USA Swimming-National Meets                     8/13/2012 - 11:02AM
 2012 Speedo Junior National Championships - 8/13/2012 to 8/17/2012 
 
 Event 4  Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         Meet: M 2:14.35  8/9/2010  Christian Higgins, Wilton Y Wahoos
  Qual - Jr A:   2:24.49
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Stumph, Steven         18 Orinda Aquatics-  2:21.21    2:16.10  
    r:+0.72  31.21      1:05.50 (34.29)
        1:40.75 (35.25)     2:16.10 (35.35)
  2 Hatanaka, Nicolas      17 Loveland Swim Cl  2:18.99    2:18.69  
    r:+0.68  31.85      1:06.77 (34.92)
        1:42.10 (35.33)     2:18.69 (36.59)
  3 Daniels, Joseph        17 Fort Worth Area-  2:21.59    2:19.76  
    r:+0.73  31.64      1:07.46 (35.82)
        1:43.71 (36.25)     2:19.76 (36.05)
  4 Duderstadt, Michael    17 Panama City Swim  2:20.62    2:19.77  
    r:+0.69  31.39      1:06.37 (34.98)
        1:42.69 (36.32)     2:19.77 (37.08)
  5 Crosby, Gage           17 Razorback Aquati  2:17.20    2:19.86  
    r:+0.76  32.09      1:07.39 (35.30)
        1:43.17 (35.78)     2:19.86 (36.69)
  6 Hurwitz, Cole          17 The Dolphins-OR   2:21.16    2:20.38  
    r:+0.77  32.62      1:08.52 (35.90)
        1:44.47 (35.95)     2:20.38 (35.91)
  7 Holden, Eric           18 SoNoCo Swim Club  2:18.54    2:20.43  
    r:+0.87  31.41      1:06.65 (35.24)
        1:42.70 (36.05)     2:20.43 (37.73)
  8 Yong, Zachary          17 Orange County Wa  2:23.09    2:20.77  
    r:+0.68  32.75      1:08.83 (36.08)
        1:45.21 (36.38)     2:20.77 (35.56)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Molacek, Jacob         16 Greater Omaha Aq  2:23.93    2:20.97  
    r:+0.74  30.69      1:06.14 (35.45)
        1:43.07 (36.93)     2:20.97 (37.90)
 10 House, Garrett         17 Duke Aquatics-NC  2:20.81    2:21.31  
    r:+0.82  32.91      1:07.90 (34.99)
        1:43.86 (35.96)     2:21.31 (37.45)
 11 Han, Gregory           17 Cheshire Y/Sea D  2:24.23    2:21.54  
    r:+0.76  33.24      1:09.18 (35.94)
        1:44.78 (35.60)     2:21.54 (36.76)
 12 Dong, Christopher      18 Duke Aquatics-NC  2:23.14    2:21.73  
    r:+0.77  32.34      1:08.28 (35.94)
        1:45.20 (36.92)     2:21.73 (36.53)
 13 Thomas, Robert         17 Lost Creek Aquat  2:21.69    2:21.74  
    r:+0.77  32.53      1:08.65 (36.12)
        1:45.23 (36.58)     2:21.74 (36.51)
 14 Palazzo, Ross          16 Hudson Explorer-  2:20.92    2:22.31  
    r:+0.79  31.83      1:07.39 (35.56)
        1:44.33 (36.94)     2:22.31 (37.98)
 14 Vissering, Carsten     15 CUBU-PV           2:22.80    2:22.31  
    r:+0.76  31.26      1:06.65 (35.39)
        1:43.95 (37.30)     2:22.31 (38.36)
 16 Brower, Andrew         18 Cincinnati Marli  2:23.60    2:22.39  
    r:+0.78  32.11      1:08.09 (35.98)
        1:45.10 (37.01)     2:22.39 (37.29)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Walker, Benjamin       14 Nitro Swimming-S  2:22.19    2:22.46  
