USA Swimming-National Meets                     8/15/2012 - 10:53AM
 2012 Speedo Junior National Championships - 8/13/2012 to 8/17/2012 
 
 Event 16  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         Meet: M 3:52.32  8/11/2010 Nicholas Caldwell, Sarasota YMCA Sh
  Qual - Jr A:   4:05.19
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Burns, Janardana       17 Mission Viejo Na  3:55.47    3:58.02  
    r:+0.86  27.71        57.79 (30.08)
        1:28.26 (30.47)     1:58.75 (30.49)
        2:29.05 (30.30)     2:59.02 (29.97)
        3:28.75 (29.73)     3:58.02 (29.27)
  2 Goertemiller, Cliffor  17 Dayton Raiders-O  3:59.99    3:59.17  
    r:+0.77  27.83        57.64 (29.81)
        1:28.11 (30.47)     1:58.69 (30.58)
        2:29.23 (30.54)     2:59.75 (30.52)
        3:29.99 (30.24)     3:59.17 (29.18)
  3 Turner, Brock          17 Dayton Raiders-O  4:01.68    3:59.20  
    r:+0.77  27.44        57.61 (30.17)
        1:28.50 (30.89)     1:59.40 (30.90)
        2:29.94 (30.54)     3:00.38 (30.44)
        3:30.22 (29.84)     3:59.20 (28.98)
  4 Yoder, James           16 Stingrays-GA      3:57.43    3:59.97  
    r:+0.72  27.89        58.14 (30.25)
        1:28.83 (30.69)     1:59.89 (31.06)
        2:29.90 (30.01)     3:00.25 (30.35)
        3:30.41 (30.16)     3:59.97 (29.56)
  5 Smiddy, Samuel         18 AK Sharks-FG      4:00.67    4:00.08  
    r:+0.66  27.80        57.99 (30.19)
        1:29.15 (31.16)     2:00.32 (31.17)
        2:30.83 (30.51)     3:01.67 (30.84)
        3:31.31 (29.64)     4:00.08 (28.77)
  6 Stitt, Cameron         17 Tualatin Hills S  3:59.50    4:00.55  
    r:+0.73  27.81        57.90 (30.09)
        1:28.38 (30.48)     1:59.22 (30.84)
        2:30.12 (30.90)     3:00.96 (30.84)
        3:31.40 (30.44)     4:00.55 (29.15)
  7 Rutkin, Lance          17 Swim Fort Lauder  4:04.06    4:01.01  
    r:+0.72  28.05        58.01 (29.96)
        1:28.40 (30.39)     1:59.43 (31.03)
        2:30.27 (30.84)     3:01.62 (31.35)
        3:32.12 (30.50)     4:01.01 (28.89)
  8 Wallace, Martin        17 North Jeffco Swi  4:02.33    4:01.10  
    r:+0.81  27.82        58.34 (30.52)
        1:28.48 (30.14)     1:59.11 (30.63)
        2:29.68 (30.57)     3:00.49 (30.81)
        3:31.23 (30.74)     4:01.10 (29.87)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Beals, Joshua          17 Crimson Aquatics  4:04.03    4:01.12  
    r:+0.74  28.18        58.34 (30.16)
        1:28.84 (30.50)     1:59.58 (30.74)
        2:30.44 (30.86)     3:01.29 (30.85)
        3:31.64 (30.35)     4:01.12 (29.48)
 10 Egan, Liam             16 Crimson Aquatics  3:57.74    4:01.29  
    r:+0.80  28.36        58.57 (30.21)
        1:29.27 (30.70)     2:00.26 (30.99)
        2:31.02 (30.76)     3:01.73 (30.71)
        3:32.28 (30.55)     4:01.29 (29.01)
 11 Cline, Bradley         17 North Bay Aquati  4:00.95    4:01.71  
