USA Swimming-National Meets                             8/2/2011 - 19:20PM
     2011 ConocoPhillips National Championships - 8/2/2011 to 8/6/2011     
 
 Event 4  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Hansen, Brendan        29 Longhorn Aquatic  1:00.17    1:00.08   24  
                 27.89      1:00.08 (32.19)
  2 Swander, Kevin         27 SwimMAC Carolina  1:01.15    1:00.59   21  
                 28.42      1:00.59 (32.17)
  3 Titus, Marcus          25 Tucson Ford Deal  1:00.80    1:00.82   20  
                 28.14      1:00.82 (32.68)
  4 Shanteau, Eric         27 Una TROJ-CA       1:01.99    1:01.18   19  
                 28.91      1:01.18 (32.27)
  5 Alexandrov, Michael    26 Una TROJ-CA       1:00.70    1:01.22   18  
                 28.31      1:01.22 (32.91)
  6 Criste, John           22 Trojan Swim Club  1:01.50    1:01.36   17  
                 28.71      1:01.36 (32.65)
  7 Cordes, Kevin          17 Fox Valley Swim-  1:02.08    1:01.60   16  
                 28.42      1:01.60 (33.18)
  8 Friedland, Eric        21 Longhorn Aquatic  1:01.57    1:01.74   15  
                 28.83      1:01.74 (32.91)
  9 Lovelace, Robert       21 Stanford Swimmin  1:02.14    1:01.76   14  
                 28.97      1:01.76 (32.79)
 10 Johnson, Bernard       24 Stanford Swimmin  1:02.13    1:02.14   13  
                 29.57      1:02.14 (32.57)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
 11 Burckle, Christopher   23 Tucson Ford Deal  1:02.16    1:01.38   11  
                 28.68      1:01.38 (32.70)
 12 Ritter, Adam           26 Tucson Ford Deal  1:02.25    1:01.45    9  
                 28.88      1:01.45 (32.57)
 13 Koon, Nolan            21 California Aquat  1:02.44    1:01.96    8  
                 28.78      1:01.96 (33.18)
 14 D'Innocenzo, Nicholas  20 Una TXLA-ST       1:02.25    1:01.98    7  
                 29.10      1:01.98 (32.88)
 15 Mahoney, Sean          22 California Aquat  1:02.43    1:02.00    6  
                 28.87      1:02.00 (33.13)
 16 Munsch, Kevin          21 Tucson Ford Deal  1:02.16    1:02.10    5  
                 29.04      1:02.10 (33.06)
 17 Elliott, Matthew       18 Peoria Area Wate  1:02.23    1:02.14    3.5
                 29.26      1:02.14 (32.88)
 17 Moses, Ed              31 Una TROJ-CA       1:02.54    1:02.14    3.5
                 29.13      1:02.14 (33.01)
 19 Westby, Nelson         24 SwimMAC Carolina  1:02.67    1:02.15    2  
                 29.15      1:02.15 (33.00)
 20 Schurr, Christian      26 Longhorn Aquatic  1:02.57    1:02.63    1  
                 29.30      1:02.63 (33.33)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 21 Weltz, Scott           24 Marin Pirates-PC  1:02.88    1:02.20  
                 29.38      1:02.20 (32.82)
 22 Lochte, Ryan           26 Daytona Beach Sw  1:02.96    1:02.30  
                 28.68      1:02.30 (33.62)
 23 Klein, George          22 Auburn Aquatics-  1:02.70    1:02.34  
                 28.98      1:02.34 (33.36)
 24 Miller, Cody           19 Sandpipers Of Ne  1:03.08    1:02.64  
                 29.16      1:02.64 (33.48)
 25 Haile, Bryan           25 Riverside Aquati  1:03.18    1:02.86  
                 28.94      1:02.86 (33.92)
 26 Steninger, Bart        25 Tucson Ford Deal  1:03.37    1:02.91  
                 29.16      1:02.91 (33.75)
 27 Keefer, Elliott        22 Ohio State Unive  1:02.95    1:02.92  
                 29.70      1:02.92 (33.22)
 28 Puskaric, Kevin        22 NASA Wildcat Aqu  1:03.03    1:03.00  
                 29.57      1:03.00 (33.43)
 29 Chastain, Kameron      19 University of Lo  1:03.01    1:03.01  
                 29.39      1:03.01 (33.62)
 30 Lowe, Matthew          26 Longhorn Aquatic  1:03.24    1:03.34  
                 29.71      1:03.34 (33.63)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 31 Wyman, Kelley          22 Tucson Ford Deal  1:03.45             
                 29.04      1:03.45 (34.41)
 32 Knight, Eric           24 SwimMAC Carolina  1:03.63             
                 30.25      1:03.63 (33.38)
 33 Hodges, Wyatt          21 Boilermaker Aqua  1:03.63             
                 29.68      1:03.63 (33.95)
 34 Fischer, Brandon       22 Wyoming Aquatics  1:03.64             
