USA Swimming-National Meets                     8/16/2012 - 09:37AM
 2012 Speedo Junior National Championships - 8/13/2012 to 8/17/2012 
 
 Event 20  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         Meet: M 1:58.26  8/11/2011 Lia Neal, Asphalt Green Un
  Qual - Jr A:   2:05.49
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Ryan, Gillian          16 North Baltimore-  2:00.95    2:02.29  
    r:+0.76  29.45      1:00.04 (30.59)
        1:30.73 (30.69)     2:02.29 (31.56)
  2 Brown, Allison         18 Pleasanton Seaha  2:02.37    2:02.93  
    r:+0.81  29.37      1:00.37 (31.00)
        1:31.72 (31.35)     2:02.93 (31.21)
  3 McLaughlin, Kathryn    15 Mission Viejo Na  2:01.91    2:03.23  
    r:+0.77  28.92      1:00.43 (31.51)
        1:32.04 (31.61)     2:03.23 (31.19)
  4 Katz, Taylor           17 Sarasota YMCA Sh  2:03.95    2:03.26  
    r:+0.86  29.61      1:00.80 (31.19)
        1:32.17 (31.37)     2:03.26 (31.09)
  5 Eddy, Eryn             15 Loveland Swim Cl  2:04.60    2:03.27  
    r:+0.73  28.68        59.82 (31.14)
        1:31.53 (31.71)     2:03.27 (31.74)
  6 Malazdrewicz, Alexand  17 Una Ever-CO       2:04.34    2:03.53  
    r:+0.76  29.14      1:00.29 (31.15)
        1:31.82 (31.53)     2:03.53 (31.71)
  7 Runge, Cierra          16 North Baltimore-  2:00.54    2:03.64  
    r:+0.81  28.49      1:00.04 (31.55)
        1:31.84 (31.80)     2:03.64 (31.80)
  8 Georges, Daniela       15 Aquazot Swim Clu  2:03.06    2:03.94  
    r:+0.82  29.20      1:00.51 (31.31)
        1:32.32 (31.81)     2:03.94 (31.62)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Merlihan, Michaela     17 Irvine Novaquati  2:03.66    2:04.35  
    r:+0.69  29.42      1:00.66 (31.24)
        1:32.41 (31.75)     2:04.35 (31.94)
 10 Jagdfeld, Abby         16 Waukesha Express  2:02.59    2:04.40  
    r:+0.81  29.48      1:01.02 (31.54)
        1:32.52 (31.50)     2:04.40 (31.88)
 11 Carlson, Grace         16 Una Thsc-OR       2:06.66    2:04.49  
    r:+0.72  29.24      1:01.31 (32.07)
        1:32.89 (31.58)     2:04.49 (31.60)
 12 Hespeler, Jessica      17 CAC-CT            2:04.52    2:04.52  
    r:+0.73  29.39      1:00.54 (31.15)
        1:32.37 (31.83)     2:04.52 (32.15)
 13 Drabot, Katherine      14 Ozaukee Aquatics  2:04.16    2:04.59  
    r:+0.77  28.57      1:00.37 (31.80)
        1:32.24 (31.87)     2:04.59 (32.35)
 14 James, Hannah          16 Sarasota YMCA Sh  2:06.52    2:04.66  
    r:+0.77  30.15      1:01.47 (31.32)
        1:33.31 (31.84)     2:04.66 (31.35)
 15 Price, Nicole          16 York YMCA-MA      2:05.69    2:04.68  
    r:+0.73  29.61      1:01.14 (31.53)
        1:32.80 (31.66)     2:04.68 (31.88)
 16 Williams, Cecilia      16 Area Tallahassee  2:03.19    2:04.69  
    r:+0.76  29.28      1:00.52 (31.24)
        1:32.22 (31.70)     2:04.69 (32.47)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Miller, Katelyn        17 Firestone Akron-  2:05.31    2:04.74  