    r:+0.76  27.38        57.74 (30.36)
        1:28.37 (30.63)     1:59.36 (30.99)
        2:30.13 (30.77)     3:01.05 (30.92)
        3:31.97 (30.92)     4:01.71 (29.74)
 12 Fortier, Scott         18 Area Tallahassee  4:02.18    4:02.27  
    r:+0.81  27.79        58.66 (30.87)
        1:29.63 (30.97)     2:00.39 (30.76)
        2:30.75 (30.36)     3:01.57 (30.82)
        3:32.43 (30.86)     4:02.27 (29.84)
 13 Samuelson, Logan       16 Swim Florida-FL   4:04.35    4:02.59  
    r:+0.82  27.90        58.50 (30.60)
        1:29.02 (30.52)     1:59.93 (30.91)
        2:30.20 (30.27)     3:00.97 (30.77)
        3:32.44 (31.47)     4:02.59 (30.15)
 14 Flynn, Brandon         18 York YMCA-MA      4:28.37Y   4:02.75  
    r:+0.77  27.73        57.68 (29.95)
        1:28.51 (30.83)     1:59.84 (31.33)
        2:30.82 (30.98)     3:01.93 (31.11)
        3:32.82 (30.89)     4:02.75 (29.93)
 15 Sharp, Stuart          18 Cypress Fairbank  4:03.43    4:02.78  
    r:+0.75  27.63        58.29 (30.66)
        1:28.99 (30.70)     2:00.25 (31.26)
        2:30.66 (30.41)     3:01.89 (31.23)
        3:32.55 (30.66)     4:02.78 (30.23)
 16 DeShon, Spencer        17 Mission Viejo Na  4:02.72    4:02.79  
    r:+0.67  27.75        58.22 (30.47)
        1:29.29 (31.07)     2:00.31 (31.02)
        2:30.72 (30.41)     3:01.83 (31.11)
        3:33.00 (31.17)     4:02.79 (29.79)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Martinez, Joseph       17 Longhorn Aquatic  3:59.69    4:02.83  
    r:+0.76  28.14        58.37 (30.23)
        1:29.09 (30.72)     2:00.06 (30.97)
        2:30.98 (30.92)     3:01.76 (30.78)
        3:32.62 (30.86)     4:02.83 (30.21)
 18 Haines, Harrison       16 Bernal's Gator S  4:29.19Y   4:03.09  
    r:+0.81  27.18        57.08 (29.90)
        1:27.95 (30.87)     1:59.36 (31.41)
        2:30.78 (31.42)     3:02.08 (31.30)
        3:33.33 (31.25)     4:03.09 (29.76)
 19 Brumm, Peter           18 SwimMAC Carolina  3:57.87    4:03.29  
    r:+0.78  27.52        57.44 (29.92)
        1:28.23 (30.79)     1:59.23 (31.00)
        2:29.68 (30.45)     3:00.61 (30.93)
        3:32.15 (31.54)     4:03.29 (31.14)
 20 Carroll, Trevor        17 Pro Swimming-IN   4:28.70Y   4:03.64  
    r:+0.74  27.34        57.78 (30.44)
        1:28.73 (30.95)     1:59.98 (31.25)
        2:31.93 (31.95)     3:03.01 (31.08)
        3:33.86 (30.85)     4:03.64 (29.78)
 20 Feely, John            18 Lobo Aquatic Clu  4:04.93    4:03.64  
    r:+0.79  28.28        58.37 (30.09)
        1:29.23 (30.86)     2:00.41 (31.18)
        2:31.63 (31.22)     3:03.29 (31.66)
        3:34.14 (30.85)     4:03.64 (29.50)
 22 Lupoli, Franco         18 Davie Nadadores-  4:05.06    4:03.83  
    r:+0.62  27.79        58.43 (30.64)
        1:29.45 (31.02)     2:00.92 (31.47)
        2:31.97 (31.05)     3:03.31 (31.34)
        3:34.30 (30.99)     4:03.83 (29.53)
 23 Davila, Miguel         18 Davie Nadadores-  4:04.39    4:03.88  
