USA Swimming-National Meets                     8/16/2012 - 10:57AM
 2012 Speedo Junior National Championships - 8/13/2012 to 8/17/2012 
 
 Event 23  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         Meet: M 1:02.29  8/13/2009 Christian Higgins, New Canaan YMCA
  Qual - Jr A:   1:06.69
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Le, Daniel             17 Star Aquatics-NC  1:04.06    1:03.87  
    r:+0.75  29.59      1:03.87 (34.28)
  2 Crosby, Gage           17 Razorback Aquati  1:03.52    1:03.93  
    r:+0.75  30.22      1:03.93 (33.71)
  3 Stumph, Steven         18 Orinda Aquatics-  1:03.30    1:04.19  
    r:+0.77  30.61      1:04.19 (33.58)
  4 Vissering, Carsten     15 CUBU-PV           1:04.64    1:04.22  
    r:+0.69  30.13      1:04.22 (34.09)
  5 Molacek, Jacob         16 Greater Omaha Aq  1:06.54    1:04.38  
    r:+0.81  30.18      1:04.38 (34.20)
  6 Nelson, Michael        18 Phoenix Swim Clu  1:04.28    1:04.46  
    r:+0.78  29.86      1:04.46 (34.60)
  7 Hoppe, Connor          16 Clovis Swim Club  1:05.59    1:04.89  
    r:+0.72  30.42      1:04.89 (34.47)
  8 Palazzo, Ross          16 Hudson Explorer-  1:05.46    1:04.90  
    r:+0.27  30.66      1:04.90 (34.24)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rooker, Gabriel        18 Tualatin Hills S  1:04.64    1:05.05  
    r:+0.68  30.56      1:05.05 (34.49)
 10 Brown, Christian       18 Terrapins Swim T  1:04.11    1:05.16  
    r:+0.72  30.10      1:05.16 (35.06)
 11 Hurwitz, Cole          17 The Dolphins-OR   1:05.99    1:05.18  
    r:+0.76  31.00      1:05.18 (34.18)
 12 Hatanaka, Nicolas      17 Loveland Swim Cl  1:04.15    1:05.20  
    r:+0.69  30.13      1:05.20 (35.07)
 13 Holden, Eric           18 SoNoCo Swim Club  1:04.13    1:05.26  
    r:+0.83  30.82      1:05.26 (34.44)
 14 Taylor, James          18 Power For Life-G  1:05.90    1:05.27  
    r:+0.70  31.00      1:05.27 (34.27)
 15 Daniels, Joseph        17 Fort Worth Area-  1:05.17    1:05.32  
    r:+0.82  30.60      1:05.32 (34.72)
 16 Sande, Eric            17 Roadrunner Aquat  1:06.16    1:05.39  
    r:+0.81  30.27      1:05.39 (35.12)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Dong, Christopher      18 Duke Aquatics-NC  1:05.95    1:05.41  
    r:+0.79  30.86      1:05.41 (34.55)
 18 Cobleigh, Hunter       18 Class Aquatics-C  1:05.69    1:05.43  
    r:+0.77  30.81      1:05.43 (34.62)
 19 Brower, Andrew         18 Cincinnati Marli  1:04.50    1:05.48  
    r:+0.77  30.17      1:05.48 (35.31)
 20 Greenwald, Travis      18 Iowa City Eels S  1:06.65    1:05.53  
    r:+0.64  30.71      1:05.53 (34.82)
 21 Ehrman, Joshua         17 Club Wolverine-M  1:05.35    1:05.66  
    r:+0.77  30.12      1:05.66 (35.54)
 22 Chiu, Justin           16 Crescenta-Canada  1:05.71    1:05.77  
    r:+0.69  31.07      1:05.77 (34.70)
 23 Schmitzberger, Evan    17 Cypress Fairbank  1:05.89    1:05.80  
    r:+0.73  30.95      1:05.80 (34.85)
 24 Duderstadt, Michael    17 Panama City Swim  1:05.29    1:05.89  
    r:+0.72  30.82      1:05.89 (35.07)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Mapel, Edward          17 Westmont Swim Cl  1:05.11    1:05.91  
