USA Swimming-National Meets                     8/14/2012 - 11:35AM
 2012 Speedo Junior National Championships - 8/13/2012 to 8/17/2012 
 
 Event 11  Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
         Meet: M 2:09.16  8/11/2009 Melissa Franklin, Colorado STARS
  Qual - Jr A:   2:19.49
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Carrozza, Quinn        15 Nitro Swimming-S  2:12.32    2:13.98  
    r:+0.66  31.31      1:04.97 (33.66)
        1:39.72 (34.75)     2:13.98 (34.26)
  2 Malazdrewicz, Alexand  17 Una Ever-CO       2:13.20    2:14.63  
    r:+0.70  31.88      1:05.97 (34.09)
        1:40.62 (34.65)     2:14.63 (34.01)
  3 Oberlander, Kacey      14 York YMCA-MA      2:16.29    2:14.90  
    r:+0.75  32.07      1:06.39 (34.32)
        1:41.06 (34.67)     2:14.90 (33.84)
  4 Mykkanen, Courtney     14 Irvine Novaquati  2:15.70    2:15.08  
    r:+0.71  31.14      1:04.83 (33.69)
        1:40.11 (35.28)     2:15.08 (34.97)
  5 Alexander, Bridgette   16 J-Hawk Aquatic C  2:16.30    2:15.46  
    r:+0.73  31.26      1:04.73 (33.47)
        1:39.74 (35.01)     2:15.46 (35.72)
  6 Rowe, Kathryn          18 Schenectady-Sara  2:14.78    2:15.49  
    r:+0.64  32.84      1:07.23 (34.39)
        1:41.59 (34.36)     2:15.49 (33.90)
  7 Szekely, Allie         14 Central Bucks Sw  2:14.33    2:16.31  
    r:+0.64  32.21      1:06.42 (34.21)
        1:41.56 (35.14)     2:16.31 (34.75)
  8 D'Innocenzo, Margaret  17 Crimson Aquatics  2:17.24    2:16.72  
    r:+0.61  33.23      1:07.56 (34.33)
        1:42.64 (35.08)     2:16.72 (34.08)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Emery, Nicole          16 SwimMAC Carolina  2:17.58    2:16.80  
    r:+0.62  33.19      1:08.25 (35.06)
        1:42.93 (34.68)     2:16.80 (33.87)
 10 Slabe, Emily           16 Countryside YMCA  2:17.93    2:17.42  
    r:+0.64  31.12      1:05.83 (34.71)
        1:41.21 (35.38)     2:17.42 (36.21)
 11 Leander, Christina     17 Suburban Seahawk  2:15.94    2:17.44  
    r:+0.69  31.78      1:06.04 (34.26)
        1:42.06 (36.02)     2:17.44 (35.38)
 12 Yambor-Maul, Alyssa    17 Area Tallahassee  2:16.66    2:17.48  
    r:+0.66  32.82      1:08.07 (35.25)
        1:43.28 (35.21)     2:17.48 (34.20)
 13 Miller, Katelyn        17 Firestone Akron-  2:18.86    2:17.56  
    r:+0.61  32.49      1:07.71 (35.22)
        1:42.87 (35.16)     2:17.56 (34.69)
 14 Edwards, Madeline      17 Nitro Swimming-S  2:16.43    2:17.73  
    r:+0.64  32.15      1:06.65 (34.50)
        1:42.06 (35.41)     2:17.73 (35.67)
 15 House, Hanna           16 Carmel Swim Club  2:18.02    2:17.83  
    r:+0.56  33.22      1:08.16 (34.94)
        1:43.13 (34.97)     2:17.83 (34.70)
 16 Garcia, Taylor         15 Michigan Lakesho  2:17.37    2:18.03  
    r:+0.59  31.89      1:06.69 (34.80)
        1:42.18 (35.49)     2:18.03 (35.85)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Temple, Lindsay        16 Somerset Valley-  2:19.52    2:18.05  
    r:+0.65  31.89      1:06.33 (34.44)
        1:42.08 (35.75)     2:18.05 (35.97)
 18 Locke, Lacey           17 Carmel Swim Club  2:16.72    2:18.12  
    r:+0.58  32.91      1:07.43 (34.52)
        1:43.10 (35.67)     2:18.12 (35.02)
