USA Swimming-National Meets                     8/13/2012 - 10:30AM
 2012 Speedo Junior National Championships - 8/13/2012 to 8/17/2012 
 
 Event 3  Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         Meet: M 2:27.99  8/8/2011  Emma Schoettmer, Center Grove Aqu
  Qual - Jr A:   2:39.49
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Szekely, Allie         14 Central Bucks Sw  2:29.83    2:28.30  
    r:+0.76  34.12      1:11.29 (37.17)
        1:50.01 (38.72)     2:28.30 (38.29)
  2 Pulaski, Marisa        17 Dayton Raiders-O  2:36.86    2:33.45  
    r:+0.74  35.86      1:14.25 (38.39)
        1:54.16 (39.91)     2:33.45 (39.29)
  3 Leap, Bethany          16 Sarasota YMCA Sh  2:36.44    2:34.05  
    r:+0.68  35.16      1:14.12 (38.96)
        1:54.21 (40.09)     2:34.05 (39.84)
  4 Drabot, Katherine      14 Ozaukee Aquatics  2:36.87    2:36.02  
    r:+0.76  34.83      1:14.19 (39.36)
        1:55.10 (40.91)     2:36.02 (40.92)
  5 Fisher, Abigail        17 Lakeland Hills-N  2:33.89    2:36.26  
    r:+0.81  35.42      1:14.32 (38.90)
        1:54.73 (40.41)     2:36.26 (41.53)
  6 Borendame, Sara        17 Tucson Ford Deal  2:36.52    2:36.95  
    r:+0.73  35.37      1:15.15 (39.78)
        1:56.03 (40.88)     2:36.95 (40.92)
  7 Bopp, Amy              17 Schenectady-Sara  2:35.43    2:37.05  
    r:+0.69  36.47      1:16.62 (40.15)
        1:56.53 (39.91)     2:37.05 (40.52)
  8 Didion, Kate           15 Terrapins Swim T  2:36.58    2:37.55  
    r:+0.84  36.27      1:16.14 (39.87)
        1:56.89 (40.75)     2:37.55 (40.66)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Nelson, Destiny        15 Frisco Aquatics-  2:38.96    2:37.92  
    r:+0.77  36.20      1:16.16 (39.96)
        1:57.26 (41.10)     2:37.92 (40.66)
 10 Tucker, Miranda        15 Plymouth-Canton-  2:33.39    2:37.93  
    r:+0.79  36.29      1:16.45 (40.16)
        1:57.12 (40.67)     2:37.93 (40.81)
 11 Barry, Erin            16 Berkeley Aquatic  2:38.97    2:37.94  
    r:+0.79  36.57      1:16.06 (39.49)
        1:57.22 (41.16)     2:37.94 (40.72)
 12 Artmann, Abby          16 Nitro Swimming-S  2:36.61    2:38.00  
    r:+0.69  36.44      1:17.78 (41.34)
        1:57.53 (39.75)     2:38.00 (40.47)
 13 Callahan, Colleen      17 Egg Harbor Twp S  2:34.16    2:38.28  
    r:+0.69  35.22      1:15.14 (39.92)
        1:56.74 (41.60)     2:38.28 (41.54)
 13 Williams, Kimberly     15 Bellevue Club Sw  2:36.09    2:38.28  
    r:+0.93  36.17      1:16.21 (40.04)
        1:57.17 (40.96)     2:38.28 (41.11)
 15 Kleppelid, Kaitlyn     17 Helena Lions Swi  2:38.00    2:38.43  
    r:+0.77  35.05      1:15.37 (40.32)
        1:56.45 (41.08)     2:38.43 (41.98)
 16 Ross, Katharine        17 Central Iowa Aqu  2:39.09    2:38.52  
    r:+0.69  35.78      1:15.68 (39.90)
        1:56.71 (41.03)     2:38.52 (41.81)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 O'Neil, Colleen        17 Weymouth Club Wa  2:16.19Y   2:38.78  
