USA Swimming-National Meets                     8/16/2012 - 11:18AM
 2012 Speedo Junior National Championships - 8/13/2012 to 8/17/2012 
 
 Event 24  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
         Meet: M   59.77  8/14/2009 Rachel Bootsma, Aquajets
  Qual - Jr A:   1:04.99
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Weiss, Hannah          16 King Aquatic Clu  1:02.16    1:02.57  
    r:+0.58  30.36      1:02.57 (32.21)
  2 Mykkanen, Courtney     14 Irvine Novaquati  1:03.84    1:02.67  
    r:+0.65  30.15      1:02.67 (32.52)
  3 Alexander, Bridgette   16 J-Hawk Aquatic C  1:03.49    1:02.68  
    r:+0.70  30.55      1:02.68 (32.13)
  4 Blovad, Keaton         13 Phoenix Swim Clu  1:02.70    1:02.71  
    r:+0.59  30.10      1:02.71 (32.61)
  5 Garcia, Taylor         15 Michigan Lakesho  1:03.15    1:02.84  
    r:+0.56  30.05      1:02.84 (32.79)
  6 Eastin, Ella           15 Irvine Novaquati  1:02.44    1:03.20  
    r:+0.69  30.99      1:03.20 (32.21)
  7 Locke, Lacey           17 Carmel Swim Club  1:02.79    1:03.22  
    r:+0.58  30.74      1:03.22 (32.48)
  8 Oberlander, Kacey      14 York YMCA-MA      1:04.99    1:03.39  
    r:+0.73  31.07      1:03.39 (32.32)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rowe, Kathryn          18 Schenectady-Sara  1:04.33    1:03.53  
    r:+0.68  31.39      1:03.53 (32.14)
 10 Carrozza, Quinn        15 Nitro Swimming-S  1:02.38    1:03.71  
    r:+0.71  31.13      1:03.71 (32.58)
 11 Stevens, Hannah        17 Greater Columbus  1:04.39    1:03.81  
    r:+0.65  31.20      1:03.81 (32.61)
 12 Leander, Christina     17 Suburban Seahawk  1:03.39    1:03.83  
    r:+6.56  31.19      1:03.83 (32.64)
 13 Malazdrewicz, Alexand  17 Una Ever-CO       1:05.10    1:03.89  
    r:+0.70  31.30      1:03.89 (32.59)
 14 Edwards, Madeline      17 Nitro Swimming-S  1:04.36    1:04.04  
    r:+0.66  30.84      1:04.04 (33.20)
 15 Carlson, Grace         16 Una Thsc-OR       1:03.46    1:04.08  
    r:+0.54  31.28      1:04.08 (32.80)
 16 Stewart, Sada          18 York YMCA-MA        54.28Y   1:04.14  
    r:+0.61  31.56      1:04.14 (32.58)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Buss, Mackenzie        17 Shawano Communit  1:03.41    1:04.15  
    r:+0.65  31.49      1:04.15 (32.66)
 18 Hauber, Rowan          16 Phoenix Swim Clu  1:03.63    1:04.17  
    r:+0.66  31.04      1:04.17 (33.13)
 19 Vanderwel, Heidi       16 King Aquatic Clu  1:02.90    1:04.19  
    r:+0.62  30.83      1:04.19 (33.36)
 20 House, Hanna           16 Carmel Swim Club  1:03.96    1:04.28  
    r:+0.54  31.43      1:04.28 (32.85)
 21 Miller, Katelyn        17 Firestone Akron-  1:04.93    1:04.32  
    r:+0.61  31.69      1:04.32 (32.63)
 22 Petro, Amanda          17 Alligator Aquati  1:05.10    1:04.35  
    r:+0.61  31.60      1:04.35 (32.75)
 22 Miller, Heidi          16 Fox Chapel Kille  1:04.42    1:04.35  
    r:+0.56  31.89      1:04.35 (32.46)
 24 Crawford, Kendall      18 Y-Spartaquatics-  1:02.91    1:04.38  
