USA Swimming-National Meets                     8/16/2012 - 10:37AM
 2012 Speedo Junior National Championships - 8/13/2012 to 8/17/2012 
 
 Event 22  Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         Meet: M 1:08.29  8/7/2008  Kasey Carlson, Terrapins Swim T
  Qual - Jr A:   1:13.89
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Ross, Katharine        17 Central Iowa Aqu  1:10.78    1:11.80  
    r:+0.74  33.76      1:11.80 (38.04)
  2 Szekely, Allie         14 Central Bucks Sw  1:09.87    1:12.02  
    r:+0.77  34.46      1:12.02 (37.56)
  3 Tucker, Miranda        15 Plymouth-Canton-  1:10.45    1:12.17  
    r:+0.77  33.98      1:12.17 (38.19)
  4 Ellis, Taylor          17 Kingfish Swimmin  1:13.34    1:12.26  
    r:+0.74  33.83      1:12.26 (38.43)
  5 O'Neil, Colleen        17 Weymouth Club Wa  1:12.86    1:12.44  
    r:+0.78  34.05      1:12.44 (38.39)
  6 Borendame, Sara        17 Tucson Ford Deal  1:12.01    1:12.61  
    r:+0.71  34.22      1:12.61 (38.39)
  7 Korenwinder, Mallory   14 Tule Nation Trit  1:12.21    1:12.74  
             34.37      1:12.74 (38.37)
  8 Poppe, Heidi           16 Crow Canyon Coun  1:11.40    1:12.75  
    r:+0.87  33.65      1:12.75 (39.10)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Baker, Kathleen        15 SwimMAC Carolina  1:02.26Y   1:12.80  
    r:+0.77  34.50      1:12.80 (38.30)
 10 Blood, Bridget         17 Cincinnati Marli  1:12.06    1:12.81  
    r:+0.78  34.07      1:12.81 (38.74)
 11 Callahan, Colleen      17 Egg Harbor Twp S  1:11.11    1:12.88  
    r:+0.72  34.29      1:12.88 (38.59)
 12 Anderson, Olivia       15 Aquajets Swim Te  1:11.90    1:12.91  
    r:+0.79  33.48      1:12.91 (39.43)
 13 Kleppelid, Kaitlyn     17 Helena Lions Swi  1:12.94    1:13.05  
             34.18      1:13.05 (38.87)
 14 Williams, Kimberly     15 Bellevue Club Sw  1:12.74    1:13.14  
    r:+0.86  34.74      1:13.14 (38.40)
 14 Bopp, Amy              17 Schenectady-Sara  1:12.18    1:13.14  
    r:+0.68  34.61      1:13.14 (38.53)
 16 Sougstad, Emma         17 Mason City Swim-  1:12.92    1:13.18  
    r:+0.82  34.52      1:13.18 (38.66)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Leap, Bethany          16 Sarasota YMCA Sh  1:14.83    1:13.19  
    r:+0.81  34.63      1:13.19 (38.56)
 18 Small, Meghan          14 York YMCA-MA      1:12.57    1:13.24  
    r:+0.80  34.15      1:13.24 (39.09)
 19 King, Lillia           15 Greater Evansvil  1:12.04    1:13.32  
    r:+0.82  34.17      1:13.32 (39.15)
 20 Herrill, Katherine     14 Rose Bowl Aquati  1:12.61    1:13.39  
    r:+0.81  34.55      1:13.39 (38.84)
 21 Fisher, Abigail        17 Lakeland Hills-N  1:12.89    1:13.40  
    r:+0.79  35.15      1:13.40 (38.25)
 22 McCann, Carolyn        16 Tacoma Swim Club  1:10.86    1:13.43  
    r:+0.77  34.54      1:13.43 (38.89)
 23 Hayward, Riley         17 New Trier Swim C  1:11.68    1:13.55  
    r:+0.72  34.29      1:13.55 (39.26)
 24 Horejsi, Lindsey       14 Atlantis Swimmin  1:11.95    1:13.62  
