USA Swimming-National Meets                     8/14/2012 - 12:09PM
 2012 Speedo Junior National Championships - 8/13/2012 to 8/17/2012 
 
 Event 12  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
         Meet: M 2:00.50  8/7/2007  Matt Thompson, Dallas Mustangs
  Qual - Jr A:   2:08.19
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Greene, Aaron          17 North Texas Nada  2:01.19    2:02.34  
    r:+0.62  28.80        59.40 (30.60)
        1:30.82 (31.42)     2:02.34 (31.52)
  2 Campbell, Sven         17 Orinda Aquatics-  2:04.30    2:03.25  
    r:+0.56  29.27      1:00.11 (30.84)
        1:31.90 (31.79)     2:03.25 (31.35)
  3 Turner, Brock          17 Dayton Raiders-O  2:03.76    2:03.78  
    r:+0.64  29.93      1:01.22 (31.29)
        1:32.85 (31.63)     2:03.78 (30.93)
  4 Owen, Robert           16 Crimson Aquatics  2:04.54    2:03.82  
    r:+0.50  29.58      1:00.73 (31.15)
        1:32.66 (31.93)     2:03.82 (31.16)
  5 James, Brandon         16 Terrapins Swim T  2:06.73    2:03.97  
    r:+0.64  29.49      1:00.64 (31.15)
        1:32.39 (31.75)     2:03.97 (31.58)
  6 Ball, Ryan             17 Loveland Swim Cl  2:04.86    2:03.98  
    r:+0.48  29.31      1:00.99 (31.68)
        1:32.83 (31.84)     2:03.98 (31.15)
  7 Griffin, Carter        17 DU Hilltoppers-C  2:03.41    2:04.01  
    r:+0.67  29.09      1:00.22 (31.13)
        1:32.18 (31.96)     2:04.01 (31.83)
  8 Chen, Jason            16 Pleasanton Seaha  2:07.05    2:04.08  
    r:+0.59  29.66      1:00.75 (31.09)
        1:31.99 (31.24)     2:04.08 (32.09)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gordon, Ryan           16 Albany Starfish-  2:07.76    2:04.21  
    r:+6.81  29.58      1:01.13 (31.55)
        1:33.40 (32.27)     2:04.21 (30.81)
 10 Stuart, Hennessey      17 Colorado Stars-C  2:03.80    2:04.50  
    r:+0.57  28.81        59.58 (30.77)
        1:31.90 (32.32)     2:04.50 (32.60)
 10 Bateman, Cole          17 Minnetonka Swim-  2:06.25    2:04.50  
    r:+0.61  28.99      1:00.19 (31.20)
        1:32.18 (31.99)     2:04.50 (32.32)
 12 Manchester, John       17 SwimMAC Carolina  2:07.85    2:04.80  
    r:+0.66  29.15      1:00.38 (31.23)
        1:33.10 (32.72)     2:04.80 (31.70)
 13 Conaton, Patrick       16 Badger Swim Club  2:04.60    2:05.15  
    r:+0.66  29.34      1:01.04 (31.70)
        1:33.02 (31.98)     2:05.15 (32.13)
 14 Hasemann, Nicholas     17 Bartlett Electri  2:07.01    2:05.21  
    r:+0.57  29.52      1:01.10 (31.58)
        1:33.72 (32.62)     2:05.21 (31.49)
 14 Grumhaus, Peter        18 Cats Aquatic Tea  2:06.12    2:05.21  
    r:+0.65  29.94      1:01.72 (31.78)
        1:33.71 (31.99)     2:05.21 (31.50)
 16 Anderson, Thomas       17 College Area Swi  2:04.05    2:05.55  
    r:+0.60  28.88      1:00.08 (31.20)
        1:32.48 (32.40)     2:05.55 (33.07)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Dale, Taylor           17 Carpet Capital A  2:08.36    2:05.82  
    r:+0.55  28.55        59.59 (31.04)
        1:32.40 (32.81)     2:05.82 (33.42)
 18 Young, Ethan           14 Carpet Capital A  2:06.46    2:06.07  
    r:+0.65  29.68      1:01.68 (32.00)
        1:34.32 (32.64)     2:06.07 (31.75)
 19 Wallace, Jacob         18 Cypress Fairbank  2:06.03    2:06.09  
    r:+0.54  28.78      1:00.14 (31.36)
        1:33.15 (33.01)     2:06.09 (32.94)
 20 Molacek, Jacob         16 Greater Omaha Aq  2:07.31    2:06.17  