    r:+0.79  35.79      1:14.90 (39.11)
        1:55.96 (41.06)     2:38.78 (42.82)
 18 Surhoff, Jordan        17 North Baltimore-  2:38.89    2:40.06  
    r:+0.85  35.62      1:15.85 (40.23)
        1:57.37 (41.52)     2:40.06 (42.69)
 19 Englestead, Lindsey    17 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:37.44    2:40.08  
    r:+0.77  37.15      1:18.54 (41.39)
        1:58.77 (40.23)     2:40.08 (41.31)
 20 Herrill, Katherine     14 Rose Bowl Aquati  2:39.11    2:40.42  
    r:+0.88  35.53      1:15.56 (40.03)
        1:56.94 (41.38)     2:40.42 (43.48)
 21 Jonsson, Christina     16 Nitro Swimming-S  2:36.29    2:40.43  
    r:+0.79  36.25      1:16.67 (40.42)
        1:58.12 (41.45)     2:40.43 (42.31)
 22 Lucenti, Kara          16 New Trier Swim C  2:36.19    2:40.51  
    r:+0.83  36.14      1:16.53 (40.39)
        1:58.23 (41.70)     2:40.51 (42.28)
 23 Kaminski, Pauline      15 Academy Bullets-  2:16.32Y   2:40.59  
    r:+0.86  36.03      1:16.40 (40.37)
        1:58.31 (41.91)     2:40.59 (42.28)
 24 Czyrka, Cristina       17 Club Wolverine-M  2:38.54    2:40.60  
    r:+0.84  36.67      1:17.40 (40.73)
        1:58.97 (41.57)     2:40.60 (41.63)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Ontjes, Olivia         15 YMCA of the Tria  2:37.45    2:40.84  
    r:+0.71  35.54      1:16.04 (40.50)
        1:58.04 (42.00)     2:40.84 (42.80)
 26 Cox, Madisyn           17 Lubbock Swim Clu  2:39.27    2:40.88  
    r:+0.75  36.04      1:16.47 (40.43)
        1:57.72 (41.25)     2:40.88 (43.16)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Evans, Katherine       15 YMCA Of Greenwic  2:36.41    2:40.91  
    r:+0.33  36.78      1:17.51 (40.73)
        1:59.11 (41.60)     2:40.91 (41.80)
 28 Morris, Halle          13 Sequoia Aquatics  2:39.30    2:40.93  
    r:+0.84  36.58      1:17.66 (41.08)
        1:59.27 (41.61)     2:40.93 (41.66)
 29 Butler, Savannah       16 Iowa Flyers Swim  2:37.68    2:40.98  
    r:+0.85  36.29      1:17.09 (40.80)
        1:58.15 (41.06)     2:40.98 (42.83)
 30 Senczyszyn, Samantha   15 Ozaukee Aquatics  2:39.78    2:41.00  
    r:+0.84  36.74      1:17.37 (40.63)
        1:59.40 (42.03)     2:41.00 (41.60)
 30 Hayward, Riley         17 New Trier Swim C  2:39.68    2:41.00  
    r:+0.76  36.18      1:16.83 (40.65)
        1:58.99 (42.16)     2:41.00 (42.01)
 32 Enoch, Geordie         16 Eagle Swim Team-  2:19.70Y   2:41.02  
    r:+0.75  35.70      1:16.20 (40.50)
        1:58.40 (42.20)     2:41.02 (42.62)
 33 Miller, Catie          16 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:40.32    2:41.05  
    r:+0.74  36.94      1:17.90 (40.96)
        1:59.50 (41.60)     2:41.05 (41.55)
 34 Reetz, Miranda         17 DU Hilltoppers-C  2:37.25    2:41.27  
    r:+0.71  37.23      1:18.12 (40.89)
        2:00.19 (42.07)     2:41.27 (41.08)
 35 Poppe, Heidi           16 Crow Canyon Coun  2:38.03    2:41.43  
    r:+0.81  34.99      1:15.24 (40.25)
