USA Swimming-National Meets                     8/17/2012 - 09:41AM
 2012 Speedo Junior National Championships - 8/13/2012 to 8/17/2012 
 
 Event 28  Women 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
         Meet: M 2:12.73  8/14/2009 Melissa Franklin, Colorado STARS
  Qual - Jr A:   2:22.19
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Brown, Allison         18 Pleasanton Seaha  2:15.69    2:18.13  
    r:+0.74  30.17      1:05.47 (35.30)
        1:45.97 (40.50)     2:18.13 (32.16)
  2 D'Innocenzo, Margaret  17 Crimson Aquatics  2:17.49    2:18.55  
    r:+0.72  30.26      1:04.83 (34.57)
        1:45.79 (40.96)     2:18.55 (32.76)
  3 Szekely, Allie         14 Central Bucks Sw  2:16.29    2:18.57  
    r:+0.80  30.02      1:04.53 (34.51)
        1:44.20 (39.67)     2:18.57 (34.37)
  4 Carlson, Grace         16 Una Thsc-OR       2:19.18    2:18.83  
    r:+0.75  30.45      1:05.57 (35.12)
        1:46.37 (40.80)     2:18.83 (32.46)
  5 Drabot, Katherine      14 Ozaukee Aquatics  2:19.31    2:19.14  
    r:+0.80  30.28      1:05.51 (35.23)
        1:45.73 (40.22)     2:19.14 (33.41)
  6 Eastin, Ella           15 Irvine Novaquati  2:16.99    2:19.26  
    r:+0.80  30.07      1:03.78 (33.71)
        1:45.84 (42.06)     2:19.26 (33.42)
  7 Runge, Cierra          16 North Baltimore-  2:16.40    2:19.34  
    r:+0.79  29.77      1:04.49 (34.72)
        1:46.64 (42.15)     2:19.34 (32.70)
  8 Bursch, Addisynn       17 Unattached-IE     2:18.65    2:20.07  
    r:+0.73  30.35      1:07.10 (36.75)
        1:47.80 (40.70)     2:20.07 (32.27)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mykkanen, Courtney     14 Irvine Novaquati  2:22.54    2:20.41  
    r:+0.89  31.03      1:04.08 (33.05)
        1:47.50 (43.42)     2:20.41 (32.91)
 10 Small, Meghan          14 York YMCA-MA      2:19.44    2:20.47  
    r:+0.79  30.28      1:07.19 (36.91)
        1:48.13 (40.94)     2:20.47 (32.34)
 11 Fisher, Abigail        17 Lakeland Hills-N  2:21.55    2:20.50  
    r:+0.78  30.35      1:07.11 (36.76)
        1:47.26 (40.15)     2:20.50 (33.24)
 12 Cox, Madisyn           17 Lubbock Swim Clu  2:18.89    2:20.51  
    r:+0.74  30.32      1:05.14 (34.82)
        1:47.02 (41.88)     2:20.51 (33.49)
 13 Williams, Kimberly     15 Bellevue Club Sw  2:17.40    2:21.07  
    r:+0.90  30.24      1:05.90 (35.66)
        1:47.69 (41.79)     2:21.07 (33.38)
 14 Emery, Nicole          16 SwimMAC Carolina  2:19.13    2:21.09  
    r:+0.76  31.01      1:06.92 (35.91)
        1:48.34 (41.42)     2:21.09 (32.75)
 15 Isleta, Chloe Kenndey  14 Santa Clara Swim  2:22.36    2:21.21  
    r:+8.41  30.38      1:05.55 (35.17)
        1:48.54 (42.99)     2:21.21 (32.67)
 16 Kastigar, Hannah       17 Aberdeen Swim Cl  2:20.53    2:21.37  
    r:+0.79  30.63      1:06.76 (36.13)
        1:48.25 (41.49)     2:21.37 (33.12)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Raab, Meaghan          16 Hershey Aquatic-  2:16.35    2:21.40  
    r:+0.82  28.83      1:04.91 (36.08)
        1:47.79 (42.88)     2:21.40 (33.61)
 18 Miller, Heidi          16 Fox Chapel Kille  2:20.04    2:21.52  
    r:+0.81  31.06      1:06.17 (35.11)
        1:50.00 (43.83)     2:21.52 (31.52)
 19 Malazdrewicz, Alexand  17 Una Ever-CO       2:21.58    2:21.53  
