USA Swimming-National Meets                     8/17/2012 - 10:16AM
 2012 Speedo Junior National Championships - 8/13/2012 to 8/17/2012 
 
 Event 29  Men 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
         Meet: M 2:00.07  8/14/2009 Kyle Whitaker, Duneland Swim Cl
  Qual - Jr A:   2:09.49
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Stumph, Steven         18 Orinda Aquatics-  2:05.48    2:05.04  
    r:+0.73  26.78        58.74 (31.96)
        1:34.84 (36.10)     2:05.04 (30.20)
  2 Domagala, Michael      16 Asphalt Green Un  2:04.54    2:05.46  
    r:+0.75  26.19        57.44 (31.25)
        1:35.70 (38.26)     2:05.46 (29.76)
  3 Seliskar, Andrew       15 CUBU-PV           2:03.18    2:06.85  
    r:+0.71  26.31        57.76 (31.45)
        1:35.46 (37.70)     2:06.85 (31.39)
  4 Miller, Patrick        18 Dads Club Swim T  2:07.73    2:06.95  
    r:+0.73  27.03      1:00.51 (33.48)
        1:37.42 (36.91)     2:06.95 (29.53)
  5 Conway, Daniel         18 Blue Devil Swim-  2:05.87    2:07.00  
    r:+0.74  26.65        58.55 (31.90)
        1:36.25 (37.70)     2:07.00 (30.75)
  6 Molacek, Jacob         16 Greater Omaha Aq  2:09.01    2:07.02  
    r:+0.78  26.35        58.50 (32.15)
        1:36.20 (37.70)     2:07.02 (30.82)
  7 Quallen, Joshua        17 Dayton Raiders-O  2:08.87    2:07.44  
    r:+0.78  26.42        58.80 (32.38)
        1:37.03 (38.23)     2:07.44 (30.41)
  8 Owen, Robert           16 Crimson Aquatics  2:07.90    2:07.57  
    r:+0.75  27.95        59.71 (31.76)
        1:37.88 (38.17)     2:07.57 (29.69)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Turner, Brock          17 Dayton Raiders-O  2:09.33    2:07.73  
    r:+0.81  27.50        58.86 (31.36)
        1:37.76 (38.90)     2:07.73 (29.97)
 10 Ellington, Colin       15 YMCA of the Tria  2:05.82    2:07.93  
    r:+0.73  27.07        58.95 (31.88)
        1:37.39 (38.44)     2:07.93 (30.54)
 11 Smiddy, Samuel         18 AK Sharks-FG      2:05.70    2:07.94  
    r:+0.67  26.76        59.57 (32.81)
        1:38.30 (38.73)     2:07.94 (29.64)
 12 Wells, Tucker          17 Phoenix Swim Clu  2:10.46    2:08.00  
    r:+0.71  26.27        58.35 (32.08)
        1:36.73 (38.38)     2:08.00 (31.27)
 13 Maudslien, Thane       17 King Aquatic Clu  2:08.29    2:08.02  
    r:+0.67  26.53        58.45 (31.92)
        1:37.93 (39.48)     2:08.02 (30.09)
 14 Ehrman, Joshua         17 Club Wolverine-M  1:49.34Y   2:08.07  
    r:+0.73  27.55      1:00.80 (33.25)
        1:37.25 (36.45)     2:08.07 (30.82)
 15 Quinn, Austin          17 Lake Erie Silver  1:51.44Y   2:08.20  
    r:+0.75  27.62        59.43 (31.81)
        1:38.30 (38.87)     2:08.20 (29.90)
 16 Nelson, Ryan           18 Golden West Swim  2:11.02    2:08.21  
    r:+0.75  28.02      1:00.76 (32.74)
        1:37.93 (37.17)     2:08.21 (30.28)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Marcantonio, Anthony   17 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:09.93    2:08.45  
    r:+0.71  27.96      1:01.47 (33.51)
        1:38.42 (36.95)     2:08.45 (30.03)
 18 Crosby, Gage           17 Razorback Aquati  2:10.11    2:08.57  
    r:+0.77  28.05      1:03.13 (35.08)
        1:38.38 (35.25)     2:08.57 (30.19)
 19 Thai, Harrison         17 Crescenta-Canada  2:07.15    2:08.60  