    r:+0.73  29.32      1:00.79 (31.47)
        1:32.95 (32.16)     2:04.74 (31.79)
 18 Konopka, Katrina       15 Y-Spartaquatics-  2:03.70    2:04.79  
    r:+0.78  28.56        59.74 (31.18)
        1:32.37 (32.63)     2:04.79 (32.42)
 19 Buscher, Alexandra     14 Dads Club Swim T  2:04.48    2:04.89  
    r:+0.72  28.88      1:00.55 (31.67)
        1:32.90 (32.35)     2:04.89 (31.99)
 20 Ladd, Catherine        15 Santa Clara Swim  2:04.90    2:04.91  
    r:+0.76  29.03      1:00.44 (31.41)
        1:32.70 (32.26)     2:04.91 (32.21)
 21 Toris, Victoria        15 Scottsdale Aquat  2:06.14    2:05.04  
    r:+0.81  28.92      1:00.73 (31.81)
        1:33.56 (32.83)     2:05.04 (31.48)
 22 Miller, Heidi          16 Fox Chapel Kille  2:04.89    2:05.11  
    r:+0.63  29.39      1:01.15 (31.76)
        1:33.52 (32.37)     2:05.11 (31.59)
 23 Meyers, Alexandra      16 Schroeder YMCA S  2:03.71    2:05.19  
    r:+0.75  28.91      1:00.29 (31.38)
        1:32.51 (32.22)     2:05.19 (32.68)
 24 Rhodes, Lauren         16 SwimMAC Carolina  2:04.25    2:05.22  
    r:+0.80  29.34      1:00.91 (31.57)
        1:32.91 (32.00)     2:05.22 (32.31)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Ramsey, Margaret       18 Carmel Swim Club  2:04.38    2:05.26  
    r:+0.77  29.14      1:00.66 (31.52)
        1:32.95 (32.29)     2:05.26 (32.31)
 26 Stout, Jordan          14 Rockwood Swim Cl  2:04.98    2:05.33  
    r:+0.80  29.50      1:01.69 (32.19)
        1:33.85 (32.16)     2:05.33 (31.48)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Sowinski, Katelyn      17 Eagle Swim Team-  2:04.31    2:05.37  
    r:+0.71  29.62      1:01.24 (31.62)
        1:33.30 (32.06)     2:05.37 (32.07)
 28 Konetzke, Colleen      18 Alamo Area Aquat  2:04.85    2:05.68  
    r:+0.81  29.16      1:00.66 (31.50)
        1:33.29 (32.63)     2:05.68 (32.39)
 28 Wang, Sonia            15 The Claremont Cl  1:49.41Y   2:05.68  
    r:+0.70  29.68      1:02.00 (32.32)
        1:34.63 (32.63)     2:05.68 (31.05)
 30 Cefal, Michelle        16 Tualatin Hills S  2:05.83    2:05.73  
    r:+0.72  29.43      1:01.17 (31.74)
        1:33.75 (32.58)     2:05.73 (31.98)
 31 Wang, Willa            17 North Baltimore-  2:03.79    2:05.76  
    r:+0.75  30.20      1:01.99 (31.79)
        1:34.08 (32.09)     2:05.76 (31.68)
 32 Allen, Emily           15 North Mecklenbur  2:03.40    2:05.77  
    r:+0.84  29.28      1:00.89 (31.61)
        1:33.21 (32.32)     2:05.77 (32.56)
 33 Zhou, Kina             17 Albany Starfish-  2:06.14    2:05.82  
    r:+0.77  29.48      1:01.54 (32.06)
        1:33.24 (31.70)     2:05.82 (32.58)
 34 Sellers, Alexandra     17 Lakeside Aquatic  2:05.68    2:05.92  
    r:+0.79  29.41      1:01.31 (31.90)
        1:33.79 (32.48)     2:05.92 (32.13)
 34 Zelnick, Michelle      15 Dayton Raiders-O  2:04.52    2:05.92  
    r:+0.79  28.69      1:00.15 (31.46)
        1:32.80 (32.65)     2:05.92 (33.12)