    r:+0.76  30.45      1:05.68 (35.23)
        1:49.50 (43.82)     2:21.53 (32.03)
 20 Zeiger, Elizabeth      14 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:19.12    2:21.55  
    r:+0.76  30.43      1:06.94 (36.51)
        1:48.85 (41.91)     2:21.55 (32.70)
 21 Wang, Willa            17 North Baltimore-  2:19.36    2:21.85  
    r:+0.78  30.50      1:07.12 (36.62)
        1:49.83 (42.71)     2:21.85 (32.02)
 22 Artmann, Abby          16 Nitro Swimming-S  2:21.09    2:21.94  
    r:+0.72  30.26      1:06.47 (36.21)
        1:48.45 (41.98)     2:21.94 (33.49)
 23 Edwards, Madeline      17 Nitro Swimming-S  2:23.48    2:21.97  
    r:+0.78  30.07      1:04.41 (34.34)
        1:47.32 (42.91)     2:21.97 (34.65)
 24 Sellers, Alexandra     17 Lakeside Aquatic  2:22.54    2:22.08  
    r:+0.77  30.00      1:07.13 (37.13)
        1:50.04 (42.91)     2:22.08 (32.04)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Georges, Daniela       15 Aquazot Swim Clu  2:21.46    2:22.20  
    r:+0.79  30.30      1:06.90 (36.60)
        1:49.55 (42.65)     2:22.20 (32.65)
 26 Stewart, Sada          18 York YMCA-MA      2:20.90    2:22.24  
    r:+0.71  30.59      1:06.30 (35.71)
        1:48.82 (42.52)     2:22.24 (33.42)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Kleppelid, Kaitlyn     17 Helena Lions Swi  2:22.07    2:22.26  
    r:+0.80  31.05      1:08.39 (37.34)
        1:48.58 (40.19)     2:22.26 (33.68)
 28 Hayes, Nina            16 Livermore Aqua C  2:22.57    2:22.28  
    r:+0.78  30.43      1:06.84 (36.41)
        1:49.12 (42.28)     2:22.28 (33.16)
 29 Martelle, Alexandra    16 SwimMAC Carolina  2:22.37    2:22.91  
    r:+0.67  31.00      1:07.11 (36.11)
        1:49.36 (42.25)     2:22.91 (33.55)
 30 McCullagh, Nora        15 SwimMAC Carolina  2:03.40Y   2:22.92  
    r:+0.74  30.43      1:05.03 (34.60)
        1:50.08 (45.05)     2:22.92 (32.84)
 31 Casazza, Caitlin       16 SwimMAC Carolina  2:03.00Y   2:22.96  
    r:+0.74  30.17      1:07.79 (37.62)
        1:49.73 (41.94)     2:22.96 (33.23)
 32 Callahan, Colleen      17 Egg Harbor Twp S  2:21.88    2:23.37  
    r:+0.67  31.28      1:09.52 (38.24)
        1:48.80 (39.28)     2:23.37 (34.57)
 33 Devitt, Elizabeth      16 Mission Viejo Na  2:21.43    2:23.52  
    r:+0.78  31.62      1:07.19 (35.57)
        1:50.56 (43.37)     2:23.52 (32.96)
 34 Wang, Sonia            15 The Claremont Cl  2:19.45    2:23.65  
    r:+0.73  29.73      1:06.25 (36.52)
        1:50.35 (44.10)     2:23.65 (33.30)
 35 O'Neil, Colleen        17 Weymouth Club Wa  2:19.42    2:23.71  
    r:+0.81  31.47      1:07.72 (36.25)
        1:48.56 (40.84)     2:23.71 (35.15)
 36 Ladd, Catherine        15 Santa Clara Swim  2:04.41Y   2:23.74  
    r:+0.78  30.92      1:06.79 (35.87)
        1:50.50 (43.71)     2:23.74 (33.24)
 37 Oberlander, Kacey      14 York YMCA-MA      2:23.31    2:23.83  
    r:+0.77  30.89      1:05.35 (34.46)
        1:49.92 (44.57)     2:23.83 (33.91)
 38 Crawford, Kendall      18 Y-Spartaquatics-  2:02.30Y   2:23.85  
    r:+0.72  30.20      1:05.60 (35.40)
        1:49.90 (44.30)     2:23.85 (33.95)
 39 Bopp, Amy              17 Schenectady-Sara  2:21.20    2:23.91  
    r:+0.72  30.51      1:11.55 (41.04)
        1:51.15 (39.60)     2:23.91 (32.76)
