.40 (51.60)
        2:59.59 (24.19)     3:26.13 (50.73)
 18 University of Lo-KY  'A'            3:00.38Y   3:27.74    6  
     1) Lloyd, Albert 19              2) Hoekstra, Samuel 19          
     3) Schlytter, Matthew 20         4) Burtch, Alex 20              
                 24.89        52.50 (52.50)
        1:17.04 (24.54)     1:43.83 (51.33)
        2:08.62 (24.79)     2:36.16 (52.33)
        3:00.36 (24.20)     3:27.74 (51.58)
 19 Rockville Montgo-PV  'A'            3:29.07    3:27.90    4  
     1) Fox, Brady 20                 2) Meyer, Mark 21               
     3) Sakaris, Stephen 20           4) Conger, John 16              
                 25.34        52.15 (52.15)
        1:17.07 (24.92)     1:45.06 (52.91)
        2:09.73 (24.67)     2:36.88 (51.82)
        3:00.74 (23.86)     3:27.90 (51.02)
 20 Club Seminole-FL  'A'               3:29.70    3:28.33    2  
     1) Bailey, Zachary 20            2) Sanders, David 20            
     3) Weber, Mark 20                4) Ball, Tyler 20               
                 24.59        51.85 (51.85)
        1:16.01 (24.16)     1:43.26 (51.41)
        2:07.06 (23.80)     2:34.56 (51.30)
        2:59.76 (25.20)     3:28.33 (53.77)
 21 Pine Crest Swimm-FG  'A'            3:28.19    3:28.69  
     1) Raymond, Jeffrey 21           2) *Eisenberger, Gottfried 17   
     3) Veale, Thomas 18              4) *Bushell, Andy 23            
                 24.67        51.74 (51.74)
        1:15.85 (24.11)     1:43.18 (51.44)
        2:08.54 (25.36)     2:37.12 (53.94)
        3:01.55 (24.43)     3:28.69 (51.57)
 22 Team Canyon-AZ  'A'                 2:56.90Y   3:28.74  
     1) Schlesinger, Marcus 19        2) *Nechunaev, Ivan 21          
     3) *Tretiakov, Artem 24          4) Shores, Kyle 25              
                 24.56        51.63 (51.63)
        1:16.89 (25.26)     1:45.28 (53.65)
        2:09.57 (24.29)     2:36.83 (51.55)
        3:00.75 (23.92)     3:28.74 (51.91)
 23 Roadrunner Aquat-CC  'A'            3:27.16    3:29.14  
     1) Pipes, Christopher 21         2) Silvius, Mark 21             
     3) Bardessono, Peter 21          4) Martinez, Brian 19           
                 24.66        51.37 (51.37)
        1:15.93 (24.56)     1:43.50 (52.13)
        2:07.88 (24.38)     2:35.61 (52.11)
        3:00.99 (25.38)     3:29.14 (53.53)
 24 Boilermaker Aqua-IN  'B'            3:01.83Y   3:29.28  
     1) Kiel, Brian 19                2) Destro, Charles 20           
     3) La Mothe, Alec 20             4) Starr, Andrew 20             
                 25.23        52.76 (52.76)
        1:17.05 (24.29)     1:45.09 (52.33)
        2:09.66 (24.57)     2:37.51 (52.42)
        3:01.95 (24.44)     3:29.28 (51.77)
 25 Trojan Swim Club-CA  'A'            3:25.49    3:29.49  
     1) Godbe, Michael 19             2) Yamamoto, Akifumi 24         
     3) Lendrum, James 20             4) Orlady, Will 22              
                 25.27        52.48 (52.48)
        1:17.56 (25.08)     1:44.40 (51.92)
        2:08.50 (24.10)     2:35.44 (51.04)
        3:00.71 (25.27)     3:29.49 (54.05)
 25 Bolles School Sh-FL  'A'            3:01.03Y   3:29.49  
     1) Murphy, Ryan 16               2) Gutman, Thomas 19            
     3) *Davelaar, Rodion 20          4) *Arabejo, Ryan 21            
                 24.81        51.71 (51.71)
        1:15.25 (23.54)     1:42.18 (50.47)
        2:06.93 (24.75)     2:35.50 (53.32)
        3:01.30 (25.80)     3:29.49 (53.99)
 27 Clovis Swim Club-CC  'A'            3:00.25Y   3:29.96  
     1) Weigley, Carl 22              2) Bilello, Matthew 17          
     3) McGough, Jacob 19             4) Dwidar, Omar 20              
                 24.53        50.76 (50.76)
        1:15.60 (24.84)     1:43.67 (52.91)
        2:09.13 (25.46)     2:36.89 (53.22)
        3:01.96 (25.07)     3:29.96 (53.07)
 28 Univ. of Notre D-IN  'A'            3:00.38Y   3:30.32  