    r:+0.78  28.57        59.15 (30.58)
        1:29.53 (30.38)     2:00.34 (30.81)
        2:31.25 (30.91)     3:02.50 (31.25)
        3:34.00 (31.50)     4:03.88 (29.88)
 24 Burns, Aidan           14 Santa Clara Swim  4:27.55Y   4:04.03  
    r:+0.78  27.26        57.40 (30.14)
        1:28.58 (31.18)     1:59.60 (31.02)
        2:31.41 (31.81)     3:03.13 (31.72)
        3:34.16 (31.03)     4:04.03 (29.87)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Turcanu, Sava          17 YMCA Seahorse Sw  4:03.02    4:04.09  
    r:+0.65  27.32        57.53 (30.21)
        1:28.46 (30.93)     1:59.57 (31.11)
        2:30.56 (30.99)     3:02.20 (31.64)
        3:33.55 (31.35)     4:04.09 (30.54)
 26 Hughes, Bryan          17 Crow Canyon Coun  4:04.66    4:04.11  
    r:+0.65  28.16        59.46 (31.30)
        1:30.33 (30.87)     2:01.87 (31.54)
        2:32.77 (30.90)     3:03.97 (31.20)
        3:34.53 (30.56)     4:04.11 (29.58)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Olszewski, Josh        17 Gold Medal Swim-  4:03.11    4:04.16  
    r:+0.75  28.07        59.06 (30.99)
        1:29.73 (30.67)     2:00.80 (31.07)
        2:31.53 (30.73)     3:03.00 (31.47)
        3:33.86 (30.86)     4:04.16 (30.30)
 28 Mueller, Nathan        16 Colorado Stars-C  4:03.95    4:04.26  
    r:+0.96  27.04        56.71 (29.67)
        1:28.16 (31.45)     2:00.05 (31.89)
        2:31.87 (31.82)     3:03.47 (31.60)
        3:34.58 (31.11)     4:04.26 (29.68)
 29 Griffin, Carter        17 DU Hilltoppers-C  4:29.43Y   4:04.62  
    r:+0.66  27.86        58.03 (30.17)
        1:28.01 (29.98)     1:58.66 (30.65)
        2:29.79 (31.13)     3:01.54 (31.75)
        3:33.61 (32.07)     4:04.62 (31.01)
 30 Irwin, Max             17 Bloomington Swim  4:02.22    4:04.63  
    r:+0.73  27.57        57.84 (30.27)
        1:28.74 (30.90)     1:59.54 (30.80)
        2:30.33 (30.79)     3:01.84 (31.51)
        3:33.45 (31.61)     4:04.63 (31.18)
 31 Seliskar, Andrew       15 CUBU-PV           4:04.01    4:04.75  
    r:+0.71  27.80        58.37 (30.57)
        1:29.44 (31.07)     2:01.07 (31.63)
        2:31.86 (30.79)     3:03.83 (31.97)
        3:34.99 (31.16)     4:04.75 (29.76)
 32 Tsau, Brian            15 CUBU-PV           4:03.68    4:04.86  
    r:+0.84  28.36        58.73 (30.37)
        1:29.86 (31.13)     2:00.72 (30.86)
        2:31.88 (31.16)     3:03.11 (31.23)
        3:34.31 (31.20)     4:04.86 (30.55)
 33 Boscaino, Nazareno     14 Clearwater Aquat  4:03.91    4:04.89  
    r:+0.73  27.74        58.11 (30.37)
        1:29.42 (31.31)     2:00.91 (31.49)
        2:31.74 (30.83)     3:03.14 (31.40)
        3:34.39 (31.25)     4:04.89 (30.50)
 34 Boyd, Jack             16 Sweet Home Aquat  4:03.02    4:04.96  
    r:+0.61  26.28        55.86 (29.58)
        1:26.79 (30.93)     1:58.13 (31.34)
        2:30.13 (32.00)     3:01.30 (31.17)