 19 Wu, Joanna             18 King Aquatic Clu  2:16.30    2:18.14  
    r:+0.54  31.62      1:05.37 (33.75)
        1:41.27 (35.90)     2:18.14 (36.87)
 20 Schoof, Ashlyn         13 Unattached-WI     2:17.58    2:18.39  
    r:+0.63  32.99      1:07.91 (34.92)
        1:43.34 (35.43)     2:18.39 (35.05)
 21 Martin, Hannah         17 Chattahoochee Go  2:17.37    2:18.52  
    r:+0.59  33.03      1:07.90 (34.87)
        1:43.27 (35.37)     2:18.52 (35.25)
 22 Postoll, Melissa       17 Stingrays-GA      2:17.13    2:18.82  
    r:+0.64  33.10      1:07.69 (34.59)
        1:43.66 (35.97)     2:18.82 (35.16)
 23 Hinkle, Mickayla       15 St Croix Swim Cl  2:16.69    2:18.94  
    r:+0.64  32.03      1:06.26 (34.23)
        1:42.13 (35.87)     2:18.94 (36.81)
 24 Petro, Amanda          17 Alligator Aquati  2:19.47    2:19.01  
    r:+0.73  32.77      1:07.99 (35.22)
        1:43.70 (35.71)     2:19.01 (35.31)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Weiss, Hannah          16 King Aquatic Clu  2:16.60    2:19.08  
    r:+0.57  31.12      1:05.98 (34.86)
        1:42.03 (36.05)     2:19.08 (37.05)
 26 Smiddy, Clara          16 AK Sharks-FG      2:17.15    2:19.10  
    r:+0.68  33.30      1:08.51 (35.21)
        1:43.85 (35.34)     2:19.10 (35.25)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Brown, Megan           15 Greenwood Memori  2:21.95    2:19.11  
    r:+0.69  33.44      1:08.87 (35.43)
        1:44.05 (35.18)     2:19.11 (35.06)
 28 Crawford, Kendall      18 Y-Spartaquatics-  2:17.11    2:19.25  
    r:+0.69  32.25      1:06.51 (34.26)
        1:42.86 (36.35)     2:19.25 (36.39)
 29 Fazio, Casey           17 Cougar Aquatic T  2:19.13    2:19.29  
    r:+0.64  33.13      1:08.52 (35.39)
        1:44.52 (36.00)     2:19.29 (34.77)
 30 Cox, Madisyn           17 Lubbock Swim Clu  2:19.00    2:19.66  
    r:+0.60  33.59      1:09.10 (35.51)
        1:44.55 (35.45)     2:19.66 (35.11)
 31 Miller, Heidi          16 Fox Chapel Kille  2:19.07    2:19.83  
    r:+0.57  33.06      1:08.00 (34.94)
        1:44.56 (36.56)     2:19.83 (35.27)
 32 Stevens, Hannah        17 Greater Columbus  2:19.98    2:19.93  
    r:+0.74  32.01      1:07.39 (35.38)
        1:44.17 (36.78)     2:19.93 (35.76)
 33 Pfaff, Morgan          18 York YMCA-MA      2:20.68    2:20.05  
    r:+0.64  32.84      1:08.36 (35.52)
        1:44.09 (35.73)     2:20.05 (35.96)
 34 Carlson, Grace         16 Una Thsc-OR       2:20.27    2:20.16  
    r:+0.56  33.19      1:08.95 (35.76)
        1:44.66 (35.71)     2:20.16 (35.50)
 35 Cohara, Morgan         18 Lake Erie Silver  2:18.67    2:20.24  
    r:+0.64  33.30      1:08.56 (35.26)
        1:45.05 (36.49)     2:20.24 (35.19)
 36 Katz, Taylor           17 Sarasota YMCA Sh  2:00.69Y   2:20.31  
    r:+0.71  33.69      1:08.96 (35.27)
        1:44.85 (35.89)     2:20.31 (35.46)
 37 Georges, Daniela       15 Aquazot Swim Clu  2:16.52    2:20.32  
    r:+0.55  33.39      1:08.33 (34.94)
        1:44.09 (35.76)     2:20.32 (36.23)
 38 Vanderwel, Heidi       16 King Aquatic Clu  2:16.76    2:20.38  
    r:+0.68  32.02      1:07.75 (35.73)
        1:44.26 (36.51)     2:20.38 (36.12)
 39 Eastin, Ella           15 Irvine Novaquati  2:15.88    2:20.41  
