USA Swimming-National Meets                     8/16/2012 - 10:18AM
 2012 Speedo Junior National Championships - 8/13/2012 to 8/17/2012 
 
 Event 21  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         Meet: M 1:49.37  8/12/2010 Clay Youngquist, Lakeview Aquatic
  Qual - Jr A:   1:55.49
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Domagala, Michael      16 Asphalt Green Un  1:51.16    1:51.09  
    r:+0.78  25.86        54.50 (28.64)
        1:22.64 (28.14)     1:51.09 (28.45)
  2 Maudslien, Thane       17 King Aquatic Clu  1:52.27    1:51.97  
    r:+0.68  26.22        54.20 (27.98)
        1:22.99 (28.79)     1:51.97 (28.98)
  3 Pieroni, Blake         16 Duneland Swim Cl  1:53.73    1:52.52  
    r:+0.73  25.69        54.41 (28.72)
        1:23.71 (29.30)     1:52.52 (28.81)
  4 Egan, Liam             16 Crimson Aquatics  1:52.90    1:52.66  
    r:+0.78  26.74        55.28 (28.54)
        1:23.96 (28.68)     1:52.66 (28.70)
  5 Dressel, Caeleb        15 Bolles School Sh  1:52.21    1:52.94  
    r:+0.75  26.39        54.95 (28.56)
        1:24.12 (29.17)     1:52.94 (28.82)
  6 Brumm, Peter           18 SwimMAC Carolina  1:51.80    1:53.01  
    r:+0.77  26.42        55.45 (29.03)
        1:24.31 (28.86)     1:53.01 (28.70)
  7 Carroll, Trevor        17 Pro Swimming-IN   1:37.30Y   1:53.02  
    r:+0.75  25.74        54.19 (28.45)
        1:23.57 (29.38)     1:53.02 (29.45)
  8 Smith, Clark           17 Denver Swim Acad  1:51.66    1:53.49  
    r:+0.65  26.04        54.89 (28.85)
        1:24.22 (29.33)     1:53.49 (29.27)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Campbell, Sven         17 Orinda Aquatics-  1:56.15    1:53.50  
    r:+0.78  25.85        54.27 (28.42)
        1:23.85 (29.58)     1:53.50 (29.65)
 10 Seliskar, Andrew       15 CUBU-PV           1:54.90    1:53.53  
    r:+6.24  26.64        55.65 (29.01)
        1:24.60 (28.95)     1:53.53 (28.93)
 11 Bantley, Bob           17 Upper Dublin Aqu  1:54.75    1:53.54  
    r:+0.85  26.43        55.26 (28.83)
        1:24.76 (29.50)     1:53.54 (28.78)
 12 Silverthorn, Nicholas  16 Pleasanton Seaha  1:52.53    1:53.73  
    r:+0.82  26.79        56.02 (29.23)
        1:25.40 (29.38)     1:53.73 (28.33)
 13 Turner, Brock          17 Dayton Raiders-O  1:54.32    1:53.78  
    r:+0.78  27.01        55.96 (28.95)
        1:25.30 (29.34)     1:53.78 (28.48)
 14 Yoder, James           16 Stingrays-GA      1:52.75    1:53.80  
    r:+0.70  26.25        55.05 (28.80)
        1:24.44 (29.39)     1:53.80 (29.36)
 15 Coan, Kyle             17 The Claremont Cl  1:55.00    1:54.08  
    r:+0.72  26.11        55.22 (29.11)
        1:24.82 (29.60)     1:54.08 (29.26)
 16 Mehl, Justin           16 Y-Spartaquatics-  1:54.80    1:54.15  
    r:+0.71  27.17        56.15 (28.98)
        1:25.35 (29.20)     1:54.15 (28.80)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cline, Bradley         17 North Bay Aquati  1:53.63    1:54.18  
    r:+0.75  26.70        55.36 (28.66)
        1:24.81 (29.45)     1:54.18 (29.37)