        3:33.47 (32.17)     4:04.96 (31.49)
 35 Nelson, Ryan           18 Golden West Swim  4:08.21    4:04.99  
    r:+0.76  28.33        58.87 (30.54)
        1:30.30 (31.43)     2:01.42 (31.12)
        2:32.79 (31.37)     3:03.83 (31.04)
        3:35.05 (31.22)     4:04.99 (29.94)
 36 Cole, Charles          17 Berkeley Aquatic  4:30.19Y   4:05.06  
    r:+0.83  28.46        59.13 (30.67)
        1:29.79 (30.66)     2:00.77 (30.98)
        2:32.02 (31.25)     3:03.60 (31.58)
        3:34.76 (31.16)     4:05.06 (30.30)
 37 Mehl, Justin           16 Y-Spartaquatics-  4:04.24    4:05.07  
    r:+0.73  28.47        59.50 (31.03)
        1:30.32 (30.82)     2:01.62 (31.30)
        2:32.43 (30.81)     3:03.78 (31.35)
        3:34.98 (31.20)     4:05.07 (30.09)
 38 Uselis, Taylor         16 Clearwater Aquat  4:05.34    4:05.10  
    r:+0.76  28.20        59.05 (30.85)
        1:29.99 (30.94)     2:01.09 (31.10)
        2:32.23 (31.14)     3:03.79 (31.56)
        3:35.02 (31.23)     4:05.10 (30.08)
 39 McKane, Liam           16 Sarasota YMCA Sh  4:04.73    4:05.16  
    r:+0.74  28.70        59.15 (30.45)
        1:30.45 (31.30)     2:01.62 (31.17)
        2:32.72 (31.10)     3:04.00 (31.28)
        3:35.21 (31.21)     4:05.16 (29.95)
 40 Rooney, Maxime         14 Pleasanton Seaha  4:04.26    4:05.21  
    r:+0.71  28.30        59.70 (31.40)
        1:31.01 (31.31)     2:02.03 (31.02)
        2:33.15 (31.12)     3:04.33 (31.18)
        3:35.63 (31.30)     4:05.21 (29.58)
 41 Coan, Kyle             17 The Claremont Cl  4:06.15    4:05.42  
    r:+0.71  28.01        58.32 (30.31)
        1:29.52 (31.20)     2:01.19 (31.67)
        2:32.55 (31.36)     3:04.14 (31.59)
        3:35.10 (30.96)     4:05.42 (30.32)
 42 Quinn, Austin          17 Lake Erie Silver  4:07.25    4:05.46  
    r:+4.74  28.13        59.07 (30.94)
        1:29.93 (30.86)     2:01.19 (31.26)
        2:32.30 (31.11)     3:03.83 (31.53)
        3:35.06 (31.23)     4:05.46 (30.40)
 43 Davis, Nicholas        17 Rockwood Swim Cl  4:06.77    4:05.55  
    r:+0.84  27.98        58.89 (30.91)
        1:30.12 (31.23)     2:01.58 (31.46)
        2:32.74 (31.16)     3:04.19 (31.45)
        3:35.58 (31.39)     4:05.55 (29.97)
 44 Ball, Ryan             17 Loveland Swim Cl  4:07.73    4:05.74  
    r:+0.65  28.15        58.55 (30.40)
        1:29.55 (31.00)     2:01.14 (31.59)
        2:33.15 (32.01)     3:04.96 (31.81)
        3:36.01 (31.05)     4:05.74 (29.73)
 45 Hilzen, Robert         17 Scarlet Aquatics  4:04.79    4:05.75  
    r:+0.75  28.29        59.29 (31.00)
        1:30.66 (31.37)     2:01.37 (30.71)
        2:32.46 (31.09)     3:03.39 (30.93)
        3:35.08 (31.69)     4:05.75 (30.67)
 46 Grumhaus, Peter        18 Cats Aquatic Tea  4:07.44    4:05.76  
    r:+0.74  27.75        58.30 (30.55)
        1:29.21 (30.91)     2:00.44 (31.23)
        2:31.73 (31.29)     3:03.36 (31.63)