                 29.81      1:03.64 (33.83)
 34 Mickelson, Carl        20 Tucson Ford Deal  1:03.64             
                 29.61      1:03.64 (34.03)
 36 Freeman, Timothy       21 Santa Barbara Aq  1:03.66             
                 29.69      1:03.66 (33.97)
 37 Craig, Bradley         22 Tennessee Aquati  1:03.68             
                 29.35      1:03.68 (34.33)
 38 Hoyt, Trevor           20 California Aquat  1:03.69             
                 29.65      1:03.69 (34.04)
 39 Ferguson, Stuart       20 Auburn Aquatics-  1:03.71             
                 29.57      1:03.71 (34.14)
 40 Scherer, Mitchell      21 Penn State Unive  1:03.73             
                 29.42      1:03.73 (34.31)
 40 Roddy, Sean            20 North Baltimore-  1:03.73             
                 29.52      1:03.73 (34.21)
 40 Fink, Nicolas          18 Cougar Aquatic T  1:03.73             
                 29.47      1:03.73 (34.26)
 43 Gunn, Zachary          17 Nitro Swimming-S  1:03.77             
                 30.21      1:03.77 (33.56)
 44 Haefner, Michael       21 University of Lo  1:03.78             
                 29.76      1:03.78 (34.02)
 45 Thacker, Gary          23 Virginia Gators-  1:03.82             
                 29.87      1:03.82 (33.95)
 45 Zuponeck, James        20 Duke Aquatics-NC  1:03.82             
                 29.94      1:03.82 (33.88)
 47 Vaughan, Matthew       20 Yellow Jacket-GA  1:03.96             
                 29.78      1:03.96 (34.18)
 48 Anderson, Jared        21 Minnesota Aquati  1:04.03             
                 29.63      1:04.03 (34.40)
 49 *Buck, Rory            24 Spokane Waves Aq  1:04.04             
                 29.87      1:04.04 (34.17)
 50 Hoyland, Matthew       21 Una TXLA-ST       1:04.11             
                 29.54      1:04.11 (34.57)
 51 Hall, Joshua           20 Minnesota Aquati  1:04.12             
                 29.38      1:04.12 (34.74)
 52 Higgins, Christian     18 Wilton Y Wahoos-  1:04.14             
                 29.55      1:04.14 (34.59)
 53 Miller, Cameron        18 Michigan City Pi  1:04.17             
                 30.09      1:04.17 (34.08)
 54 Korth, Nicholas        20 Canyons Aquatic-  1:04.22             
                 29.84      1:04.22 (34.38)
 55 Prenot, Joshua         18 Santa Maria Swim  1:04.25             
                 30.59      1:04.25 (33.66)
 56 Buyanov, Pavel         27 Blue Arrow Swim-  1:04.32             
                 29.65      1:04.32 (34.67)
 57 Miller, Albert         22 Boilermaker Aqua  1:04.41             
                 29.54      1:04.41 (34.87)
 58 Estes, Stephen         20 Sun Devil Aquati  1:04.45             
                 29.74      1:04.45 (34.71)
 59 *Kahlin, Carl          23 Tennessee Aquati  1:04.46             
                 29.52      1:04.46 (34.94)
 60 Schuehler, Andrew      16 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:04.57             
                 30.08      1:04.57 (34.49)
 61 Ronda, Eric            17 Wilton Y Wahoos-  1:04.60             
                 30.33      1:04.60 (34.27)
 62 Carlucci, Conor        22 Condors Swim Clu  1:04.67             
                 30.13      1:04.67 (34.54)
 63 *Duckitt, Kyle         20 Club Wolverine-M  1:04.70             
                 29.79      1:04.70 (34.91)
 64 Conners, Cameron       19 Huntsville Swim-  1:04.72             
                 30.45      1:04.72 (34.27)
 65 Hoisington, Nathan     19 H20kie Aquatics-  1:04.74             
                 29.53      1:04.74 (35.21)
 66 Crapse, Kenneth        21 University of Lo  1:04.75             
                 30.03      1:04.75 (34.72)
 67 Gans, Egan             25 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:04.77             
                 29.95      1:04.77 (34.82)
 68 Johnson, Christopher   21 Univ. of Notre D  1:04.79             
                 30.06      1:04.79 (34.73)
 69 Fedderly, Matthew      25 Snow Swimming-PV  1:04.84             
                 30.10      1:04.84 (34.74)
 70 Knight, Hunter         19 NOVA of Virginia  1:04.87             
                 30.75      1:04.87 (34.12)