 18 Pinfold, Brett         17 First Colony Swi  1:53.02    1:54.19  
    r:+0.77  26.69        55.69 (29.00)
        1:25.66 (29.97)     1:54.19 (28.53)
 19 Burns, Janardana       17 Mission Viejo Na  1:53.32    1:54.33  
    r:+0.92  27.07        55.51 (28.44)
        1:24.99 (29.48)     1:54.33 (29.34)
 20 Chen, Jason            16 Pleasanton Seaha  1:40.81Y   1:54.40  
    r:+0.69  26.84        55.95 (29.11)
        1:25.82 (29.87)     1:54.40 (28.58)
 21 Bole, Sandy            18 North Bay Aquati  1:52.95    1:54.42  
    r:+0.74  26.76        56.05 (29.29)
        1:25.69 (29.64)     1:54.42 (28.73)
 22 Lanzi, Antonio         18 Albany Starfish-  1:54.88    1:54.66  
    r:+0.67  26.50        55.32 (28.82)
        1:24.46 (29.14)     1:54.66 (30.20)
 23 Black, Connor          17 Cats Aquatic Tea  1:55.19    1:54.70  
    r:+0.71  25.66        54.34 (28.68)
        1:24.36 (30.02)     1:54.70 (30.34)
 24 Zoucha, Jonathan       16 Tualatin Hills S  1:54.53    1:54.77  
    r:+0.83  27.30        56.54 (29.24)
        1:25.79 (29.25)     1:54.77 (28.98)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Condorelli, Santo      17 Bolles School Sh  1:57.61    1:54.83  
    r:+0.76  26.14        55.71 (29.57)
        1:25.30 (29.59)     1:54.83 (29.53)
 26 DeShon, Spencer        17 Mission Viejo Na  1:56.75    1:55.00  
    r:+0.67  27.55        57.19 (29.64)
        1:26.21 (29.02)     1:55.00 (28.79)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Sharp, Stuart          18 Cypress Fairbank  1:54.46    1:55.02  
    r:+0.64  26.32        55.19 (28.87)
        1:25.15 (29.96)     1:55.02 (29.87)
 28 Wallace, Martin        17 North Jeffco Swi  1:54.79    1:55.13  
    r:+0.78  27.10        56.40 (29.30)
        1:25.66 (29.26)     1:55.13 (29.47)
 29 Feely, John            18 Lobo Aquatic Clu  1:55.47    1:55.15  
             26.79        55.68 (28.89)
        1:25.30 (29.62)     1:55.15 (29.85)
 30 Boyd, Jack             16 Sweet Home Aquat  1:54.10    1:55.16  
    r:+0.79  26.00        55.02 (29.02)
        1:24.92 (29.90)     1:55.16 (30.24)
 31 Martinez, Joseph       17 Longhorn Aquatic  1:55.13    1:55.17  
    r:+0.73  27.46        56.34 (28.88)
        1:25.97 (29.63)     1:55.17 (29.20)
 32 Stitt, Cameron         17 Tualatin Hills S  1:54.89    1:55.22  
    r:+0.70  27.45        56.74 (29.29)
        1:26.39 (29.65)     1:55.22 (28.83)
 33 Goertemiller, Cliffor  17 Dayton Raiders-O  1:54.18    1:55.26  
    r:+0.74  27.06        56.30 (29.24)
        1:26.04 (29.74)     1:55.26 (29.22)
 34 Griffin, Carter        17 DU Hilltoppers-C  1:55.35    1:55.30  
    r:+0.73  27.03        56.01 (28.98)
        1:25.57 (29.56)     1:55.30 (29.73)
 35 Marsh, Jonathan        15 Verona Aquatic C  1:53.96    1:55.44  
    r:+0.67  26.48        55.68 (29.20)
        1:25.42 (29.74)     1:55.44 (30.02)
 35 Hanks, Levi            18 Columbia Swim Cl  1:55.94    1:55.44  
    r:+0.74  27.35        56.68 (29.33)
        1:26.37 (29.69)     1:55.44 (29.07)