 40 Brown, Megan           15 Greenwood Memori  2:22.03    2:23.93  
    r:+0.81  30.66      1:06.46 (35.80)
        1:51.01 (44.55)     2:23.93 (32.92)
 41 Popp, Meagan           15 St Charles Swim-  2:21.24    2:23.94  
    r:+0.83  31.68      1:08.32 (36.64)
        1:50.84 (42.52)     2:23.94 (33.10)
 42 Francis, Casey         17 Pine Crest Swimm  2:22.62    2:23.95  
    r:+0.72  30.24      1:07.11 (36.87)
        1:50.46 (43.35)     2:23.95 (33.49)
 43 Tucker, Miranda        15 Plymouth-Canton-  2:21.06    2:24.02  
    r:+0.81  30.62      1:10.28 (39.66)
        1:50.41 (40.13)     2:24.02 (33.61)
 44 Cook, Alyssa           15 King Aquatic Clu  2:20.28    2:24.21  
    r:+0.81  31.22      1:07.38 (36.16)
        1:50.38 (43.00)     2:24.21 (33.83)
 45 Rooker, Prudence       16 Tualatin Hills S  2:22.05    2:24.33  
    r:+0.73  30.71      1:08.14 (37.43)
        1:50.86 (42.72)     2:24.33 (33.47)
 46 Enoch, Geordie         16 Eagle Swim Team-  2:22.18    2:24.36  
    r:+0.83  31.58      1:07.32 (35.74)
        1:51.36 (44.04)     2:24.36 (33.00)
 47 Ross, Katharine        17 Central Iowa Aqu  2:04.57Y   2:24.40  
    r:+0.70  31.45      1:08.52 (37.07)
        1:49.57 (41.05)     2:24.40 (34.83)
 48 Holman, Hannah         15 Phoenix Swim Clu  2:22.18    2:24.41  
    r:+0.72  30.95      1:07.86 (36.91)
        1:50.91 (43.05)     2:24.41 (33.50)
 48 Carlson, Mary          17 Dayton Raiders-O  2:22.09    2:24.41  
    r:+0.77  31.96      1:09.23 (37.27)
        1:51.46 (42.23)     2:24.41 (32.95)
 50 McHugh, Cameron        16 Katy Aquatic Tea  2:04.73Y   2:24.42  
    r:+0.77  30.51      1:05.44 (34.93)
        1:51.96 (46.52)     2:24.42 (32.46)
 51 Pfaff, Morgan          18 York YMCA-MA      2:03.93Y   2:24.56  
    r:+0.86  31.31      1:07.41 (36.10)
        1:51.01 (43.60)     2:24.56 (33.55)
 52 Murslack, Kristen      17 Pine Richland Aq  2:00.99Y   2:24.65  
    r:+0.73  29.90      1:07.92 (38.02)
        1:50.45 (42.53)     2:24.65 (34.20)
 53 Dubroff, Lily          15 Delaware Swim Te  2:22.25    2:24.70  
    r:+0.76  31.06      1:07.87 (36.81)
        1:52.02 (44.15)     2:24.70 (32.68)
 54 Francis, Brianna       17 Devil Ray Aquati  2:22.84    2:24.78  
    r:+0.79  31.83      1:09.27 (37.44)
        1:51.52 (42.25)     2:24.78 (33.26)
 55 Hirschi, Sydney        17 West Texas Typho  2:04.93Y   2:24.82  
         r:+0.81                       
            1:50.99 ( )     2:24.82 (33.83)
 56 Nelson, Destiny        15 Frisco Aquatics-  2:21.30    2:24.85  
    r:+0.75  31.14      1:09.06 (37.92)
        1:51.39 (42.33)     2:24.85 (33.46)
 57 Rowe, Kathryn          18 Schenectady-Sara  2:22.40    2:24.95  
    r:+0.87  31.15      1:06.81 (35.66)
        1:51.92 (45.11)     2:24.95 (33.03)
 58 Bohon, Micah           16 City of Charlest  2:20.12    2:25.01  
    r:+0.72  31.03      1:06.45 (35.42)
        1:50.55 (44.10)     2:25.01 (34.46)
 59 Sougstad, Emma         17 Mason City Swim-  2:03.14Y   2:25.11  
    r:+0.86  30.74      1:08.24 (37.50)
        1:49.84 (41.60)     2:25.11 (35.27)
 60 Miller, Catie          16 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:20.76    2:25.14  
    r:+0.74  32.13      1:09.36 (37.23)
        1:50.91 (41.55)     2:25.14 (34.23)
 61 Christy, Jamie         17 Dynamo Swim Club  2:21.87    2:25.21  
