USA Swimming-National Meets                     8/17/2012 - 10:35AM
 2012 Speedo Junior National Championships - 8/13/2012 to 8/17/2012 
 
 Event 31  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         Meet: M 22.13  8/13/2010 Vladimir Morozov, Swim Torrance
  Qual - Jr A:   24.29
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Ringgold, Brett        17 North Texas Nada    23.23      23.12  
         r:+0.72                       
  2 Condorelli, Santo      17 Bolles School Sh    23.34      23.17  
         r:+0.72                       
  3 Barsanti, Ryan         17 Terrapins Swim T    23.65      23.29  
         r:+0.70                       
  4 Murray, John           18 Alamo Area Aquat    23.28      23.44  
         r:+0.62                       
  4 Black, Connor          17 Cats Aquatic Tea    23.52      23.44  
         r:+0.72                       
  6 Sansoucie, Andrew      17 Rec Plex Sharks-    23.23      23.57  
         r:+0.71                       
  7 Campbell, Sven         17 Orinda Aquatics-    23.24      23.63  
         r:+0.76                       
  8 Risolvato, Erik        18 Unattached-OH       22.74      23.64  
         r:+0.75                       
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bolleter, Cory         18 Alamo Area Aquat    23.72      23.75  
         r:+0.71                       
 10 Carter, Ben            15 St Joseph Aquati    23.93      23.76  
         r:+0.66                       
 11 Dressel, Caeleb        15 Bolles School Sh    23.45      23.79  
         r:+0.74                       
 12 Crabtree, Brandon      16 Imp. Valley Dese    23.78      23.80  
         r:+0.69                       
 13 Lynch, Justin          15 Terrapins Swim T    24.14      23.86  
         r:+0.71                       
 13 Kim, Edward            16 Bellevue Club Sw    23.63      23.86  
         r:+0.57                       
 15 Wong, Stanley          18 New York Sharks-    23.63      23.88  
         r:+0.68                       
 16 Wagner, Zachary        17 King Aquatic Clu    23.73      23.92  
         r:+0.71                       
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wolfe, Gunnar          18 Phoenix Swim Clu    23.74      23.93  
         r:+0.67                       
 18 McCormick, Jason       18 Fort Lauderdale-    24.27      23.99  
         r:+0.74                       
 19 Josa, Matthew          17 SwimMAC Carolina    23.99      24.00  
         r:+0.75                       
 20 Brindle, Carson        17 Multnomah Athlet    23.42      24.04  
         r:+0.72                       
 21 Descombes, Jonathan    17 Aquazot Swim Clu    24.64      24.05  
         r:+0.76                       
 22 Wonder, Nicholas       17 Counsilman Cente    24.45      24.15  
         r:+0.64                       
 23 Bole, Sandy            18 North Bay Aquati    24.06      24.17  
         r:+0.73                       
 24 Sharp, Stuart          18 Cypress Fairbank    24.20      24.18  
         r:+0.69                       
 24 Halsmer, Joseph        18 Sterling Stingra    24.24      24.18  
         r:+0.74                       
 24 Hutchinson, Alexander  18 Cincinnati Marli    24.07      24.18  
         r:+0.68                       
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 27 Flager, Austin         17 Northridge Area-    24.15      24.22  
         r:+0.68                       
 28 Carroll, Trevor        17 Pro Swimming-IN     24.70      24.24  
         r:+0.63                       
 29 Powers, Paul           16 Splash Aquatic C    23.42      24.26  
         r:+0.61                       
 29 Busch, Noah            17 Minnetonka Swim-    24.33      24.26  
         r:+0.72                       
 31 Elliott, Reid          18 Unattached-ST       24.45      24.27  
         r:+0.77                       
 31 Greenberg, Aaron       17 Edina Swim Club-    24.08      24.27  
         r:+0.68                       
 33 Pieroni, Blake         16 Duneland Swim Cl    24.41      24.29  
         r:+0.68                       
 34 Hemmingsen, Robert     16 Greater Omaha Aq    24.26      24.31  
         r:+0.66                       
 34 Boyd, Jack             16 Sweet Home Aquat    24.17      24.31  
         r:+0.79                       
 36 Bantley, Bob           17 Upper Dublin Aqu    23.82      24.32  
         r:+0.79                       
 37 Zawatski, Edward       15 Cyc Rally Aquati    23.95      24.33  
         r:+0.72                       
 38 Tan, Steven            16 Delta Aquatics-I    21.28Y     24.36  
         r:+0.68                       
 39 Lanzi, Antonio         18 Albany Starfish-    24.17      24.37  
         r:+0.67                       
 39 Fiepke, Jonathan       17 Central Iowa Aqu    24.21      24.37  
         r:+0.74                       
 41 Pinfold, Brett         17 First Colony Swi    24.60      24.38  
         r:+0.75                       
 41 Groters, Jordy         16 Davie Nadadores-    24.52      24.38  
         r:+0.67                       
 43 Tanabe, Cody           17 Crow Canyon Coun    24.26      24.41  
