USA Swimming-National Meets                     8/14/2012 - 10:27AM
 2012 Speedo Junior National Championships - 8/13/2012 to 8/17/2012 
 
 Event 8  Men 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
         Meet: M 4:17.59  8/11/2009 Kyle Whitaker, Duneland Swim Cl
  Qual - Jr A:   4:35.49
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Nelson, Ryan           18 Golden West Swim  4:30.60    4:27.37  
    r:+0.73  28.45      1:00.18 (31.73)
        1:35.85 (35.67)     2:10.96 (35.11)
        2:48.37 (37.41)     3:26.07 (37.70)
        3:57.56 (31.49)     4:27.37 (29.81)
  2 Flynn, Brandon         18 York YMCA-MA      4:29.49    4:28.07  
    r:+0.77  28.36        59.96 (31.60)
        1:34.37 (34.41)     2:08.51 (34.14)
        2:46.92 (38.41)     3:26.04 (39.12)
        3:57.62 (31.58)     4:28.07 (30.45)
  3 Seliskar, Andrew       15 CUBU-PV           4:26.40    4:28.12  
    r:+0.70  27.24        59.26 (32.02)
        1:32.83 (33.57)     2:06.38 (33.55)
        2:44.23 (37.85)     3:23.53 (39.30)
        3:56.32 (32.79)     4:28.12 (31.80)
  4 Smiddy, Samuel         18 AK Sharks-FG      4:24.16    4:28.22  
    r:+0.67  27.70        59.67 (31.97)
        1:34.57 (34.90)     2:08.78 (34.21)
        2:46.79 (38.01)     3:25.49 (38.70)
        3:57.54 (32.05)     4:28.22 (30.68)
  5 Owen, Robert           16 Crimson Aquatics  4:26.96    4:29.34  
    r:+0.80  28.27      1:00.54 (32.27)
        1:34.27 (33.73)     2:06.68 (32.41)
        2:46.45 (39.77)     3:26.89 (40.44)
        3:58.86 (31.97)     4:29.34 (30.48)
  6 Tee, Eugene            18 Team Santa Monic  4:25.65    4:29.36  
    r:+0.78  30.06      1:02.81 (32.75)
        1:37.81 (35.00)     2:12.66 (34.85)
        2:49.97 (37.31)     3:28.52 (38.55)
        3:59.59 (31.07)     4:29.36 (29.77)
  7 Quinn, Austin          17 Lake Erie Silver  4:33.83    4:29.43  
    r:+0.76  28.49      1:01.37 (32.88)
        1:35.98 (34.61)     2:08.99 (33.01)
        2:48.48 (39.49)     3:27.70 (39.22)
        3:59.23 (31.53)     4:29.43 (30.20)
  8 Stumph, Steven         18 Orinda Aquatics-  4:32.16    4:29.62  
    r:+0.78  29.26      1:01.80 (32.54)
        1:37.00 (35.20)     2:12.24 (35.24)
        2:49.26 (37.02)     3:26.36 (37.10)
        3:58.81 (32.45)     4:29.62 (30.81)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Turner, Brock          17 Dayton Raiders-O  4:33.17    4:30.19  
    r:+0.72  27.61        59.70 (32.09)
        1:33.56 (33.86)     2:06.64 (33.08)
        2:46.49 (39.85)     3:27.91 (41.42)
        3:59.39 (31.48)     4:30.19 (30.80)
 10 Massey, Ryan           17 Premier Aquatics  4:28.67    4:30.39  
    r:+0.81  28.77      1:01.47 (32.70)
        1:36.68 (35.21)     2:10.90 (34.22)
        2:49.47 (38.57)     3:28.04 (38.57)
        3:59.66 (31.62)     4:30.39 (30.73)
 11 Miller, Patrick        18 Dads Club Swim T  4:32.06    4:30.49  
    r:+0.76  28.50      1:01.17 (32.67)