    r:+0.57  28.57        59.92 (31.35)
        1:33.44 (33.52)     2:06.17 (32.73)
 21 Kim, Edward            16 Bellevue Club Sw  2:06.31    2:06.21  
    r:+0.47  30.07      1:01.28 (31.21)
        1:33.48 (32.20)     2:06.21 (32.73)
 22 Nee, Shawn             16 Shawmut Aquatic-  2:05.91    2:06.22  
    r:+0.59  29.21      1:00.25 (31.04)
        1:32.77 (32.52)     2:06.22 (33.45)
 23 Stobbe, Eric           16 Scarlet Aquatics  2:07.64    2:06.24  
    r:+0.71  29.75      1:01.60 (31.85)
        1:33.96 (32.36)     2:06.24 (32.28)
 24 Osada, Koya            16 North Carolina A  2:07.39    2:06.27  
    r:+0.63  29.75      1:01.57 (31.82)
        1:33.87 (32.30)     2:06.27 (32.40)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Dehner, Alex           17 Area Tallahassee  2:07.52    2:06.41  
    r:+0.56  30.33      1:02.03 (31.70)
        1:34.10 (32.07)     2:06.41 (32.31)
 26 Walton, Alex           16 Iowa City Eels S  2:09.30    2:06.45  
    r:+0.55  28.82      1:00.43 (31.61)
        1:33.37 (32.94)     2:06.45 (33.08)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Feely, John            18 Lobo Aquatic Clu  2:08.24    2:06.49  
    r:+0.61  29.47      1:00.74 (31.27)
        1:33.22 (32.48)     2:06.49 (33.27)
 28 Hiller, Samuel         18 Maverick Swim Cl  2:06.81    2:06.61  
    r:+0.58  29.98      1:01.56 (31.58)
        1:34.02 (32.46)     2:06.61 (32.59)
 28 Patnode, Kyle          17 Tops YMCA Swim T  2:07.03    2:06.61  
    r:+0.55  29.68      1:01.52 (31.84)
        1:33.66 (32.14)     2:06.61 (32.95)
 30 O'Donnell, Matthew     16 Sarasota YMCA Sh  2:08.98    2:06.65  
    r:+0.64  29.90      1:02.08 (32.18)
        1:34.68 (32.60)     2:06.65 (31.97)
 31 Pohlmann, Henrik       16 Dayton Raiders-O  2:08.06    2:06.84  
    r:+0.58  29.92      1:01.84 (31.92)
        1:34.63 (32.79)     2:06.84 (32.21)
 32 Switzer, Zachary       17 Unattached-VA     1:48.34Y   2:06.92  
    r:+0.60  30.01      1:02.04 (32.03)
        1:34.70 (32.66)     2:06.92 (32.22)
 33 Maudslien, Thane       17 King Aquatic Clu  2:08.64    2:06.94  
    r:+0.56  29.59      1:01.53 (31.94)
        1:34.43 (32.90)     2:06.94 (32.51)
 34 Cook, Matthew          18 La Grande Swim C  2:07.45    2:06.97  
    r:+0.60  29.87      1:01.82 (31.95)
        1:34.32 (32.50)     2:06.97 (32.65)
 35 Klein, Curtis          17 Una Tdps-OR       2:04.80    2:07.06  
    r:+0.64  29.38      1:00.32 (30.94)
        1:32.96 (32.64)     2:07.06 (34.10)
 36 Borgert, Benjamin      17 High Tide Aquati  2:06.42    2:07.09  
    r:+0.61  29.99      1:02.44 (32.45)
        1:35.12 (32.68)     2:07.09 (31.97)
 37 Sali, Dylan            17 Somerset Valley-  2:07.31    2:07.13  
    r:+0.58  29.12      1:01.25 (32.13)
        1:34.16 (32.91)     2:07.13 (32.97)
 38 Jones, Patrick         17 Loveland Swim Cl  2:06.68    2:07.26  
    r:+0.70  30.57      1:02.13 (31.56)
        1:34.75 (32.62)     2:07.26 (32.51)
 39 Vacek, Austin          18 Katy Aquatic Tea  2:07.89    2:07.63  
    r:+0.72  30.07      1:02.49 (32.42)
        1:35.45 (32.96)     2:07.63 (32.18)
 40 Bley-Male, Max         17 Multnomah Athlet  2:08.01    2:07.75  
    r:+0.61  30.18      1:02.66 (32.48)
        1:35.54 (32.88)     2:07.75 (32.21)
 41 Crane, Nicholas        18 Lake Erie Silver  2:06.09    2:07.83  
    r:+0.64  29.59      1:01.78 (32.19)
        1:34.99 (33.21)     2:07.83 (32.84)