    r:+0.64  30.78      1:04.38 (33.60)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Cominelli, Marissa     17 Lake Erie Silver  1:03.89    1:04.43  
    r:+0.68  31.39      1:04.43 (33.04)
 25 Hinkle, Mickayla       15 St Croix Swim Cl  1:02.96    1:04.43  
         r:+0.63                       
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 27 Merritt, Heather       16 SwimMAC Carolina  1:03.84    1:04.51  
    r:+0.69  31.60      1:04.51 (32.91)
 28 Emery, Nicole          16 SwimMAC Carolina  1:04.78    1:04.52  
    r:+0.62  31.76      1:04.52 (32.76)
 29 Engel, Lindsey         16 Orange County Wa  1:03.73    1:04.54  
    r:+0.58  31.08      1:04.54 (33.46)
 30 Adams, Claire          14 Carmel Swim Club  1:02.92    1:04.56  
    r:+0.66  31.57      1:04.56 (32.99)
 31 Konopka, Katrina       15 Y-Spartaquatics-  1:05.05    1:04.72  
    r:+0.62  31.22      1:04.72 (33.50)
 32 Slabe, Emily           16 Countryside YMCA  1:03.80    1:04.75  
    r:+0.64  30.88      1:04.75 (33.87)
 33 Wu, Joanna             18 King Aquatic Clu  1:03.75    1:04.79  
    r:+0.52  31.17      1:04.79 (33.62)
 34 Temple, Lindsay        16 Somerset Valley-  1:04.88    1:04.80  
    r:+0.62  31.54      1:04.80 (33.26)
 35 Norman, Laura          16 North Texas Nada  1:03.10    1:04.81  
    r:+0.60  30.92      1:04.81 (33.89)
 36 Pfaff, Morgan          18 York YMCA-MA      1:04.44    1:04.96  
    r:+0.68  31.48      1:04.96 (33.48)
 37 Yambor-Maul, Alyssa    17 Area Tallahassee  1:05.02    1:04.99  
    r:+0.61  31.87      1:04.99 (33.12)
 38 Smiddy, Clara          16 AK Sharks-FG      1:03.50    1:05.03  
    r:+0.67  31.97      1:05.03 (33.06)
 39 Bohon, Micah           16 City of Charlest  1:05.28    1:05.06  
    r:+0.54  31.68      1:05.06 (33.38)
 40 Szekely, Allie         14 Central Bucks Sw  1:04.39    1:05.07  
    r:+0.62  31.55      1:05.07 (33.52)
 41 Miller, Maggie         15 Randolph Area YM  1:04.15    1:05.18  
    r:+0.66  31.49      1:05.18 (33.69)
 42 Cohara, Morgan         18 Lake Erie Silver  1:03.48    1:05.24  
    r:+0.66  32.08      1:05.24 (33.16)
 43 Fazio, Casey           17 Cougar Aquatic T  1:05.20    1:05.26  
    r:+0.65  31.70      1:05.26 (33.56)
 44 Leach, Hannah          15 Missoula Aquatic  1:04.64    1:05.28  
    r:+0.61  31.71      1:05.28 (33.57)
 45 Tracy, Alexandra       17 Cincinnati Marli  1:04.15    1:05.34  
    r:+0.64  32.03      1:05.34 (33.31)
 46 Schneider, Mary        16 Academy Bullets-  1:03.71    1:05.35  
    r:+0.58  31.24      1:05.35 (34.11)
 47 Eastin, Emily          14 Irvine Novaquati  1:04.95    1:05.39  
    r:+0.67  31.71      1:05.39 (33.68)
 48 D'Innocenzo, Margaret  17 Crimson Aquatics  1:05.19    1:05.42  
    r:+0.66  32.45      1:05.42 (32.97)
 49 Low, Cheyenne          16 Orange County Wa    55.84Y   1:05.44  
    r:+0.62  31.82      1:05.44 (33.62)
 50 Shoults, Jacquelyn     16 Mission Viejo Na  1:04.27    1:05.47  
    r:+0.65  31.74      1:05.47 (33.73)