 36 D'Innocenzo, Margaret  17 Crimson Aquatics  2:06.43    2:06.01  
    r:+0.69  29.33      1:00.90 (31.57)
        1:33.61 (32.71)     2:06.01 (32.40)
 37 Popp, Meagan           15 St Charles Swim-  2:05.42    2:06.03  
    r:+0.86  29.77      1:01.66 (31.89)
        1:34.49 (32.83)     2:06.03 (31.54)
 38 Lofquist, Sydney       14 Dayton Raiders-O  2:04.82    2:06.11  
    r:+0.79  29.39      1:01.08 (31.69)
        1:33.73 (32.65)     2:06.11 (32.38)
 39 Pugh, Marah            16 Club Wolverine-M  2:05.53    2:06.33  
    r:+0.68  30.11      1:02.12 (32.01)
        1:34.90 (32.78)     2:06.33 (31.43)
 40 Small, Meghan          14 York YMCA-MA      1:50.06Y   2:06.41  
    r:+0.79  29.89      1:02.35 (32.46)
        1:34.57 (32.22)     2:06.41 (31.84)
 40 Simonds, Moriah        14 Pleasanton Seaha  2:06.18    2:06.41  
    r:+0.73  29.66      1:01.44 (31.78)
        1:34.08 (32.64)     2:06.41 (32.33)
 40 McHugh, Cameron        16 Katy Aquatic Tea  2:03.00    2:06.41  
    r:+0.81  29.04      1:00.73 (31.69)
        1:33.40 (32.67)     2:06.41 (33.01)
 43 Dickson, Morgan        17 Patriot Aquatic-  2:05.56    2:06.43  
    r:+0.75  28.66      1:00.29 (31.63)
        1:33.50 (33.21)     2:06.43 (32.93)
 44 Wu, Joanna             18 King Aquatic Clu  2:04.76    2:06.48  
    r:+0.74  29.69      1:01.40 (31.71)
        1:34.00 (32.60)     2:06.48 (32.48)
 44 Johnson, Faith         17 Star Aquatics-NC  2:03.30    2:06.48  
    r:+0.78  28.24        59.70 (31.46)
        1:32.53 (32.83)     2:06.48 (33.95)
 46 Shimomura, Sarah       14 Santa Clara Swim  2:04.25    2:06.68  
    r:+0.75  29.05      1:00.69 (31.64)
        1:33.59 (32.90)     2:06.68 (33.09)
 47 Byrnes, Megan          13 CUBU-PV           2:06.45    2:06.76  
    r:+0.76  30.01      1:02.34 (32.33)
        1:34.68 (32.34)     2:06.76 (32.08)
 48 Brown, Summer          16 Carmel Swim Club  2:05.27    2:06.82  
    r:+0.78  29.62      1:01.10 (31.48)
        1:33.92 (32.82)     2:06.82 (32.90)
 49 Hubel, Alexandria      15 Boulder City Hen  2:06.32    2:06.89  
             29.29      1:01.43 (32.14)
        1:34.10 (32.67)     2:06.89 (32.79)
 50 Kackman, Roslyn        17 Pacific Swim-SI   2:05.49    2:06.91  
    r:+0.82  29.50      1:01.47 (31.97)
        1:34.13 (32.66)     2:06.91 (32.78)
 51 Albertoli, Kaitlyn     15 Aquazot Swim Clu  2:05.89    2:06.95  
    r:+0.74  29.40      1:01.66 (32.26)
        1:34.50 (32.84)     2:06.95 (32.45)
 52 Malone, Kristin        16 Shorewood Swim C  2:06.32    2:06.96  
    r:+0.80  29.06      1:01.19 (32.13)
        1:34.13 (32.94)     2:06.96 (32.83)
 52 Katcher, Olivia        16 Swim Fort Lauder  2:04.47    2:06.96  
    r:+0.75  29.58      1:01.12 (31.54)
        1:33.78 (32.66)     2:06.96 (33.18)
 54 McCullagh, Nora        15 SwimMAC Carolina  2:06.02    2:06.97  
             30.03      1:02.46 (32.43)
        1:34.54 (32.08)     2:06.97 (32.43)
 55 Matherson, Paige       16 San Ramon Vly/Li  2:06.84    2:06.98  