    r:+0.81  31.06      1:05.91 (34.85)
 26 Han, Gregory           17 Cheshire Y/Sea D  1:06.26    1:05.95  
    r:+0.76  32.05      1:05.95 (33.90)
 26 Yong, Zachary          17 Orange County Wa  1:06.88    1:05.95  
    r:+0.66  31.30      1:05.95 (34.65)
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 28 Taylor, Cody           16 Donner Swim Club  1:06.31    1:05.96  
    r:+0.70  31.17      1:05.96 (34.79)
 29 Eriksson, Niclas       18 Unattached-IN     1:04.10    1:06.00  
    r:+0.74  30.04      1:06.00 (35.96)
 30 Lamb, Joshua           17 Premier Aquatics  1:06.18    1:06.10  
    r:+0.73  31.17      1:06.10 (34.93)
 31 Marcantonio, Anthony   17 Bluefish Swim Cl  1:06.57    1:06.16  
    r:+0.78  32.11      1:06.16 (34.05)
 31 Ringgold, Brett        17 North Texas Nada  1:06.04    1:06.16  
    r:+0.80  30.67      1:06.16 (35.49)
 33 Interone, Keanu        17 Sterling Stingra  1:05.52    1:06.17  
    r:+0.65  31.36      1:06.17 (34.81)
 34 Grenon, Michael        15 Terrapins Swim T  1:06.56    1:06.22  
    r:+0.75  31.40      1:06.22 (34.82)
 35 Yeh, Sean              16 New Wave Swim Te  1:06.51    1:06.36  
    r:+0.74  31.46      1:06.36 (34.90)
 35 Davis, Forrest         17 Peddie Aquatic A  1:05.17    1:06.36  
    r:+0.82  31.03      1:06.36 (35.33)
 37 Lockwood, Liam         18 San Antonio Wave    56.17Y   1:06.45  
    r:+0.77  31.41      1:06.45 (35.04)
 38 Seliskar, Andrew       15 CUBU-PV           1:05.71    1:06.50  
    r:+0.71  31.16      1:06.50 (35.34)
 39 Bish, Blair            15 Arkansas Dolphin  1:05.72    1:06.52  
    r:+0.68  30.98      1:06.52 (35.54)
 39 Chu, Chen-Ping         16 Unattached-IL     1:05.78    1:06.52  
    r:+0.72  31.45      1:06.52 (35.07)
 41 Haeberle, Scott        18 Counsilman Cente  1:04.96    1:06.55  
    r:+0.94  31.11      1:06.55 (35.44)
 41 House, Garrett         17 Duke Aquatics-NC  1:06.26    1:06.55  
    r:+0.79  31.85      1:06.55 (34.70)
 43 Calegan, Haden         17 Iowa City Eels S  1:05.75    1:06.60  
    r:+0.72  30.83      1:06.60 (35.77)
 44 Smalls, Damian         18 Team Charlotte S  1:05.84    1:06.64  
    r:+0.77  31.83      1:06.64 (34.81)
 45 Thomas, Robert         17 Lost Creek Aquat  1:07.20    1:06.66  
    r:+0.79  31.96      1:06.66 (34.70)
 46 Zimmt, Joshua          17 Bluefish Swim Cl  1:07.15    1:06.70  
    r:+0.67  31.61      1:06.70 (35.09)
 47 Church, Chad           18 Cats Aquatic Tea  1:05.66    1:06.73  
    r:+0.71  31.00      1:06.73 (35.73)
 48 Aerne, Kyle            17 Cats Aquatic Tea  1:06.39    1:06.84  
    r:+0.57  30.60      1:06.84 (36.24)
 49 Limaldi, Jacob         15 Ocean County Ymc  1:06.73    1:06.85  
    r:+0.68  31.04      1:06.85 (35.81)
 50 Zito, Nicholas         17 Palatine Park Di  1:06.68    1:06.87  
    r:+0.77  31.35      1:06.87 (35.52)
 51 Nichols, Blaine        18 Northwest Aquati  1:05.19    1:06.93  
    r:+0.76  31.10      1:06.93 (35.83)
 51 Greenberg, Aaron       17 Edina Swim Club-  1:07.30    1:06.93  
    r:+0.69  30.70      1:06.93 (36.23)
 53 Stack, Michael         17 Fox Valley Swim-  1:05.77    1:06.99  
    r:+0.67  31.69      1:06.99 (35.30)
 54 Remetta, John          17 North Texas Nada    56.31Y   1:07.08  