    r:+0.65  28.06      1:01.57 (33.51)
        1:38.74 (37.17)     2:08.60 (29.86)
 20 Anderson, Thomas       17 College Area Swi  2:09.64    2:08.81  
    r:+0.72  28.04      1:00.06 (32.02)
        1:39.38 (39.32)     2:08.81 (29.43)
 21 Klein, Eric            17 Crescent City Sw  2:08.76    2:08.92  
    r:+0.71  26.83        59.19 (32.36)
        1:38.23 (39.04)     2:08.92 (30.69)
 22 Han, Gregory           17 Cheshire Y/Sea D  2:09.13    2:08.94  
    r:+0.76  28.97      1:01.94 (32.97)
        1:37.92 (35.98)     2:08.94 (31.02)
 23 Palazzo, Ross          16 Hudson Explorer-  2:10.20    2:08.98  
    r:+0.79  27.67      1:00.18 (32.51)
        1:37.95 (37.77)     2:08.98 (31.03)
 24 Tooley, Alexander      18 Loveland Swim Cl  2:09.20    2:09.09  
    r:+0.72  27.81      1:00.90 (33.09)
        1:38.63 (37.73)     2:09.09 (30.46)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Klein, Christopher     17 Club Wolverine-M  2:08.32    2:09.10  
    r:+0.79  27.15      1:01.43 (34.28)
        1:39.12 (37.69)     2:09.10 (29.98)
 26 Wen, Michael           16 Class Aquatics-C  2:09.06    2:09.18  
    r:+0.67  27.56      1:01.96 (34.40)
        1:39.08 (37.12)     2:09.18 (30.10)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Osada, Koya            16 North Carolina A  2:09.72    2:09.21  
    r:+0.75  26.88        59.40 (32.52)
        1:37.72 (38.32)     2:09.21 (31.49)
 28 Switzer, Zachary       17 Unattached-VA     1:50.72Y   2:09.27  
    r:+0.71  27.83        59.44 (31.61)
        1:38.13 (38.69)     2:09.27 (31.14)
 29 Boland, David          17 Club Wolverine-M  2:08.91    2:09.30  
    r:+0.75  27.17      1:00.18 (33.01)
        1:38.97 (38.79)     2:09.30 (30.33)
 30 Duderstadt, Michael    17 Panama City Swim  2:09.15    2:09.49  
    r:+0.76  27.34      1:00.87 (33.53)
        1:38.34 (37.47)     2:09.49 (31.15)
 30 Colley, Gavin          15 North Baltimore-  2:10.34    2:09.49  
    r:+0.74  27.84      1:01.75 (33.91)
        1:39.84 (38.09)     2:09.49 (29.65)
 32 Ringgold, Brett        17 North Texas Nada  2:07.32    2:09.71  
    r:+0.76  27.01      1:00.95 (33.94)
        1:38.57 (37.62)     2:09.71 (31.14)
 33 Anderson, Joshua       18 Nitro Swimming-S  2:08.52    2:09.77  
    r:+0.82  27.67      1:01.68 (34.01)
        1:40.31 (38.63)     2:09.77 (29.46)
 34 Stitt, Cameron         17 Tualatin Hills S  2:11.22    2:09.79  
    r:+0.67  28.15      1:00.99 (32.84)
        1:40.05 (39.06)     2:09.79 (29.74)
 34 Cline, Bradley         17 North Bay Aquati  2:11.25    2:09.79  
    r:+0.77  26.84        59.78 (32.94)
        1:38.81 (39.03)     2:09.79 (30.98)
 36 Massey, Ryan           17 Premier Aquatics  2:10.45    2:09.86  
    r:+0.78  28.05      1:01.24 (33.19)
        1:39.78 (38.54)     2:09.86 (30.08)
 37 Crane, Nicholas        18 Lake Erie Silver  2:09.18    2:09.90  
    r:+0.62  27.64        58.75 (31.11)
        1:39.10 (40.35)     2:09.90 (30.80)
 38 Mayes, Christopher     17 YMCA of the Tria  2:08.83    2:09.98  
    r:+0.72  28.60      1:01.20 (32.60)
        1:39.98 (38.78)     2:09.98 (30.00)
 39 Norman, Thomas         17 Houston Swim Clu  2:11.01    2:10.11  
    r:+0.90  28.76      1:01.01 (32.25)
        1:39.72 (38.71)     2:10.11 (30.39)