 71 Morrell, Andrew        21 Team Rebel Aquat  1:04.90             
                 30.14      1:04.90 (34.76)
 72 Stumph, Steven         17 Orinda Aquatics-  1:04.93             
                 30.18      1:04.93 (34.75)
 72 Hayden, Zachary        23 Curl Burke Swim-  1:04.93             
                 30.02      1:04.93 (34.91)
 74 Terry, Devan           19 Lakeside Swim Te  1:04.95             
                 30.40      1:04.95 (34.55)
 75 Macdonald, Daniel      17 Greater Toledo A  1:04.97             
                 30.92      1:04.97 (34.05)
 76 Babcock, Colin         19 Univ. of Notre D  1:04.99             
                 30.15      1:04.99 (34.84)
 77 Lehner, Richard        17 SwimAtlanta-GA    1:05.05             
                 30.71      1:05.05 (34.34)
 78 Rogers, Dale           28 Longhorn Aquatic  1:05.08             
                 29.60      1:05.08 (35.48)
 79 *Davelaar, Rodion      20 Bolles School Sh  1:05.13             
                 29.81      1:05.13 (35.32)
 80 Bray, Addison          18 Terre Haute Torp  1:05.14             
                 30.38      1:05.14 (34.76)
 80 Pircon, Matthew        19 Academy Bullets-  1:05.14             
                 30.36      1:05.14 (34.78)
 82 Grey, Taylor           19 University of Vi  1:05.18             
                 30.37      1:05.18 (34.81)
 82 Steel, Kevin           19 Tucson Ford Deal  1:05.18             
                 30.04      1:05.18 (35.14)
 84 Stevenson, Tyler       18 Alamo Area Aquat  1:05.24             
                 30.12      1:05.24 (35.12)
 85 Sharify, Perry         21 University of Ha  1:05.25             
                 30.57      1:05.25 (34.68)
 86 Hurley, Donald         19 Fergus Falls Fly  1:05.27             
                 30.20      1:05.27 (35.07)
 87 Cox, Ryan              21 Unattached-NC/RS  1:05.35             
                 30.43      1:05.35 (34.92)
 88 Coombs, Jason          16 Blue Dolfins-FL   1:05.43             
                 30.58      1:05.43 (34.85)
 89 Licon, William         16 Una NTRO-ST       1:05.44             
                 30.96      1:05.44 (34.48)
 90 Gutman, Thomas         19 Bolles School Sh  1:05.49             
                 29.65      1:05.49 (35.84)
 90 Rooker, Gabriel        17 Tualatin Hills S  1:05.49             
                 30.84      1:05.49 (34.65)
 92 Hermes, Cheyne         20 Aggie Swim Club-  1:05.50             
                 30.89      1:05.50 (34.61)
 93 Sloan, Anderson        19 SwimMAC Carolina  1:05.64             
                 30.59      1:05.64 (35.05)
 94 Yarbrough, Scott       21 Oakland Live Y'e  1:05.79             
                 30.00      1:05.79 (35.79)
 95 Hojnacki, Zachary      19 Tucson Ford Deal  1:05.82             
                 30.61      1:05.82 (35.21)
 96 Stephens, Zachary      18 Una BAC-MA/Sunbu  1:05.87             
                 30.57      1:05.87 (35.30)
 97 Novak, Christopher     22 Tsunami Swim Tea  1:05.91             
                 30.70      1:05.91 (35.21)
 98 *Suarez, Diego         19 Houston Swim Clu  1:05.97             
                 31.19      1:05.97 (34.78)
 99 Arakelian, Nick        15 Kingfish Aquatic  1:05.98             
                 31.05      1:05.98 (34.93)
100 Nosbisch, Luke         19 Jewish Community  1:06.05             
                 30.93      1:06.05 (35.12)
101 Casey, Thomas          20 University of Vi  1:06.14             
                 30.55      1:06.14 (35.59)
102 Donkersgoed, Van       17 Aquajets Swim Te  1:06.15             
                 31.29      1:06.15 (34.86)
103 Turner, Jordan         18 Marietta Marlins  1:06.17             
                 30.55      1:06.17 (35.62)
104 LeRoy, Nathan          22 Tiger Aquatics-P  1:06.25             
                 30.95      1:06.25 (35.30)
105 Rollins, David         26 Cincinnati Marli  1:06.30             
                 30.42      1:06.30 (35.88)
106 Deacon, Cody           22 Air Force Academ  1:06.31             
                 30.75      1:06.31 (35.56)
106 Hoffer, Lucas          19 Navy Swimming-MD  1:06.31             
                 31.35      1:06.31 (34.96)
106 Francis, Ian           21 DU Hilltoppers-C  1:06.31             