 41 Kananowicz, Bryce      16 Coeur D'Alene Ar  2:05.63    2:07.83  
    r:+0.65  29.47      1:01.46 (31.99)
        1:34.76 (33.30)     2:07.83 (33.07)
 41 Balogh, Brennan        15 Lincoln Select S  2:07.88    2:07.83  
    r:+0.56  29.96      1:02.32 (32.36)
        1:35.55 (33.23)     2:07.83 (32.28)
 44 Norman, Thomas         17 Houston Swim Clu  2:07.55    2:07.92  
    r:+0.72  30.22      1:02.68 (32.46)
        1:35.52 (32.84)     2:07.92 (32.40)
 45 Whitaker, Aaron        17 Duneland Swim Cl  2:07.01    2:08.12  
    r:+0.58  30.45      1:02.72 (32.27)
        1:36.06 (33.34)     2:08.12 (32.06)
 46 Kao, Ryan              16 La Mirada Armada  2:07.78    2:08.27  
    r:+0.63  30.74      1:02.74 (32.00)
        1:35.60 (32.86)     2:08.27 (32.67)
 47 Burns, Aidan           14 Santa Clara Swim  1:50.33Y   2:08.38  
    r:+0.66  30.11      1:02.89 (32.78)
        1:36.29 (33.40)     2:08.38 (32.09)
 48 Conway, Matthew        17 Blue Devil Swim-  2:08.29    2:08.41  
    r:+0.66  30.17      1:02.32 (32.15)
        1:35.64 (33.32)     2:08.41 (32.77)
 49 Puczkowski, David      15 Class Aquatics-C  2:10.42    2:08.45  
    r:+0.65  30.05      1:02.16 (32.11)
        1:35.24 (33.08)     2:08.45 (33.21)
 50 Ellington, Colin       15 YMCA of the Tria  2:09.22    2:08.54  
    r:+0.63  29.61      1:01.35 (31.74)
        1:35.07 (33.72)     2:08.54 (33.47)
 51 Doss, Austin           17 Hershey Aquatic-  2:07.16    2:08.67  
    r:+0.54  29.89      1:02.07 (32.18)
        1:35.47 (33.40)     2:08.67 (33.20)
 52 Thielen, Jonathon      17 Academy Bullets-  2:09.73    2:08.72  
    r:+0.63  29.74      1:02.23 (32.49)
        1:35.78 (33.55)     2:08.72 (32.94)
 53 King, Ethan            17 Memphis Thunder-  2:10.71    2:08.80  
    r:+0.68  30.92      1:03.56 (32.64)
        1:36.41 (32.85)     2:08.80 (32.39)
 54 Weissman, Brandon      17 Parkway Swim Clu  2:07.49    2:08.89  
    r:+0.61  30.52      1:03.00 (32.48)
        1:36.18 (33.18)     2:08.89 (32.71)
 55 Mattix, Bradley        18 Rose Bowl Aquati  1:48.97Y   2:09.01  
    r:+0.59  28.98      1:01.01 (32.03)
        1:34.67 (33.66)     2:09.01 (34.34)
 56 Mitchell, Luke         18 Mission Viejo Na  2:07.91    2:09.45  
    r:+0.66  30.70      1:02.79 (32.09)
        1:35.96 (33.17)     2:09.45 (33.49)
 57 McCarthy, Todd         16 Una BC-PN         2:09.13    2:09.51  
    r:+0.68  30.46      1:03.08 (32.62)
        1:36.47 (33.39)     2:09.51 (33.04)
 58 Dagley, James          17 Hudson Explorer-  2:08.53    2:09.60  
    r:+0.54  30.52      1:03.41 (32.89)
        1:36.46 (33.05)     2:09.60 (33.14)
 59 Ewart, Jason           15 North Baltimore-  2:09.61    2:09.73  
    r:+0.59  30.21      1:03.20 (32.99)
        1:37.06 (33.86)     2:09.73 (32.67)
 60 Goldman, Brandon       17 Unattached-FG     2:08.60    2:09.90  
    r:+0.63  31.19      1:04.76 (33.57)
        1:38.34 (33.58)     2:09.90 (31.56)
 61 Rooney, Maxime         14 Pleasanton Seaha  2:08.81    2:09.91  
    r:+0.59  30.08      1:02.44 (32.36)
        1:36.02 (33.58)     2:09.91 (33.89)
 61 Hickey, James          18 Dayton Raiders-O  2:08.05    2:09.91  
    r:+0.59  29.88      1:02.25 (32.37)
        1:35.82 (33.57)     2:09.91 (34.09)
 63 Quinn, Austin          17 Lake Erie Silver  2:05.39    2:10.08  
    r:+0.68  30.27      1:02.34 (32.07)
        1:36.07 (33.73)     2:10.08 (34.01)
 64 Bunner, Zach           17 Chattahoochee Go  2:06.02    2:10.15  