 40 Sockwell, Kyle         18 Texas Gold-ST     2:08.66    2:10.25  
    r:+0.78  27.53      1:00.65 (33.12)
        1:38.98 (38.33)     2:10.25 (31.27)
 41 Van Overdam, Austin    16 Cypress Fairbank  2:08.20    2:10.28  
    r:+0.84  27.71        59.95 (32.24)
        1:38.67 (38.72)     2:10.28 (31.61)
 42 Silverthorn, Nicholas  16 Pleasanton Seaha  2:07.28    2:10.31  
    r:+0.78  27.83      1:03.82 (35.99)
        1:40.68 (36.86)     2:10.31 (29.63)
 43 Zhang, Victor          18 Club Wolverine-M  2:09.26    2:10.33  
    r:+0.82  27.57      1:01.18 (33.61)
        1:39.86 (38.68)     2:10.33 (30.47)
 44 Keller, Alexander      17 Centralia Recrea  2:08.85    2:10.35  
    r:+0.74  27.86      1:01.12 (33.26)
        1:39.42 (38.30)     2:10.35 (30.93)
 45 Buck, Justin           17 Clearwater Aquat  2:09.38    2:10.36  
    r:+0.77  26.95      1:00.92 (33.97)
        1:39.96 (39.04)     2:10.36 (30.40)
 45 Borgert, Benjamin      17 High Tide Aquati  2:09.86    2:10.36  
    r:+0.72  28.90      1:00.60 (31.70)
        1:39.56 (38.96)     2:10.36 (30.80)
 47 Zito, Nicholas         17 Palatine Park Di  2:10.86    2:10.46  
    r:+0.78  26.66      1:00.32 (33.66)
        1:37.99 (37.67)     2:10.46 (32.47)
 48 Stockett, Paul         17 Suburban Seahawk  2:10.86    2:10.75  
    r:+0.70  28.51      1:01.96 (33.45)
        1:39.52 (37.56)     2:10.75 (31.23)
 49 Hurwitz, Cole          17 The Dolphins-OR   2:10.87    2:10.78  
    r:+0.75  28.03      1:01.70 (33.67)
        1:39.13 (37.43)     2:10.78 (31.65)
 50 Chadwick, Michael      17 SwimMAC Carolina  2:11.19    2:10.80  
    r:+0.80  28.57      1:01.83 (33.26)
        1:40.64 (38.81)     2:10.80 (30.16)
 51 Brooks, Joshua         16 Wtrc Sharks Swim  2:09.03    2:10.89  
    r:+0.73  27.50      1:00.75 (33.25)
        1:40.93 (40.18)     2:10.89 (29.96)
 52 Petersen, Nicholas     16 Schroeder YMCA S  2:08.89    2:11.00  
    r:+0.65  26.72      1:02.09 (35.37)
        1:41.01 (38.92)     2:11.00 (29.99)
 53 Remetta, John          17 North Texas Nada  1:50.73Y   2:11.19  
    r:+0.76  28.03      1:02.78 (34.75)
        1:40.36 (37.58)     2:11.19 (30.83)
 54 Brown, Joe             17 Desert Shark Swi  2:09.88    2:11.21  
    r:+0.69  27.16      1:01.11 (33.95)
        1:40.24 (39.13)     2:11.21 (30.97)
 55 Kalisz, Connor         16 North Baltimore-  2:09.77    2:11.43  
    r:+0.84  28.82      1:01.99 (33.17)
        1:40.54 (38.55)     2:11.43 (30.89)
 56 Brumm, Peter           18 SwimMAC Carolina  2:09.39    2:11.60  
    r:+0.77  26.62        59.52 (32.90)
        1:42.02 (42.50)     2:11.60 (29.58)
 57 Rysemus, Logan         17 King Aquatic Clu  2:10.21    2:11.61  
    r:+0.76  28.20      1:01.10 (32.90)
        1:39.64 (38.54)     2:11.61 (31.97)
 58 Gutierrez, Longyuan    17 Cottonwood Heigh  1:50.54Y   2:11.65  
    r:+0.81  25.80      1:00.15 (34.35)
        1:40.53 (40.38)     2:11.65 (31.12)
 59 Luo, Victor            17 Somerset Valley-  2:10.71    2:11.68  
    r:+0.62  28.77      1:02.58 (33.81)
        1:39.28 (36.70)     2:11.68 (32.40)
 60 Bish, Blair            15 Arkansas Dolphin  2:11.12    2:11.81  
    r:+0.69  28.36      1:02.81 (34.45)
        1:39.38 (36.57)     2:11.81 (32.43)
 60 Nee, Shawn             16 Shawmut Aquatic-  2:10.45    2:11.81  