    r:+0.79  32.70      1:09.17 (36.47)
        1:45.55 (36.38)     2:22.46 (36.91)
 18 Chu, Chen-Ping         16 Unattached-IL     2:20.42    2:23.09  
    r:+0.73  32.68      1:08.31 (35.63)
        1:45.11 (36.80)     2:23.09 (37.98)
 19 Ehrman, Joshua         17 Club Wolverine-M  2:20.96    2:23.14  
    r:+0.72  33.02      1:09.33 (36.31)
        1:45.38 (36.05)     2:23.14 (37.76)
 20 Berger, Brennen        17 Carmel Swim Club  2:21.69    2:23.23  
    r:+0.78  32.78      1:09.50 (36.72)
        1:46.17 (36.67)     2:23.23 (37.06)
 21 Buck, Justin           17 Clearwater Aquat  2:21.62    2:23.34  
    r:+0.75  31.76      1:07.47 (35.71)
        1:44.91 (37.44)     2:23.34 (38.43)
 22 Rooker, Gabriel        18 Tualatin Hills S  2:20.32    2:23.62  
    r:+0.66  32.54      1:08.85 (36.31)
        1:45.58 (36.73)     2:23.62 (38.04)
 23 Zimmt, Joshua          17 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:24.27    2:23.70  
    r:+0.70  32.55      1:08.15 (35.60)
        1:45.11 (36.96)     2:23.70 (38.59)
 24 Wen, Michael           16 Class Aquatics-C  2:24.75    2:23.75  
    r:+0.67  32.79      1:09.72 (36.93)
        1:46.73 (37.01)     2:23.75 (37.02)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Zito, Nicholas         17 Palatine Park Di  2:25.06    2:23.85  
    r:+0.78  32.13      1:07.85 (35.72)
        1:45.65 (37.80)     2:23.85 (38.20)
 26 McBryan, Michael       17 Central Bucks Sw  2:22.93    2:24.06  
    r:+0.69  32.63      1:08.99 (36.36)
        1:46.44 (37.45)     2:24.06 (37.62)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Nelson, Michael        18 Phoenix Swim Clu  2:23.58    2:24.08  
    r:+0.83  31.17      1:07.50 (36.33)
        1:44.48 (36.98)     2:24.08 (39.60)
 28 Le, Daniel             17 Star Aquatics-NC  2:22.40    2:24.09  
    r:+0.71  31.51      1:08.35 (36.84)
        1:45.67 (37.32)     2:24.09 (38.42)
 29 Lamb, Joshua           17 Premier Aquatics  2:23.31    2:24.31  
    r:+0.72  31.95      1:07.98 (36.03)
        1:45.15 (37.17)     2:24.31 (39.16)
 30 Sosinsky, Liam         17 Bellevue Club Sw  2:22.32    2:24.35  
    r:+0.76  32.34      1:08.46 (36.12)
        1:46.28 (37.82)     2:24.35 (38.07)
 30 Taylor, Cody           16 Donner Swim Club  2:22.64    2:24.35  
    r:+0.71  31.64      1:07.62 (35.98)
        1:45.56 (37.94)     2:24.35 (38.79)
 32 Nguyenphu, Austin      17 North Texas Nada  2:23.00    2:24.39  
    r:+0.70  32.56      1:09.56 (37.00)
        1:46.50 (36.94)     2:24.39 (37.89)
 33 Davis, Forrest         17 Peddie Aquatic A  2:19.47    2:24.50  
    r:+0.88  33.42      1:09.98 (36.56)
        1:46.96 (36.98)     2:24.50 (37.54)
 34 Mapel, Edward          17 Westmont Swim Cl  2:23.93    2:24.77  
    r:+0.81  33.42      1:10.50 (37.08)
        1:48.45 (37.95)     2:24.77 (36.32)
 35 Woo, Zachary           16 Sun-shine Aquati  2:22.48    2:25.01  