 37 Rutkin, Lance          17 Swim Fort Lauder  1:55.72    1:55.47  
    r:+0.74  27.50        56.32 (28.82)
        1:26.25 (29.93)     1:55.47 (29.22)
 38 Grumhaus, Peter        18 Cats Aquatic Tea  1:56.28    1:55.50  
    r:+0.77  26.69        55.96 (29.27)
        1:25.93 (29.97)     1:55.50 (29.57)
 39 Mueller, Nathan        16 Colorado Stars-C  1:55.23    1:55.61  
    r:+0.80  26.57        55.00 (28.43)
        1:24.83 (29.83)     1:55.61 (30.78)
 40 Anderson, Thomas       17 College Area Swi  1:41.01Y   1:55.63  
    r:+0.71  26.78        55.78 (29.00)
        1:25.55 (29.77)     1:55.63 (30.08)
 41 Buck, Justin           17 Clearwater Aquat  1:54.91    1:55.66  
    r:+0.82  26.65        55.74 (29.09)
        1:25.66 (29.92)     1:55.66 (30.00)
 42 Jackson, Trent         17 Nitro Swimming-S  1:55.45    1:55.70  
    r:+0.77  26.91        55.91 (29.00)
        1:26.27 (30.36)     1:55.70 (29.43)
 43 Lynch, Justin          15 Terrapins Swim T  1:56.53    1:55.78  
    r:+0.73  27.18        56.98 (29.80)
        1:26.98 (30.00)     1:55.78 (28.80)
 44 Rooney, Maxime         14 Pleasanton Seaha  1:54.41    1:55.79  
    r:+0.45  27.06        56.69 (29.63)
        1:26.68 (29.99)     1:55.79 (29.11)
 45 Park, Patrick          16 Peddie Aquatic A  1:57.22    1:55.82  
    r:+0.72  26.80        56.09 (29.29)
        1:25.92 (29.83)     1:55.82 (29.90)
 46 Johns, Travis          17 Waves Of Wilming  1:55.41    1:55.85  
    r:+0.69  26.47        55.49 (29.02)
        1:25.72 (30.23)     1:55.85 (30.13)
 47 Lupoli, Franco         18 Davie Nadadores-  1:56.06    1:55.88  
    r:+0.77  27.13        56.70 (29.57)
        1:26.57 (29.87)     1:55.88 (29.31)
 48 Hughes, Bryan          17 Crow Canyon Coun  1:56.46    1:56.03  
    r:+0.71  27.12        56.78 (29.66)
        1:26.49 (29.71)     1:56.03 (29.54)
 49 Irwin, Max             17 Bloomington Swim  1:55.26    1:56.06  
    r:+0.18  26.29        55.03 (28.74)
        1:25.46 (30.43)     1:56.06 (30.60)
 50 Skowronek, Andrew      17 Alamo Area Aquat  1:56.56    1:56.07  
    r:+0.80  27.48        57.12 (29.64)
        1:26.64 (29.52)     1:56.07 (29.43)
 51 Wu, Justin             15 Sooner Swim Club  1:55.34    1:56.11  
    r:+0.70  27.06        57.04 (29.98)
        1:26.91 (29.87)     1:56.11 (29.20)
 52 Davila, Miguel         18 Davie Nadadores-  1:56.56    1:56.14  
             27.19        56.34 (29.15)
        1:26.20 (29.86)     1:56.14 (29.94)
 53 Williamson, Jeffrey    17 Golden Comets Sw  1:56.47    1:56.19  
    r:+0.81  26.99        56.97 (29.98)
        1:27.32 (30.35)     1:56.19 (28.87)
 54 Huft, Erick            16 Edina Swim Club-  1:55.88    1:56.22  
    r:+0.78  26.99        56.05 (29.06)
        1:25.56 (29.51)     1:56.22 (30.66)
 55 Gutierrez, Longyuan    17 Cottonwood Heigh  1:38.99Y   1:56.24  
    r:+0.84  27.09        57.52 (30.43)
        1:28.08 (30.56)     1:56.24 (28.16)
 56 Lucas, Noah            17 Edina Swim Club-  1:56.41    1:56.25  
    r:+0.73  26.82        56.26 (29.44)
        1:26.20 (29.94)     1:56.25 (30.05)