        3:35.09 (31.73)     4:05.76 (30.67)
 47 Hirschberger, Matthew  13 Clearwater Aquat  4:05.64    4:05.87  
    r:+0.89  27.82        58.54 (30.72)
        1:29.71 (31.17)     2:00.98 (31.27)
        2:32.35 (31.37)     3:03.97 (31.62)
        3:35.30 (31.33)     4:05.87 (30.57)
 48 Hennessy, Connor       18 Alamo Area Aquat  4:05.38    4:05.99  
    r:+0.81  27.84        57.86 (30.02)
        1:28.97 (31.11)     2:00.18 (31.21)
        2:31.98 (31.80)     3:03.90 (31.92)
        3:35.44 (31.54)     4:05.99 (30.55)
 49 Wu, Justin             15 Sooner Swim Club  4:06.54    4:06.45  
    r:+0.65  27.73        58.42 (30.69)
        1:29.95 (31.53)     2:01.69 (31.74)
        2:33.22 (31.53)     3:05.28 (32.06)
        3:36.61 (31.33)     4:06.45 (29.84)
 50 Sholdra, Steven        18 Bellevue Club Sw  4:04.95    4:06.48  
    r:+0.72  27.75        58.51 (30.76)
        1:30.05 (31.54)     2:01.58 (31.53)
        2:33.19 (31.61)     3:04.79 (31.60)
        3:35.96 (31.17)     4:06.48 (30.52)
 51 Pinfold, Brett         17 First Colony Swi  4:06.55    4:06.53  
    r:+0.79  28.28        58.92 (30.64)
        1:30.03 (31.11)     2:01.50 (31.47)
        2:32.01 (30.51)     3:03.35 (31.34)
        3:35.12 (31.77)     4:06.53 (31.41)
 52 Hanks, Levi            18 Columbia Swim Cl  4:04.96    4:06.75  
    r:+0.82  28.47        58.99 (30.52)
        1:29.87 (30.88)     2:01.44 (31.57)
        2:32.61 (31.17)     3:03.84 (31.23)
        3:35.50 (31.66)     4:06.75 (31.25)
 53 Kang, Minki            17 Arkansas Dolphin  4:04.56    4:06.76  
    r:+0.72  28.65        59.73 (31.08)
        1:31.28 (31.55)     2:02.72 (31.44)
        2:34.26 (31.54)     3:05.56 (31.30)
        3:37.03 (31.47)     4:06.76 (29.73)
 54 Conway, Daniel         18 Blue Devil Swim-  4:04.04    4:06.83  
    r:+0.74  27.70        58.14 (30.44)
        1:29.80 (31.66)     2:01.14 (31.34)
        2:32.65 (31.51)     3:04.03 (31.38)
        3:35.90 (31.87)     4:06.83 (30.93)
 55 Springer, Gavin        15 CUBU-PV           4:06.29    4:06.87  
    r:+0.80  28.31        58.83 (30.52)
        1:29.87 (31.04)     2:01.44 (31.57)
        2:33.13 (31.69)     3:04.61 (31.48)
        3:36.12 (31.51)     4:06.87 (30.75)
 56 Bolt, Dustin           18 San Luis Obispo-  4:06.24    4:07.13  
    r:+0.81  28.99        59.58 (30.59)
        1:30.88 (31.30)     2:02.17 (31.29)
        2:33.51 (31.34)     3:05.31 (31.80)
        3:36.63 (31.32)     4:07.13 (30.50)
 57 Norris, Thomas         17 Cincinnati Marli  4:07.62    4:07.41  
    r:+0.70  28.79        59.63 (30.84)
        1:31.05 (31.42)     2:02.72 (31.67)
        2:34.35 (31.63)     3:06.06 (31.71)
        3:37.52 (31.46)     4:07.41 (29.89)
 58 Simmer, Scott          16 Team Santa Monic  4:05.61    4:07.47  
    r:+0.70  28.80        59.77 (30.97)
        1:31.17 (31.40)     2:02.60 (31.43)
        2:33.80 (31.20)     3:05.18 (31.38)