     1) Dyer, Frank 19                2) McGinley, John 21            
     3) Babcock, Colin 19             4) Berry, Jordan 20             
                 24.73        51.44 (51.44)
        1:15.64 (24.20)     1:43.02 (51.58)
        2:08.09 (25.07)     2:35.91 (52.89)
        3:01.39 (25.48)     3:30.32 (54.41)
 29 NASA Wildcat Aqu-IL  'B'            3:29.76    3:30.35  
     1) Cordes, Colin 21              2) Frutiger, John 21            
     3) Rimkus, Charles 20            4) Yemm, Stephen 22             
                 24.65        52.12 (52.12)
        1:17.07 (24.95)     1:44.89 (52.77)
        2:09.58 (24.69)     2:37.23 (52.34)
        3:02.14 (24.91)     3:30.35 (53.12)
 30 Team Rebel Aquat-CA  'A'            2:55.42Y   3:30.48  
     1) Nelms, Steven 21              2) Virva, Kyle 22               
     3) Roberts, Cody 20              4) Morrell, Andrew 21           
                 24.57        52.42 (52.42)
        1:16.60 (24.18)     1:44.36 (51.94)
        2:08.77 (24.41)     2:36.58 (52.22)
        3:01.83 (25.25)     3:30.48 (53.90)
 31 Wisconsin Aquati-WI  'A'            2:59.62Y   3:30.54  
     1) Lagerhausen, Weston 21        2) Teduits, Andrew 18           
     3) Guttmann, Marcus 21           4) Mulchrone, Garrett 20        
                 24.63        52.28 (52.28)
        1:16.80 (24.52)     1:45.06 (52.78)
        2:10.54 (25.48)     2:38.41 (53.35)
        3:02.78 (24.37)     3:30.54 (52.13)
 32 Carmel Swim Club-IN  'A'            3:29.59    3:30.81  
     1) Gerth, Matthew 19             2) Wagner, Harrison 18          
     3) Plumb, Christopher 36         4) Hasler, Daniel 19            
                 24.94        51.93 (51.93)
        1:15.90 (23.97)     1:43.51 (51.58)
        2:08.94 (25.43)     2:36.97 (53.46)
        3:02.66 (25.69)     3:30.81 (53.84)
 33 Ohio State Unive-OH  'B'            2:52.00Y   3:30.88  
     1) Birnbrich, Zachary 20         2) Miller, Alex 20              
     3) Bubb, Ryan 19                 4) Spurling, Andrew 21          
                 24.94        52.87 (52.87)
        1:17.95 (25.08)     1:45.23 (52.36)
        2:10.00 (24.77)     2:37.19 (51.96)
        3:02.65 (25.46)     3:30.88 (53.69)
 34 Redlands Swim Te-CA  'A'            3:29.21    3:31.11  
     1) Harp, Tyler 21                2) Depew, Christopher 20        
     3) Terwilliger, Bradley 24       4) Hale, Joseph 21              
                 25.06        52.45 (52.45)
        1:17.71 (25.26)     1:46.21 (53.76)
        2:11.67 (25.46)     2:40.07 (53.86)
        3:04.17 (24.10)     3:31.11 (51.04)
 35 Navy Swimming-MD  'A'               2:56.76Y   3:31.33  
     1) Ingold, Zachary 19            2) Dukleth, Steven 22           
     3) Davison, Hugh 19              4) Anthony, James 21            
                 24.87        53.09 (53.09)
        1:18.39 (25.30)     1:46.85 (53.76)
        2:11.47 (24.62)     2:38.90 (52.05)
        3:03.72 (24.82)     3:31.33 (52.43)
 36 Santa Clara Swim-PC  'A'            3:29.86    3:31.94  
     1) Bogart, Robert 32             2) Tan, Daniel 19               
     3) *Langland, Blake 20           4) Nunan, Michael 17            
                 25.31        53.19 (53.19)
        1:18.11 (24.92)     1:45.81 (52.62)
        2:10.51 (24.70)     2:38.70 (52.89)
        3:03.92 (25.22)     3:31.94 (53.24)
 37 Curl Burke Swim-PV  'A'             3:27.50    3:32.07  
     1) Hayden, Zachary 23            2) Phillips, Bradley 19         
     3) Gould, Serge 18               4) Pascale, Joseph 28           
                 25.06        51.76 (51.76)
        1:17.02 (25.26)     1:46.19 (54.43)
        2:11.15 (24.96)     2:39.13 (52.94)
        3:04.25 (25.12)     3:32.07 (52.94)
 38 West Virginia Un-WV  'A'            2:57.77Y   3:32.59  
     1) Squires, Tim 19               2) Eichenseer, Bradley 21       
