USA Swimming-National Meets                     8/15/2012 - 11:11AM
 2012 Speedo Junior National Championships - 8/13/2012 to 8/17/2012 
 
 Event 17  Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
         Meet: M   58.69  8/12/2009 Felicia Lee, North Baltimore
  Qual - Jr A:   1:02.99
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Cefal, Michelle        16 Tualatin Hills S  1:00.76    1:00.03  
    r:+0.74  28.81      1:00.03 (31.22)
  2 McLaughlin, Kathryn    15 Mission Viejo Na  1:00.39    1:00.43  
    r:+0.74  28.44      1:00.43 (31.99)
  3 Grindall, Dana         17 SoNoCo Swim Club  1:00.38    1:01.21  
    r:+0.75  28.61      1:01.21 (32.60)
  4 Case, Lauren           14 Chattahoochee Go  1:01.77    1:01.40  
    r:+0.68  28.79      1:01.40 (32.61)
  5 Eastin, Ella           15 Irvine Novaquati  1:02.82    1:01.60  
    r:+0.81  29.64      1:01.60 (31.96)
  6 Nero, Bailey           15 Fort Collins Are  1:01.37    1:01.73  
    r:+0.83  29.27      1:01.73 (32.46)
  7 Weiss, Hannah          16 King Aquatic Clu  1:01.82    1:01.77  
    r:+0.69  28.50      1:01.77 (33.27)
  8 Raab, Meaghan          16 Hershey Aquatic-  1:00.48    1:01.82  
    r:+0.82  29.11      1:01.82 (32.71)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Welshofer, Elsa        16 SwimMAC Carolina  1:01.70    1:01.83  
    r:+0.79  29.05      1:01.83 (32.78)
 10 Engel, Lindsey         16 Orange County Wa  1:02.52    1:01.85  
    r:+0.70  29.17      1:01.85 (32.68)
 11 Casazza, Caitlin       16 SwimMAC Carolina  1:02.43    1:01.98  
    r:+0.72  29.41      1:01.98 (32.57)
 12 Wang, Sonia            15 The Claremont Cl  1:01.88    1:02.04  
    r:+0.72  29.25      1:02.04 (32.79)
 13 Sowinski, Katelyn      17 Eagle Swim Team-  1:01.30    1:02.05  
    r:+0.66  29.37      1:02.05 (32.68)
 14 Aoyama, Brittany       17 Unattached-PC       54.54Y   1:02.17  
    r:+0.61  29.08      1:02.17 (33.09)
 15 Bullard, Ariana        17 Carmel Swim Club  1:02.37    1:02.19  
    r:+0.79  29.06      1:02.19 (33.13)
 16 Murslack, Kristen      17 Pine Richland Aq  1:02.26    1:02.31  
    r:+0.63  29.24      1:02.31 (33.07)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lundstrom, Heather     17 Parkway Swim Clu  1:01.08    1:02.32  
    r:+0.75  29.09      1:02.32 (33.23)
 18 Sims, Gabrielle        16 Express Swim Tea  1:02.10    1:02.37  
    r:+0.71  28.49      1:02.37 (33.88)
 19 Metzger-Seymour, Erin  16 North Jeffco Swi  1:02.50    1:02.43  
    r:+0.77  29.53      1:02.43 (32.90)
 20 Boyce, Elizabeth       18 Unattached-CA     1:03.30    1:02.53  
    r:+0.72  29.60      1:02.53 (32.93)
 21 Price, Nicole          16 York YMCA-MA      1:02.32    1:02.69  
    r:+5.81  29.32      1:02.69 (33.37)
 22 Schneider, Mary        16 Academy Bullets-  1:01.50    1:02.79  
    r:+0.70  28.34      1:02.79 (34.45)
 23 Gruber, Margaret       16 Fox Chapel Kille  1:01.81    1:02.80  
    r:+0.72  29.13      1:02.80 (33.67)
 24 Garcia, Taylor         15 Michigan Lakesho  1:02.71    1:02.84  
