USA Swimming-National Meets                     8/14/2012 - 11:01AM
 2012 Speedo Junior National Championships - 8/13/2012 to 8/17/2012 
 
 Event 10  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         Meet: M 49.06  8/10/2010 Vladimir Morozov, Swim Torrance
  Qual - Jr A:   52.59
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Condorelli, Santo      17 Bolles School Sh    50.68      50.67  
    r:+0.71  23.87        50.67 (26.80)
  2 Dressel, Caeleb        15 Bolles School Sh    51.40      50.85  
    r:+0.76  24.15        50.85 (26.70)
  3 Domagala, Michael      16 Asphalt Green Un    50.97      51.00  
    r:+0.74  24.25        51.00 (26.75)
  4 Murray, John           18 Alamo Area Aquat    50.93      51.12  
    r:+0.65  24.86        51.12 (26.26)
  5 Campbell, Sven         17 Orinda Aquatics-    51.41      51.32  
    r:+0.76  24.45        51.32 (26.87)
  5 Black, Connor          17 Cats Aquatic Tea    52.10      51.32  
    r:+0.59  24.34        51.32 (26.98)
  7 Ringgold, Brett        17 North Texas Nada    51.32      51.36  
    r:+0.74  24.71        51.36 (26.65)
  8 Smith, Clark           17 Denver Swim Acad    51.30      51.53  
    r:+0.68  24.71        51.53 (26.82)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kim, Edward            16 Bellevue Club Sw    51.35      51.75  
    r:+0.59  24.92        51.75 (26.83)
 10 Silverthorn, Nicholas  16 Pleasanton Seaha    52.27      51.80  
    r:+0.80  25.26        51.80 (26.54)
 10 Barsanti, Ryan         17 Terrapins Swim T    52.08      51.80  
    r:+0.76  24.74        51.80 (27.06)
 12 Josa, Matthew          17 SwimMAC Carolina    52.94      51.81  
    r:+0.83  25.06        51.81 (26.75)
 13 Turner, Daryl          17 Aces Swim Club-C    51.19      51.95  
    r:+0.74  24.46        51.95 (27.49)
 14 Pieroni, Blake         16 Duneland Swim Cl    51.87      51.97  
    r:+0.70  24.86        51.97 (27.11)
 15 Bole, Sandy            18 North Bay Aquati    51.98      52.05  
    r:+0.70  25.31        52.05 (26.74)
 15 Bantley, Bob           17 Upper Dublin Aqu    51.91      52.05  
    r:+0.78  24.94        52.05 (27.11)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gutierrez, Longyuan    17 Cottonwood Heigh    45.31Y     52.06  
    r:+0.84  25.27        52.06 (26.79)
 18 Pinfold, Brett         17 First Colony Swi    51.47      52.07  
    r:+0.75  25.13        52.07 (26.94)
 19 Powers, Paul           16 Splash Aquatic C    52.09      52.10  
    r:+0.53  24.60        52.10 (27.50)
 20 Coan, Kyle             17 The Claremont Cl    52.40      52.17  
    r:+0.70  25.18        52.17 (26.99)
 21 Maudslien, Thane       17 King Aquatic Clu    52.19      52.25  
    r:+0.54  24.86        52.25 (27.39)
 22 Ellington, Colin       15 YMCA of the Tria    52.57      52.28  
    r:+0.65  25.32        52.28 (26.96)
 23 Young, Aaron           18 Tualatin Hills S    44.59Y     52.33  
    r:+0.66  25.34        52.33 (26.99)
 24 Lynch, Justin          15 Terrapins Swim T    52.73      52.37  
    r:+0.79  25.46        52.37 (26.91)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Seliskar, Andrew       15 CUBU-PV             53.29      52.43  
    r:+0.71  25.46        52.43 (26.97)
 26 Crabtree, Brandon      16 Imp. Valley Dese    52.81      52.49  
    r:+0.66  25.00        52.49 (27.49)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Lanzi, Antonio         18 Albany Starfish-    52.81      52.51  
    r:+0.68  25.09        52.51 (27.42)
 28 Sansoucie, Andrew      17 Rec Plex Sharks-    51.47      52.55  
    r:+0.74  25.29        52.55 (27.26)
 29 Wagner, Zachary        17 King Aquatic Clu    51.98      52.57  
    r:+0.71  24.75        52.57 (27.82)
 30 Le Grand, Jemal        18 Davie Nadadores-    51.99      52.62  
    r:+0.74  25.47        52.62 (27.15)
 31 Alaskari, Yousef       18 Davie Nadadores-    52.70      52.64  
    r:+0.73  25.30        52.64 (27.34)
 32 Bolleter, Cory         18 Alamo Area Aquat    53.26      52.67  
    r:+0.72  24.84        52.67 (27.83)
 33 Busch, Noah            17 Minnetonka Swim-    53.25      52.69  
    r:+5.77  25.71        52.69 (26.98)
 33 Zhang, Victor          18 Club Wolverine-M    52.44      52.69  
    r:+0.79  25.11        52.69 (27.58)
 35 Flager, Austin         17 Northridge Area-    53.15      52.70  
    r:+0.69  25.33        52.70 (27.37)
 35 Brindle, Carson        17 Multnomah Athlet    51.67      52.70  