     3) Querciagrossa, August 20      4) Murto, Peter 19              
                 24.57        52.40 (52.40)
        1:16.69 (24.29)     1:43.65 (51.25)
        2:09.11 (25.46)     2:37.31 (53.66)
        3:02.88 (25.57)     3:32.59 (55.28)
 -- Club Wolverine-MI  'A'              3:28.38         DQ  
     1) Willets, Roman 20             2) Wynalda, Michael 19          
     3) *Foo, Jian Beng 20            4) *Forde, Martyn 26            
                 24.11        50.66 (50.66)
        1:14.08 (23.42)     1:40.39 (49.73)
        2:04.44 (24.05)     2:32.52 (52.13)
        2:56.71 (24.19)          DQ (51.77)
 -- DU Hilltoppers-CO  'A'              3:01.68Y       DFS  
 -- Gator Swim Club-FL  'A'             3:23.62        DFS  
 
                      Combined Team Scores - Through Event 7                      
 
  1. Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics      167   1. Stanford Swimming                 167
  3. SwimMAC Carolina                  122   4. Fast Swim Team                     90
  5. Longhorn Aquatics                  76   6. Trojan Swim Club                   57
  7. California Aquatics                46   8. Club Wolverine                   45.5
  9. Bluefish Swim Club                 44  10. North Baltimore Aquatic Club       39
 11. Minnesota Aquatics                 37  12. Schroeder YMCA Swim Team           36
 13. Athens Bulldog Swim Club           35  14. Delaware Swim Team                 34
 14. Ohio State University              34  16. Pleasanton Seahawks                33
 17. Germantown Academy Aquatic  Cl     32  18. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics        30
 18. Boilermaker Aquatics               30  20. SwimAtlanta                        26
 21. Colorado Stars                   24.5  22. Snow Swimming                      24
 23. Wisconsin Aquatics                 22  24. Western Kentucky University        21
 24. Mission Viejo Nadadores            21  24. Lake Forest Swim Club              21
 27. Unattached Troj                    20  27. Auburn Aquatics                    20
 27. Unattached Scal                    20  30. University of Missouri Swim Te     19
 30. Tennessee Aquatics                 19  30. Unattached Troj                    19
 33. The Woodlands Swim Team            18  33. Nasa Wildcat Aquatics              18
 33. Santa Barbara Aquatics Club        18  33. Parkland Aquatic Club              18
 33. Unattached Troj                    18  38. North Coast Aquatics               17
 39. Fox Valley Swim Team               16  39. Scenic City Aquatic Club           16
 41. Santa Maria Swim Club              15  42. Pilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville     14
 42. Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc     14  44. Unattached Gsc                     13
 45. Indiana University                 12  46. Badger Swim Club                   11
 46. Saint Petersburg Aquatics          11  48. New Trier Swim Club                 9
 48. Peddie Aquatics Association         9  48. Terrapins Swim Team                 9
 51. Carolina Aquatics                   8  51. New York Athletic Club              8
 51. Unattached                          8  54. Unattached Txla                     7
 54. Jewish Community Ctr Sailfish       7  56. Greater Philadelphia Aquatics       6
 56. University of Louisville            6  58. Northern KY Clippers Swimming       5
 59. Aggie Swim Club                     4  59. Rattler Swim Club                   4
 59. Rockville Montgomery Swim Club      4  62. Peoria Area Water Wizards         3.5
 62. Unattached Troj                   3.5  64. Santa Clara Swim Club               3
 65. Three Village Swim Club             2  65. Club Seminole                       2
 65. Lancaster Aquatic Club              2  68. South Florida Aquatic Club          1
 68. Unattached Ford                     1