         r:+0.67                       
 43 Steinkamp, Theodore    17 Riviera Swim Clu    24.10      24.41  
         r:+0.66                       
 43 Seliskar, Andrew       15 CUBU-PV             24.56      24.41  
         r:+0.69                       
 46 Hasemann, Nicholas     17 Bartlett Electri    24.48      24.42  
         r:+0.72                       
 47 Olmsted, Wesley        16 High Tide Aquati    24.14      24.43  
         r:+0.68                       
 48 Appleby, Andrew        17 Cuyahoga Falls Y    21.19Y     24.44  
         r:+0.67                       
 49 Lucas, Noah            17 Edina Swim Club-    24.18      24.45  
         r:+0.68                       
 50 Carey, Jack            17 New York Sharks-    24.18      24.48  
         r:+0.69                       
 50 Nee, Jack              17 University Swim-    24.17      24.48  
         r:+0.78                       
 52 Whitener, Adam         17 Club Wolverine-M    24.42      24.49  
         r:+0.73                       
 53 Coutinho, Pedro        18 Davie Nadadores-    24.29      24.52  
         r:+0.69                       
 54 Goethe, Jackson        17 Kronos Aquatics-    24.26      24.53  
         r:+0.83                       
 55 Belanger, Mark         18 Firestone Akron-    24.26      24.55  
         r:+0.70                       
 55 Gray, Alexander        18 Swim Birmingham-    23.91      24.55  
         r:+0.65                       
 55 Smith, Clark           17 Denver Swim Acad    23.99      24.55  
         r:+0.66                       
 58 Ellington, Colin       15 YMCA of the Tria    24.38      24.59  
         r:+0.71                       
 59 Church, Chad           18 Cats Aquatic Tea    24.53      24.64  
         r:+0.70                       
 60 Turner, Daryl          17 Aces Swim Club-C    24.03      24.65  
         r:+0.74                       
 61 Brinkhoff, Erik        18 Bethel Park Recr    24.19      24.67  
         r:+0.77                       
 61 Brown, Christian       18 Terrapins Swim T    24.42      24.67  
         r:+0.71                       
 63 Le Grand, Jemal        18 Davie Nadadores-    24.23      24.68  
         r:+0.76                       
 64 Greene, Aaron          17 North Texas Nada    24.72      24.69  
         r:+0.72                       
 65 Dale, Taylor           17 Carpet Capital A    24.04      24.70  
         r:+0.66                       
 65 Caveness, Christian    17 Waves Of Wilming    24.72      24.70  
         r:+0.77                       
 65 Boland, David          17 Club Wolverine-M    24.24      24.70  
         r:+0.70                       
 65 Duderstadt, Michael    17 Panama City Swim    24.42      24.70  
         r:+4.21                       
 69 Bateman, Cole          17 Minnetonka Swim-    24.40      24.71  
         r:+0.68                       
 70 Buck, Justin           17 Clearwater Aquat    24.55      24.75  
         r:+4.17                       
 71 Johns, Travis          17 Waves Of Wilming    24.19      24.76  
         r:+0.67                       
 71 Popp, Lucas            18 Wichita Swim Clu    24.16      24.76  
         r:+0.73                       
 73 Young, Aaron           18 Tualatin Hills S    24.02      24.77  
         r:+0.65                       
 74 Robrock, Kyle          18 Black Dog Swimmi    24.44      24.78  
         r:+0.68                       
 75 Conaton, Patrick       16 Badger Swim Club    21.34Y     24.79  
         r:+0.76                       
 76 Hendricks, Jack        17 Cincinnati Marli    24.74      24.81  
         r:+0.72                       
 77 Shepley, Joseph        16 Cheshire Y/Sea D    24.70      24.82  
         r:+0.77                       
 78 Haeberle, Scott        18 Counsilman Cente    24.24      24.84  
         r:+0.70                       
 78 Calegan, Haden         17 Iowa City Eels S    24.25      24.84  
         r:+0.73                       
 80 Hren, Derek            17 Euclid Marlins-L    24.64      24.85  
         r:+0.73                       
 81 Gordon, Ryan           16 Albany Starfish-    24.55      24.86  
         r:+0.67                       
 81 Boston, Bryce          17 Minnetonka Swim-    24.19      24.86  
         r:+0.61                       
 83 Jackson, Trent         17 Nitro Swimming-S    24.50      24.91  
         r:+0.71                       
 84 Ross, Walter           18 Phoenix Swim Clu    24.13      24.97  
         r:+0.73                       
 85 Bolden, Ronnie         17 Greater Columbus    24.60      25.00  
         r:+0.76                       
 86 Anderson, Thomas       14 King Aquatic Clu    24.79      25.04  
         r:+0.68                       
 87 Zhang, Victor          18 Club Wolverine-M    24.46      25.09  
         r:+0.79                       
 88 Nee, Shawn             16 Shawmut Aquatic-    24.17      25.21  
         r:+0.75                       
 -- Maudslien, Thane       17 King Aquatic Clu    24.10        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Ashby, Robert          18 Orinda Aquatics-    20.96Y        NS