USA Swimming-National Meets                     8/16/2012 - 11:42AM
 2012 Speedo Junior National Championships - 8/13/2012 to 8/17/2012 
 
 Event 25  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
         Meet: M 55.46  8/12/2010 Vladimir Morozov, Swim Torrance
  Qual - Jr A:   59.39
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Greene, Aaron          17 North Texas Nada    56.40      56.37  
    r:+0.65  27.72        56.37 (28.65)
  2 Josa, Matthew          17 SwimMAC Carolina    57.37      56.60  
    r:+0.55  27.47        56.60 (29.13)
  3 Dale, Taylor           17 Carpet Capital A    57.20      56.61  
    r:+0.59  27.58        56.61 (29.03)
  4 Chen, Jason            16 Pleasanton Seaha    59.03      57.12  
    r:+0.57  27.85        57.12 (29.27)
  5 Bateman, Cole          17 Minnetonka Swim-    58.23      57.25  
    r:+4.39  28.21        57.25 (29.04)
  6 Campbell, Sven         17 Orinda Aquatics-    57.77      57.30  
    r:+0.53  27.97        57.30 (29.33)
  7 Young, Aaron           18 Tualatin Hills S    57.22      57.42  
    r:+0.63  27.76        57.42 (29.66)
  8 Glover, Robert         17 Greater Omaha Aq    58.13      57.53  
    r:+0.56  27.89        57.53 (29.64)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mattix, Bradley        18 Rose Bowl Aquati    57.57      57.58  
    r:+0.59  27.62        57.58 (29.96)
 10 James, Brandon         16 Terrapins Swim T    58.85      57.72  
    r:+0.64  28.36        57.72 (29.36)
 11 Manchester, John       17 SwimMAC Carolina    58.76      57.73  
    r:+0.67  28.07        57.73 (29.66)
 12 Stuart, Hennessey      17 Colorado Stars-C    57.13      57.74  
    r:+0.55  27.68        57.74 (30.06)
 13 Turner, Daryl          17 Aces Swim Club-C    57.75      57.88  
    r:+0.52  28.25        57.88 (29.63)
 14 Puczkowski, David      15 Class Aquatics-C    58.54      57.89  
    r:+0.60  28.01        57.89 (29.88)
 15 Cook, Matthew          18 La Grande Swim C    58.60      57.93  
    r:+0.63  28.15        57.93 (29.78)
 16 Hasemann, Nicholas     17 Bartlett Electri    58.38      57.99  
    r:+0.59  28.41        57.99 (29.58)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Molacek, Jacob         16 Greater Omaha Aq    58.21      58.08  
    r:+0.55  28.07        58.08 (30.01)
 18 Gordon, Ryan           16 Albany Starfish-    58.28      58.09  
    r:+0.59  28.08        58.09 (30.01)
 19 Anderson, Thomas       17 College Area Swi    58.64      58.15  
    r:+0.62  28.41        58.15 (29.74)
 20 Switzer, Zachary       17 Unattached-VA       49.64Y     58.19  
    r:+6.60  28.13        58.19 (30.06)
 21 King, Ethan            17 Memphis Thunder-    58.69      58.25  
    r:+0.64  28.11        58.25 (30.14)
 22 Busch, Noah            17 Minnetonka Swim-    58.75      58.27  
    r:+0.61  28.33        58.27 (29.94)
 23 Pohlmann, Henrik       16 Dayton Raiders-O    58.78      58.33  
    r:+0.60  28.41        58.33 (29.92)
 24 Crane, Nicholas        18 Lake Erie Silver    58.48      58.38  
    r:+0.59  28.42        58.38 (29.96)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Walton, Alex           16 Iowa City Eels S    59.27      58.39  
    r:+0.59  28.19        58.39 (30.20)
 26 Bantley, Bob           17 Upper Dublin Aqu    58.98      58.40  
    r:+0.53  28.51        58.40 (29.89)
 26 Nee, Shawn             16 Shawmut Aquatic-    58.16      58.40  
    r:+0.61  27.94        58.40 (30.46)
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 28 Patnode, Kyle          17 Tops YMCA Swim T    58.07      58.43  
    r:+0.54  28.25        58.43 (30.18)
 29 Wallace, Jacob         18 Cypress Fairbank    57.92      58.47  
    r:+0.53  28.02        58.47 (30.45)
 30 Powers, Paul           16 Splash Aquatic C    59.68      58.48  
    r:+7.95  28.15        58.48 (30.33)
 31 Elliott, Reid          18 Unattached-ST       58.32      58.49  