    r:+0.73  32.90      1:08.13 (35.23)
        1:44.58 (36.45)     2:20.41 (35.83)
 40 James, Lauren          15 North Baltimore-  2:17.81    2:20.46  
    r:+0.61  33.59      1:09.13 (35.54)
        1:44.97 (35.84)     2:20.46 (35.49)
 41 Gruber, Margaret       16 Fox Chapel Kille  2:21.48    2:20.77  
    r:+0.53  33.36      1:09.33 (35.97)
        1:45.18 (35.85)     2:20.77 (35.59)
 42 McHugh, Cameron        16 Katy Aquatic Tea  2:16.15    2:20.87  
    r:+0.62  33.10      1:08.41 (35.31)
        1:44.62 (36.21)     2:20.87 (36.25)
 43 Wilson, Makenna        16 DU Hilltoppers-C  2:20.54    2:20.91  
    r:+0.61  33.02      1:08.65 (35.63)
        1:45.19 (36.54)     2:20.91 (35.72)
 44 Hayes, Nina            16 Livermore Aqua C  2:20.78    2:20.93  
    r:+0.58  32.99      1:08.04 (35.05)
        1:44.06 (36.02)     2:20.93 (36.87)
 45 Byrnes, Megan          13 CUBU-PV           2:17.99    2:20.99  
    r:+0.68  32.93      1:07.84 (34.91)
        1:44.43 (36.59)     2:20.99 (36.56)
 46 Norman, Laura          16 North Texas Nada  2:20.20    2:21.00  
    r:+0.58  32.31      1:07.32 (35.01)
        1:44.31 (36.99)     2:21.00 (36.69)
 47 Ladd, Catherine        15 Santa Clara Swim  2:20.68    2:21.07  
    r:+0.70  33.52      1:08.94 (35.42)
        1:45.32 (36.38)     2:21.07 (35.75)
 48 Brennan, Cassidy       13 Tualatin Hills S  2:18.73    2:21.20  
    r:+0.64  32.77      1:08.10 (35.33)
        1:44.66 (36.56)     2:21.20 (36.54)
 49 Cominelli, Marissa     17 Lake Erie Silver  2:20.12    2:21.47  
    r:+0.73  32.99      1:08.87 (35.88)
        1:45.11 (36.24)     2:21.47 (36.36)
 50 Suek, Ellen            17 Team Foxjet-MN    2:16.36    2:21.48  
    r:+0.74  33.16      1:08.71 (35.55)
        1:45.85 (37.14)     2:21.48 (35.63)
 51 Galyer, Danielle       16 Y-Spartaquatics-  2:17.72    2:21.60  
    r:+0.72  33.40      1:08.90 (35.50)
        1:45.30 (36.40)     2:21.60 (36.30)
 52 Paulson, Emma          17 Aquajets Swim Te  2:19.75    2:21.76  
    r:+0.61  32.49      1:07.80 (35.31)
        1:45.01 (37.21)     2:21.76 (36.75)
 53 Wold, Grace            17 King Aquatic Clu  2:18.35    2:21.86  
    r:+0.63  32.96      1:08.13 (35.17)
        1:44.83 (36.70)     2:21.86 (37.03)
 54 Buss, Mackenzie        17 Shawano Communit  2:20.70    2:21.88  
    r:+0.66  32.70      1:09.02 (36.32)
        1:46.25 (37.23)     2:21.88 (35.63)
 55 O'Neil, Colleen        17 Weymouth Club Wa  2:21.82    2:21.94  
    r:+0.66  33.48      1:08.72 (35.24)
        1:45.35 (36.63)     2:21.94 (36.59)
 56 Eastin, Emily          14 Irvine Novaquati  2:21.66    2:22.08  
    r:+0.68  33.51      1:09.32 (35.81)
        1:45.51 (36.19)     2:22.08 (36.57)
 57 Miller, Maggie         15 Randolph Area YM  2:18.69    2:22.12  
    r:+0.64  32.82      1:08.54 (35.72)
        1:45.70 (37.16)     2:22.12 (36.42)
 58 Zelnick, Michelle      15 Dayton Raiders-O  2:19.78    2:22.21  
    r:+0.65  33.07      1:08.76 (35.69)
        1:45.76 (37.00)     2:22.21 (36.45)
 59 Short, Jessica         14 Ozaukee Aquatics  2:21.25    2:22.30  
    r:+0.57  32.90      1:09.17 (36.27)
        1:45.80 (36.63)     2:22.30 (36.50)
 60 McLaughlin, Kathryn    15 Mission Viejo Na  2:20.52    2:22.48  