    r:+0.57  29.78      1:02.24 (32.46)
        1:35.97 (33.73)     2:10.15 (34.18)
 65 Klein, Eric            17 Crescent City Sw  1:50.52Y   2:10.29  
    r:+0.70  30.54      1:03.36 (32.82)
        1:36.42 (33.06)     2:10.29 (33.87)
 66 Massey, Ryan           17 Premier Aquatics  2:05.65    2:10.36  
    r:+0.64  29.80      1:02.81 (33.01)
        1:36.60 (33.79)     2:10.36 (33.76)
 67 Kalisz, Connor         16 North Baltimore-  2:08.76    2:10.51  
    r:+0.67  30.16      1:02.55 (32.39)
        1:36.04 (33.49)     2:10.51 (34.47)
 68 Rysemus, Logan         17 King Aquatic Clu  2:05.27    2:10.53  
    r:+0.59  29.74      1:02.39 (32.65)
        1:36.19 (33.80)     2:10.53 (34.34)
 69 Riess, Patrick         17 Nu Wave Swim Clu  2:10.56    2:10.66  
    r:+0.60  31.29      1:04.53 (33.24)
        1:37.47 (32.94)     2:10.66 (33.19)
 70 Stange, William        16 Princeton Piranh  2:06.23    2:10.88  
    r:+0.62  29.92      1:02.59 (32.67)
        1:36.99 (34.40)     2:10.88 (33.89)
 71 Van Overdam, Austin    16 Cypress Fairbank  2:07.40    2:11.13  
    r:+0.59  29.74      1:01.73 (31.99)
        1:35.64 (33.91)     2:11.13 (35.49)
 72 Sockwell, Kyle         18 Texas Gold-ST     2:09.33    2:11.22  
    r:+0.55  30.28      1:02.89 (32.61)
        1:37.05 (34.16)     2:11.22 (34.17)
 72 Hodge, Cooper          14 Cincinnati Aquat  2:08.09    2:11.22  
    r:+0.62  30.33      1:03.14 (32.81)
        1:36.83 (33.69)     2:11.22 (34.39)
 74 Glover, Robert         17 Greater Omaha Aq  2:10.48    2:11.35  
    r:+0.55  29.60      1:01.90 (32.30)
        1:36.05 (34.15)     2:11.35 (35.30)
 75 Loftus, Joseph         17 Coeur D'Alene Ar  2:09.12    2:11.69  
    r:+0.68  29.91      1:02.87 (32.96)
        1:37.29 (34.42)     2:11.69 (34.40)
 76 Foster, Mitchell       18 Aquajets Swim Te  2:05.67    2:11.75  
    r:+0.58  28.79      1:01.00 (32.21)
        1:36.11 (35.11)     2:11.75 (35.64)
 77 Foley, Brian           18 New York Sharks-  2:06.27    2:12.20  
    r:+0.63  29.06      1:00.82 (31.76)
        1:35.59 (34.77)     2:12.20 (36.61)
 78 Miao, Albert           17 Orinda Aquatics-  1:49.82Y   2:12.30  
    r:+0.53  31.33      1:04.77 (33.44)
        1:39.08 (34.31)     2:12.30 (33.22)
 79 Hilzen, Robert         17 Scarlet Aquatics  2:09.42    2:12.82  
    r:+0.63  31.24      1:04.55 (33.31)
        1:38.95 (34.40)     2:12.82 (33.87)
 80 Hendricks, Kyle        16 Premier Aquatics  2:10.46    2:13.79  
    r:+0.55  31.61      1:05.15 (33.54)
        1:39.30 (34.15)     2:13.79 (34.49)
 81 Petersen, Nicholas     16 Schroeder YMCA S  1:49.86Y   2:14.35  
    r:+0.55  30.76      1:04.44 (33.68)
        1:39.53 (35.09)     2:14.35 (34.82)
 82 Marsh, Jonathan        15 Verona Aquatic C  2:10.60    2:14.70  
    r:+0.62  31.32      1:05.21 (33.89)
        1:40.22 (35.01)     2:14.70 (34.48)
 83 Roberts, Jonathan      16 North Texas Nada  2:06.72    2:15.85  
    r:+0.74  31.53      1:06.55 (35.02)
        1:41.31 (34.76)     2:15.85 (34.54)
 -- Josa, Matthew          17 SwimMAC Carolina  2:05.35         DQ  
         r:+0.59                       
 -- Ferrara, John          16 Livonia Communit  2:07.46         DQ  
         r:+0.60                       
 -- Tee, Eugene            18 Team Santa Monic  2:04.19        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Murray, John           18 Alamo Area Aquat  1:48.36Y       DFS  
      Declared false start