    r:+0.57  28.11        58.49 (30.38)
 32 Ball, Ryan             17 Loveland Swim Cl    58.61      58.50  
    r:+0.52  28.74        58.50 (29.76)
 33 Young, Ethan           14 Carpet Capital A    58.31      58.53  
    r:+0.65  28.61        58.53 (29.92)
 34 Appleby, Andrew        17 Cuyahoga Falls Y    49.98Y     58.60  
    r:+0.56  28.26        58.60 (30.34)
 35 Flager, Austin         17 Northridge Area-    49.65Y     58.68  
    r:+0.64  28.64        58.68 (30.04)
 35 Kim, Edward            16 Bellevue Club Sw    57.94      58.68  
    r:+0.49  28.86        58.68 (29.82)
 35 Petersen, Nicholas     16 Schroeder YMCA S    58.49      58.68  
    r:+0.56  28.58        58.68 (30.10)
 38 Klein, Curtis          17 Una Tdps-OR         58.83      58.72  
    r:+0.63  28.83        58.72 (29.89)
 39 Whitaker, Aaron        17 Duneland Swim Cl    58.69      58.76  
    r:+0.53  28.58        58.76 (30.18)
 40 Greenberg, Aaron       17 Edina Swim Club-    58.50      58.77  
    r:+0.56  28.45        58.77 (30.32)
 41 Griffin, Carter        17 DU Hilltoppers-C    58.94      58.84  
    r:+0.67  28.67        58.84 (30.17)
 42 Wells, Tucker          17 Phoenix Swim Clu    59.32      58.86  
    r:+0.56  28.52        58.86 (30.34)
 42 Conaton, Patrick       16 Badger Swim Club    58.83      58.86  
    r:+0.70  28.46        58.86 (30.40)
 44 Kananowicz, Bryce      16 Coeur D'Alene Ar    58.65      58.87  
    r:+0.65  28.44        58.87 (30.43)
 45 Borgert, Benjamin      17 High Tide Aquati    59.36      58.89  
    r:+0.60  28.88        58.89 (30.01)
 46 Sali, Dylan            17 Somerset Valley-    58.54      58.90  
    r:+0.58  28.11        58.90 (30.79)
 47 Goldman, Brandon       17 Unattached-FG       59.26      58.91  
    r:+0.60  28.78        58.91 (30.13)
 48 Pinfold, Brett         17 First Colony Swi    59.22      58.93  
    r:+0.59  28.76        58.93 (30.17)
 49 Brumm, Peter           18 SwimMAC Carolina    48.59Y     58.99  
    r:+0.60  28.58        58.99 (30.41)
 50 Robrock, Kyle          18 Black Dog Swimmi    58.74      59.12  
    r:+0.56  28.22        59.12 (30.90)
 51 Thielen, Jonathon      17 Academy Bullets-    59.09      59.13  
    r:+0.61  28.77        59.13 (30.36)
 52 Olmsted, Wesley        16 High Tide Aquati    59.28      59.15  
    r:+0.57  28.46        59.15 (30.69)
 53 Murray, John           18 Alamo Area Aquat    58.92      59.20  
    r:+0.57  28.79        59.20 (30.41)
 54 Bunner, Zach           17 Chattahoochee Go    57.31      59.23  
    r:+0.56  28.11        59.23 (31.12)
 55 Quinn, Austin          17 Lake Erie Silver    59.24      59.25  
    r:+0.68  28.98        59.25 (30.27)
 55 Maudslien, Thane       17 King Aquatic Clu    58.97      59.25  
         r:+0.55                       
 57 Frakes, Timothy        18 Phoenix Swim Clu    59.32      59.29  
    r:+0.63  28.30        59.29 (30.99)
 58 Foster, Mitchell       18 Aquajets Swim Te    58.13      59.31  
    r:+0.56  27.84        59.31 (31.47)
 59 Turner, Brock          17 Dayton Raiders-O    59.65      59.33  
    r:+0.64  29.19        59.33 (30.14)
 60 Massey, Ryan           17 Premier Aquatics    59.19      59.34  
    r:+0.62  28.95        59.34 (30.39)
 61 Rysemus, Logan         17 King Aquatic Clu    57.97      59.36  
    r:+0.58  28.48        59.36 (30.88)
 62 Bley-Male, Max         17 Multnomah Athlet    59.68      59.38  
    r:+0.56  29.17        59.38 (30.21)
 62 Norman, Thomas         17 Houston Swim Clu    59.12      59.38  
    r:+0.72  29.13        59.38 (30.25)
 64 Blyzinskyj, John       17 Bernal's Gator S    58.54      59.42  
    r:+0.61  28.53        59.42 (30.89)
 65 Doss, Austin           17 Hershey Aquatic-    58.05      59.43  
    r:+0.55  28.81        59.43 (30.62)
 66 Tan, Steven            16 Delta Aquatics-I    58.80      59.50  
    r:+0.53  28.78        59.50 (30.72)