    r:+0.65  33.77      1:09.79 (36.02)
        1:46.81 (37.02)     2:22.48 (35.67)
 61 Kolar, Jamie           13 Nasa Wildcat Aqu  2:19.32    2:22.75  
    r:+0.61  33.79      1:09.87 (36.08)
        1:46.82 (36.95)     2:22.75 (35.93)
 62 Finlay, Sarah          15 Csp Tideriders-O  2:18.89    2:22.76  
    r:+0.61  33.83      1:09.83 (36.00)
        1:46.68 (36.85)     2:22.76 (36.08)
 63 Leach, Hannah          15 Missoula Aquatic  2:20.18    2:22.89  
    r:+0.66  33.42      1:09.74 (36.32)
        1:46.75 (37.01)     2:22.89 (36.14)
 64 Merritt, Heather       16 SwimMAC Carolina  2:20.31    2:23.17  
    r:+0.68  33.90      1:09.71 (35.81)
        1:46.44 (36.73)     2:23.17 (36.73)
 65 Isleta, Chloe Kenndey  14 Santa Clara Swim  1:57.89Y   2:23.20  
    r:+0.65  33.26      1:08.97 (35.71)
        1:46.03 (37.06)     2:23.20 (37.17)
 66 Carlson, Mary          17 Dayton Raiders-O  2:19.87    2:23.31  
    r:+0.63  33.72      1:09.70 (35.98)
        1:46.99 (37.29)     2:23.31 (36.32)
 67 Sell, Sydney           15 Shelby Uss-KY     1:58.26Y   2:23.36  
    r:+0.61  32.96      1:08.75 (35.79)
        1:45.91 (37.16)     2:23.36 (37.45)
 68 Anderson, Ellen        18 Rockville Montgo  2:01.47Y   2:23.43  
    r:+0.66  33.85      1:09.87 (36.02)
        1:46.22 (36.35)     2:23.43 (37.21)
 69 Brown, Allison         18 Pleasanton Seaha  2:16.85    2:23.81  
    r:+0.64  33.98      1:10.11 (36.13)
        1:47.58 (37.47)     2:23.81 (36.23)
 70 Galyer, Alex           14 Y-Spartaquatics-  2:19.10    2:23.90  
    r:+0.74  33.65      1:10.20 (36.55)
        1:47.57 (37.37)     2:23.90 (36.33)
 71 Brand, Iris            15 Pleasanton Seaha  2:21.11    2:24.24  
    r:+0.64  34.40      1:11.09 (36.69)
        1:47.94 (36.85)     2:24.24 (36.30)
 72 Shoults, Jacquelyn     16 Mission Viejo Na  2:20.05    2:24.52  
    r:+0.65  33.68      1:11.12 (37.44)
        1:47.04 (35.92)     2:24.52 (37.48)
 73 Zeiger, Elizabeth      14 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:20.90    2:24.60  
    r:+0.73  34.21      1:10.96 (36.75)
        1:47.82 (36.86)     2:24.60 (36.78)
 74 Adams, Claire          14 Carmel Swim Club  2:16.78    2:24.71  
    r:+0.68  33.87      1:10.08 (36.21)
        1:47.62 (37.54)     2:24.71 (37.09)
 75 Toris, Victoria        15 Scottsdale Aquat  2:17.75    2:24.74  
    r:+0.58  33.74      1:10.06 (36.32)
        1:47.76 (37.70)     2:24.74 (36.98)
 76 Deveny, Courtney       16 Gulf Coast Swim-  2:19.38    2:24.98  
    r:+0.66  34.05      1:10.38 (36.33)
        1:48.20 (37.82)     2:24.98 (36.78)
 77 Reed, Laine            16 Longhorn Aquatic  2:19.36    2:25.20  
    r:+0.65  34.98      1:11.51 (36.53)
        1:48.68 (37.17)     2:25.20 (36.52)
 78 Silbert, Cailley       16 Cougar Aquatic T  2:19.78    2:25.63  
    r:+0.63  34.48      1:11.24 (36.76)
        1:48.90 (37.66)     2:25.63 (36.73)
 79 Viohl, Megan           17 Eagle Swim Team-  2:21.30    2:26.38  
    r:+0.60  34.46      1:11.10 (36.64)
        1:48.66 (37.56)     2:26.38 (37.72)
 -- Allen, Emily           15 North Mecklenbur  2:18.86         DQ  
         r:+0.63                       
 -- Boodt, Rachel          13 Team Rebel Aquat  2:19.00        DFS  
      Declared false start