USA Swimming-National Meets                     8/14/2012 - 09:43AM
 2012 Speedo Junior National Championships - 8/13/2012 to 8/17/2012 
 
 Event 7  Women 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
         Meet: M 4:44.85  8/10/2010 Jasmine Tosky, Palo Alto Stanfo
  Qual - Jr A:   4:59.69
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Brown, Allison         18 Pleasanton Seaha  4:50.13    4:52.63  
    r:+0.73  30.82      1:06.27 (35.45)
        1:43.59 (37.32)     2:19.44 (35.85)
        3:01.25 (41.81)     3:44.57 (43.32)
        4:19.40 (34.83)     4:52.63 (33.23)
  2 D'Innocenzo, Margaret  17 Crimson Aquatics  4:49.64    4:53.44  
    r:+0.68  31.32      1:06.23 (34.91)
        1:43.04 (36.81)     2:19.67 (36.63)
        3:02.54 (42.87)     3:46.37 (43.83)
        4:20.55 (34.18)     4:53.44 (32.89)
  3 Szekely, Allie         14 Central Bucks Sw  4:49.57    4:53.81  
    r:+0.78  30.68      1:05.33 (34.65)
        1:43.30 (37.97)     2:21.37 (38.07)
        3:01.93 (40.56)     3:43.26 (41.33)
        4:18.73 (35.47)     4:53.81 (35.08)
  4 Miller, Katelyn        17 Firestone Akron-  4:51.34    4:54.65  
    r:+0.38  30.49      1:05.59 (35.10)
        1:43.60 (38.01)     2:20.80 (37.20)
        3:03.22 (42.42)     3:47.18 (43.96)
        4:22.00 (34.82)     4:54.65 (32.65)
  5 Williams, Kimberly     15 Bellevue Club Sw  4:48.01    4:54.70  
    r:+0.91  31.34      1:07.42 (36.08)
        1:44.64 (37.22)     2:21.71 (37.07)
        3:03.65 (41.94)     3:46.49 (42.84)
        4:21.77 (35.28)     4:54.70 (32.93)
  6 Zeiger, Elizabeth      14 Bluefish Swim Cl  4:53.28    4:57.13  
    r:+0.77  31.52      1:07.78 (36.26)
        1:45.92 (38.14)     2:23.24 (37.32)
        3:06.33 (43.09)     3:50.12 (43.79)
        4:23.82 (33.70)     4:57.13 (33.31)
  7 Drabot, Katherine      14 Ozaukee Aquatics  4:56.55    4:57.24  
    r:+0.76  31.90      1:08.13 (36.23)
        1:45.82 (37.69)     2:23.28 (37.46)
        3:05.27 (41.99)     3:48.54 (43.27)
        4:23.39 (34.85)     4:57.24 (33.85)
  8 Katz, Taylor           17 Sarasota YMCA Sh  4:55.49    4:57.28  
    r:+0.86  31.12      1:05.60 (34.48)
        1:43.80 (38.20)     2:20.58 (36.78)
        3:05.55 (44.97)     3:51.65 (46.10)
        4:24.88 (33.23)     4:57.28 (32.40)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fisher, Abigail        17 Lakeland Hills-N  4:58.48    4:57.49  
    r:+0.79  31.07      1:06.43 (35.36)
        1:45.68 (39.25)     2:24.79 (39.11)
        3:06.06 (41.27)     3:48.23 (42.17)
        4:23.46 (35.23)     4:57.49 (34.03)
 10 Kastigar, Hannah       17 Aberdeen Swim Cl  4:55.65    4:57.81  
    r:+0.82  31.10      1:06.50 (35.40)
        1:45.67 (39.17)     2:23.89 (38.22)
        3:06.99 (43.10)     3:50.48 (43.49)
        4:24.97 (34.49)     4:57.81 (32.84)
 11 Cox, Madisyn           17 Lubbock Swim Clu  4:59.39    4:58.25  
    r:+0.76  31.46      1:08.56 (37.10)
        1:45.41 (36.85)     2:22.65 (37.24)
        3:05.65 (43.00)     3:49.28 (43.63)
        4:23.86 (34.58)     4:58.25 (34.39)
 12 Wang, Willa            17 North Baltimore-  4:50.77    4:58.72  
    r:+0.80  31.16      1:06.78 (35.62)
        1:45.47 (38.69)     2:23.30 (37.83)
        3:07.07 (43.77)     3:50.91 (43.84)
        4:25.41 (34.50)     4:58.72 (33.31)
 13 Wang, Sonia            15 The Claremont Cl  4:52.48    4:59.68  
    r:+0.73  30.62      1:05.83 (35.21)