 51 Toris, Victoria        15 Scottsdale Aquat  1:04.66    1:05.49  
    r:+0.60  31.19      1:05.49 (34.30)
 52 Sheridan, Maria        16 SwimMAC Carolina  1:05.21    1:05.52  
    r:+0.55  31.71      1:05.52 (33.81)
 53 Sims, Gabrielle        16 Express Swim Tea  1:05.03    1:05.56  
    r:+0.62  31.55      1:05.56 (34.01)
 54 Raab, Meaghan          16 Hershey Aquatic-  1:04.38    1:05.57  
    r:+4.83  31.97      1:05.57 (33.60)
 55 Wold, Grace            17 King Aquatic Clu  1:06.13    1:05.63  
    r:+0.63  31.87      1:05.63 (33.76)
 56 McHugh, Cameron        16 Katy Aquatic Tea  1:04.98    1:05.71  
    r:+0.65  32.11      1:05.71 (33.60)
 57 Paulson, Emma          17 Aquajets Swim Te  1:03.32    1:05.73  
    r:+0.61  31.80      1:05.73 (33.93)
 58 Galyer, Danielle       16 Y-Spartaquatics-  1:04.06    1:05.82  
    r:+0.66  32.31      1:05.82 (33.51)
 59 Hayes, Nina            16 Livermore Aqua C  1:04.77    1:05.91  
    r:+0.57  32.00      1:05.91 (33.91)
 60 Schoof, Ashlyn         13 Unattached-WI     1:04.43    1:06.00  
    r:+0.64  31.98      1:06.00 (34.02)
 61 Wilson, Makenna        16 DU Hilltoppers-C  1:04.92    1:06.11  
    r:+0.59  32.33      1:06.11 (33.78)
 62 Tamblyn, Anne          18 Club Wolverine-M  1:05.97    1:06.24  
    r:+0.70  32.44      1:06.24 (33.80)
 63 Martin, Hannah         17 Chattahoochee Go  1:05.01    1:06.25  
    r:+0.58  32.01      1:06.25 (34.24)
 64 Postoll, Melissa       17 Stingrays-GA      1:04.99    1:06.39  
    r:+0.61  32.37      1:06.39 (34.02)
 65 Rhodes, Lauren         16 SwimMAC Carolina  1:05.83    1:06.42  
    r:+0.64  32.54      1:06.42 (33.88)
 66 Allen, Emily           15 North Mecklenbur  1:05.35    1:06.50  
    r:+0.66  32.40      1:06.50 (34.10)
 67 Tetzloff, Alyssa       15 Crown Point Swim  1:04.67    1:06.54  
    r:+0.69  31.89      1:06.54 (34.65)
 68 Brown, Allison         18 Pleasanton Seaha  1:05.74    1:06.69  
    r:+0.63  32.94      1:06.69 (33.75)
 69 Galyer, Alex           14 Y-Spartaquatics-  1:04.32    1:06.73  
    r:+0.74  32.48      1:06.73 (34.25)
 70 Short, Jessica         14 Ozaukee Aquatics  1:04.82    1:06.77  
    r:+0.57  32.00      1:06.77 (34.77)
 71 Ochitwa, Annie         15 Highlands Ranch-  1:05.99    1:06.81  
    r:+0.70  31.89      1:06.81 (34.92)
 72 Wang, Sonia            15 The Claremont Cl  1:06.14    1:07.12  
    r:+0.59  32.67      1:07.12 (34.45)
 73 Cox, Madisyn           17 Lubbock Swim Clu    56.61Y   1:07.26  
    r:+0.62  32.82      1:07.26 (34.44)
 74 Sell, Sydney           15 Shelby Uss-KY     1:05.19    1:07.31  
    r:+0.60  32.54      1:07.31 (34.77)
 75 Paspalas, Christina    14 New York Sharks-  1:04.87    1:07.42  
    r:+0.56  31.86      1:07.42 (35.56)
 76 O'Neil, Colleen        17 Weymouth Club Wa  1:05.65    1:08.02  
    r:+0.70  32.94      1:08.02 (35.08)
 -- Gruber, Margaret       16 Fox Chapel Kille  1:03.98         DQ  
         r:+0.52                       
 -- Johnson, Faith         17 Star Aquatics-NC    56.47Y        NS