        3:36.66 (31.48)     4:07.47 (30.81)
 59 Taylor, Russell        18 Mission Viejo Na  4:07.35    4:07.61  
    r:+0.73  28.86        59.22 (30.36)
        1:30.20 (30.98)     2:01.55 (31.35)
        2:32.74 (31.19)     3:04.56 (31.82)
        3:36.39 (31.83)     4:07.61 (31.22)
 60 Lieberman, Jonathan    17 Team Foxjet-MN    4:05.10    4:07.71  
    r:+0.76  28.12        58.98 (30.86)
        1:30.33 (31.35)     2:02.53 (32.20)
        2:34.29 (31.76)     3:06.37 (32.08)
        3:37.38 (31.01)     4:07.71 (30.33)
 61 Schenk, Grant          16 Pacific Swim-SI   4:02.93    4:07.81  
    r:+0.71  27.57        58.69 (31.12)
        1:29.96 (31.27)     2:01.57 (31.61)
        2:33.08 (31.51)     3:05.04 (31.96)
        3:36.55 (31.51)     4:07.81 (31.26)
 62 Anderson, Joshua       18 Nitro Swimming-S  4:29.67Y   4:08.44  
    r:+0.80  28.26        58.99 (30.73)
        1:30.35 (31.36)     2:02.01 (31.66)
        2:34.14 (32.13)     3:06.03 (31.89)
        3:38.12 (32.09)     4:08.44 (30.32)
 63 Manchester, John       17 SwimMAC Carolina  4:31.22Y   4:08.46  
    r:+0.69  27.87        58.39 (30.52)
        1:29.62 (31.23)     2:01.35 (31.73)
        2:33.10 (31.75)     3:05.05 (31.95)
        3:36.80 (31.75)     4:08.46 (31.66)
 64 Huft, Erick            16 Edina Swim Club-  4:04.97    4:08.57  
    r:+0.82  28.83      1:00.60 (31.77)
        1:31.80 (31.20)     2:03.72 (31.92)
        2:35.70 (31.98)     3:07.70 (32.00)
        3:39.12 (31.42)     4:08.57 (29.45)
 65 Messuri, Michael       17 Swim Florida-FL   4:05.11    4:08.75  
    r:+0.71  27.30        57.40 (30.10)
        1:28.76 (31.36)     2:00.67 (31.91)
        2:32.99 (32.32)     3:05.24 (32.25)
        3:37.25 (32.01)     4:08.75 (31.50)
 66 Long, Joseph           17 Upper Arlington-  4:29.82Y   4:09.05  
    r:+0.79  28.43        59.80 (31.37)
        1:31.22 (31.42)     2:02.71 (31.49)
        2:34.11 (31.40)     3:05.76 (31.65)
        3:37.21 (31.45)     4:09.05 (31.84)
 67 Marsh, Jonathan        15 Verona Aquatic C  4:03.50    4:09.07  
    r:+0.70  28.08        59.19 (31.11)
        1:31.31 (32.12)     2:03.67 (32.36)
        2:34.15 (30.48)     3:05.69 (31.54)
        3:37.36 (31.67)     4:09.07 (31.71)
 68 Yang, William          17 Eagle Swim Team-  4:04.35    4:09.12  
    r:+0.71  27.99        58.85 (30.86)
        1:30.36 (31.51)     2:01.47 (31.11)
        2:32.92 (31.45)     3:04.77 (31.85)
        3:36.91 (32.14)     4:09.12 (32.21)
 69 Kemp, Kyle             17 Y-Spartaquatics-  4:05.94    4:09.30  
    r:+0.82  28.67        59.48 (30.81)
        1:30.90 (31.42)     2:02.57 (31.67)
        2:34.13 (31.56)     3:06.35 (32.22)
        3:38.02 (31.67)     4:09.30 (31.28)
 70 Bradley, Kevin         17 Crimson Aquatics  4:06.44    4:09.71  
    r:+0.79  28.12        58.29 (30.17)
        1:29.47 (31.18)     2:01.66 (32.19)
        2:33.89 (32.23)     3:07.08 (33.19)