        1:36.02 (34.85)     2:10.89 (34.87)
        2:49.99 (39.10)     3:29.34 (39.35)
        4:00.60 (31.26)     4:30.49 (29.89)
 12 Conway, Daniel         18 Blue Devil Swim-  4:30.10    4:30.99  
    r:+0.71  27.82        59.48 (31.66)
        1:33.70 (34.22)     2:07.78 (34.08)
        2:46.56 (38.78)     3:26.46 (39.90)
        3:59.06 (32.60)     4:30.99 (31.93)
 13 Stitt, Cameron         17 Tualatin Hills S  4:33.58    4:33.29  
    r:+0.72  28.81      1:00.67 (31.86)
        1:36.65 (35.98)     2:11.50 (34.85)
        2:51.67 (40.17)     3:32.13 (40.46)
        4:03.68 (31.55)     4:33.29 (29.61)
 14 Barry, Charles         17 Badger Swim Club  4:35.43    4:33.83  
    r:+0.73  28.59      1:00.94 (32.35)
        1:35.34 (34.40)     2:09.35 (34.01)
        2:50.23 (40.88)     3:31.46 (41.23)
        4:03.62 (32.16)     4:33.83 (30.21)
 15 Anderson, Joshua       18 Nitro Swimming-S  3:54.66Y   4:33.90  
    r:+0.76  28.69      1:01.02 (32.33)
        1:37.46 (36.44)     2:12.19 (34.73)
        2:52.38 (40.19)     3:32.53 (40.15)
        4:03.70 (31.17)     4:33.90 (30.20)
 16 Silverthorn, Nicholas  16 Pleasanton Seaha  4:33.83    4:33.98  
    r:+0.87  27.97      1:00.86 (32.89)
        1:38.22 (37.36)     2:14.98 (36.76)
        2:54.11 (39.13)     3:33.87 (39.76)
        4:04.44 (30.57)     4:33.98 (29.54)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Manchester, John       17 SwimMAC Carolina  3:56.60Y   4:34.25  
    r:+0.70  28.07      1:00.29 (32.22)
        1:34.67 (34.38)     2:08.51 (33.84)
        2:50.16 (41.65)     3:31.57 (41.41)
        4:03.78 (32.21)     4:34.25 (30.47)
 18 Quallen, Joshua        17 Dayton Raiders-O  4:34.21    4:34.35  
    r:+0.74  28.60      1:00.81 (32.21)
        1:36.32 (35.51)     2:10.77 (34.45)
        2:50.68 (39.91)     3:31.49 (40.81)
        4:03.68 (32.19)     4:34.35 (30.67)
 19 Turcanu, Sava          17 YMCA Seahorse Sw  4:29.19    4:34.50  
    r:+0.69  28.00      1:00.17 (32.17)
        1:33.64 (33.47)     2:06.75 (33.11)
        2:48.61 (41.86)     3:31.03 (42.42)
        4:02.93 (31.90)     4:34.50 (31.57)
 20 Tooley, Alexander      18 Loveland Swim Cl  4:30.63    4:34.57  
    r:+0.81  29.00      1:01.74 (32.74)
        1:37.52 (35.78)     2:13.13 (35.61)
        2:52.03 (38.90)     3:31.48 (39.45)
        4:03.27 (31.79)     4:34.57 (31.30)
 21 Borgert, Benjamin      17 High Tide Aquati  4:36.68    4:34.96  
    r:+0.70  29.64      1:04.03 (34.39)
                                2:12.54 ( )
        2:51.99 (39.45)     3:32.06 (40.07)
        4:04.27 (32.21)     4:34.96 (30.69)
 22 Olszewski, Josh        17 Gold Medal Swim-  4:34.43    4:35.23  
    r:+0.78  29.27      1:02.11 (32.84)
        1:39.02 (36.91)     2:15.35 (36.33)
        2:53.77 (38.42)     3:33.04 (39.27)
        4:05.14 (32.10)     4:35.23 (30.09)
 23 Sockwell, Kyle         18 Texas Gold-ST     4:35.48    4:35.32  
    r:+0.74  28.89      1:02.51 (33.62)