        1:57.89 (42.65)     2:41.43 (43.54)
 36 King, Lillia           15 Greater Evansvil  2:37.85    2:41.51  
    r:+0.82  35.54      1:16.54 (41.00)
        1:58.82 (42.28)     2:41.51 (42.69)
 37 James, Lauren          15 North Baltimore-  2:38.95    2:41.53  
    r:+0.75  36.62      1:17.02 (40.40)
        1:59.10 (42.08)     2:41.53 (42.43)
 38 Duran, Vanessa         17 San Antonio Wave  2:38.78    2:41.59  
    r:+0.84  35.26      1:17.77 (42.51)
        2:00.21 (42.44)     2:41.59 (41.38)
 39 Yuan, Charlene         16 Tualatin Hills S  2:38.51    2:41.87  
    r:+0.35  37.83      1:19.05 (41.22)
        2:00.48 (41.43)     2:41.87 (41.39)
 40 Holtzen, Jennifer      18 Razorback Aquati  2:39.09    2:41.95  
    r:+0.75  36.69      1:17.60 (40.91)
        1:59.48 (41.88)     2:41.95 (42.47)
 41 Blood, Bridget         17 Cincinnati Marli  2:40.19    2:41.98  
    r:+0.81  35.25      1:15.17 (39.92)
        1:57.92 (42.75)     2:41.98 (44.06)
 42 Popp, Meagan           15 St Charles Swim-  2:34.43    2:42.11  
    r:+0.84  35.78      1:15.83 (40.05)
        1:58.25 (42.42)     2:42.11 (43.86)
 43 Cohn, Samantha-marie   18 Alamo Area Aquat  2:39.25    2:42.18  
    r:+0.87  36.76      1:17.16 (40.40)
        1:59.46 (42.30)     2:42.18 (42.72)
 44 Burton, Margaret       17 Orange County Wa  2:37.13    2:42.50  
    r:+0.82  34.38      1:15.41 (41.03)
        1:58.65 (43.24)     2:42.50 (43.85)
 45 Williams, Kathryn      17 YMCA of the Tria  2:39.44    2:42.74  
    r:+0.80  38.31      1:19.15 (40.84)
        2:00.98 (41.83)     2:42.74 (41.76)
 46 Martelle, Alexandra    16 SwimMAC Carolina  2:17.56Y   2:42.75  
    r:+0.65  36.86      1:17.88 (41.02)
        1:59.62 (41.74)     2:42.75 (43.13)
 47 Shabet, Lindsay        16 Katy Aquatic Tea  2:41.35    2:42.96  
    r:+0.72  37.47      1:19.37 (41.90)
        2:00.85 (41.48)     2:42.96 (42.11)
 48 Hoyt, Shea             16 St Charles Swim-  2:18.97Y   2:43.04  
    r:+0.75  36.85      1:18.12 (41.27)
        2:00.68 (42.56)     2:43.04 (42.36)
 49 McCann, Carolyn        16 Tacoma Swim Club  2:36.78    2:43.25  
    r:+0.78  35.53      1:16.72 (41.19)
        1:59.43 (42.71)     2:43.25 (43.82)
 50 Francis, Brianna       17 Devil Ray Aquati  2:16.21Y   2:43.41  
    r:+0.83  37.64      1:18.79 (41.15)
        2:01.39 (42.60)     2:43.41 (42.02)
 51 Carlson, Mary          17 Dayton Raiders-O  2:39.59    2:43.44  
    r:+0.82  36.89      1:18.52 (41.63)
        2:01.10 (42.58)     2:43.44 (42.34)
 52 Lawson, Taylor         15 Condors Swim Clu  2:38.05    2:43.80  
    r:+0.78  37.38      1:18.76 (41.38)
        2:01.77 (43.01)     2:43.80 (42.03)
 53 Small, Meghan          14 York YMCA-MA      2:39.72    2:43.87  
    r:+0.88  36.68      1:18.60 (41.92)
        2:01.09 (42.49)     2:43.87 (42.78)
 54 Caneta, Jorie          15 Roadrunner Aquat  2:39.99    2:43.91  
    r:+0.73  35.89      1:16.54 (40.65)
        1:59.53 (42.99)     2:43.91 (44.38)