    r:+0.85  28.91      1:02.84 (33.93)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Wong, Brynne           16 Aquazot Swim Clu  1:01.79    1:02.86  
    r:+0.67  29.69      1:02.86 (33.17)
 26 Edwards, Victoria      13 Longhorn Aquatic  1:02.36    1:02.91  
    r:+0.80  29.24      1:02.91 (33.67)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Quinn, Anna            16 Conejo Simi Swim  1:02.81    1:02.92  
    r:+0.72  29.64      1:02.92 (33.28)
 28 Kelly, Kate            17 Y-Spartaquatics-  1:02.50    1:02.97  
    r:+0.80  30.00      1:02.97 (32.97)
 29 Kukurugya, Hannah      14 Crown Point Swim  1:02.97    1:03.03  
    r:+0.79  29.63      1:03.03 (33.40)
 30 Bonin, Chanel          15 Novi Sturgeons-M  1:02.81    1:03.04  
    r:+0.78  30.19      1:03.04 (32.85)
 31 Johnson, Faith         17 Star Aquatics-NC  1:02.58    1:03.05  
    r:+0.64  28.72      1:03.05 (34.33)
 32 Miller, Katelyn        17 Firestone Akron-  1:02.86    1:03.14  
    r:+0.71  29.55      1:03.14 (33.59)
 33 Konopka, Katrina       15 Y-Spartaquatics-  1:03.36    1:03.20  
    r:+0.74  28.45      1:03.20 (34.75)
 33 Laurent, Kalena        17 Bellevue Club Sw  1:02.65    1:03.20  
    r:+0.76  29.69      1:03.20 (33.51)
 35 Surhoff, Kendall       18 North Baltimore-  1:02.14    1:03.23  
    r:+0.81  29.50      1:03.23 (33.73)
 36 Aisawa, Michelle       17 Peak Swimming-PC  1:02.79    1:03.27  
    r:+0.78  29.76      1:03.27 (33.51)
 37 Surhoff, Jordan        17 North Baltimore-  1:04.12    1:03.29  
    r:+0.84  29.52      1:03.29 (33.77)
 37 Vanderwel, Heidi       16 King Aquatic Clu  1:03.66    1:03.29  
    r:+4.73  29.40      1:03.29 (33.89)
 39 House, Hanna           16 Carmel Swim Club  1:02.34    1:03.30  
    r:+0.74  29.86      1:03.30 (33.44)
 40 Rowe, Kathryn          18 Schenectady-Sara  1:03.19    1:03.32  
    r:+0.86  29.74      1:03.32 (33.58)
 40 Stewart, Sada          18 York YMCA-MA      1:03.58    1:03.32  
    r:+0.71  29.90      1:03.32 (33.42)
 42 Deselm, Claire         14 North Carolina A  1:02.88    1:03.37  
    r:+0.63  29.89      1:03.37 (33.48)
 43 Lubawy, Amy            16 Boulder City Hen  1:02.47    1:03.43  
    r:+0.75  29.85      1:03.43 (33.58)
 44 Krause, Vanessa        14 Duneland Swim Cl  1:02.94    1:03.46  
    r:+0.68  29.55      1:03.46 (33.91)
 45 Hinkle, Mickayla       15 St Croix Swim Cl  1:03.59    1:03.66  
    r:+0.68  29.18      1:03.66 (34.48)
 46 Norris, Cara           15 Cincinnati Marli  1:02.91    1:03.68  
    r:+0.74  29.92      1:03.68 (33.76)
 47 Tucker, Miranda        15 Plymouth-Canton-  1:02.51    1:03.71  
    r:+0.81  29.53      1:03.71 (34.18)
 48 Albertoli, Kaitlyn     15 Aquazot Swim Clu  1:03.25    1:03.80  
    r:+0.74  29.69      1:03.80 (34.11)
 49 Locke, Lacey           17 Carmel Swim Club  1:03.47    1:03.84  
    r:+0.75  29.65      1:03.84 (34.19)
 50 Slabe, Emily           16 Countryside YMCA  1:03.95    1:03.92  
    r:+0.78  29.52      1:03.92 (34.40)