    r:+0.75  28.19      1:00.39 (32.20)
        1:41.31 (40.92)     2:11.81 (30.50)
 62 Chalcarz, Matthew      15 Mission Viejo Na  2:10.66    2:11.82  
    r:+0.64  27.83      1:01.48 (33.65)
        1:40.73 (39.25)     2:11.82 (31.09)
 63 Nguyenphu, Austin      17 North Texas Nada  2:10.60    2:11.83  
    r:+0.74  28.62      1:03.06 (34.44)
        1:40.88 (37.82)     2:11.83 (30.95)
 64 Sebastian, Ryan        16 Scarlet Aquatics  2:08.69    2:11.85  
    r:+0.67  28.28      1:01.31 (33.03)
        1:41.06 (39.75)     2:11.85 (30.79)
 65 Park, Jae              16 Nasa Wildcat Aqu  2:10.61    2:12.15  
    r:+0.64  28.32      1:01.70 (33.38)
        1:40.03 (38.33)     2:12.15 (32.12)
 66 Walker, Benjamin       14 Nitro Swimming-S  2:09.75    2:12.34  
    r:+0.75  28.20      1:01.28 (33.08)
        1:39.71 (38.43)     2:12.34 (32.63)
 67 Johns, Travis          17 Waves Of Wilming  2:10.75    2:12.45  
    r:+0.68  28.23      1:01.04 (32.81)
        1:42.08 (41.04)     2:12.45 (30.37)
 68 Berger, Brennen        17 Carmel Swim Club  1:51.16Y   2:12.71  
    r:+0.78  28.00      1:02.12 (34.12)
        1:40.19 (38.07)     2:12.71 (32.52)
 69 Bradley, Kevin         17 Crimson Aquatics  2:09.11    2:12.83  
    r:+0.79  28.69      1:02.08 (33.39)
        1:41.99 (39.91)     2:12.83 (30.84)
 70 Dedianous, Justin      16 Waves Illinois-I  2:09.71    2:12.84  
    r:+0.68  27.97      1:02.74 (34.77)
        1:42.54 (39.80)     2:12.84 (30.30)
 71 Balogh, Brennan        15 Lincoln Select S  2:10.92    2:12.85  
    r:+0.68  27.86      1:00.62 (32.76)
        1:41.56 (40.94)     2:12.85 (31.29)
 72 Taylor, Cody           16 Donner Swim Club  2:09.95    2:12.90  
    r:+0.62  28.38      1:02.38 (34.00)
        1:41.62 (39.24)     2:12.90 (31.28)
 73 Strobel, Jackson       16 Colorado Stars-C  2:10.97    2:12.96  
    r:+0.67  28.15      1:01.98 (33.83)
        1:39.81 (37.83)     2:12.96 (33.15)
 74 Josa, Matthew          17 SwimMAC Carolina  2:06.38    2:13.02  
    r:+0.75  25.76        57.98 (32.22)
        1:38.33 (40.35)     2:13.02 (34.69)
 75 Hren, Derek            17 Euclid Marlins-L  1:50.34Y   2:13.28  
    r:+0.74  27.75      1:01.65 (33.90)
        1:41.78 (40.13)     2:13.28 (31.50)
 76 Kananowicz, Bryce      16 Coeur D'Alene Ar  2:11.29    2:13.34  
    r:+0.75  28.12      1:00.71 (32.59)
        1:41.93 (41.22)     2:13.34 (31.41)
 77 Haeberle, Scott        18 Counsilman Cente  2:07.16    2:13.89  
    r:+0.71  27.89      1:02.14 (34.25)
        1:41.21 (39.07)     2:13.89 (32.68)
 78 Bryant, Samuel         17 Premier Aquatics  2:08.96    2:14.16  
    r:+0.75  29.23      1:03.71 (34.48)
        1:43.32 (39.61)     2:14.16 (30.84)
 79 Groters, Jordy         16 Davie Nadadores-  2:09.75    2:14.44  
    r:+0.70  28.47      1:05.02 (36.55)
        1:42.52 (37.50)     2:14.44 (31.92)
 -- Bretschneider, Lane    17 SwimMAC Carolina  2:08.62         DQ  
         r:+0.79                       
 -- Bunner, Zach           17 Chattahoochee Go  1:50.31Y        DQ  
         r:+0.73                       
 -- Tee, Eugene            18 Team Santa Monic  2:06.34         DQ  
         r:+0.81                       
 -- Dressel, Caeleb        15 Bolles School Sh  2:06.40        DFS  
      Declared false start - Misc