                 31.54      1:06.31 (34.77)
109 Carbone, Ian           19 Una TXLA-ST       1:06.35             
                 31.13      1:06.35 (35.22)
109 Sreenan, Casey         21 Club Wolverine-M  1:06.35             
                 30.62      1:06.35 (35.73)
111 Manousos, Nicholas     20 Stanford Swimmin  1:06.38             
                 30.91      1:06.38 (35.47)
111 Studebaker, Ryan       19 Sierra Marlins S  1:06.38             
                 31.42      1:06.38 (34.96)
113 Hladik, Joseph         20 University of Mi  1:06.42             
                 30.73      1:06.42 (35.69)
114 Stauder, Travis        21 Lynchburg YMCA S  1:06.65             
                 31.25      1:06.65 (35.40)
114 Cushing, Blake         20 Terrapins Swim T  1:06.65             
                 30.58      1:06.65 (36.07)
116 *Goga, Razvan          23 Arkansas Dolphin  1:06.88             
                 30.10      1:06.88 (36.78)
117 Sanchez, Michael       20 La Mirada Armada  1:06.96             
                 31.16      1:06.96 (35.80)
118 Applin, Karson         20 Swim Utah-UT      1:07.05             
                 30.90      1:07.05 (36.15)
119 Vavra, Benjamin        21 Oakland Live Y'e  1:07.16             
                 30.86      1:07.16 (36.30)
120 Bronnenberg, Cody      18 Panama City Swim  1:07.84             
                 31.69      1:07.84 (36.15)
121 Wong, Stanley          17 New York Sharks-  1:08.29             
                 30.75      1:08.29 (37.54)
122 Lee-To, Evan           20 Minnetonka Swim-  1:08.52             
                 30.99      1:08.52 (37.53)
123 Randolph, Maxwell      22 Yellow Jacket-GA  1:09.32             
                 31.54      1:09.32 (37.78)
 -- *Kornfeld, Paul        24 Canada/Stanford   1:03.46         X   
                 29.46      1:03.46 (34.00)
 -- Rowe, Spencer          18 Baylor Swim Club      DQ              
                 30.12           DQ (34.17)
 -- Al-barazi, Azad        23 Trojan Swim Club      DQ              
                 29.96           DQ (34.27)
 -- Seo, Young Tae         17 Swim Pasadena-CA     DFS              
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 4                  
 
  1. Stanford Swimming                 106   2. Longhorn Aquatics                  76
  3. Fast Swim Team                     66   4. Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics       61
  5. California Aquatics                46   6. Trojan Swim Club                   42
  7. Club Wolverine                   37.5   8. SwimMAC Carolina                   36
  9. Colorado Stars                   24.5  10. Snow Swimming                      24
 10. Germantown Academy Aquatic  Cl     24  10. Bluefish Swim Club                 24
 13. Western Kentucky University        21  14. Unattached Scal                    20
 15. Unattached Troj                    19  16. Unattached Troj                    18
 16. The Woodlands Swim Team            18  16. Tennessee Aquatics                 18
 16. Auburn Aquatics                    18  20. North Coast Aquatics               17
 21. Scenic City Aquatic Club           16  21. Fox Valley Swim Team               16
 21. Pleasanton Seahawks                16  24. SwimAtlanta                        15
 24. Delaware Swim Team                 15  26. Pilot Aquatic Club - Knoxville     14
 26. Athens Bulldog Swim Club           14  28. Badger Swim Club                   11
 28. Saint Petersburg Aquatics          11  30. Indiana University                  9
 30. New Trier Swim Club                 9  32. Unattached                          8
 32. New York Athletic Club              8  32. Carolina Aquatics                   8
 35. Unattached Txla                     7  35. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics         7
 37. University of Missouri Swim Te      5  37. Wisconsin Aquatics                  5
 39. Rattler Swim Club                   4  39. Aggie Swim Club                     4
 41. Unattached Troj                   3.5  41. Peoria Area Water Wizards         3.5
 43. Santa Clara Swim Club               3  44. Lancaster Aquatic Club              2
 45. Minnesota Aquatics                  1  45. South Florida Aquatic Club          1