    r:+0.79  29.96      1:01.95 (31.99)
        1:34.64 (32.69)     2:06.98 (32.34)
 55 Reed, Laine            16 Longhorn Aquatic  2:06.09    2:06.98  
    r:+0.76  29.17      1:01.08 (31.91)
        1:34.08 (33.00)     2:06.98 (32.90)
 57 Lund, Anina            14 Badger Swim Club  2:06.28    2:07.10  
    r:+0.72  29.75      1:01.85 (32.10)
        1:34.58 (32.73)     2:07.10 (32.52)
 58 Barnard, Delaney       16 Area Tallahassee  2:05.46    2:07.11  
    r:+0.71  29.30      1:01.24 (31.94)
        1:34.03 (32.79)     2:07.11 (33.08)
 59 Norris, Cara           15 Cincinnati Marli  2:04.78    2:07.32  
    r:+0.75  29.21      1:01.24 (32.03)
        1:34.47 (33.23)     2:07.32 (32.85)
 60 Bencic, Carrie         17 Lake Erie Silver  2:04.49    2:07.34  
    r:+0.77  29.94      1:02.04 (32.10)
        1:34.90 (32.86)     2:07.34 (32.44)
 61 Purdy, Megan           17 Boulder City Hen  2:06.35    2:07.37  
    r:+0.71  29.76      1:01.79 (32.03)
        1:34.46 (32.67)     2:07.37 (32.91)
 62 Gibson, Sarah          17 Alamo Area Aquat  2:05.37    2:07.40  
    r:+0.77  29.98      1:01.52 (31.54)
        1:34.74 (33.22)     2:07.40 (32.66)
 63 Cohara, Morgan         18 Lake Erie Silver  2:05.50    2:07.48  
    r:+0.85  29.82      1:02.27 (32.45)
        1:35.27 (33.00)     2:07.48 (32.21)
 64 Stecker, Gabrielle     17 Bettendorf-Pleas  2:04.92    2:07.50  
    r:+0.72  29.26      1:01.18 (31.92)
        1:34.26 (33.08)     2:07.50 (33.24)
 65 Brand, Kirsten         17 Pleasanton Seaha  2:04.25    2:07.59  
    r:+0.61  29.41      1:01.33 (31.92)
        1:34.78 (33.45)     2:07.59 (32.81)
 66 Pelton, Mary           15 North Baltimore-  2:05.54    2:07.64  
    r:+0.92  30.33      1:02.81 (32.48)
        1:35.32 (32.51)     2:07.64 (32.32)
 67 Turek, Michelle        15 Clearwater Aquat  2:03.99    2:07.74  
    r:+0.73  29.35      1:01.19 (31.84)
        1:34.55 (33.36)     2:07.74 (33.19)
 68 Halmy, Dorothy         14 Waukesha Express  2:05.52    2:07.89  
    r:+0.63  29.88      1:02.93 (33.05)
        1:35.61 (32.68)     2:07.89 (32.28)
 69 Rooker, Prudence       16 Tualatin Hills S  2:06.81    2:07.98  
             30.45      1:02.98 (32.53)
        1:35.59 (32.61)     2:07.98 (32.39)
 70 Tomley, Temarie        16 Mercy Healthplex  2:06.28    2:07.99  
    r:+0.78  29.04      1:00.76 (31.72)
        1:34.64 (33.88)     2:07.99 (33.35)
 71 Emery, Erin            15 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:06.54    2:08.06  
    r:+0.74  29.51      1:01.57 (32.06)
        1:34.73 (33.16)     2:08.06 (33.33)
 72 Kukurugya, Hannah      14 Crown Point Swim  2:06.23    2:08.11  
    r:+0.82  29.65      1:01.79 (32.14)
        1:35.00 (33.21)     2:08.11 (33.11)
 73 Manchon, Molly         15 Waukesha Express  2:04.98    2:08.29  
    r:+0.59  29.58      1:01.80 (32.22)
        1:35.10 (33.30)     2:08.29 (33.19)
 74 Cowley, Johanna        18 Una CW-MI         2:06.36    2:08.51  