    r:+0.73  31.52      1:07.08 (35.56)
 55 Wong, Stanley          18 New York Sharks-    56.03Y   1:07.18  
    r:+0.67  30.89      1:07.18 (36.29)
 55 Hren, Derek            17 Euclid Marlins-L  1:05.47    1:07.18  
    r:+3.80  30.71      1:07.18 (36.47)
 57 Payne, Dylan           17 Socal Aquatics A  1:06.34    1:07.20  
    r:+0.60  31.52      1:07.20 (35.68)
 58 Chadwick, Michael      17 SwimMAC Carolina  1:06.43    1:07.24  
    r:+0.80  31.77      1:07.24 (35.47)
 59 Groters, Jordy         16 Davie Nadadores-  1:06.63    1:07.37  
    r:+4.42  32.12      1:07.37 (35.25)
 60 Sosinsky, Liam         17 Bellevue Club Sw  1:06.57    1:07.45  
    r:+0.83  32.57      1:07.45 (34.88)
 61 Luo, Victor            17 Somerset Valley-  1:06.11    1:07.46  
    r:+0.62  31.15      1:07.46 (36.31)
 62 Woo, Zachary           16 Sun-shine Aquati  1:05.81    1:07.47  
    r:+0.63  31.51      1:07.47 (35.96)
 63 Anderson, Tanner       17 Gold Medal SC-IE  1:06.63    1:07.48  
    r:+0.65  31.50      1:07.48 (35.98)
 64 Thai, Harrison         17 Crescenta-Canada  1:07.36    1:07.51  
    r:+0.65  31.51      1:07.51 (36.00)
 65 Hurwitz, Jordan        17 The Dolphins-OR   1:06.58    1:07.54  
    r:+0.66  31.45      1:07.54 (36.09)
 66 Walker, Benjamin       14 Nitro Swimming-S  1:07.24    1:07.60  
    r:+0.76  31.39      1:07.60 (36.21)
 67 Sa-Nguansap, Hunter    15 The Claremont Cl  1:06.30    1:07.71  
    r:+0.67  31.44      1:07.71 (36.27)
 68 Strobel, Jackson       16 Colorado Stars-C  1:07.35    1:07.72  
    r:+0.69  32.01      1:07.72 (35.71)
 68 McBryan, Michael       17 Central Bucks Sw  1:07.20    1:07.72  
    r:+0.69  31.61      1:07.72 (36.11)
 70 Park, Jae              16 Nasa Wildcat Aqu  1:06.86    1:07.95  
    r:+0.63  32.35      1:07.95 (35.60)
 71 Ha, Raymond            17 King Aquatic Clu  1:06.03    1:07.97  
    r:+0.74  31.93      1:07.97 (36.04)
 72 Smith, Kevin           17 Tampa Bay Commun  1:06.63    1:08.03  
    r:+0.73  32.14      1:08.03 (35.89)
 73 Tremain, Max           17 Badger Swim Club  1:07.12    1:08.09  
    r:+0.80  32.12      1:08.09 (35.97)
 74 Schendel, Keith        17 King Aquatic Clu  1:07.62    1:08.15  
    r:+0.76  31.99      1:08.15 (36.16)
 75 Dressel, Caeleb        15 Bolles School Sh  1:06.89    1:08.53  
             32.23      1:08.53 (36.30)
 76 Tang, Andrew           18 King Aquatic Clu  1:06.59    1:08.92  
    r:+0.72  31.87      1:08.92 (37.05)
 77 Lohman, Connor         17 Lakeside Swim Te  1:07.32    1:08.94  
             32.21      1:08.94 (36.73)
 78 Josa, Matthew          17 SwimMAC Carolina  1:06.66    1:08.99  
             31.51      1:08.99 (37.48)
 79 Berger, Brennen        17 Carmel Swim Club  1:06.25    1:09.16  
    r:+0.76  31.30      1:09.16 (37.86)
 80 Stockett, Paul         17 Suburban Seahawk  1:07.67    1:09.17  
    r:+0.76  32.50      1:09.17 (36.67)
 81 Webb, Connor           17 Hood River Valle  1:07.26    1:09.31  
    r:+0.69  32.79      1:09.31 (36.52)
 -- Keller, Alexander      17 Centralia Recrea  1:06.57         DQ  
         r:+0.28                       
 -- Hooper, Matthew        17 Rapids Area Y Sw  1:06.43         NS