    r:+0.71  31.88      1:07.99 (36.11)
        1:46.00 (38.01)     2:25.01 (39.01)
 36 Tremain, Max           17 Badger Swim Club  2:23.89    2:25.06  
    r:+0.74  32.39      1:08.73 (36.34)
        1:46.08 (37.35)     2:25.06 (38.98)
 37 Greenwald, Travis      18 Iowa City Eels S  2:24.63    2:25.08  
    r:+0.64  32.02      1:08.97 (36.95)
        1:47.00 (38.03)     2:25.08 (38.08)
 38 Groters, Jordy         16 Davie Nadadores-  2:22.68    2:25.12  
    r:+0.72  33.24      1:10.18 (36.94)
        1:47.89 (37.71)     2:25.12 (37.23)
 39 Klein, Eric            17 Crescent City Sw  2:23.04    2:25.26  
    r:+0.71  32.68      1:09.12 (36.44)
        1:47.01 (37.89)     2:25.26 (38.25)
 40 Smith, Kevin           17 Tampa Bay Commun  2:22.91    2:25.30  
    r:+0.70  33.07      1:09.89 (36.82)
        1:47.86 (37.97)     2:25.30 (37.44)
 41 Chiu, Justin           16 Crescenta-Canada  2:24.62    2:25.32  
    r:+0.71  32.39      1:08.42 (36.03)
        1:46.46 (38.04)     2:25.32 (38.86)
 42 Jones, Patrick         17 Loveland Swim Cl  2:25.37    2:25.38  
    r:+0.71  33.25      1:10.21 (36.96)
        1:47.95 (37.74)     2:25.38 (37.43)
 43 Nichols, Blaine        18 Northwest Aquati  2:22.83    2:25.46  
    r:+0.81  31.87      1:08.50 (36.63)
        1:46.21 (37.71)     2:25.46 (39.25)
 44 Schendel, Keith        17 King Aquatic Clu  2:24.20    2:25.54  
    r:+0.72  32.04      1:08.40 (36.36)
        1:46.69 (38.29)     2:25.54 (38.85)
 45 Bretschneider, Lane    17 SwimMAC Carolina  2:25.22    2:25.63  
    r:+0.79  33.37      1:10.14 (36.77)
        1:47.44 (37.30)     2:25.63 (38.19)
 46 Remetta, John          17 North Texas Nada  2:23.57    2:25.64  
    r:+0.86  31.81      1:07.99 (36.18)
        1:45.83 (37.84)     2:25.64 (39.81)
 47 Hurwitz, Jordan        17 The Dolphins-OR   2:22.61    2:25.67  
    r:+0.71  32.15      1:08.49 (36.34)
        1:46.30 (37.81)     2:25.67 (39.37)
 48 Sa-Nguansap, Hunter    15 The Claremont Cl  2:23.80    2:25.68  
    r:+0.68  32.48      1:09.54 (37.06)
        1:47.95 (38.41)     2:25.68 (37.73)
 49 Limaldi, Jacob         15 Ocean County Ymc  2:23.60    2:25.81  
    r:+0.68  32.57      1:08.71 (36.14)
        1:46.77 (38.06)     2:25.81 (39.04)
 50 Rogers, Lynn           18 Golden West Swim  2:24.35    2:26.01  
    r:+0.75  32.59      1:08.58 (35.99)
        1:46.51 (37.93)     2:26.01 (39.50)
 51 Luo, Victor            17 Somerset Valley-  2:23.78    2:26.21  
    r:+0.60  32.14      1:08.52 (36.38)
        1:46.57 (38.05)     2:26.21 (39.64)
 52 Thai, Harrison         17 Crescenta-Canada  2:02.96Y   2:26.22  
    r:+0.63  32.66      1:09.55 (36.89)
        1:48.22 (38.67)     2:26.22 (38.00)
 53 Sebastian, Ryan        16 Scarlet Aquatics  2:24.85    2:26.26  
    r:+0.72  33.84      1:11.42 (37.58)
        1:49.70 (38.28)     2:26.26 (36.56)
 54 Lockwood, Liam         18 San Antonio Wave  2:22.89    2:26.34  