        1:36.99 (34.48)     2:11.73 (34.74)
        2:50.85 (39.12)     3:31.16 (40.31)
        4:03.93 (32.77)     4:35.32 (31.39)
 24 Switzer, Zachary       17 Unattached-VA     3:58.89Y   4:35.55  
    r:+0.73  28.54      1:01.64 (33.10)
        1:36.11 (34.47)     2:10.55 (34.44)
        2:50.32 (39.77)     3:31.08 (40.76)
        4:04.14 (33.06)     4:35.55 (31.41)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Rogers, Lynn           18 Golden West Swim  4:39.59    4:35.68  
    r:+0.80  28.67      1:01.58 (32.91)
        1:38.34 (36.76)     2:15.89 (37.55)
        2:53.08 (37.19)     3:32.24 (39.16)
        4:04.10 (31.86)     4:35.68 (31.58)
 26 Van Overdam, Austin    16 Cypress Fairbank  4:32.46    4:35.72  
    r:+0.75  28.35      1:01.25 (32.90)
        1:35.98 (34.73)     2:10.16 (34.18)
        2:49.34 (39.18)     3:29.89 (40.55)
        4:02.91 (33.02)     4:35.72 (32.81)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Sebastian, Ryan        16 Scarlet Aquatics  4:32.84    4:36.08  
    r:+0.74  28.92      1:02.52 (33.60)
        1:37.89 (35.37)     2:12.89 (35.00)
        2:51.74 (38.85)     3:31.48 (39.74)
        4:04.08 (32.60)     4:36.08 (32.00)
 28 Bradley, Kevin         17 Crimson Aquatics  4:31.39    4:36.43  
    r:+0.80  28.94      1:01.52 (32.58)
        1:37.01 (35.49)     2:12.03 (35.02)
        2:51.40 (39.37)     3:32.81 (41.41)
        4:04.59 (31.78)     4:36.43 (31.84)
 29 Ehrman, Joshua         17 Club Wolverine-M  4:35.49    4:36.91  
    r:+0.75  29.16      1:02.99 (33.83)
        1:38.35 (35.36)     2:13.92 (35.57)
        2:53.52 (39.60)     3:33.98 (40.46)
        4:05.44 (31.46)     4:36.91 (31.47)
 30 Williamson, Jeffrey    17 Golden Comets Sw  4:34.03    4:36.97  
    r:+0.86  28.65      1:01.74 (33.09)
        1:37.26 (35.52)     2:11.85 (34.59)
        2:52.28 (40.43)     3:34.14 (41.86)
        4:05.98 (31.84)     4:36.97 (30.99)
 31 Takahashi, Ken         15 Aquazot Swim Clu  4:34.15    4:37.11  
    r:+0.74  28.67      1:01.52 (32.85)
        1:37.71 (36.19)     2:13.73 (36.02)
        2:52.98 (39.25)     3:32.90 (39.92)
        4:05.60 (32.70)     4:37.11 (31.51)
 32 Sholdra, Steven        18 Bellevue Club Sw  4:38.03    4:37.17  
    r:+0.72  28.33      1:00.22 (31.89)
        1:36.78 (36.56)     2:13.81 (37.03)
        2:54.13 (40.32)     3:34.38 (40.25)
        4:06.04 (31.66)     4:37.17 (31.13)
 33 Jones, Patrick         17 Loveland Swim Cl  4:38.49    4:37.22  
    r:+0.76  30.09      1:03.44 (33.35)
        1:38.01 (34.57)     2:11.87 (33.86)
        2:51.57 (39.70)     3:32.32 (40.75)
        4:05.11 (32.79)     4:37.22 (32.11)
 34 Hughes, Bryan          17 Crow Canyon Coun  4:38.80    4:37.37  
    r:+0.70  28.21      1:00.22 (32.01)
        1:35.54 (35.32)     2:10.33 (34.79)
        2:51.95 (41.62)     3:34.85 (42.90)
        4:06.78 (31.93)     4:37.37 (30.59)