 67 Johnston, Spencer      17 Chattahoochee Go    59.23      59.52  
    r:+0.55  29.28        59.52 (30.24)
 68 McHugh, Matt           17 West Bend Swim C    59.63      59.54  
    r:+0.62  28.76        59.54 (30.78)
 69 Dagley, James          17 Hudson Explorer-    59.04      59.60  
    r:+0.51  28.36        59.60 (31.24)
 70 Ringgold, Brett        17 North Texas Nada    50.21Y     59.66  
    r:+0.62  29.07        59.66 (30.59)
 71 Grumhaus, Peter        18 Cats Aquatic Tea    59.26      59.70  
    r:+0.63  29.10        59.70 (30.60)
 72 Anderson, Thomas       14 King Aquatic Clu    59.25      59.71  
    r:+0.52  28.98        59.71 (30.73)
 73 Van Overdam, Austin    16 Cypress Fairbank    59.76      59.73  
    r:+0.61  28.71        59.73 (31.02)
 74 Osada, Koya            16 North Carolina A    50.16Y     59.74  
    r:+0.63  29.11        59.74 (30.63)
 74 Ewart, Jason           15 North Baltimore-    59.36      59.74  
    r:+0.59  29.33        59.74 (30.41)
 76 Kalisz, Connor         16 North Baltimore-    59.07      59.79  
    r:+0.64  29.00        59.79 (30.79)
 77 Ellington, Colin       15 YMCA of the Tria    59.00      59.85  
    r:+0.62  28.89        59.85 (30.96)
 78 McCarthy, Todd         16 Una BC-PN           59.15      59.95  
    r:+0.67  29.39        59.95 (30.56)
 78 Stobbe, Eric           16 Scarlet Aquatics    59.85      59.95  
    r:+0.69  29.26        59.95 (30.69)
 80 Foley, Brian           18 New York Sharks-    59.26      59.97  
    r:+0.63  28.57        59.97 (31.40)
 81 Balogh, Brennan        15 Lincoln Select S    59.67      59.99  
    r:+0.57  28.98        59.99 (31.01)
 82 Hiller, Samuel         18 Maverick Swim Cl    59.39    1:00.08  
    r:+0.59  28.98      1:00.08 (31.10)
 82 Riess, Patrick         17 Nu Wave Swim Clu    59.17    1:00.08  
    r:+0.59  29.18      1:00.08 (30.90)
 84 Ferrara, John          16 Livonia Communit    59.53    1:00.09  
    r:+0.61  29.23      1:00.09 (30.86)
 85 Loftus, Joseph         17 Coeur D'Alene Ar    49.91Y   1:00.12  
    r:+0.64  29.17      1:00.12 (30.95)
 86 Lyon, Peter            18 Zionsville Swim-    50.61Y   1:00.15  
    r:+0.60  29.31      1:00.15 (30.84)
 87 Sockwell, Kyle         18 Texas Gold-ST     1:00.03    1:00.16  
    r:+0.58  29.06      1:00.16 (31.10)
 88 Dehner, Alex           17 Area Tallahassee    59.95    1:00.17  
    r:+0.55  29.48      1:00.17 (30.69)
 89 Descombes, Jonathan    17 Aquazot Swim Clu  1:00.10    1:00.28  
    r:+0.64  29.36      1:00.28 (30.92)
 90 Miao, Albert           17 Orinda Aquatics-    50.16Y   1:00.48  
    r:+0.52  29.24      1:00.48 (31.24)
 91 Mitchell, Luke         18 Mission Viejo Na    59.92    1:00.62  
    r:+0.67  29.62      1:00.62 (31.00)
 92 Sebastian, Ryan        16 Scarlet Aquatics    59.86    1:00.69  
    r:+0.69  30.12      1:00.69 (30.57)
 93 Wu, Justin             15 Sooner Swim Club    59.88    1:00.84  
    r:+0.53  29.61      1:00.84 (31.23)
 94 McKay, Maxwell         17 Carmel Swim Club    50.21Y   1:00.88  
    r:+3.56  29.30      1:00.88 (31.58)
 95 Stange, William        16 Princeton Piranh    59.83    1:01.21  
    r:+0.59  30.06      1:01.21 (31.15)
 96 Takabayashi, Kazumu    17 SoNoCo Swim Club    50.75Y   1:01.36  
    r:+0.65  29.70      1:01.36 (31.66)
 97 Johns, Travis          17 Waves Of Wilming    50.06Y   1:01.52  
         r:+0.55                       
 98 Haines, Harrison       16 Bernal's Gator S    59.32    1:01.76  
    r:+0.77  29.66      1:01.76 (32.10)
 99 Mowry, Mickey          17 Rose Bowl Aquati    51.05Y   1:02.24  
    r:+0.63  30.27      1:02.24 (31.97)
 -- Feely, John            18 Lobo Aquatic Clu    59.86         DQ  
         r:+0.63                       
 -- Ratchford, Jonathan    17 Orinda Aquatics-    59.34         NS  
 -- Mangan, Jack           17 New Trier Swim C    57.14         NS