 57 Whitener, Adam         17 Club Wolverine-M  1:39.11Y   1:56.29  
    r:+0.72  27.50        57.26 (29.76)
        1:26.86 (29.60)     1:56.29 (29.43)
 58 Haines, Harrison       16 Bernal's Gator S  1:56.20    1:56.31  
    r:+0.81  27.23        56.97 (29.74)
        1:26.91 (29.94)     1:56.31 (29.40)
 59 Burns, Aidan           14 Santa Clara Swim  1:55.96    1:56.33  
    r:+0.77  27.07        56.51 (29.44)
        1:26.65 (30.14)     1:56.33 (29.68)
 59 Zhang, Victor          18 Club Wolverine-M  1:54.56    1:56.33  
    r:+0.85  27.69        57.50 (29.81)
        1:27.03 (29.53)     1:56.33 (29.30)
 61 Simmer, Scott          16 Team Santa Monic  1:57.16    1:56.38  
    r:+0.69  28.21        57.33 (29.12)
        1:26.92 (29.59)     1:56.38 (29.46)
 62 Olszewski, Josh        17 Gold Medal Swim-  1:56.51    1:56.44  
    r:+0.74  27.44        56.87 (29.43)
        1:26.75 (29.88)     1:56.44 (29.69)
 63 Popp, Lucas            18 Wichita Swim Clu  1:56.05    1:56.48  
             27.26        57.05 (29.79)
        1:27.02 (29.97)     1:56.48 (29.46)
 63 Lyon, Peter            18 Zionsville Swim-  1:55.93    1:56.48  
    r:+0.75  27.19        56.76 (29.57)
        1:26.64 (29.88)     1:56.48 (29.84)
 65 Beals, Joshua          17 Crimson Aquatics  1:41.03Y   1:56.49  
    r:+0.74  27.93        57.55 (29.62)
        1:27.47 (29.92)     1:56.49 (29.02)
 66 McKane, Liam           16 Sarasota YMCA Sh  1:56.10    1:56.50  
    r:+0.74  27.19        56.46 (29.27)
        1:26.58 (30.12)     1:56.50 (29.92)
 67 Howells, Nathan        17 Nitro Swimming-S  1:57.31    1:56.56  
    r:+0.72  27.15        57.32 (30.17)
        1:26.95 (29.63)     1:56.56 (29.61)
 68 Schenk, Grant          16 Pacific Swim-SI   1:40.48Y   1:56.64  
    r:+0.54  26.84        56.18 (29.34)
        1:26.63 (30.45)     1:56.64 (30.01)
 69 Quallen, Joshua        17 Dayton Raiders-O  1:56.64    1:56.67  
    r:+0.72  27.78        57.08 (29.30)
        1:27.42 (30.34)     1:56.67 (29.25)
 70 Anderson, Joshua       18 Nitro Swimming-S  1:57.15    1:56.68  
    r:+0.74  27.68        57.52 (29.84)
        1:27.64 (30.12)     1:56.68 (29.04)
 71 Funk, Hunter           18 Premier Aquatics  1:39.37Y   1:56.73  
    r:+0.71  27.26        56.67 (29.41)
        1:26.70 (30.03)     1:56.73 (30.03)
 72 Klein, Christopher     17 Club Wolverine-M  1:57.11    1:56.76  
    r:+0.78  27.09        57.34 (30.25)
        1:28.00 (30.66)     1:56.76 (28.76)
 73 Turcanu, Sava          17 YMCA Seahorse Sw  1:55.43    1:56.79  
    r:+0.70  26.42        55.65 (29.23)
        1:26.31 (30.66)     1:56.79 (30.48)
 74 Boscaino, Nazareno     14 Clearwater Aquat  1:56.38    1:56.80  
             27.04        56.70 (29.66)
        1:26.95 (30.25)     1:56.80 (29.85)
 74 Conway, Matthew        17 Blue Devil Swim-  1:57.35    1:56.80  
    r:+0.67  26.73        56.01 (29.28)
        1:26.39 (30.38)     1:56.80 (30.41)
 76 Fortier, Scott         18 Area Tallahassee  1:57.47    1:56.92  
    r:+0.83  27.69        57.68 (29.99)