    r:+0.73  24.96        52.70 (27.74)
 37 Cline, Bradley         17 North Bay Aquati    53.41      52.73  
    r:+0.28  25.67        52.73 (27.06)
 38 Carroll, Trevor        17 Pro Swimming-IN     45.19Y     52.74  
    r:+0.74  24.94        52.74 (27.80)
 39 Sharp, Stuart          18 Cypress Fairbank    52.68      52.77  
    r:+0.77  25.24        52.77 (27.53)
 39 Petersen, Nicholas     16 Schroeder YMCA S    53.13      52.77  
    r:+0.68  25.70        52.77 (27.07)
 41 Elliott, Reid          18 Unattached-ST       52.44      52.79  
    r:+0.77  25.04        52.79 (27.75)
 42 Wolfe, Gunnar          18 Phoenix Swim Clu    53.10      52.85  
    r:+0.66  25.43        52.85 (27.42)
 42 Descombes, Jonathan    17 Aquazot Swim Clu    44.89Y     52.85  
    r:+0.74  25.43        52.85 (27.42)
 44 Whitener, Adam         17 Club Wolverine-M    52.26      52.88  
    r:+0.72  25.20        52.88 (27.68)
 45 Belanger, Mark         18 Firestone Akron-    53.16      52.89  
    r:+0.72  25.24        52.89 (27.65)
 46 Johns, Travis          17 Waves Of Wilming    52.93      52.91  
    r:+0.76  24.93        52.91 (27.98)
 47 Wonder, Nicholas       17 Counsilman Cente    53.26      52.94  
    r:+0.67  25.14        52.94 (27.80)
 48 Park, Patrick          16 Peddie Aquatic A    53.08      52.95  
    r:+0.69  25.43        52.95 (27.52)
 49 Ashby, Robert          18 Orinda Aquatics-    53.42      52.97  
    r:+5.78  25.67        52.97 (27.30)
 50 McCormick, Jason       18 Fort Lauderdale-    53.09      53.02  
    r:+0.80  25.67        53.02 (27.35)
 51 Buck, Justin           17 Clearwater Aquat    53.27      53.03  
    r:+0.77  25.36        53.03 (27.67)
 51 Rooker, Gabriel        18 Tualatin Hills S    53.08      53.03  
    r:+0.71  25.58        53.03 (27.45)
 53 Fiepke, Jonathan       17 Central Iowa Aqu    45.49Y     53.07  
    r:+0.72  25.38        53.07 (27.69)
 54 McHugh, Matt           17 West Bend Swim C    52.46      53.08  
    r:+0.72  25.49        53.08 (27.59)
 55 Carey, Jack            17 New York Sharks-    53.10      53.10  
    r:+0.71  25.40        53.10 (27.70)
 56 Buese, William         15 Una Nbac-MD         53.45      53.11  
    r:+0.75  25.34        53.11 (27.77)
 57 Shepley, Joseph        16 Cheshire Y/Sea D    52.51      53.15  
    r:+0.75  25.33        53.15 (27.82)
 58 Brooks, Joshua         16 Wtrc Sharks Swim    52.81      53.22  
    r:+0.72  25.70        53.22 (27.52)
 59 Morey, Justin          17 Cypress Fairbank    52.88      53.24  
    r:+0.74  25.02        53.24 (28.22)
 60 Zoucha, Jonathan       16 Tualatin Hills S    53.42      53.27  
    r:+0.82  25.88        53.27 (27.39)
 61 Jackson, Trent         17 Nitro Swimming-S    52.53      53.37  
    r:+0.73  25.93        53.37 (27.44)
 62 Funk, Hunter           18 Premier Aquatics    53.46      53.45  
    r:+0.71  25.90        53.45 (27.55)
 63 Carter, Ben            15 St Joseph Aquati    53.35      53.51  
    r:+0.67  25.28        53.51 (28.23)
 64 Wen, Michael           16 Class Aquatics-C    53.45      53.53  
    r:+0.67  25.75        53.53 (27.78)
 65 Haeberle, Scott        18 Counsilman Cente    52.28      53.55  
    r:+0.71  25.43        53.55 (28.12)
 66 Cook, Matthew          18 La Grande Swim C    53.29      53.66  
    r:+0.75  25.39        53.66 (28.27)
 67 Greenberg, Aaron       17 Edina Swim Club-    45.65Y     53.67  
    r:+0.69  25.09        53.67 (28.58)
 68 Olmsted, Wesley        16 High Tide Aquati    53.39      53.69  
    r:+0.69  25.61        53.69 (28.08)
 69 Coutinho, Pedro        18 Davie Nadadores-    52.62      53.76  
    r:+0.71  26.07        53.76 (27.69)
 70 Dagley, James          17 Hudson Explorer-    53.48      53.86  
    r:+0.61  25.40        53.86 (28.46)
 71 Marsh, Jonathan        15 Verona Aquatic C    52.94      54.01  
    r:+0.73  25.86        54.01 (28.15)
 72 Long, Joseph           17 Upper Arlington-    53.47      54.06  
    r:+0.75  26.06        54.06 (28.00)
 73 Popp, Lucas            18 Wichita Swim Clu    52.90      54.10  
    r:+0.84  25.26        54.10 (28.84)
 74 Steinkamp, Theodore    17 Riviera Swim Clu    53.15      54.16  
    r:+0.68  25.59        54.16 (28.57)
 75 Duderstadt, Michael    17 Panama City Swim    53.47      54.51  
    r:+0.71  25.93        54.51 (28.58)
 -- Griffin, Carter        17 DU Hilltoppers-C    53.47        DFS  
      Declared false start