 35 Bretschneider, Lane    17 SwimMAC Carolina  4:38.76    4:37.84  
    r:+0.80  29.70      1:04.09 (34.39)
        1:40.19 (36.10)     2:15.65 (35.46)
        2:55.78 (40.13)     3:34.56 (38.78)
        4:06.68 (32.12)     4:37.84 (31.16)
 36 Rysemus, Logan         17 King Aquatic Clu  4:34.96    4:37.86  
    r:+0.82  27.96      1:01.46 (33.50)
        1:36.77 (35.31)     2:11.86 (35.09)
        2:51.40 (39.54)     3:31.93 (40.53)
        4:05.01 (33.08)     4:37.86 (32.85)
 37 Marcantonio, Anthony   17 Bluefish Swim Cl  4:38.22    4:38.08  
             28.69      1:01.65 (32.96)
        1:37.72 (36.07)     2:12.78 (35.06)
        2:52.91 (40.13)     3:34.09 (41.18)
        4:07.43 (33.34)     4:38.08 (30.65)
 38 Fortier, Scott         18 Area Tallahassee  4:33.34    4:38.17  
    r:+0.80  28.17      1:00.43 (32.26)
        1:36.74 (36.31)     2:11.31 (34.57)
        2:54.11 (42.80)     3:37.03 (42.92)
        4:07.79 (30.76)     4:38.17 (30.38)
 39 Goldman, Brandon       17 Unattached-FG     4:39.27    4:38.29  
    r:+0.80  28.83      1:01.30 (32.47)
        1:36.95 (35.65)     2:11.78 (34.83)
        2:51.97 (40.19)     3:33.10 (41.13)
        4:05.77 (32.67)     4:38.29 (32.52)
 40 Colley, Gavin          15 North Baltimore-  4:33.19    4:38.81  
    r:+0.71  28.44      1:01.19 (32.75)
        1:37.39 (36.20)     2:12.25 (34.86)
        2:52.19 (39.94)     3:33.49 (41.30)
        4:06.65 (33.16)     4:38.81 (32.16)
 41 Huft, Erick            16 Edina Swim Club-  4:36.98    4:39.28  
    r:+0.84  29.23      1:03.00 (33.77)
        1:38.99 (35.99)     2:14.35 (35.36)
        2:55.32 (40.97)     3:36.82 (41.50)
        4:08.56 (31.74)     4:39.28 (30.72)
 42 Vacek, Austin          18 Katy Aquatic Tea  4:38.55    4:39.38  
    r:+0.78  28.92      1:02.95 (34.03)
        1:37.80 (34.85)     2:11.24 (33.44)
        2:51.60 (40.36)     3:33.31 (41.71)
        4:06.80 (33.49)     4:39.38 (32.58)
 43 Norman, Thomas         17 Houston Swim Clu  4:39.46    4:39.55  
    r:+0.89  29.27      1:02.55 (33.28)
        1:37.03 (34.48)     2:11.14 (34.11)
        2:52.00 (40.86)     3:34.03 (42.03)
        4:06.72 (32.69)     4:39.55 (32.83)
 44 Lau, Andy              16 Team Santa Monic  4:35.44    4:39.65  
    r:+0.72  29.15      1:02.74 (33.59)
        1:39.54 (36.80)     2:14.82 (35.28)
        2:55.67 (40.85)     3:36.41 (40.74)
        4:08.78 (32.37)     4:39.65 (30.87)
 45 Yong, Zachary          17 Orange County Wa  4:39.32    4:39.89  
    r:+0.61  29.27      1:03.33 (34.06)
        1:41.38 (38.05)     2:19.01 (37.63)
        2:57.24 (38.23)     3:35.39 (38.15)
        4:08.36 (32.97)     4:39.89 (31.53)
 45 Chin, Garrett          16 Swim Pasadena-CA  4:35.41    4:39.89  
    r:+0.68  29.53      1:03.55 (34.02)
        1:40.28 (36.73)     2:15.60 (35.32)
        2:55.64 (40.04)     3:36.53 (40.89)
        4:08.76 (32.23)     4:39.89 (31.13)
 47 Keller, Alexander      17 Centralia Recrea  4:37.99    4:41.12  