    r:+0.77  33.91      1:13.62 (39.71)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Cohn, Samantha-marie   18 Alamo Area Aquat  1:13.92    1:13.64  
    r:+0.82  34.48      1:13.64 (39.16)
 26 Pulaski, Marisa        17 Dayton Raiders-O  1:13.38    1:13.68  
    r:+0.72  35.01      1:13.68 (38.67)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Butler, Savannah       16 Iowa Flyers Swim  1:12.83    1:13.74  
    r:+0.79  34.64      1:13.74 (39.10)
 28 Kaminski, Pauline      15 Academy Bullets-  1:13.03    1:13.78  
    r:+0.74  34.35      1:13.78 (39.43)
 29 Lee, Aileen            15 Crow Canyon Coun  1:13.52    1:13.85  
    r:+0.61  34.76      1:13.85 (39.09)
 30 Duran, Vanessa         17 San Antonio Wave  1:13.55    1:13.88  
    r:+0.75  34.48      1:13.88 (39.40)
 31 Englestead, Lindsey    17 Sandpipers Of Ne  1:14.42    1:13.90  
    r:+0.78  35.06      1:13.90 (38.84)
 32 Casazza, Caitlin       16 SwimMAC Carolina  1:14.25    1:13.97  
    r:+0.72  34.87      1:13.97 (39.10)
 33 Munson, Rachel         14 Shorewood Swim C  1:11.54    1:14.00  
    r:+0.74  34.39      1:14.00 (39.61)
 34 Caneta, Jorie          15 Roadrunner Aquat  1:13.67    1:14.07  
    r:+0.70  34.35      1:14.07 (39.72)
 35 Lucenti, Kara          16 New Trier Swim C  1:14.06    1:14.09  
    r:+0.86  34.84      1:14.09 (39.25)
 36 Senczyszyn, Samantha   15 Ozaukee Aquatics  1:10.91    1:14.15  
    r:+0.80  33.88      1:14.15 (40.27)
 37 Artmann, Abby          16 Nitro Swimming-S  1:13.95    1:14.18  
    r:+0.71  35.45      1:14.18 (38.73)
 38 Christy, Jamie         17 Dynamo Swim Club  1:10.99    1:14.20  
    r:+0.75  33.92      1:14.20 (40.28)
 39 Shabet, Lindsay        16 Katy Aquatic Tea  1:13.29    1:14.26  
    r:+0.67  35.22      1:14.26 (39.04)
 40 Morris, Halle          13 Sequoia Aquatics  1:13.63    1:14.43  
    r:+0.83  35.57      1:14.43 (38.86)
 41 Cox, Madisyn           17 Lubbock Swim Clu  1:02.06Y   1:14.51  
    r:+0.72  34.95      1:14.51 (39.56)
 42 Surhoff, Jordan        17 North Baltimore-  1:12.19    1:14.52  
    r:+0.84  35.21      1:14.52 (39.31)
 43 Ontjes, Olivia         15 YMCA of the Tria  1:12.55    1:14.54  
    r:+0.73  35.30      1:14.54 (39.24)
 44 Martelle, Alexandra    16 SwimMAC Carolina  1:12.54    1:14.67  
             34.58      1:14.67 (40.09)
 45 Burton, Margaret       17 Orange County Wa  1:13.59    1:14.68  
    r:+0.82  34.13      1:14.68 (40.55)
 46 Cottrell, Andrea       17 Greater Columbus  1:12.19    1:14.70  
             34.54      1:14.70 (40.16)
 47 Ostrom, Kathryn        17 Edina Swim Club-  1:13.56    1:14.74  
    r:+0.80  34.09      1:14.74 (40.65)
 48 Drabot, Katherine      14 Ozaukee Aquatics  1:13.22    1:14.76  
    r:+0.82  35.12      1:14.76 (39.64)
 49 Stoddard, Rachel       17 Somerset Valley-  1:13.51    1:14.89  
    r:+0.75  34.62      1:14.89 (40.27)
 50 Fulenwider, Melissa    17 Badger Swim Club  1:13.04    1:14.97  
    r:+0.72  34.83      1:14.97 (40.14)
 51 Winkler, Brigitte      17 North Bay Aquati  1:11.99    1:14.98  