 55 Rooker, Prudence       16 Tualatin Hills S  2:19.09Y   2:44.00  
    r:+0.73  37.77      1:19.30 (41.53)
        2:01.40 (42.10)     2:44.00 (42.60)
 56 Locke, Lacey           17 Carmel Swim Club  2:40.11    2:44.08  
    r:+0.82  36.62      1:17.82 (41.20)
        2:01.12 (43.30)     2:44.08 (42.96)
 57 Anderson, Olivia       15 Aquajets Swim Te  2:40.03    2:44.09  
    r:+0.82  35.86      1:17.27 (41.41)
        2:00.91 (43.64)     2:44.09 (43.18)
 58 Munson, Rachel         14 Shorewood Swim C  2:38.20    2:44.24  
    r:+0.79  38.20      1:19.58 (41.38)
        2:02.13 (42.55)     2:44.24 (42.11)
 59 Christy, Jamie         17 Dynamo Swim Club  2:39.02    2:44.36  
    r:+0.80  34.91      1:15.77 (40.86)
        1:59.16 (43.39)     2:44.36 (45.20)
 60 Sanders, Amanda        17 RallySport Aquat  2:39.18    2:44.63  
    r:+0.81  37.06      1:18.67 (41.61)
        2:01.34 (42.67)     2:44.63 (43.29)
 61 Lee, Aileen            15 Crow Canyon Coun  2:15.73Y   2:45.03  
    r:+0.67  36.50      1:18.15 (41.65)
        2:01.49 (43.34)     2:45.03 (43.54)
 62 Korenwinder, Mallory   14 Tule Nation Trit  2:39.28    2:45.10  
    r:+0.74  37.62      1:20.08 (42.46)
        2:01.88 (41.80)     2:45.10 (43.22)
 63 Bursch, Addisynn       17 Unattached-IE     2:38.53    2:45.41  
    r:+0.74  36.27      1:17.03 (40.76)
        2:00.61 (43.58)     2:45.41 (44.80)
 64 Lombardi, Lia          17 Area Tallahassee  2:36.05    2:46.14  
    r:+0.83  37.64      1:19.52 (41.88)
        2:02.67 (43.15)     2:46.14 (43.47)
 65 Ciavarella, Nicole     15 New York Sharks-  2:38.75    2:46.27  
    r:+0.86  36.48      1:18.61 (42.13)
        2:02.06 (43.45)     2:46.27 (44.21)
 66 Cook, Alyssa           15 King Aquatic Clu  2:39.93    2:46.89  
    r:+0.81  37.89      1:18.91 (41.02)
        2:02.50 (43.59)     2:46.89 (44.39)
 67 Myers, Madeline        16 North Jeffco Swi  2:40.08    2:47.51  
    r:+0.81  38.40      1:20.75 (42.35)
        2:04.13 (43.38)     2:47.51 (43.38)
 68 Soderberg, Mary Marga  16 Alamo Area Aquat  2:19.35Y   2:47.77  
    r:+0.84  36.75      1:18.47 (41.72)
        2:02.23 (43.76)     2:47.77 (45.54)
 69 Sougstad, Emma         17 Mason City Swim-  2:19.76Y   2:48.12  
    r:+0.86  36.78      1:17.95 (41.17)
        2:02.25 (44.30)     2:48.12 (45.87)
 70 Rosenburg, Kaleigh     17 Snow Swimming-PV  2:17.52Y   2:48.42  
    r:+0.72  37.13      1:19.01 (41.88)
        2:02.78 (43.77)     2:48.42 (45.64)
 71 Kowalsky, Annelise     17 Minnetonka Swim-  2:20.03Y   2:49.07  
    r:+0.79  37.08      1:19.83 (42.75)
        2:04.22 (44.39)     2:49.07 (44.85)
 72 McCormick, Erika       18 Mt. Vernon Swim-  2:17.52Y   2:51.49  
    r:+0.71  36.63      1:19.48 (42.85)
        2:05.03 (45.55)     2:51.49 (46.46)
 -- Biolley, Chesna        16 Buenaventura Swi  2:38.38         DQ  
         r:+0.75                       
 -- Margheret, Danielle    17 Cleveland Lancer  2:38.23         NS