    r:+0.80  29.97      1:02.70 (32.73)
        1:35.99 (33.29)     2:08.51 (32.52)
 75 Galyer, Danielle       16 Y-Spartaquatics-  1:50.49Y   2:08.56  
    r:+0.74  29.98      1:02.56 (32.58)
        1:35.65 (33.09)     2:08.56 (32.91)
 76 Shu, Ingrid            14 Lakeland Hills-N  2:06.34    2:08.67  
    r:+0.64  29.82      1:02.37 (32.55)
        1:35.73 (33.36)     2:08.67 (32.94)
 77 Anderson, Ellen        18 Rockville Montgo  2:06.36    2:08.68  
    r:+0.74  30.28      1:02.48 (32.20)
        1:35.56 (33.08)     2:08.68 (33.12)
 78 Berdusco, Ellen        16 Sarasota YMCA Sh  2:05.78    2:08.71  
    r:+0.80  30.03      1:01.97 (31.94)
        1:35.31 (33.34)     2:08.71 (33.40)
 79 Merritt, Heather       16 SwimMAC Carolina  2:05.83    2:08.91  
    r:+0.80  29.94      1:02.66 (32.72)
        1:35.81 (33.15)     2:08.91 (33.10)
 80 Dubroff, Lily          15 Delaware Swim Te  2:06.57    2:09.18  
    r:+0.75  30.16      1:02.31 (32.15)
        1:35.71 (33.40)     2:09.18 (33.47)
 81 Herich, Lauren         17 Northern KY Clip  1:50.33Y   2:09.33  
    r:+0.81  29.86      1:02.06 (32.20)
        1:35.62 (33.56)     2:09.33 (33.71)
 82 Rettberg, Nicqueline   14 Golden West Swim  2:06.71    2:09.43  
    r:+0.86  30.25      1:03.03 (32.78)
        1:36.62 (33.59)     2:09.43 (32.81)
 83 Wang, Oriana           17 The Claremont Cl  2:05.25    2:09.56  
    r:+0.68  29.96      1:02.40 (32.44)
        1:35.66 (33.26)     2:09.56 (33.90)
 84 Zubar, Kira            16 Aquajets Swim Te  2:06.73    2:09.76  
    r:+0.86  30.45      1:02.97 (32.52)
        1:36.50 (33.53)     2:09.76 (33.26)
 85 Cann, Felicity         16 King Aquatic Clu  2:03.93    2:09.93  
    r:+0.82  28.69      1:00.11 (31.42)
        1:34.61 (34.50)     2:09.93 (35.32)
 86 Adams, Claire          14 Carmel Swim Club  2:05.60    2:10.06  
    r:+0.64  30.09      1:03.07 (32.98)
        1:36.48 (33.41)     2:10.06 (33.58)
 87 Hull, Valerie          16 Pacific Swim-SI   2:05.88    2:10.54  
    r:+0.85  29.99      1:03.10 (33.11)
        1:36.96 (33.86)     2:10.54 (33.58)
 88 Galyer, Alex           14 Y-Spartaquatics-  2:06.84    2:10.97  
    r:+0.79  30.56      1:03.98 (33.42)
        1:37.61 (33.63)     2:10.97 (33.36)
 89 Houck, Abigail         17 North Jeffco Swi  2:03.26    2:11.08  
    r:+0.81  29.84      1:02.33 (32.49)
        1:36.23 (33.90)     2:11.08 (34.85)
 90 Fleming, Rebecca       17 Cougar Aquatic T  2:05.31    2:11.20  
    r:+0.89  30.42      1:03.47 (33.05)
        1:37.63 (34.16)     2:11.20 (33.57)
 91 Moe, Erin              17 Carmel Swim Club  2:06.40    2:12.95  
    r:+0.78  31.12      1:04.91 (33.79)
        1:38.90 (33.99)     2:12.95 (34.05)
 92 Metzger-Seymour, Erin  16 North Jeffco Swi  2:06.52    2:13.25  
    r:+0.84  30.02      1:03.23 (33.21)
        1:37.71 (34.48)     2:13.25 (35.54)
 -- Brown, Marissa         18 Pleasanton Seaha  2:05.46        DFS  
      Declared false start