        1:44.35 (38.52)     2:22.17 (37.82)
        3:06.56 (44.39)     3:52.03 (45.47)
        4:26.21 (34.18)     4:59.68 (33.47)
 14 Miller, Catie          16 Sandpipers Of Ne  4:54.00    4:59.92  
    r:+0.73  32.68      1:08.77 (36.09)
        1:47.33 (38.56)     2:26.28 (38.95)
        3:08.07 (41.79)     3:51.07 (43.00)
        4:25.64 (34.57)     4:59.92 (34.28)
 15 Grindall, Dana         17 SoNoCo Swim Club  4:59.50    4:59.93  
    r:+0.76  30.31      1:05.20 (34.89)
        1:45.23 (40.03)     2:23.25 (38.02)
        3:08.59 (45.34)     3:53.44 (44.85)
        4:27.33 (33.89)     4:59.93 (32.60)
 16 Raab, Meaghan          16 Hershey Aquatic-  5:02.67    5:00.30  
    r:+0.84  30.96      1:05.53 (34.57)
        1:43.52 (37.99)     2:21.26 (37.74)
        3:05.07 (43.81)     3:50.34 (45.27)
        4:25.56 (35.22)     5:00.30 (34.74)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Francis, Casey         17 Pine Crest Swimm  4:56.69    5:00.51  
    r:+0.69  31.10      1:07.22 (36.12)
        1:46.46 (39.24)     2:24.15 (37.69)
        3:08.33 (44.18)     3:53.30 (44.97)
        4:27.48 (34.18)     5:00.51 (33.03)
 18 Nelson, Destiny        15 Frisco Aquatics-  5:02.65    5:00.96  
    r:+0.75  32.13      1:10.01 (37.88)
        1:49.53 (39.52)     2:28.35 (38.82)
        3:11.09 (42.74)     3:53.47 (42.38)
        4:28.32 (34.85)     5:00.96 (32.64)
 19 Emery, Nicole          16 SwimMAC Carolina  4:56.45    5:01.23  
    r:+0.76  32.03      1:08.32 (36.29)
        1:46.30 (37.98)     2:22.76 (36.46)
        3:06.29 (43.53)     3:50.56 (44.27)
        4:26.40 (35.84)     5:01.23 (34.83)
 20 Mykkanen, Courtney     14 Irvine Novaquati  4:57.70    5:01.28  
    r:+0.92  31.05      1:07.05 (36.00)
        1:44.19 (37.14)     2:20.90 (36.71)
        3:06.58 (45.68)     3:52.09 (45.51)
        4:27.33 (35.24)     5:01.28 (33.95)
 21 Bursch, Addisynn       17 Unattached-IE     4:58.91    5:01.51  
    r:+0.73  31.86      1:08.26 (36.40)
        1:47.61 (39.35)     2:26.62 (39.01)
        3:09.44 (42.82)     3:53.40 (43.96)
        4:28.16 (34.76)     5:01.51 (33.35)
 22 Nero, Bailey           15 Fort Collins Are  4:58.27    5:01.55  
    r:+0.76  30.60      1:05.50 (34.90)
        1:44.01 (38.51)     2:21.70 (37.69)
        3:05.78 (44.08)     3:51.98 (46.20)
        4:27.05 (35.07)     5:01.55 (34.50)
 23 Locke, Lacey           17 Carmel Swim Club  4:56.99    5:01.70  
    r:+0.80  30.92      1:06.17 (35.25)
        1:44.17 (38.00)     2:21.39 (37.22)
        3:05.52 (44.13)     3:49.57 (44.05)
        4:27.51 (37.94)     5:01.70 (34.19)
 24 Eastin, Ella           15 Irvine Novaquati  4:48.42    5:01.99  
    r:+0.78  31.32      1:07.01 (35.69)
        1:45.59 (38.58)     2:23.48 (37.89)
        3:07.12 (43.64)     3:51.28 (44.16)
        4:27.08 (35.80)     5:01.99 (34.91)
 24 Enoch, Geordie         16 Eagle Swim Team-  5:00.65    5:01.99  
    r:+0.79  31.99      1:09.00 (37.01)
        1:47.83 (38.83)     2:26.12 (38.29)
        3:09.96 (43.84)     3:54.11 (44.15)
        4:28.48 (34.37)     5:01.99 (33.51)
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 26 Silbert, Cailley       16 Cougar Aquatic T  5:00.32    5:02.32  
    r:+0.76  32.74      1:09.38 (36.64)
        1:47.30 (37.92)     2:24.34 (37.04)
        3:10.34 (46.00)     3:56.48 (46.14)