        1:27.25 (29.57)     1:56.92 (29.67)
 77 Samuelson, Logan       16 Swim Florida-FL   1:56.90    1:57.18  
    r:+0.78  27.93        57.94 (30.01)
        1:28.18 (30.24)     1:57.18 (29.00)
 78 Cook, Matthew          18 La Grande Swim C  1:56.48    1:57.25  
    r:+0.78  27.05        57.05 (30.00)
        1:27.02 (29.97)     1:57.25 (30.23)
 79 Elliott, Reid          18 Unattached-ST     1:38.96Y   1:57.35  
    r:+0.77  26.68        56.96 (30.28)
        1:27.75 (30.79)     1:57.35 (29.60)
 80 Barsanti, Ryan         17 Terrapins Swim T  1:40.10Y   1:57.50  
    r:+0.81  27.03        56.76 (29.73)
        1:27.97 (31.21)     1:57.50 (29.53)
 81 Aarons, Brent          18 Longhorn Aquatic  1:54.99    1:57.54  
    r:+0.73  27.30        57.05 (29.75)
        1:27.47 (30.42)     1:57.54 (30.07)
 82 Yang, William          17 Eagle Swim Team-  1:54.82    1:57.56  
    r:+0.70  27.41        56.88 (29.47)
        1:26.82 (29.94)     1:57.56 (30.74)
 83 Davis, Nicholas        17 Rockwood Swim Cl  1:57.11    1:57.63  
    r:+0.83  27.44        57.82 (30.38)
        1:28.30 (30.48)     1:57.63 (29.33)
 84 Murray, John           18 Alamo Area Aquat  1:54.22    1:57.69  
    r:+0.67  27.66        57.36 (29.70)
        1:28.03 (30.67)     1:57.69 (29.66)
 85 Bradley, Kevin         17 Crimson Aquatics  1:56.64    1:57.71  
    r:+0.78  28.22        58.19 (29.97)
        1:28.34 (30.15)     1:57.71 (29.37)
 86 Uselis, Taylor         16 Clearwater Aquat  1:57.13    1:57.73  
    r:+0.75  27.54        57.40 (29.86)
        1:27.81 (30.41)     1:57.73 (29.92)
 87 Takabayashi, Kazumu    17 SoNoCo Swim Club  1:57.40    1:57.78  
    r:+0.66  26.82        56.88 (30.06)
        1:27.76 (30.88)     1:57.78 (30.02)
 88 Hasemann, Nicholas     17 Bartlett Electri  1:54.91    1:57.85  
    r:+0.79  27.10        56.60 (29.50)
        1:27.13 (30.53)     1:57.85 (30.72)
 89 Kim, Edward            16 Bellevue Club Sw  1:55.27    1:57.86  
    r:+0.61  26.42        54.85 (28.43)
        1:25.28 (30.43)     1:57.86 (32.58)
 90 Norris, Thomas         17 Cincinnati Marli  1:56.15    1:58.01  
    r:+0.75  27.76        57.71 (29.95)
        1:28.00 (30.29)     1:58.01 (30.01)
 90 Caveness, Christian    17 Waves Of Wilming  1:55.67    1:58.01  
    r:+0.77  26.98        56.50 (29.52)
        1:27.04 (30.54)     1:58.01 (30.97)
 92 Cole, Charles          17 Berkeley Aquatic  1:55.50    1:58.06  
             27.85        57.61 (29.76)
        1:27.86 (30.25)     1:58.06 (30.20)
 93 Mowry, Mickey          17 Rose Bowl Aquati  1:57.00    1:58.07  
             27.87        57.50 (29.63)
        1:27.76 (30.26)     1:58.07 (30.31)
 94 Klein, Curtis          17 Una Tdps-OR       1:40.98Y   1:58.22  
    r:+0.80  27.74        57.59 (29.85)
        1:27.97 (30.38)     1:58.22 (30.25)
 95 Viera, Christopher     16 Golden West Swim  1:56.99    1:58.42  
    r:+0.75  27.69        57.90 (30.21)
        1:28.47 (30.57)     1:58.42 (29.95)
 96 Flager, Austin         17 Northridge Area-  1:57.16    1:58.54  