    r:+0.77  34.94      1:14.98 (40.04)
 52 Hoyt, Shea             16 St Charles Swim-  1:13.23    1:15.10  
    r:+0.74  34.92      1:15.10 (40.18)
 53 Francis, Brianna       17 Devil Ray Aquati  1:13.12    1:15.12  
    r:+0.74  36.10      1:15.12 (39.02)
 54 Holman, Hannah         15 Phoenix Swim Clu  1:14.50    1:15.15  
    r:+0.71  35.73      1:15.15 (39.42)
 55 Shahar, Jennifer       17 Berkeley Aquatic  1:13.68    1:15.19  
    r:+0.68  35.27      1:15.19 (39.92)
 56 Ciavarella, Nicole     15 New York Sharks-  1:13.45    1:15.22  
    r:+0.79  35.16      1:15.22 (40.06)
 57 Barry, Erin            16 Berkeley Aquatic  1:14.76    1:15.23  
    r:+0.79  35.38      1:15.23 (39.85)
 58 Rooker, Prudence       16 Tualatin Hills S  1:13.18    1:15.26  
    r:+0.73  35.03      1:15.26 (40.23)
 59 Wall, Ingrid           13 New Trier Swim C  1:14.48    1:15.37  
    r:+0.73  35.63      1:15.37 (39.74)
 60 Nelson, Destiny        15 Frisco Aquatics-  1:14.31    1:15.40  
    r:+0.75  35.95      1:15.40 (39.45)
 61 Didion, Kate           15 Terrapins Swim T  1:04.45Y   1:15.74  
    r:+7.07  35.58      1:15.74 (40.16)
 62 Balsbough, Briana      16 The Dolphins-OR   1:14.53    1:15.76  
    r:+0.66  34.96      1:15.76 (40.80)
 63 Shaheen, Samantha      18 Carmel Swim Club  1:03.04Y   1:15.93  
    r:+0.79  35.69      1:15.93 (40.24)
 64 Bursch, Addisynn       17 Unattached-IE     1:14.28    1:15.99  
    r:+0.71  35.79      1:15.99 (40.20)
 65 Popp, Meagan           15 St Charles Swim-  1:13.99    1:16.15  
    r:+0.78  36.32      1:16.15 (39.83)
 66 Eastin, Ella           15 Irvine Novaquati  1:14.69    1:16.18  
    r:+0.77  35.92      1:16.18 (40.26)
 67 Williams, Kathryn      17 YMCA of the Tria  1:14.62    1:16.21  
    r:+0.74  35.97      1:16.21 (40.24)
 68 Donahue, Alexandria    15 Greater Tampa Sw  1:12.59    1:16.32  
    r:+0.70  35.18      1:16.32 (41.14)
 69 Lombardi, Lia          17 Area Tallahassee  1:14.67    1:16.47  
    r:+0.81  36.01      1:16.47 (40.46)
 70 Murslack, Kristen      17 Pine Richland Aq  1:13.27    1:16.58  
    r:+0.75  35.81      1:16.58 (40.77)
 71 Soderberg, Mary Marga  16 Alamo Area Aquat  1:02.68Y   1:17.05  
    r:+0.77  35.74      1:17.05 (41.31)
 72 James, Lauren          15 North Baltimore-  1:13.79    1:17.23  
    r:+0.76  36.48      1:17.23 (40.75)
 73 Harris, Mallory        18 Boulder City Hen  1:03.13Y   1:17.30  
    r:+0.74  35.73      1:17.30 (41.57)
 74 Rosenburg, Kaleigh     17 Snow Swimming-PV  1:13.36    1:17.43  
    r:+0.74  36.39      1:17.43 (41.04)
 75 Yee, Catherine         18 Lake Oswego Swim  1:13.29    1:17.45  
    r:+0.76  35.66      1:17.45 (41.79)
 75 Kowalsky, Annelise     17 Minnetonka Swim-  1:03.39Y   1:17.45  
    r:+0.75  35.97      1:17.45 (41.48)
 77 Cha, Brenda            16 Lake Oswego Swim  1:14.79    1:17.69  
    r:+0.74  36.15      1:17.69 (41.54)
 78 Remick, Mallory        18 Nasa Wildcat Aqu  1:04.06Y   1:18.13  
    r:+0.78  36.04      1:18.13 (42.09)
 -- Metcalf, Carissa       18 Arden Hills Swim  1:13.64         NS