    r:+0.78  30.41      1:09.71 (39.30)
        1:51.20 (41.49)     2:25.21 (34.01)
 62 Tetzloff, Alyssa       15 Crown Point Swim  2:21.95    2:25.47  
    r:+0.70  29.14      1:05.88 (36.74)
        1:50.72 (44.84)     2:25.47 (34.75)
 63 Locke, Lacey           17 Carmel Swim Club  2:19.93    2:25.48  
    r:+0.82  30.41      1:06.84 (36.43)
        1:50.65 (43.81)     2:25.48 (34.83)
 64 Leap, Bethany          16 Sarasota YMCA Sh  2:04.33Y   2:25.61  
    r:+0.82  31.91      1:10.14 (38.23)
        1:51.66 (41.52)     2:25.61 (33.95)
 65 Merritt, Heather       16 SwimMAC Carolina  2:22.16    2:25.76  
    r:+0.83  31.17      1:08.41 (37.24)
        1:51.89 (43.48)     2:25.76 (33.87)
 66 Sheridan, Caitlin      16 Crimson Aquatics  2:22.88    2:26.09  
    r:+0.78  30.10      1:07.37 (37.27)
        1:52.41 (45.04)     2:26.09 (33.68)
 67 Fazio, Casey           17 Cougar Aquatic T  2:05.10Y   2:26.24  
         r:+0.75                       
            1:53.15 ( )     2:26.24 (33.09)
 68 Surhoff, Jordan        17 North Baltimore-  2:04.17Y   2:26.52  
    r:+0.83  30.56      1:09.41 (38.85)
        1:52.17 (42.76)     2:26.52 (34.35)
 69 Burton, Margaret       17 Orange County Wa  2:23.06    2:26.77  
    r:+0.85  30.83      1:09.19 (38.36)
        1:52.83 (43.64)     2:26.77 (33.94)
 70 Leander, Christina     17 Suburban Seahawk  2:19.86    2:26.82  
    r:+0.74  30.64      1:06.78 (36.14)
        1:52.35 (45.57)     2:26.82 (34.47)
 71 Alexander, Bridgette   16 J-Hawk Aquatic C  2:05.06Y   2:26.84  
         r:+0.76                       
            1:52.17 ( )     2:26.84 (34.67)
 72 McCann, Carolyn        16 Tacoma Swim Club  2:22.49    2:27.09  
    r:+0.79  31.02      1:09.19 (38.17)
        1:50.94 (41.75)     2:27.09 (36.15)
 73 Brennan, Cassidy       13 Tualatin Hills S  2:23.37    2:27.31  
    r:+0.75  31.54      1:07.20 (35.66)
        1:52.85 (45.65)     2:27.31 (34.46)
 74 Wold, Grace            17 King Aquatic Clu  2:22.35    2:27.37  
    r:+0.81  31.29      1:07.95 (36.66)
        1:51.84 (43.89)     2:27.37 (35.53)
 75 Swinney, Kaitlyn       16 First Colony Swi  2:23.44    2:27.67  
             31.52      1:08.07 (36.55)
        1:52.68 (44.61)     2:27.67 (34.99)
 76 Poppe, Heidi           16 Crow Canyon Coun  2:04.43Y   2:27.74  
    r:+0.84  31.06      1:10.02 (38.96)
        1:51.41 (41.39)     2:27.74 (36.33)
 77 Duran, Vanessa         17 San Antonio Wave  2:04.76Y   2:27.89  
    r:+0.82  32.59      1:11.54 (38.95)
        1:52.27 (40.73)     2:27.89 (35.62)
 78 James, Lauren          15 North Baltimore-  2:23.47    2:28.77  
    r:+0.72  32.49      1:09.09 (36.60)
        1:53.50 (44.41)     2:28.77 (35.27)
 79 Harris, Mallory        18 Boulder City Hen  2:23.42    2:28.81  
    r:+0.80  31.58      1:12.70 (41.12)
        1:55.44 (42.74)     2:28.81 (33.37)
 -- Miller, Katelyn        17 Firestone Akron-  2:17.95         DQ  
         r:+0.71                       
 -- Blood, Bridget         17 Cincinnati Marli  2:20.71         DQ  
         r:+0.80                       
 -- Baker, Kathleen        15 SwimMAC Carolina  2:16.90         DQ  
         r:+0.79                       
 -- Price, Nicole          16 York YMCA-MA      2:21.68        DFS  
      Declared false start - Misc