    r:+0.72  29.30      1:03.34 (34.04)
        1:39.77 (36.43)     2:16.43 (36.66)
        2:55.47 (39.04)     3:36.87 (41.40)
        4:10.15 (33.28)     4:41.12 (30.97)
 48 Brooks, Joshua         16 Wtrc Sharks Swim  4:31.94    4:41.16  
    r:+0.71  27.97      1:00.41 (32.44)
        1:35.94 (35.53)     2:11.50 (35.56)
        2:53.10 (41.60)     3:36.35 (43.25)
        4:08.85 (32.50)     4:41.16 (32.31)
 49 Nguyenphu, Austin      17 North Texas Nada  4:36.94    4:41.37  
    r:+0.70  29.62      1:02.81 (33.19)
        1:39.56 (36.75)     2:16.30 (36.74)
        2:55.51 (39.21)     3:34.60 (39.09)
        4:08.46 (33.86)     4:41.37 (32.91)
 50 Boland, David          17 Club Wolverine-M  4:37.08    4:41.42  
    r:+0.73  28.06      1:00.67 (32.61)
        1:37.82 (37.15)     2:15.02 (37.20)
        2:56.87 (41.85)     3:38.62 (41.75)
        4:10.49 (31.87)     4:41.42 (30.93)
 51 Petrini, Samuel        15 Olympic Cascade-  4:37.27    4:41.91  
    r:+0.78  29.00      1:02.54 (33.54)
        1:40.25 (37.71)     2:16.70 (36.45)
        2:56.13 (39.43)     3:35.16 (39.03)
        4:08.75 (33.59)     4:41.91 (33.16)
 52 Hilzen, Robert         17 Scarlet Aquatics  4:38.72    4:43.04  
    r:+0.75  29.70      1:02.86 (33.16)
        1:39.06 (36.20)     2:13.88 (34.82)
        2:56.49 (42.61)     3:39.43 (42.94)
        4:11.67 (32.24)     4:43.04 (31.37)
 53 Orf, Nickolaus         17 Parkway Swim Clu  4:37.05    4:43.31  
    r:+0.71  28.39      1:00.66 (32.27)
        1:37.88 (37.22)     2:14.03 (36.15)
        2:55.27 (41.24)     3:36.65 (41.38)
        4:10.63 (33.98)     4:43.31 (32.68)
 54 Roberts, Jonathan      16 North Texas Nada  4:28.69    4:43.78  
    r:+0.78  27.84      1:00.77 (32.93)
        1:35.75 (34.98)     2:11.01 (35.26)
        2:55.14 (44.13)     3:38.46 (43.32)
        4:11.65 (33.19)     4:43.78 (32.13)
 55 Berger, Brennen        17 Carmel Swim Club  4:39.39    4:45.07  
    r:+0.80  29.00      1:02.20 (33.20)
        1:39.26 (37.06)     2:15.03 (35.77)
        2:56.43 (41.40)     3:38.29 (41.86)
        4:12.62 (34.33)     4:45.07 (32.45)
 56 Jacob, Evan            18 Loggerhead Aquat  4:35.40    4:45.28  
    r:+0.81  29.44      1:02.89 (33.45)
        1:41.45 (38.56)     2:18.96 (37.51)
        2:59.85 (40.89)     3:41.21 (41.36)
        4:13.90 (32.69)     4:45.28 (31.38)
 57 Moen, Matthew          17 Wilton Y Wahoos-  4:34.45    4:49.33  
    r:+0.91  30.27      1:05.90 (35.63)
        1:43.20 (37.30)     2:18.87 (35.67)
        3:00.98 (42.11)     3:42.88 (41.90)
        4:16.86 (33.98)     4:49.33 (32.47)
 -- Brown, Joe             17 Desert Shark Swi  4:32.64         DQ  
         r:+0.72                       
 -- Bryant, Samuel         17 Premier Aquatics  4:32.49        DFS  
      Declared false start - Misc
 -- Taylor, Cody           16 Donner Swim Club  4:38.29        DFS  
      Declared false start - Misc