        3:39.20 (32.12)     4:09.71 (30.51)
 71 Hrabchak, Matthew      16 Bernal's Gator S  4:06.27    4:09.84  
    r:+0.89  27.58        58.18 (30.60)
        1:29.55 (31.37)     2:01.37 (31.82)
        2:33.17 (31.80)     3:05.64 (32.47)
        3:38.30 (32.66)     4:09.84 (31.54)
 72 Brooks, Joshua         16 Wtrc Sharks Swim  4:05.19    4:10.68  
    r:+0.71  27.75        58.26 (30.51)
        1:30.02 (31.76)     2:02.21 (32.19)
        2:34.42 (32.21)     3:06.96 (32.54)
        3:39.56 (32.60)     4:10.68 (31.12)
 73 Ransford, Patrick      15 Pack Swim Team o  4:06.61    4:10.76  
    r:+0.73  28.08        58.94 (30.86)
        1:30.74 (31.80)     2:02.97 (32.23)
        2:34.16 (31.19)     3:06.41 (32.25)
        3:38.61 (32.20)     4:10.76 (32.15)
 74 Hendricks, Jack        17 Cincinnati Marli  4:02.59    4:11.10  
    r:+0.77  27.36        58.25 (30.89)
        1:29.24 (30.99)     2:00.94 (31.70)
        2:33.17 (32.23)     3:05.90 (32.73)
        3:38.95 (33.05)     4:11.10 (32.15)
 75 Dobbs, Connor          16 North Texas Nada  4:06.69    4:11.35  
    r:+0.76  28.81      1:00.28 (31.47)
        1:31.85 (31.57)     2:03.80 (31.95)
        2:35.77 (31.97)     3:07.92 (32.15)
        3:39.98 (32.06)     4:11.35 (31.37)
 76 Jackson, Trent         17 Nitro Swimming-S  4:05.84    4:12.43  
    r:+0.82  27.76        58.56 (30.80)
        1:30.26 (31.70)     2:03.10 (32.84)
        2:35.00 (31.90)     3:08.07 (33.07)
        3:40.72 (32.65)     4:12.43 (31.71)
 77 Van Overdam, Austin    16 Cypress Fairbank  4:05.80    4:12.53  
    r:+0.71  28.80      1:00.04 (31.24)
        1:31.27 (31.23)     2:02.61 (31.34)
        2:34.44 (31.83)     3:07.14 (32.70)
        3:39.60 (32.46)     4:12.53 (32.93)
 78 Viera, Christopher     16 Golden West Swim  4:04.78    4:12.97  
    r:+0.80  28.46        58.95 (30.49)
        1:30.33 (31.38)     2:02.21 (31.88)
        2:34.27 (32.06)     3:06.92 (32.65)
        3:39.99 (33.07)     4:12.97 (32.98)
 79 Silverthorn, Nicholas  16 Pleasanton Seaha  4:02.85    4:16.19  
    r:+0.80  28.07        59.22 (31.15)
        1:31.34 (32.12)     2:04.93 (33.59)
        2:37.44 (32.51)     3:10.51 (33.07)
        3:44.29 (33.78)     4:16.19 (31.90)
 80 Whitener, Adam         17 Club Wolverine-M  4:07.70    4:17.23  
    r:+0.75  28.13        59.21 (31.08)
        1:31.27 (32.06)     2:03.86 (32.59)
        2:36.78 (32.92)     3:10.27 (33.49)
        3:43.71 (33.44)     4:17.23 (33.52)
 81 Macias, Luis           18 Mission Viejo Na  4:04.20    4:18.37  
    r:+0.77  28.67        59.98 (31.31)
        1:31.83 (31.85)     2:04.26 (32.43)
        2:36.57 (32.31)     3:10.10 (33.53)
        3:44.40 (34.30)     4:18.37 (33.97)
 -- Roberts, Jonathan      16 North Texas Nada  4:01.80        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Tee, Eugene            18 Team Santa Monic  4:02.32        DFS  
      Declared false start