        4:30.02 (33.54)     5:02.32 (32.30)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Lofquist, Sydney       14 Dayton Raiders-O  5:01.78    5:03.07  
    r:+0.68  31.76      1:08.28 (36.52)
        1:46.90 (38.62)     2:24.77 (37.87)
        3:09.40 (44.63)     3:54.75 (45.35)
        4:29.48 (34.73)     5:03.07 (33.59)
 28 Devitt, Elizabeth      16 Mission Viejo Na  4:59.09    5:03.25  
    r:+0.79  31.53      1:08.13 (36.60)
        1:47.29 (39.16)     2:25.94 (38.65)
        3:09.99 (44.05)     3:55.19 (45.20)
        4:29.63 (34.44)     5:03.25 (33.62)
 29 Holtzen, Jennifer      18 Razorback Aquati  4:59.64    5:03.48  
    r:+0.77  32.62      1:09.41 (36.79)
        1:48.79 (39.38)     2:27.82 (39.03)
        3:10.45 (42.63)     3:53.63 (43.18)
        4:28.95 (35.32)     5:03.48 (34.53)
 30 Swinney, Kaitlyn       16 First Colony Swi  4:56.64    5:03.72  
    r:+0.86  31.76      1:07.67 (35.91)
        1:46.26 (38.59)     2:24.43 (38.17)
        3:10.14 (45.71)     3:55.01 (44.87)
        4:29.76 (34.75)     5:03.72 (33.96)
 31 Brown, Megan           15 Greenwood Memori  4:51.48    5:04.61  
    r:+0.77  31.27      1:07.40 (36.13)
        1:45.14 (37.74)     2:22.89 (37.75)
        3:08.94 (46.05)     3:55.81 (46.87)
        4:30.65 (34.84)     5:04.61 (33.96)
 32 Surhoff, Kendall       18 North Baltimore-  4:55.18    5:04.92  
    r:+0.81  30.86      1:06.47 (35.61)
        1:45.57 (39.10)     2:24.56 (38.99)
        3:09.06 (44.50)     3:54.38 (45.32)
        4:29.70 (35.32)     5:04.92 (35.22)
 33 Emery, Erin            15 Sandpipers Of Ne  5:00.69    5:05.05  
    r:+0.71  32.06      1:08.21 (36.15)
        1:47.73 (39.52)     2:26.28 (38.55)
        3:13.05 (46.77)     4:00.04 (46.99)
        4:33.39 (33.35)     5:05.05 (31.66)
 34 Rongione, Isabella     12 The Fish-PV       5:02.19    5:05.10  
    r:+0.45  31.92      1:08.30 (36.38)
        1:46.61 (38.31)     2:24.39 (37.78)
        3:10.85 (46.46)     3:57.63 (46.78)
        4:31.72 (34.09)     5:05.10 (33.38)
 35 Welshofer, Elsa        16 SwimMAC Carolina  5:01.22    5:05.15  
    r:+0.82  31.56      1:07.36 (35.80)
        1:46.17 (38.81)     2:23.49 (37.32)
        3:09.70 (46.21)     3:57.43 (47.73)
        4:31.85 (34.42)     5:05.15 (33.30)
 36 Cook, Alyssa           15 King Aquatic Clu  5:00.69    5:05.18  
    r:+0.81  32.23      1:09.55 (37.32)
        1:48.32 (38.77)     2:27.17 (38.85)
        3:09.55 (42.38)     3:53.98 (44.43)
        4:30.40 (36.42)     5:05.18 (34.78)
 37 Popp, Meagan           15 St Charles Swim-  5:00.16    5:05.31  
    r:+0.89  32.37      1:09.66 (37.29)
        1:50.42 (40.76)     2:29.54 (39.12)
        3:13.18 (43.64)     3:57.39 (44.21)
        4:32.32 (34.93)     5:05.31 (32.99)
 38 Garrison, Jessie       16 Arkansas Dolphin  4:59.12    5:05.50  
    r:+0.65  32.11      1:09.01 (36.90)
        1:49.93 (40.92)     2:30.30 (40.37)
        3:14.42 (44.12)     3:57.65 (43.23)
        4:32.67 (35.02)     5:05.50 (32.83)
 39 Purdy, Megan           17 Boulder City Hen  5:00.44    5:05.60  
    r:+0.68  31.90      1:07.75 (35.85)
        1:47.95 (40.20)     2:26.67 (38.72)
        3:11.80 (45.13)     3:58.41 (46.61)
        4:32.77 (34.36)     5:05.60 (32.83)
 40 Carlson, Mary          17 Dayton Raiders-O  4:54.76    5:06.69  
    r:+0.79  32.20      1:09.38 (37.18)
        1:48.80 (39.42)     2:26.60 (37.80)
        3:10.08 (43.48)     3:53.88 (43.80)
        4:31.26 (37.38)     5:06.69 (35.43)