             27.54        57.58 (30.04)
        1:28.50 (30.92)     1:58.54 (30.04)
 97 Messuri, Michael       17 Swim Florida-FL   1:57.22    1:58.70  
    r:+0.72  27.39        57.29 (29.90)
        1:28.19 (30.90)     1:58.70 (30.51)
 98 Lieberman, Jonathan    17 Team Foxjet-MN    1:56.30    1:58.74  
    r:+0.72  27.93        57.88 (29.95)
        1:28.40 (30.52)     1:58.74 (30.34)
 99 Manchester, John       17 SwimMAC Carolina  1:54.32    1:58.75  
    r:+0.64  27.14        56.66 (29.52)
        1:27.97 (31.31)     1:58.75 (30.78)
100 Kang, Minki            17 Arkansas Dolphin  1:57.27    1:58.99  
    r:+0.75  27.44        57.59 (30.15)
        1:28.45 (30.86)     1:58.99 (30.54)
101 Li, Jun He             17 New York Sharks-  1:57.66    1:59.29  
    r:+0.81  26.97        56.65 (29.68)
        1:27.79 (31.14)     1:59.29 (31.50)
102 Shepley, Joseph        16 Cheshire Y/Sea D  1:40.59Y   1:59.39  
    r:+0.82  27.12        57.12 (30.00)
        1:28.68 (31.56)     1:59.39 (30.71)
103 McKay, Maxwell         17 Carmel Swim Club  1:57.61    1:59.47  
    r:+0.72  27.80        57.80 (30.00)
        1:28.58 (30.78)     1:59.47 (30.89)
104 Springer, Gavin        15 CUBU-PV           1:57.03    1:59.59  
    r:+0.80  28.17        57.79 (29.62)
        1:28.70 (30.91)     1:59.59 (30.89)
104 Sansoucie, Andrew      17 Rec Plex Sharks-  1:57.12    1:59.59  
    r:+0.72  27.15        57.82 (30.67)
        1:28.70 (30.88)     1:59.59 (30.89)
106 Hendricks, Jack        17 Cincinnati Marli  1:54.70    1:59.72  
    r:+0.77  27.47        57.35 (29.88)
        1:28.74 (31.39)     1:59.72 (30.98)
107 Stange, William        16 Princeton Piranh  1:56.95    1:59.78  
    r:+0.65  27.90        58.03 (30.13)
        1:28.84 (30.81)     1:59.78 (30.94)
108 Morey, Justin          17 Cypress Fairbank  1:55.31    1:59.80  
    r:+0.73  27.06        56.82 (29.76)
        1:27.80 (30.98)     1:59.80 (32.00)
109 Young, Aaron           18 Tualatin Hills S  1:57.37    1:59.99  
    r:+0.70  27.71        57.14 (29.43)
        1:28.73 (31.59)     1:59.99 (31.26)
110 Sholdra, Steven        18 Bellevue Club Sw  1:57.07    2:00.05  
    r:+0.73  27.79        58.13 (30.34)
        1:29.39 (31.26)     2:00.05 (30.66)
111 Bryant, Samuel         17 Premier Aquatics  1:57.63    2:00.11  
    r:+0.77  28.38        58.94 (30.56)
        1:29.55 (30.61)     2:00.11 (30.56)
112 Long, Joseph           17 Upper Arlington-  1:38.64Y   2:00.22  
    r:+0.81  27.13        57.44 (30.31)
        1:29.03 (31.59)     2:00.22 (31.19)
113 Carey, Jack            17 New York Sharks-  1:57.69    2:00.29  
    r:+0.70  27.50        56.69 (29.19)
        1:28.42 (31.73)     2:00.29 (31.87)
114 Rojas, Marc            18 South Florida Aq  1:56.58    2:00.37  
    r:+0.78  27.49        57.74 (30.25)
        1:29.29 (31.55)     2:00.37 (31.08)
 -- Wagner, Zachary        17 King Aquatic Clu  1:57.32        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Rooker, Gabriel        18 Tualatin Hills S  1:55.81        DFS  
      Declared false start