 51 Tetzloff, Alyssa       15 Crown Point Swim  1:01.79    1:03.94  
    r:+0.66  29.59      1:03.94 (34.35)
 52 Bopp, Amy              17 Schenectady-Sara  1:03.11    1:03.95  
    r:+0.68  29.99      1:03.95 (33.96)
 53 Usinger, Brittany      14 Crow Canyon Coun  1:02.97    1:04.02  
    r:+0.81  29.39      1:04.02 (34.63)
 54 Schmitt, Summer        17 Syracuse Charger  1:02.66    1:04.14  
    r:+0.79  29.90      1:04.14 (34.24)
 55 Crawford, Kendall      18 Y-Spartaquatics-  1:03.94    1:04.23  
    r:+0.70  30.08      1:04.23 (34.15)
 56 Buscher, Alexandra     14 Dads Club Swim T  1:03.56    1:04.25  
    r:+0.69  30.09      1:04.25 (34.16)
 57 Hirschi, Sydney        17 West Texas Typho    55.82Y   1:04.28  
    r:+0.78  30.18      1:04.28 (34.10)
 58 Stout, Jordan          14 Rockwood Swim Cl  1:04.04    1:04.46  
    r:+0.77  29.35      1:04.46 (35.11)
 58 Wang, Willa            17 North Baltimore-  1:03.97    1:04.46  
    r:+0.75  30.83      1:04.46 (33.63)
 60 McTaggart, Caroline    15 All Star Aquatic  1:03.26    1:04.73  
    r:+0.75  29.88      1:04.73 (34.85)
 61 Kackman, Roslyn        17 Pacific Swim-SI     56.03Y   1:04.74  
    r:+0.78  30.22      1:04.74 (34.52)
 62 Rommel, Dina           16 Town of Tonawand  1:03.88    1:04.86  
    r:+0.71  30.45      1:04.86 (34.41)
 63 Williams, Kimberly     15 Bellevue Club Sw  1:03.69    1:04.87  
    r:+0.84  30.17      1:04.87 (34.70)
 64 Bencic, Carrie         17 Lake Erie Silver  1:03.58    1:04.94  
    r:+0.80  29.97      1:04.94 (34.97)
 65 Carrozza, Quinn        15 Nitro Swimming-S  1:02.65    1:04.95  
    r:+0.93  30.35      1:04.95 (34.60)
 66 Parillo, Emily         16 Greenwood Memori  1:04.00    1:04.99  
    r:+0.76  30.52      1:04.99 (34.47)
 67 Sheridan, Maria        16 SwimMAC Carolina  1:01.84    1:05.00  
    r:+0.78  29.81      1:05.00 (35.19)
 68 Stecker, Gabrielle     17 Bettendorf-Pleas  1:04.16    1:05.09  
    r:+0.73  30.69      1:05.09 (34.40)
 69 Hubel, Alexandria      15 Boulder City Hen  1:03.93    1:05.15  
    r:+0.81  30.48      1:05.15 (34.67)
 70 Szekely, Allie         14 Central Bucks Sw  1:03.38    1:05.32  
    r:+0.80  30.05      1:05.32 (35.27)
 71 Marshall, Lara         17 YMCA of Northwes  1:03.21    1:05.40  
    r:+0.68  30.70      1:05.40 (34.70)
 72 Leander, Christina     17 Suburban Seahawk  1:03.30    1:05.66  
    r:+0.74  30.29      1:05.66 (35.37)
 73 Clarke, Christie       18 Scarlet Aquatics  1:03.92    1:05.70  
    r:+0.57  30.93      1:05.70 (34.77)
 74 Wold, Grace            17 King Aquatic Clu  1:02.76    1:06.38  
    r:+0.81  30.93      1:06.38 (35.45)
 75 Kowalsky, Annelise     17 Minnetonka Swim-    56.20Y   1:06.60  
    r:+0.73  30.64      1:06.60 (35.96)
 76 Harris, Mallory        18 Boulder City Hen  1:04.10    1:07.09  
    r:+0.74  31.07      1:07.09 (36.02)
 -- Brown, Megan           15 Greenwood Memori  1:02.36         DQ  
         r:+0.86                       
 -- Burchill, Veronica     14 Carmel Swim Club  1:03.66        DFS  
      Declared false start