 41 Myers, Madeline        16 North Jeffco Swi  4:56.18    5:06.74  
    r:+0.79  32.18      1:09.25 (37.07)
        1:48.91 (39.66)     2:28.02 (39.11)
        3:11.47 (43.45)     3:55.00 (43.53)
        4:31.69 (36.69)     5:06.74 (35.05)
 42 Stello, Ellen          17 Shorewood Swim C  4:57.10    5:06.76  
    r:+0.77  32.16      1:07.95 (35.79)
        1:47.89 (39.94)     2:27.90 (40.01)
        3:11.81 (43.91)     3:55.35 (43.54)
        4:31.07 (35.72)     5:06.76 (35.69)
 43 Jonsson, Christina     16 Nitro Swimming-S  5:01.32    5:06.91  
    r:+0.80  31.83      1:08.79 (36.96)
        1:49.01 (40.22)     2:28.68 (39.67)
        3:10.94 (42.26)     3:53.91 (42.97)
        4:30.50 (36.59)     5:06.91 (36.41)
 44 Isleta, Chloe Kenndey  14 Santa Clara Swim  4:59.99    5:07.36  
    r:+0.73  31.39      1:08.45 (37.06)
        1:47.13 (38.68)     2:25.80 (38.67)
        3:11.48 (45.68)     3:57.36 (45.88)
        4:33.15 (35.79)     5:07.36 (34.21)
 45 Stewart, Sada          18 York YMCA-MA      4:59.26    5:07.73  
    r:+0.73  30.96      1:06.17 (35.21)
        1:45.29 (39.12)     2:23.86 (38.57)
        3:09.15 (45.29)     3:55.06 (45.91)
        4:31.61 (36.55)     5:07.73 (36.12)
 46 McCann, Carolyn        16 Tacoma Swim Club  5:02.65    5:07.84  
    r:+0.79  32.54      1:10.97 (38.43)
        1:50.91 (39.94)     2:29.41 (38.50)
        3:12.01 (42.60)     3:55.09 (43.08)
        4:32.22 (37.13)     5:07.84 (35.62)
 47 Nonnenberg, Mia        16 Blue Dolphin Aqu  4:57.99    5:08.18  
    r:+0.80  31.64      1:08.00 (36.36)
        1:45.98 (37.98)     2:23.79 (37.81)
        3:09.25 (45.46)     3:55.80 (46.55)
        4:32.09 (36.29)     5:08.18 (36.09)
 48 Suek, Ellen            17 Team Foxjet-MN    5:01.91    5:08.43  
    r:+0.74  31.63      1:09.26 (37.63)
        1:48.90 (39.64)     2:27.32 (38.42)
        3:12.66 (45.34)     3:58.19 (45.53)
        4:34.12 (35.93)     5:08.43 (34.31)
 49 Dombkowski, Mary       18 Novi Sturgeons-M  5:00.98    5:09.68  
    r:+0.67  32.89      1:10.36 (37.47)
        1:50.36 (40.00)     2:29.82 (39.46)
        3:13.51 (43.69)     3:58.98 (45.47)
        4:35.21 (36.23)     5:09.68 (34.47)
 50 Kahn, Brittany         15 Aquazot Swim Clu  5:01.29    5:10.45  
    r:+0.87  34.68      1:12.34 (37.66)
        1:50.98 (38.64)     2:29.52 (38.54)
        3:15.47 (45.95)     4:02.19 (46.72)
        4:37.27 (35.08)     5:10.45 (33.18)
 51 Wold, Grace            17 King Aquatic Clu  4:56.94    5:11.88  
    r:+0.83  33.09      1:09.54 (36.45)
        1:48.07 (38.53)     2:25.99 (37.92)
        3:11.38 (45.39)     3:57.26 (45.88)
        4:34.87 (37.61)     5:11.88 (37.01)
 52 Francis, Brianna       17 Devil Ray Aquati  5:02.84    5:12.53  
    r:+0.81  32.97      1:10.89 (37.92)
        1:52.21 (41.32)     2:32.29 (40.08)
        3:17.28 (44.99)     4:03.29 (46.01)
        4:38.35 (35.06)     5:12.53 (34.18)
 53 Moe, Erin              17 Carmel Swim Club  4:58.76    5:17.82  
    r:+0.78  33.76      1:12.11 (38.35)
        1:52.09 (39.98)     2:31.78 (39.69)
        3:18.50 (46.72)     4:06.97 (48.47)
        4:42.83 (35.86)     5:17.82 (34.99)
 54 Englestead, Lindsey    17 Sandpipers Of Ne  5:02.61    5:18.99  
    r:+0.80  33.62      1:12.47 (38.85)
        1:55.25 (42.78)     2:36.79 (41.54)
        3:20.20 (43.41)     4:05.35 (45.15)
        4:42.76 (37.41)     5:18.99 (36.23)