    r:+0.77  32.27      1:09.66 (37.39)
        1:47.51 (37.85)     2:26.34 (38.83)
 55 Stockett, Paul         17 Suburban Seahawk  2:24.35    2:26.67  
    r:+0.77  33.75      1:11.13 (37.38)
        1:48.73 (37.60)     2:26.67 (37.94)
 56 Schiffer, Michael      17 Orange County Wa  2:24.33    2:27.42  
    r:+5.57  32.23      1:08.88 (36.65)
        1:47.75 (38.87)     2:27.42 (39.67)
 57 Keller, Alexander      17 Centralia Recrea  2:24.21    2:27.46  
    r:+0.74  32.38      1:09.08 (36.70)
        1:47.44 (38.36)     2:27.46 (40.02)
 58 Calegan, Haden         17 Iowa City Eels S  2:24.97    2:27.52  
    r:+0.71  30.95      1:07.67 (36.72)
        1:46.18 (38.51)     2:27.52 (41.34)
 58 Strobel, Jackson       16 Colorado Stars-C  2:23.69    2:27.52  
    r:+0.69  33.23      1:10.69 (37.46)
        1:49.02 (38.33)     2:27.52 (38.50)
 60 Smalls, Damian         18 Team Charlotte S  2:04.04Y   2:27.61  
    r:+0.77  32.25      1:09.14 (36.89)
        1:47.48 (38.34)     2:27.61 (40.13)
 61 Eriksson, Niclas       18 Unattached-IN     2:01.10Y   2:28.24  
    r:+0.75  32.60      1:10.12 (37.52)
        1:48.70 (38.58)     2:28.24 (39.54)
 62 Bish, Blair            15 Arkansas Dolphin  2:25.64    2:28.46  
    r:+0.68  33.19      1:10.77 (37.58)
        1:49.98 (39.21)     2:28.46 (38.48)
 63 Park, Jae              16 Nasa Wildcat Aqu  2:24.28    2:28.52  
    r:+0.63  32.87      1:10.28 (37.41)
        1:48.99 (38.71)     2:28.52 (39.53)
 64 Petrini, Samuel        15 Olympic Cascade-  2:24.49    2:28.55  
    r:+0.75  32.80      1:09.85 (37.05)
        1:48.86 (39.01)     2:28.55 (39.69)
 65 Rojas, Marc            18 South Florida Aq  2:23.49    2:28.86  
    r:+0.77  33.04      1:10.26 (37.22)
        1:49.60 (39.34)     2:28.86 (39.26)
 66 Interone, Keanu        17 Sterling Stingra  2:25.20    2:29.14  
    r:+0.71  33.54      1:10.38 (36.84)
        1:48.86 (38.48)     2:29.14 (40.28)
 67 Webb, Connor           17 Hood River Valle  2:24.46    2:29.25  
    r:+0.70  33.17      1:10.37 (37.20)
        1:49.56 (39.19)     2:29.25 (39.69)
 68 Jahan, Alexander       14 YMCA Of Greenwic  2:24.30    2:29.58  
    r:+0.69  33.69      1:11.48 (37.79)
        1:50.48 (39.00)     2:29.58 (39.10)
 69 Bryant, Samuel         17 Premier Aquatics  2:24.90    2:30.36  
    r:+0.76  33.75      1:11.43 (37.68)
        1:50.44 (39.01)     2:30.36 (39.92)
 70 Tang, Andrew           18 King Aquatic Clu  2:24.22    2:32.59  
    r:+0.70  32.95      1:10.49 (37.54)
        1:51.01 (40.52)     2:32.59 (41.58)
 71 Anderson, Thomas       14 King Aquatic Clu  2:26.18    2:35.51  
    r:+0.67  33.37      1:12.34 (38.97)
        1:53.46 (41.12)     2:35.51 (42.05)
 -- Lohman, Connor         17 Lakeside Swim Te  2:24.34         DQ  
         r:+0.80                       
 -- Downing, Christopher   16 Charles River Aq  2:23.62         DQ  
         r:+0.70